User:Chosen/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→List of Nicknamed Pokémon in the anime by appearance (WIP): new section) |
(→Template:Discontinued: new section) |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Special Secret Bases== | |||
(WIP, needs confirmation on QR code sources, [[Mossdeep City#Backdoor house|apparently]] there's QR code for [[Shōko Nakagawa]]'s base, too) | |||
===ORAS Staff=== | |||
In {{pkmn|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire}}, as a promotion, the QR codes for [[Junichi Masuda]], [[Shigeru Ohmori]], and [[Shigeki Morimoto]]'s [[Secret Base]]s were included in Japanese guides for the game. While Japanese in origin, the code works with all games of all regions. The Secret Base spawns inside the yellow roof house in [[Mossdeep City]]. | |||
====Masuda==== | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{omega ruby color}} | |||
|headcolor={{alpha sapphire color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{omega ruby color dark}} | |||
|sprite=VSGuitarist.png | |||
|size=150px | |||
|prize={{Pdollar}}1,000 | |||
|class=Secret Base Trainer | |||
|classlink=Secret Base | |||
|name={{tt|マスダ|Masuda}} | |||
|game=ORAS | |||
|location=Mossdeep City | |||
|locationname=Team ジュン's Base <!--Jun--> | |||
|pokemon=3}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=025 | |||
|pokemon=Pikachu | |||
|form=-Rock Star | |||
|level=50 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|ability=Lightning Rod | |||
|held=Light Ball | |||
|move1=Thunderbolt|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Play Nice|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Meteor Mash|move3type=Steel|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Spark|move4type=Electric|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=025 | |||
|pokemon=Pikachu | |||
|form=-PhD | |||
|level=50 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|ability=Lightning Rod | |||
|held=Light Ball | |||
|move1=Electric Terrain|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Play Nice|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Wild Charge|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Discharge|move4type=Electric|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=025 | |||
|pokemon=Pikachu | |||
|form=-Pop Star | |||
|level=50 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|ability=Lightning Rod | |||
|held=Light Ball | |||
|move1=Electro Ball|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Nuzzle|move2type=Electric|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Draining Kiss|move3type=Fairy|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Play Nice|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
====Ohmori==== | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{omega ruby color}} | |||
|headcolor={{alpha sapphire color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{omega ruby color dark}} | |||
|sprite=VSNinja Boy.png | |||
|size=150px | |||
|prize={{Pdollar}}1,000 | |||
|class=Secret Base Trainer | |||
|classlink=Secret Base | |||
|name={{tt|シグル|Shigeru}} | |||
|game=ORAS | |||
|location=Mossdeep City | |||
|locationname=Team シグル's Base <!--Shigeru--> | |||
|pokemon=1}} | |||
| style="margin:auto" | {{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=297 | |||
|pokemon=Hariyama | |||
|level=50 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Fighting | |||
|ability=Guts | |||
|move1=Arm Thrust|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Endure|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Close Combat|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Reversal|move4type=Fighting|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
====Morimoto==== | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{omega ruby color}} | |||
|headcolor={{alpha sapphire color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{omega ruby color dark}} | |||
|sprite=VSAce Trainer M ORAS.png | |||
|size=150px | |||
|prize={{Pdollar}}1,000 | |||
|class=Secret Base Trainer | |||
|classlink=Secret Base | |||
|name={{tt|もりもと|Morimoto}} | |||
|game=ORAS | |||
|location=Mossdeep City | |||
|locationname=Team ひみつっぽい's Base <!--Himitsuppoi?--> | |||
|pokemon=3}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=297 | |||
|pokemon=Hariyama | |||
