User:Conanfan1412/Alternate Names For Pokemon: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Conanfan1412 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{mainspace}} | |||
The following is a list of Character's Pokemon that can go by different names | The following is a list of Character's Pokemon that can go by different names | ||
Line 49: | Line 50: | ||
| [[Image:128.png]] | | [[Image:128.png]] | ||
| [[Ash's Tauros]] | | [[Ash's Tauros]] | ||
| | | [[Brock's Tauros]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:131.png]] | | [[Image:131.png]] | ||
Line 79: | Line 80: | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:231.png]] → [[Image:232.png]] | | [[Image:Egg.png]] → [[Image:231.png]] → [[Image:232.png]] | ||
| [[Ash's Donphan]] | | [[Ash's Donphan]] | ||
| [[Ash's Phanpy]] | | [[Ash's Phanpy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:246.png]] | | [[Image:Egg.png]] → [[Image:246.png]] | ||
| [[Ash's Larvitar]] | | [[Ash's Larvitar]] | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
Line 89: | Line 90: | ||
| [[Image:276.png]] → [[Image:277.png]] | | [[Image:276.png]] → [[Image:277.png]] | ||
| [[Ash's Swellow]] | | [[Ash's Swellow]] | ||
| [[Ash's Taillow | | [[Ash's Taillow]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:252.png]] → [[Image:253.png]] → [[Image:254.png]] | | [[Image:252.png]] → [[Image:253.png]] → [[Image:254.png]] | ||
Line 123: | Line 124: | ||
| [[Dawn's Buizel]] | | [[Dawn's Buizel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:207.png]] | | [[Image:207.png]] → [[Image:472.png]] | ||
| [[Ash's Gliscor]] | |||
| [[Ash's Gligar]] | | [[Ash's Gligar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 136: | Line 137: | ||
! Alternate Names | ! Alternate Names | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:.png]] | | [[Image:095.png]] → [[Image:208.png]] | ||
| [[Brock's ]] | | [[Brock's Steelix]] | ||
| | | [[Brock's Onix]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:074.png]] | |||
| [[Brock's Geodude]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:041.png]] → [[Image:042.png]] → [[Image:169.png]] | |||
| [[Brock's Crobat]] | |||
| [[Brock's Zubat]]<br>[[Brock's Golbat]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:037.png]] | |||
| [[Brock's Vulpix]] | |||
| [[Susie's Vulpix]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:204.png]] → [[Image:205.png]] | |||
| [[Brock's Forretress]] | |||
| [[Brock's Pineco]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:270.png]] → [[Image:271.png]] → [[Image:272.png]] | |||
| [[Brock's Ludicolo]] | |||
| [[Brock's Lotad]]<br>[[Brock's Lombre]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:258.png]] → [[Image:259.png]] | |||
| [[Brock's Marshtomp]] | |||
| [[Brock's Mudkip]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:438.png]] → [[Image:185.png]] | |||
| [[Brock's Sudowoodo]] | |||
| [[Brock's Bonsly]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:453.png]] | |||
| [[Brock's Croagunk]] | |||
| [[Jessie's Croagunk]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Egg.png]] → [[Image:440.png]] | |||
| [[Brock's Happiny]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 149: | Line 186: | ||
! Alternate Names | ! Alternate Names | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:.png]] | | [[Image:120.png]] | ||
| [[Misty's ]] | | [[Misty's Staryu]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:121.png]] | |||
| [[Misty's Starmie]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:118.png]] | |||
| [[Misty's Goldeen]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:116.png]] | |||
| [[Misty's Horsea]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:054.png]] | |||
| [[Misty's Psyduck]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Egg.png]] → [[Image:175.png]] → [[Image:176.png]] | |||
| [[Misty's Togetic]] | |||
| [[Misty's Togepi]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:060.png]] → [[Image:061.png]] → [[Image:186.png]] | |||
| [[Misty's Politoed]] | |||
| [[Misty's Poliwag]]<br>[[Misty's Poliwhirl]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:222.png]] | |||
| [[Misty's Corsola]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:129.png]] → [[Image:130.png]] | |||
| [[Misty's Gyarados]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:370.png]] | |||
| [[Caserin]] | |||
| [[Misty's Luvdisc]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Egg.png]] → [[Image:298.png]] | |||
| [[Misty's Azurill]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:086.png]] → [[Image:087.png]] | |||
