User:PAK Man/Episode credits: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Delibird's Dilemma/Snorlax Snowman: Credits are complete!) |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{mainspace}} | |||
This is a personal side-project I'm doing to assist with identification of voice actors for characters who are currently unknown. It's also a way for me to organize who was credited in which episodes. | This is a personal side-project I'm doing to assist with identification of voice actors for characters who are currently unknown. It's also a way for me to organize who was credited in which episodes. | ||
Line 58: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carol Jacobanis | | Carol Jacobanis | ||
| | | [[Lola]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rachael Lillis]] | | [[Rachael Lillis]] | ||
| | | {{Brocksib|Suzie}}, Lola's {{p|Poliwag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amy Palant]] | | [[Amy Palant]] | ||
| | | {{Brocksib|Yolanda}}, {{Brocksib|Suzie}}{{tt|*|unconfirmed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mike Pollock]] | | [[Mike Pollock]] | ||
| | | [[Narrator]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andrew Rannells]] | | [[Andrew Rannells]] | ||
| | | [[Forrest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eric Stuart]] | | [[Eric Stuart]] | ||
| [[Brock]], {{ka|Flint}}, Flint's {{p|Blastoise}}, Flint's {{p|Golem}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pete Zarustica]] | |||
| {{Brocksib|Salvadore}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dan Green]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Michael Haigney]] | ||
| Lola's {{p|Tentacruel}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ted Lewis|Ed Paul]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kayzie Rogers]] | |||
| {{Brocksib|Tilly}}, Lola's {{p|Marill}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unshō Ishizuka]]{{tt|*|uncredited}} | |||
| [[Brock's Onix]] | |||
|- | |||
| Original Voices | |||
| Lola's {{p|Gyarados}}, Lola's {{p|Mantine}} | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| {{Brocksib|Tommy}}, {{Brocksib|Timmy}}, {{Brocksib|Billy}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:26, 22 September 2013
This article is intended to be moved into one of Bulbapedia's main content spaces. Be mindful that it is still part of a personal userspace. Any content changes should be brought up on the talk page for this article. |
This is a personal side-project I'm doing to assist with identification of voice actors for characters who are currently unknown. It's also a way for me to organize who was credited in which episodes.
Pokémon Chronicles
Delibird's Dilemma/Snorlax Snowman
VA | Character(s) |
---|---|
Maddie Blaustein | Meowth |
Kathy Borland | |
Michael Haigney | Misty's Psyduck, Brock's Geodude, Dewgong |
Ed Paul | Santa Claus |
Mike Pollock | Narrator |
Kayzie Rogers | Ash's Cyndaquil, Ash's Totodile, Jessie's Wobbuffet, Gloom |
Eric Stuart | Snorlax |
Mika Kanai* | Ash's Chikorita |
Satomi Kōrogi* | Misty's Togepi |
Ikue Ohtani* | Ash's Pikachu |
Yuji Ueda* | Ash's Noctowl |
Original Voice | Delibird, Skarmory, Aipom, Stantler, Remoraid, Lapras |
Ash's Bulbasaur |
A Family That Battles Together, Stays Together!
VA | Character(s) |
---|---|
Frank Frankson | |
Carol Jacobanis | Lola |
Rachael Lillis | Suzie, Lola's Poliwag |
Amy Palant | Yolanda, Suzie* |
Mike Pollock | Narrator |
Andrew Rannells | Forrest |
Eric Stuart | Brock, Flint, Flint's Blastoise, Flint's Golem |
Pete Zarustica | Salvadore |
Dan Green | |
Michael Haigney | Lola's Tentacruel |
Ed Paul | |
Kayzie Rogers | Tilly, Lola's Marill |
Unshō Ishizuka* | Brock's Onix |
Original Voices | Lola's Gyarados, Lola's Mantine |
Tommy, Timmy, Billy |