User:Combee123: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {| cellpadding="8" cellspacing="4" align="center" width="100%" style="background: #F2F673; border: 10px #{{fire color}}; -moz-border-radius:15px;" | ||
{| align="center" border="100" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="5" style="background: #E5F2B6; border: 1px solid #E5F2B6; border-radius: 20px; -moz-border-radius: 20px; -moz-border-radius: 20px; -moz-border-radius-topleft:7px; -moz-border-radius-topright:7px; -moz-border-radius-bottomright:7px; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft:7px; text-align:center" | |||
| | |||
| | =To-do list= | ||
===Color system === | |||
{|width="100%" border="4" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="2" | |||
|width="15%" style="text-align:center"|'''Status''' | |||
|- style=" | |style="text-align:center"|'''Meaning''' | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|<span style="color:green">'''In progress''' | |||
|Is regularly being worked on, e.g. three or four times a week. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|<span style="color:orange">'''On hold''' | |||
|Updated regularly, but not very often, e.g. once every 2 weeks. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|<span style="color:red">'''Stopped''' | |||
|Stopped due to lack of information, time or will. May still update but is not being worked on regularly at all. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|<span style="color:blue">'''Complete!''' | |||
|Task is completed. | |||
|} | |||
===To-do list === | |||
{|width="100%" style="text-align:center" border="4" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="2" | |||
|valign="top" width="40%"|'''Objective''' | |||
|valign="top" width="20%"|'''Status''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Complete [[Appendix:Mystery Dungeon walkthrough|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon Walkthrough]] | |||
| | |<span style="color:green">'''In progress''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Help out with the [[Appendix:Ruby and Sapphire walkthrough|Ruby and Sapphire walkthrough]] | |||
| | |<span style="color:green">'''In progress''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Complete synopsis on [[Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (book)]] | |||
| | |<span style="color:green">'''In Progress''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Complete synopsis for [[The Chikorita Challenge]] | |||
| | |<span style="color:orange">'''On hold''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Add the {{wp|Pinyin}} for all Pokémon on the [[Chinese Pokémon names]] page | |||
| | |<span style="color:green">'''In progress''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
[[Category:Users from New Zealand]] |
Latest revision as of 07:36, 12 January 2010
To-do listColor system
To-do list
|