User:Jdrawer/List of Pokémon with nicknames: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Intro) |
(→Intro) |
||
Line 313: | Line 313: | ||
| Pokémon anime | | Pokémon anime | ||
| Ritchie | | Ritchie | ||
| align="right" | English | |||
|- | |||
| {{p|Lugia}} | |||
| [[Shadow Lugia|XD001]] | |||
| [[Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness]] | |||
| [[Wild Pokémon|None]] | |||
| align="right" | English | | align="right" | English | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 385: | Line 391: | ||
| Pokémon Adventures | | Pokémon Adventures | ||
| Wallace | | Wallace | ||
| align="right" | English | |||
|- | |||
| {{p|Deoxys}} | |||
| [[Deoxys (Adventures)#Entity One|Entity One]] | |||
| Pokémon Adventures | |||
| | |||
| align="right" | English | |||
|- | |||
| Deoxys | |||
| [[Deoxys (Adventures)#Entity Two|Entity Two]] | |||
| Pokémon Adventures | |||
| | |||
| align="right" | English | | align="right" | English | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 01:15, 14 April 2013
Anyone may edit this page |
Pokémon | Nickname | Canon | Trainer | Language or localization |
---|---|---|---|---|
Venusaur | Saur | Pokémon Adventures | Red | English |
Venusaur | Bruteroot | Pokémon anime | Corey | English |
Charmeleon | Zippo | Pokémon anime | Ritchie | English |
Charizard | Charley | The Electric Tale of Pikachu | Ritchie | English |
Blastoise | Blasty | Pokémon Adventures | Green | English |
Blastoise | Shellshocker | Pokémon anime | Neesha | English |
Butterfree | Happy | Pokémon anime | Ritchie | English |
Butterfree | Kitty | Pokémon Adventures | Yellow | English |
Butterfree | Freesk | Pokémon Adventures | Yellow | Chuang Yi |
Pidgey | Orville | Pokémon anime | Wilbur | English |
Raticate | Ratty | Pokémon Adventures | Yellow | English |
Spearow | Speary | Pokémon Red and Blue | A man in Viridian City | English |
Pikachu | Puka | Pokémon anime | Victor | English |
Pikachu | Sparky | Pokémon anime | Ritchie | English |
Pikachu | Chuchino | The Electric Tale of Pikachu | Ritchie | English |
Pikachu | Pika | Pokémon Adventures | Red | English |
Pikachu | Chuchu | Pokémon Adventures | Yellow | English |
Pikachu | Pekachu | Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire | A man in Rustboro City | English |
Nidoqueen | Nido | Pokémon Adventures | Green | English |
Nidoqueen | Nidory | Pokémon Adventures | Green | Chuang Yi |
Wigglytuff | Clefy | Pokémon Aventures | Green | English |
Wiggltuff | Jiggly | Pokémon Adventures | Green | English |
Psyduck | Yellow | Pokémon Platinum | A Hiker in Oreburgh City | English |
Poliwrath | Poli | Pokémon Adventures | Red | English |
Geodude | Geoone | Pokémon Adventures | Brock | English |
Geodude | Geotwo | Pokémon Adventures | Brock | Englsh |
Geodude | Geothree | Pokémon Adventures | Brock | English |
Geodude | Geofour | Pokémon Adventures | Brock | English |
Geodude | Geofive | Pokémon Adventures | Brock | English |
Geodude | Geosix | Pokémon Adventures | Brock | English |
Golem | Gravvy | Pokémon Adventures | Yellow | English |
Golem | Golosk | Pokémon Adventures | Yellow | English |
Dodrio | Dody | Pokémon Adventures | Yellow | English |
Doduo | Dodosk | Pokémon Adventures | Yellow | Chuang Yi |
Tangela | Angela | Pokémon Adventures | Erika | English |
Seaking | Charles | Pokémon Adventures | Wallace | English |
Gyarados | Gyara | Pokémon Adventures | Red | English |
Ditto | Ditty | Pokémon Adventures | Green | English |
Ditto | Mini-Dit | Pokémon anime | Duplica | English |
Omanyte | Omny | Pokémon Adventures | Yellow | English |
Omanyte | Omask | Pokémon Adventures | Yellow | English |
Aerodactyl | Aero | Pokémon Adventures | Red | English |
Snorlax | Snor | Pokémon Adventures | Red | English |
Snorlax | Lax | Pokémon Adventures | Red | Chuang Yi |
Ampharos | Amphy | Jasmine | English | |
Ampharos | Sparkle | Pokémon Anime | Jasmine | English |
Espeon | Vee | Pokémon Adventures | Red | English |
Steelix | Rusty | Pokémon Diamond and Pearl and Platinum | Jasmine | Engish |
Slugma | Meg | Pokémon Anime | Flannery | English |
Magcargo | Mag | Pokémon Anime | Flannery | English |
Pupitar | Cruise | Pokémon anime | Ritchie | English |
Lugia | XD001 | Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness | None | English |
Mightyena | Nana | Pokémon anime | Ruby | English |
Taillow | Rose | Pokémon anime | Ritchie | English |
Kirlia | Rara | Pokémon Adventures | Ruby | English |
Kirlia | Ruru | Pokémon Adventures | Ruby | Chuang Yi |
Skitty | Delcatty | Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire | A girl in Fortree City | English |
Delcatty | Kiki | Pokémon Adventures | Ruby | English |
Delcatty | Coco | Pokémon Adventures | Ruby | Chuang Yi |
Whiscash | Phillip | Pokémon Adventures | Wallace | English |
Sealeo | Richard | Pokémon Adventures | Wallace | English |
Luvdisc | Caserin | Pokémon anime | Misty | English |
Luvdisc | Luverin | Pokémon anime | Daisy | English |
Luvdisc | Elizabeth | Pokémon Adventures | Wallace | English |
Deoxys | Entity One | Pokémon Adventures | English | |
Deoxys | Entity Two | Pokémon Adventures | English | |
Drifblim | Loony | Pokémon Diamond, Pearl, and Platinum | Fantina | English |