Origin Hideaway: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Oops.) |
(I've caught all Legendaries here. Still haven't seen Magnezone, so commented for now.) |
||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| {{p|Magmar}} | | {{p|Magmar}} | ||
| Boss || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | Boss || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|146|Moltres}} | | {{MSP|146|Moltres}} | ||
| {{p|Moltres}} | | {{p|Moltres}} | ||
| || || || Boss | | || || || Boss | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|161|Sentret}} | | {{MSP|161|Sentret}} | ||
Line 251: | Line 249: | ||
| {{p|Machamp}} | | {{p|Machamp}} | ||
| || Boss || ✔ || ✔ | | || Boss || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|081|Magnemite}} | |||
| {{p|Magnemite}} | |||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|082|Magneton}} | |||
| {{p|Magneton}} | |||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|447|Riolu}} | | {{MSP|447|Riolu}} | ||
Line 261: | Line 267: | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|462|Magnezone}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Magnezone}} | ||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
--> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|486|Regigigas}} | |||
| {{p|Regigigas}} | |||
| || || || Boss | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|599|Klink}} | |||
| {{p|Klink}} | |||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | | ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{MSP| | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{MSP|600|Klang}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{p| | | style="background:#FFF" | {{p|Klang}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | | | style="background:#FFF" | ✔ | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | ✔ | | style="background:#FFF" | ✔ | ||
| style="background:#FFF" | ✔ | | style="background:#FFF" | ✔ | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | ✔ | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | ✔ | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:08, 26 April 2015
This article is intended to be moved into one of Bulbapedia's main content spaces. Be mindful that it is still part of a personal userspace. Any content changes should be brought up on the talk page for this article. |
ANYONE WHO WISHES MAY MAKE EDITS TO THIS PAGE AS IF IT WERE IN MAINSPACE. WHEN THE PAGE IS COMPLETED, IT WILL BE MAINSPACED.
Origin Hideaway (Japanese: オリジン秘境 Origin Hideaway) is an area in Pokémon Rumble World available after obtaining Rank 30. The Origin Balloon is required for access.
Three Legendary Pokémon can be found in Origin Hideaway:
- Moltres (Secluded Volcanic Chasm Special)
- Regigigas (Super-Aura Test Lab Special)
- Mewtwo (Super Gene Laboratorium Special)
Old-Growth Woods
Pokémon | Entrance | Center | Back | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bulbasaur | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Ivysaur | Boss | ✔ | ✔ | |
Caterpie | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Metapod | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Meowth | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Persian | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Eevee | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Pancham | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Pangoro | Boss | ✔ |
Secluded Volcanic Chasm
Pokémon | Entrance | Center | Back | Special | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vulpix | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Ninetales | Boss | ✔ | ✔ | ||
Mankey | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Primeape | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Magmar | Boss | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Moltres | Boss | ||||
Sentret | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Furret | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Magby | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Magmortar | Boss |
Secret Cove
Pokémon | Entrance | Center | Back | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shellder | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Lapras | Boss | |||
Chinchou | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Lanturn | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Clamperl | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Gorebyss | Boss | ✔ | ✔ | |
Shellos | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Gastrodon | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Panpour | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Simipour | Boss | ✔ |
Super Gene Laboratorium
Pokémon | Entrance | Center | Back | Special | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clefairy | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Jigglypuff | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Wigglytuff | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Slowpoke | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Mewtwo | Boss | ||||
Cleffa | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Igglybuff | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Slowking | Boss | ✔ | ✔ | ||
Elgyem | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Beheeyem | Boss | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Super-Aura Test Lab
Pokémon | Entrance | Center | Back | Special | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Machop | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Machoke | Boss | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Machamp | Boss | ✔ | ✔ | ||
Magnemite | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Magneton | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Riolu | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Lucario | Boss | ||||
Regigigas | Boss | ||||
Klink | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Klang | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Waterfall Basin
Pokémon | Entrance | Center | Back | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Psyduck | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Golduck | Boss | ✔ | ||
Lotad | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Lombre | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Ludicolo | Boss | ✔ | ✔ |
In other languages
|
Old-Growth Woods
|
Secluded Volcanic Chasm
|
Secret Cove
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Super Gene Laboratorium
|
Super-Aura Test Lab
|
Waterfall Basin
|