|level=50 | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Fighting | |||
|ability=Guts | |||
|held=Flame Orb | |||
|move1=Fake Out|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Close Combat|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Bullet Punch|move3type=Steel|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Rock Slide|move4type=Rock|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=350 | |||
|pokemon=Milotic | |||
|level=50 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|ability=Competitive | |||
|held=Sitrus Berry | |||
|move1=Double Team|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Recover|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Ice Beam|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Hydro Pump|move4type=Water|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=334 | |||
|pokemon=Altaria | |||
|level=50 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Cloud Nine | |||
|held=Altarianite | |||
|move1=Dragon Pulse|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Cotton Guard|move2type=Grass|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Hyper Voice|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Fire Blast|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
==[[Effort values|EV]] Training== | ==[[Effort values|EV]] Training== | ||
{| style="margin:auto; background: #cf517e; border: 3px solid #67C1AB; {{roundy|10px}};" | |||
{| style="margin:auto; background: # | |||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="2" {{roundytl|10px}};" | Stat | ! rowspan="2" {{roundytl|10px}};" | Stat | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="3" {{roundytr|10px}};" | Pokémon | ||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |- style="text-align: center;" | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{Kalos color}}" | {{gameabbrev3|XY}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{Hoenn color}}" | {{gameabbrev3|ORAS}} | ||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |- style="text-align: center;" | ||
| style="background:#{{HP color light}};" | '''{{Colorlink|Stat#Hit Points|{{HP color dark}}|HP}}'''<br>{{bag|HP Up}}<br>{{bag|Power Weight}}<br>{{bag|Health Wing}} | | style="background:#{{HP color light}};" | '''{{Colorlink|Stat#Hit Points|{{HP color dark}}|HP}}'''<br>{{bag|HP Up}}<br>{{bag|Power Weight}}<br>{{bag|Health Wing}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{poison color light}};" | [[File:316Gulpin.png|100px]] <br> '''{{pcolor|Gulpin|{{poison color dark}}}}'''<br>{{Colorlink|Kalos Route 5|{{poison color dark}}|Route 5}}{{tt2|*|Grass/Purple flowers|{{poison color dark}}}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{normal color light}};" | [[File:293Whismur.png|100px]] <br> '''{{pcolor|Whismur|{{normal color dark}}}}'''<br>{{Colorlink|Rusturf Tunnel|{{normal color dark}}}} | ||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |- style="text-align: center;" | ||
| style="background:#{{Attack color light}};" | '''{{Colorlink|Stat#Attack|{{Attack color dark}}|Attack}}'''<br>{{bag|Protein}}<br>{{bag|Power Bracer}}<br>{{bag|Muscle Wing}} | | style="background:#{{Attack color light}};" | '''{{Colorlink|Stat#Attack|{{Attack color dark}}|Attack}}'''<br>{{bag|Protein}}<br>{{bag|Power Bracer}}<br>{{bag|Muscle Wing}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{fighting color light}};" | [[File:559Scraggy.png|100px]] <br> '''{{pcolor|Scraggy|{{fighting color dark}}}}''' <br>{{Colorlink|Kalos Route 5|{{fighting color dark}}|Route 5}}{{tt2|*|Grass|{{fighting color dark}}}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{dark color light}};" | [[File:261Poochyena.png|100px]] <br> '''{{pcolor|Poochyena|{{dark color dark}}}}''' <br>{{Colorlink|Hoenn Route 101|{{dark color dark}}|Route 101}} | ||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |- style="text-align: center;" | ||
| style="background:#{{Defense color light}};" | '''{{Colorlink|Stat#Defense|{{Defense color dark}}|Defense}}'''<br>{{bag|Iron}}<br>{{bag|Power Belt}}<br>{{bag|Resist Wing}} | | style="background:#{{Defense color light}};" | '''{{Colorlink|Stat#Defense|{{Defense color dark}}|Defense}}'''<br>{{bag|Iron}}<br>{{bag|Power Belt}}<br>{{bag|Resist Wing}} | ||
