Environment: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| style="background:#{{hoenn color}}" | Gym | | style="background:#{{hoenn color}}" | Gym | ||
| style="background:#FFFFFF" | [[File:Platform gym RSE.png]] | | style="background:#FFFFFF" | [[File:Platform gym RSE.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{ground color}}" | {{color2|000000|Groudon (Pokémon)|Groudon}} | |||
| style="background:#FFFFFF" | [[File:Platform Groudon RE.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{water color}}" | {{color2|000000|Kyogre (Pokémon)|Kyogre}} | |||
| style="background:#FFFFFF" | [[File:Platform Kyogre SE.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{hoenn color}}" | Link battle | | style="background:#{{hoenn color}}" | Link battle | ||
Line 37: | Line 43: | ||
| style="background:#{{locationcolor/med|lake}}" | Pond water | | style="background:#{{locationcolor/med|lake}}" | Pond water | ||
| style="background:#FFFFFF" | [[File:Platform pond water RSE.png]] | | style="background:#FFFFFF" | [[File:Platform pond water RSE.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{flying color}}" | {{color2|000000|Rayquaza (Pokémon)|Rayquaza}} | |||
| style="background:#FFFFFF" | [[File:Platform Rayquaza E.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{locationcolor/med|mountain}}" | Rocky terrain | | style="background:#{{locationcolor/med|mountain}}" | Rocky terrain | ||
Line 56: | Line 65: | ||
| style="background:#FFFFFF" | [[File:Platform tall grass RSE.png]] | | style="background:#FFFFFF" | [[File:Platform tall grass RSE.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{sapphire color}}" | Team Aqua | | style="background:#{{sapphire color}}" | Team Aqua | ||
| style="background:#FFFFFF" | [[File:Platform Aqua Hideout SE.png]] | | style="background:#FFFFFF" | [[File:Platform Aqua Hideout SE.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{ruby color}}" | {{color2|000000|Team Magma}} | | style="background:#{{ruby color}}" | {{color2|000000|Team Magma}} |
Revision as of 16:26, 4 March 2014
Anyone may edit this page |
The subject of this article has no official name. The name currently in use is a fan designator; see below for more information. |
This article is intended to be moved into one of Bulbapedia's main content spaces. Be mindful that it is still part of a personal userspace. Any content changes should be brought up on the talk page for this article. |
Platform is a visual feature introduced in Generation III and has appeared in every Pokémon battle in main series since (except against Giratina in Distortion World). It shows in what kind of environment player is battling, and as such, what kind of Nature Power and Secret Power will Pokémon be able to use.
Pokémon Ruby, Sapphire and Emerald
Terrain | Platform |
---|---|
Building | |
Cave | |
Drake | |
Glacia | |
Gym | |
Groudon | |
Kyogre | |
Link battle | |
Long grass | |
Phoebe | |
Plain terrain | |
Pond water | |
Rayquaza | |
Rocky terrain | |
Sand | |
Sea water | |
Sidney | |
Steven | |
Tall grass | |
Team Aqua | |
Team Magma | |
Underwater | |
Wallace |
Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen
Terrain | Platform |
---|---|
Agatha | |
Blue | |
Bruno | |
Building, gym and link battle | |
Cave | |
Lance | |
Lorelei | |
Plain terrain | |
Pond water | |
Rocky terrain | |
Sand | |
Sea water | |
Tall grass |