| [[Dewgong (Cerulean Gym)]] | |||
| [[Seel (Cerulean Gym)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 162: | Line 243: | ||
! Alternate Names | ! Alternate Names | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:.png]] | | [[Image:048.png]] | ||
| [[Tracey's ]] | | [[Tracey's Venonat]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:183.png]] | |||
| [[Tracey's Marill]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:123.png]] | |||
| [[Tracey's Scyther]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 175: | Line 264: | ||
! Alternate Names | ! Alternate Names | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:.png]] | | [[Image:255.png]] → [[Image:256.png]] → [[Image:257.png]] | ||
| [[May's ]] | | [[May's Blaziken]] | ||
| | | [[May's Torchic]]<br>[[May's Combusken]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:265.png]] → [[Image:266.png]] → [[Image:267.png]] | |||
| [[May's Beautifly]] | |||
| [[May's Wurmple]]<br>[[May's Silcoon]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:300.png]] | |||
| [[May's Skitty]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:001.png]] → [[Image:002.png]] → [[Image:Spr 4d 003 f.png]] | |||
| [[May's Venusaur]] | |||
| [[May's Bulbasaur]]<br>[[May's Ivysaur]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:446.png]] | |||
| [[May's Munchlax]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:007.png]] → [[Image:008.png]] | |||
| [[May's Wartortle]] | |||
| [[May's Squirtle]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Egg.png]] → [[Image:133.png]] → [[Image:471.png]] | |||
| [[May's Glaceon]] | |||
| [[May's Eevee]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 188: | Line 301: | ||
! Alternate Names | ! Alternate Names | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:.png]] | | [[Image:393.png]] | ||
| [[Dawn's ]] | | [[Dawn's Piplup]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:427.png]] | |||
| [[Dawn's Buneary]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:417.png]] | |||
| [[Dawn's Pachirisu]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:190 f.png]] → [[Image:424 f.png]] | |||
| [[Dawn's Ambipom]] | |||
| [[Dawn's Aipom]]<br>[[Ash's Aipom]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:220.png]] | |||
| [[Dawn's Swinub]] | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 201: | Line 330: | ||
! Alternate Names | ! Alternate Names | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:.png]] | | [[Image:000.png]] | ||
| [[Jessie's ]] | | <!--[[-->Jessie's<!-- ]]--> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 214: | Line 343: | ||
! Alternate Names | ! Alternate Names | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:.png]] | | [[Image:000.png]] | ||
| [[James's ]] | | <!--[[-->James's<!-- ]]--> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 21:54, 21 September 2013
This article is intended to be moved into one of Bulbapedia's main content spaces. Be mindful that it is still part of a personal userspace. Any content changes should be brought up on the talk page for this article. |
The following is a list of Character's Pokemon that can go by different names
More to be added...
Anime
Ash's Pokemon
Brock's Pokemon
Misty's Pokemon
Pokémon | Alternate Names | |
---|---|---|
Misty's Staryu | N/A | |
Misty's Starmie | N/A | |
Misty's Goldeen | N/A | |
Misty's Horsea | N/A | |
Misty's Psyduck | N/A | |
→ → | Misty's Togetic | Misty's Togepi |
→ → | Misty's Politoed | Misty's Poliwag Misty's Poliwhirl |
Misty's Corsola | N/A | |
→ | Misty's Gyarados | N/A |
Caserin | Misty's Luvdisc | |
→ | Misty's Azurill | N/A |
→ | Dewgong (Cerulean Gym) | Seel (Cerulean Gym) |
Tracey's Pokemon
Pokémon | Alternate Names | |
---|---|---|
Tracey's Venonat | N/A | |
Tracey's Marill | N/A | |
Tracey's Scyther | N/A |
May's Pokemon
Pokémon | Alternate Names | |
---|---|---|
→ → | May's Blaziken | May's Torchic May's Combusken |
→ → | May's Beautifly | May's Wurmple May's Silcoon |
May's Skitty | N/A | |
→ → | May's Venusaur | May's Bulbasaur May's Ivysaur |
May's Munchlax | N/A | |
→ | May's Wartortle | May's Squirtle |
→ → | May's Glaceon | May's Eevee |
Dawn's Pokemon
Pokémon | Alternate Names | |
---|---|---|
Dawn's Piplup | N/A | |
Dawn's Buneary | N/A | |
Dawn's Pachirisu | N/A | |
→ | Dawn's Ambipom | Dawn's Aipom Ash's Aipom |
Dawn's Swinub | N/A |
Jessie's Pokemon
Pokémon | Alternate Names | |
---|---|---|
Jessie's |
James's Pokemon
Pokémon | Alternate Names | |
---|---|---|
James's |
Special Manga
Coming Soon...