| style="background:#{{bug color light}};" | [[File: | | style="background:#{{bug color light}};" | [[File:632Durant.png|100px]] [[File:074Geodude.png|100px]]<br>'''{{pcolor|Durant|{{bug color dark}}}}''' {{color|{{bug color dark}}|and}} '''{{pcolor|Geodude|{{bug color dark}}}}'''<br>{{Colorlink|Terminus Cave|{{bug color dark}}}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{steel color light}};" | [[File:304Aron.png|100px]] <br> '''{{pcolor|Aron|{{steel color dark}}}}''' <br> {{Colorlink|Granite Cave|{{steel color dark}}}} {{color|{{steel color dark}}|B1F}} | ||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |- style="text-align: center;" | ||
| style="background:#{{Special Attack color light}};" | '''{{Colorlink|Stat#Special Attack|{{Special Attack color dark}}|Sp. Att}}'''<br>{{bag|Calcium}}<br>{{bag|Power Lens}}<br>{{bag|Genius Wing}} | | style="background:#{{Special Attack color light}};" | '''{{Colorlink|Stat#Special Attack|{{Special Attack color dark}}|Sp. Att}}'''<br>{{bag|Calcium}}<br>{{bag|Power Lens}}<br>{{bag|Genius Wing}} | ||
| | | style="background:#{{ice color light}};" | [[File:238Smoochum.png|100px]] [[File:582Vanillite.png|100px]]<br> '''{{pcolor|Smoochum|{{ice color dark}}}}''' {{color|{{ice color dark}}|and}} '''{{pcolor|Vanillite|{{ice color dark}}}}''' <br>{{Colorlink|Frost Cavern|{{ice color dark}}}} | ||
| style="background:#{{electric color light}};" | [[File:081Magnemite.png|100px]] <br> '''{{pcolor|Magnemite|{{electric color dark}}}}'''<br>{{Colorlink|New Mauville|{{electric color dark}}}} | |||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |- style="text-align: center;" | ||
| style="background:#{{Special Defense color light}};" | '''{{Colorlink|Stat#Special Defense|{{Special Defense color dark}}|Sp. Def}}'''<br>{{bag|Zinc}}<br>{{bag|Power Band}}<br>{{bag|Clever Wing}} | | style="background:#{{Special Defense color light}};" | '''{{Colorlink|Stat#Special Defense|{{Special Defense color dark}}|Sp. Def}}'''<br>{{bag|Zinc}}<br>{{bag|Power Band}}<br>{{bag|Clever Wing}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{grass color light}};" | [[File:187Hoppip.png|100px]] <br> '''{{pcolor|Hoppip|{{grass color dark}}}}'''<br>{{Colorlink|Kalos Route 7|{{grass color dark}}|Route 7}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{psychic color light}};" | [[File:325Spoink.png|100px]] <br> '''{{pcolor|Spoink|{{psychic color dark}}}}'''<br>{{Colorlink|Jagged Pass|{{psychic color dark}}}} | ||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |- style="text-align: center;" | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background: #{{speed color light}}; {{roundybl|10px}};" | '''{{Colorlink|Stat#Speed|{{Speed color dark}}|Speed}}'''<br>{{bag|Carbos}}<br>{{bag|Power Anklet}}<br>{{bag|Swift Wing}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background: #{{poison color light}};" | [[File:041Zubat.png|100px]] <br> '''{{pcolor|Zubat|{{poison color dark}}}}'''<br>{{Colorlink|Connecting Cave|{{poison color dark}}}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background: #{{flying color light}}; {{roundybr|10px}};" | [[File:263Zigzagoon.png|100px]] [[File:278Wingull.png|100px]][[File:276Taillow.png|100px]]<br> '''{{pcolor|Zigzagoon|{{flying color dark}}}}''' {{color|{{flying color dark}}|and}} '''{{pcolor|Wingull|{{flying color dark}}}}''' {{color|{{flying color dark}}|or}} '''{{pcolor|Taillow|{{flying color dark}}}}'''<br>{{Colorlink|Hoenn Route 104|{{flying color dark}}|Route 104}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 43: | Line 187: | ||
! Japanese Name | ! Japanese Name | ||
! First appearance | ! First appearance | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|058}} | |||
| {{p|Growlithe}} | |||
| [[James]] | |||
| [[Growlie]] | |||
| ガーちゃん ''Gar-chan'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">1048</span>''[[EP048|Holy Matrimony!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|122}} | |||
| {{p|Mr. Mime}} | |||
| [[Delia Ketchum|Delia]] | |||
| [[Mimey]] | |||
| バリちゃん ''Barri-chan'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">1064</span>''[[EP064|It's Mr. Mime Time]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{MS|025}} | | {{MS|025}} | ||
| {{p|Pikachu}} | | {{p|Pikachu}}{{male}} | ||
| {{ka|Victor}} | | {{ka|Victor}} | ||
| [[Puka]] | | [[Puka]] | ||
| マイケル ''Michael'' | | マイケル ''Michael'' | ||
