User:Eridanus/In-game nicknames of Pokémon: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Dominikololo (talk | contribs) m (→Johto games) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 783: | Line 783: | ||
! {{color|{{unova color dark}}|Spanish}} | ! {{color|{{unova color dark}}|Spanish}} | ||
! {{color|{{unova color dark}}|Korean}} | ! {{color|{{unova color dark}}|Korean}} | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" style="background:#{{black color}}"|{{color|fff|Black and White}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Castelia City]] | | [[Castelia City]] | ||
Line 794: | Line 796: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| With [[Bianca]] | | With [[Bianca]] | ||
Line 890: | Line 890: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="10" style="background:#{{black 2 color}}"|{{color|fff|Black 2 and White 2}} | |colspan="10" style="background:#{{black 2 color}}"|{{color|fff|Black 2 and White 2}} | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Castelia City]] | |||
| {{MSP|504|Patrat}} | |||
| {{p|Patrat}} | |||
| Detect | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{MSP|511|Pansage}} | |||
| {{p|Pansage}} | |||
| Gesundheit | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Humilau City]] | | [[Humilau City]] |
Revision as of 06:56, 23 August 2016
Anyone may edit this page |
This article is intended to be moved into one of Bulbapedia's main content spaces. Be mindful that it is still part of a personal userspace. Any content changes should be brought up on the talk page for this article. |
Some of the Pokémon owned by NPC have nicknames. Mostly, these are Pokémon obtained by in-game trades. Quite many are Pokémon you'll face in Contests, and few other can be interacted with in the overworld.
Kanto games
|
Johto games
|
Hoenn games
|
Sinnoh games
|
Unova games
|
Kalos games
|
Side games
|