| ''[[EP067|The Pi-Kahuna]]'' | | <span style="display:none">1067</span>''[[EP067|The Pi-Kahuna]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{MS|003}} | | {{MS|003}} | ||
Line 56: | Line 214: | ||
| Bruteroot | | Bruteroot | ||
| バーナード ''Bernard'' | | バーナード ''Bernard'' | ||
| ''[[M01|Mewtwo Strikes Back]]'' | | <span style="display:none">1068</span>''[[M01|Mewtwo Strikes Back]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{MS|009}} | | {{MS|009}} | ||
Line 63: | Line 221: | ||
| Shellshocker | | Shellshocker | ||
| クスクス ''Kusukusu'' | | クスクス ''Kusukusu'' | ||
| ''[[M01|Mewtwo Strikes Back]]'' | | <span style="display:none">1068</span>''[[M01|Mewtwo Strikes Back]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|052}} | |||
| {{p|Meowth}}{{female}} | |||
| (None) | |||
| [[Meowzie]] | |||
| マドンニャ ''Madonnya'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">1070</span>''[[EP070|Go West, Young Meowth]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{MS|025}} | | {{MS|025}} | ||
Line 70: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Sparky]] | | [[Sparky]] | ||
| レオン ''Leon'' | | レオン ''Leon'' | ||
| ''[[EP078|A Friend in Deed]]'' | | <span style="display:none">1078</span>''[[EP078|A Friend in Deed]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{MS|005}} | | {{MS|005}} | ||
Line 77: | Line 242: | ||
| [[Zippo]] | | [[Zippo]] | ||
| ジッポ ''Zippo'' | | ジッポ ''Zippo'' | ||
| ''[[EP078|A Friend in Deed]]'' | | <span style="display:none">1078</span>''[[EP078|A Friend in Deed]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{MS|012}} | | {{MS|012}} | ||
Line 84: | Line 249: | ||
| Happy | | Happy | ||
| パピー ''Papi'' | | パピー ''Papi'' | ||
| ''[[EP078|A Friend in Deed]]'' | | <span style="display:none">1078</span>''[[EP078|A Friend in Deed]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{MS|033}} | | {{MS|033}} | ||
| {{p|Nidoran♂}} → {{p|Nidorino}} | | {{p|Nidoran♂}} → {{p|Nidorino}}{{male}} | ||
| {{oi|Ralph}} | | {{oi|Ralph}} | ||
| Tony | | Tony | ||
| ジョン ''John'' | | ジョン ''John'' | ||
| ''[[EP100|Wherefore Art Thou, Pokémon?]]'' | | <span style="display:none">1100</span>''[[EP100|Wherefore Art Thou, Pokémon?]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{MS|030}} | | {{MS|030}} | ||
| {{p|Nidoran♀}} → {{p|Nidorina}} | | {{p|Nidoran♀}} → {{p|Nidorina}}{{female}} | ||
| {{oi|Emily}} | | {{oi|Emily}} | ||
| Maria | | Maria | ||
| ''メリー'' Mary | | ''メリー'' Mary | ||
| ''[[EP100|Wherefore Art Thou, Pokémon?]]'' | | <span style="display:none">1100</span>''[[EP100|Wherefore Art Thou, Pokémon?]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{MS|082}} | | {{MS|082}} | ||
Line 104: | Line 269: | ||
| {{an|Ethan}} | | {{an|Ethan}} | ||
| Number 6 | | Number 6 | ||
| | | 6番 ''No. 6'' | ||
| ''[[EP101|Get Along, Little Pokémon]]'' | | <span style="display:none">1101</span>''[[EP101|Get Along, Little Pokémon]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{MS|182}} | | {{MS|182}} | ||
| {{p|Bellossom}} x2 | | {{p|Bellossom}} x2 | ||
| [[Bailey]] | | [[Bailey]] | ||
| Belle | | Belle<br>Bella | ||
| レイ ''Rei'' | | レイ ''Rei''<br>ハナ ''Hana'' | ||
| ''[[EP122|Flower Power]]'' | | <span style="display:none">1122</span>''[[EP122|Flower Power]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|006}} | |||
| {{p|Charizard}}{{female}} | |||
| [[Liza]] | |||
| [[Charla]] | |||
| リサ ''Lisa'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">1134</span>''[[EP134|Charizard's Burning Ambitions]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{MS|192}} | | {{MS|192}} | ||
Line 119: | Line 291: | ||
| Sunny | | Sunny | ||
| (Unknown) | | (Unknown) | ||
| ''[[EP135|Grin to Win!]]'' | | <span style="display:none">1135</span>''[[EP135|Grin to Win!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{MS|192}} | | {{MS|192}} | ||
Line 126: | Line 298: | ||
| Dorabelle | | Dorabelle | ||
| (Unknown) | | (Unknown) | ||
| ''[[EP135|Grin to Win!]]'' | | <span style="display:none">1135</span>''[[EP135|Grin to Win!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{MS|192}} | | {{MS|192}} | ||
Line 133: | Line 305: | ||
| Gwendela | | Gwendela | ||
| (Unknown) | | (Unknown) | ||
| ''[[EP135|Grin to Win!]]'' | | <span style="display:none">1135</span>''[[EP135|Grin to Win!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{MS|179}} | | {{MS|179}} | ||
Line 140: | Line 312: | ||
| Fluffy | | Fluffy | ||
| ホワイト ''White'' | | ホワイト ''White'' | ||
| ''[[EP139|Mild 'n Wooly]]'' | | <span style="display:none">1139</span>''[[EP139|Mild 'n Wooly]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{MS|212}} | | {{MS|212}} | ||
Line 147: | Line 319: | ||
| Blade | | Blade | ||
| ブレード ''Blade'' | | ブレード ''Blade'' | ||
| ''[[EP140|Wired for Battle!]]'' | | <span style="display:none">1140</span>''[[EP140|Wired for Battle!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{MS|212}} | | {{MS|212}} | ||
Line 154: | Line 326: | ||
| Masamune | | Masamune | ||
| マサムネ ''Masamune'' | | マサムネ ''Masamune'' | ||
| ''[[EP140|Wired for Battle!]]'' | | <span style="display:none">1140</span>''[[EP140|Wired for Battle!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|016}} | |||
| {{p|Pidgey}} | |||
| [[Malachi]] | |||
| Ken | |||
| ケン ''Ken'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">1164</span>''[[EP164|Carrying On!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|041}} | |||
| {{p|Zubat}}{{female}} | |||
| [[Dr. Anna]] | |||
| Mimi | |||
| ミミ ''Mimi'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">1165</span>''[[EP165|Hassle in the Castle]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|069}} | |||
| {{p|Bellsprout}} | |||
| [[Old Man Shuckle]] | |||
| Spoopy | |||
| ポチ ''Pochi'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">1170</span>''[[EP170|A Better Pill to Swallow]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|132}} | |||
| {{p|Ditto}} | |||
| [[Duplica]] | |||
| Mini-Dit | |||
| メタぴょん ''Meta-pyon'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">1174</span>''[[EP174|Imitation Confrontation]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|188}} | |||
| {{p|Skiploom}} | |||
| [[Ephraim]] | |||
| Skippy | |||
| (Unknown) | |||
| <span style="display:none">1178</span>''[[EP178|The Grass Route]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|229}} | |||
| {{p|Houndoom}} | |||
| [[Mareep farmer]] | |||
| Doomy | |||
| (Unknown) | |||
| <span style="display:none">1180</span>''[[EP180|Houndoom's Special Delivery]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|220}} | |||
| {{p|Swinub}} x3 | |||
| [[Rory]] | |||
| Su<br>Ein<br>Ub | |||
| ウー ''U''<br>リー ''Ri''<br>ムー ''Moo'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">1188</span>''[[EP188|Spring Fever]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|059}} | |||
| {{p|Arcanine}} | |||
| [[Keegan]] | |||
| Arcky | |||
| (Unknown) | |||
| <span style="display:none">1190</span>''[[EP190|The Stolen Stones!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|177}} | |||
| {{p|Natu}} | |||
| [[Mackenzie]] | |||
| Naughty | |||
| ナイティ ''Naiti'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">1201</span>''[[EP201|Doin' What Comes Natu-rally]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|352}} | |||
| {{p|Kecleon}} | |||
| [[Madison and Alexa|Alexa]] | |||
| Greeny | |||
| ミドリちゃん ''Midori-chan'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">1205</span>''[[EP205|The Kecleon Caper]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|352P}} | |||
| {{p|Kecleon}} | |||
| [[Madison and Alexa|Madison]] | |||
| Reddy | |||
| アズキちゃん ''Azuki-chan'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">1205</span>''[[EP205|The Kecleon Caper]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|181}} | |||
| {{p|Ampharos}} | |||
| [[Jasmine]]{{tt|*|Caretaker}} | |||
| [[Amphy|Sparkle]] | |||
| アカリ ''Akari'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">1208</span>''[[EP208|Fight for the Light!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|016}} | |||
| {{p|Pidgey}}{{male}} | |||
| [[Wilbur]] | |||
| [[Orville]] | |||
| オルドリン ''Aldrin'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">1211</span>''[[EP211|Fly Me to the Moon]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|170}} | |||
| {{p|Chinchou}} | |||
| [[Dayton]] | |||
| Bright | |||
| ブライト ''Bright'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">1212</span>''[[EP212|Takin' It on the Chinchou]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|249}} | |||
| {{p|Lugia}} | |||
| (None) | |||
| {{jo|Silver}} | |||
| シルバー ''Silver'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">1220</span>''[[EP220|The Mystery is History]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|247}} | |||
| {{p|Pupitar}} | |||
| [[Ritchie]] | |||
| Cruise | |||
| クルーズ ''Cruise'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">1220</span>''[[EP220|The Mystery is History]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|174}} | |||
| {{p|Igglybuff}} x2 | |||
| {{jo|Brittany}} | |||
| Gigglybiff<br>Gigglybuff | |||
| ププラン ''Pupuran''<br>ププルン ''Pupurun'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">1243</span>''[[EP243|Same Old Song and Dance]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|238}} | |||
| {{p|Smoochum}}{{female}} | |||
| ([[Trainer (EP248)|Unnamed]]) | |||
| Josephine | |||
| ジョセフィーヌ ''Josephine'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">1248</span>''[[EP248|One Trick Phony!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|186}} | |||
| {{p|Politoed}} | |||
| {{jo|Tammy}} | |||
| Bean | |||
| ビーン ''Bean'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">1249</span>''[[EP249|I Politoed Ya So]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|278}} | |||
| {{p|Wingull}}{{female}} | |||
| [[Mr. Briney]] | |||
| [[Peeko]] | |||
| ピーコちゃん ''Peeko-chan'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">2018</span>''[[AG018|On a Wingull and a Prayer!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|276}} | |||
| {{p|Taillow}} | |||
| [[Ritchie]] | |||
| Rose | |||
| ローズ ''Rose'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">2019</span>''[[SS008|Oaknapped]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|313}} | |||
| {{p|Volbeat}}{{male}} | |||
| [[Romeo]] | |||
| Beat | |||
| ビート ''Beat'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">2042</span>''[[AG042|I Politoed Ya So]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|219}} | |||
| {{p|Slugma}} → {{p|Magcargo}} | |||
| [[Flannery]] | |||
| Mag | |||
| マグ ''Mag'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">2055</span>''[[AG055|Poetry Commotion!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|218}} | |||
| {{p|Slugma}} | |||
| [[Flannery]] | |||
| Meg | |||
| メグ ''Meg'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">2055</span>''[[AG055|Poetry Commotion!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|301}} | |||
| {{p|Skitty}} → {{p|Delcatty}}{{male}} | |||
| [[Dr. Abby]] | |||
| Johnny | |||
| ジョニー ''Johnny'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">2060</span>''[[AG060|Delcatty Got Your Tongue]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|340}} | |||
| {{p|Whiscash}} | |||
| (None) | |||
| [[Nero]] | |||
| ヌシ ''Nushi'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">2075</span>''[[AG075|Whiscash and Ash]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|180}} | |||
| {{p|Flaaffy}} | |||
| [[Sullivan]] | |||
| Hannah | |||
| ハマちゃん ''Hama-chan'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">2075</span>''[[AG075|Whiscash and Ash]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|370}} | |||
| {{p|Luvdisc}}{{male}} | |||
| {{an|Misty}} | |||
| [[Caserin and Luverin|Caserin]] | |||
| カスリン ''Caserine'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">2076</span>''[[SS016|Luvdisc is a Many Splendored Thing]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|370}} | |||
| {{p|Luvdisc}}{{female}} | |||
| {{an|Daisy}} | |||
| [[Caserin and Luverin|Luverin]] | |||
| ラブリン ''Loverine'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">2076</span>''[[SS016|Luvdisc is a Many Splendored Thing]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|264}} | |||
| {{p|Linoone}} | |||
| [[Kimmy Shoney|Kimmy]] | |||
| Tokin | |||
| トキンちゃん ''Tokin-chan'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">2112</span>''[[AG112|Showdown at Linoone!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|026}} | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} → {{p|Raichu}} | |||
| [[Abigail]] | |||
| Sugar | |||
| アマノ ''Amano'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">3024</span>''[[DP024|Cooking Up a Sweet Story]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|241}} | |||
| {{p|Miltank}}{{female}} | |||
| {{si|Autumn}} | |||
| Ilta | |||
| ルータン ''Rutan'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">3062</span>'''[[DP062|Tanks for the Memories!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|393}} | |||
| {{p|Piplup}}{{female}} | |||
| [[Tyler]] | |||
| Pippy | |||
| チャッピー ''Chappy'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">3080</span>''[[DP080|The Thief That Keeps on Thieving!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|453}} | |||
| {{p|Croagunk}}{{male}} | |||
| [[Hamilton]] | |||
| Craig | |||
| {{tt|'''グレキチ''' ''Gurekichi''|original airing}}<br>{{tt|'''グレッコ''' ''Gurekko''|all subsequent airings}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">3082</span>''[[DP082|Cream of the Croagunk Crop!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|453}} | |||
| {{p|Croagunk}}{{female}} | |||
| [[Nurse Joy]] | |||
| Chrissy | |||
| グレミ ''Guremi'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">3082</span>''[[DP082|Cream of the Croagunk Crop!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|441}} | |||
| {{p|Chatot}} | |||
| [[Officer Jenny]] | |||
| Buddy | |||
| (Unknown) | |||
| <span style="display:none">3115</span>''[[DP115|Stealing the Conversation!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|132}} | |||
| {{p|Ditto}} | |||
| [[Narissa]] | |||
| Ditto 1 | |||
| メタモン1号 ''Metamon Ichigō'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">3173</span>''[[DP173|Dealing With a Fierce Double Ditto Drama!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|132}} | |||
| {{p|Ditto}} | |||
| [[Narissa]] | |||
| Ditto 2 | |||
| メタモン2号 ''Metamon Nigō'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">3173</span>''[[DP173|Dealing With a Fierce Double Ditto Drama!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|556}} | |||
| {{p|Maractus}} x3 | |||
| [[Toby]] | |||
| Marra<br>Racca<br>Tussy | |||
| マーくん ''Maa-kun''<br>ラーくん ''Raa-kun''<br>カッチン ''Cacchin'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">4053</span>''[[BW053|A Maractus Musical!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|501}} | |||
| {{p|Oshawott}}{{female}} | |||
| (Unknown) | |||
| Osharina | |||
| ミジカ ''Mijuka'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">4126</span>''[[BW126|Crowning the Scalchop King!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|502}} | |||
| {{p|Dewott}}{{male}} | |||
| [[Cadbury]] | |||
| Caesar | |||
| シーザー ''Caesar'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">4126</span>''[[BW126|Crowning the Scalchop King!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|650}} | |||
| {{p|Chespin}} | |||
| [[Mairin]] | |||
| Chespie | |||
| ハリさん ''Hari-san'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">5020</span>''[[SS029|Mega Evolution Special I]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|669Y}} | |||
| {{p|Flabébé}}{{female}} | |||
| [[Mairin]] | |||
| Bébé | |||
| フラさん ''Fura-chan'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">5020</span>''[[SS029|Mega Evolution Special I]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|445}} | |||
| {{p|Garchomp}}{{male}} | |||
| [[Remo]] | |||
| Garchoo | |||
| ガブの字 ''Gabunoji'' | |||
| <span style="display:none">5020</span>''[[SS029|Mega Evolution Special I]]'' | |||
|} | |||
== Template:Discontinued == | |||
{| align="center" style="background: #{{electric color light}}; border: 2px solid #{{electric color dark}}; width: 75%; {{roundy|30px}}" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{electric color}}; padding: 10px; {{roundy|70px}}" align="center" width="70px" | [[File:Spiky-eared Pichu DP 2.png|70px]] | |||
| '''The subject of this page involves a service, feature, or event that has since been discontinued or concluded.''' | |||
|} |
Revision as of 00:29, 23 June 2015
Special Secret Bases
(WIP, needs confirmation on QR code sources, apparently there's QR code for Shōko Nakagawa's base, too)
ORAS Staff
In Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire, as a promotion, the QR codes for Junichi Masuda, Shigeru Ohmori, and Shigeki Morimoto's Secret Bases were included in Japanese guides for the game. While Japanese in origin, the code works with all games of all regions. The Secret Base spawns inside the yellow roof house in Mossdeep City.
Masuda
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Ohmori
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Morimoto
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
EV Training
List of Nicknamed Pokémon in the anime by appearance (WIP)
Template:Discontinued
The subject of this page involves a service, feature, or event that has since been discontinued or concluded. |