User:Chosen/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→List of Nicknamed Pokémon in the anime by appearance (WIP): new section) |
|||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
! Japanese Name | ! Japanese Name | ||
! First appearance | ! First appearance | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|058}} | |||
| {{p|Growlithe}} | |||
| [[James]] | |||
| [[Growlie]] | |||
| ガーちゃん ''Gar-chan'' | |||
| ''[[EP048|Holy Matrimony!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|122}} | |||
| {{p|Mr. Mime}} | |||
| [[Delia Ketchum|Delia]] | |||
| [[Mimey]] | |||
| バリちゃん ''Barri-chan'' | |||
| ''[[EP064|It's Mr. Mime Time]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{MS|025}} | | {{MS|025}} | ||
Line 155: | Line 169: | ||
| マサムネ ''Masamune'' | | マサムネ ''Masamune'' | ||
| ''[[EP140|Wired for Battle!]]'' | | ''[[EP140|Wired for Battle!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|016}} | |||
| {{p|Pidgey}} | |||
| [[Malachi]] | |||
| Ken | |||
| ケン ''Ken'' | |||
| ''[[EP164|Carrying On!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|041}} | |||
| {{p|Zubat}} | |||
| [[Dr. Anna]] | |||
| Mimi | |||
| ミミ ''Mimi'' | |||
| ''[[EP165|Hassle in the Castle]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|069}} | |||
| {{p|Bellsprout}} | |||
| [[Old Man Shuckle]] | |||
| Spoopy | |||
| ポチ ''Pochi'' | |||
| ''[[EP170|A Better Pill to Swallow]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|188}} | |||
| {{p|Skiploom}} | |||
| [[Ephraim]] | |||
| Skippy | |||
| (Unknown) | |||
| ''[[EP178|The Grass Route]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|229}} | |||
| {{p|Houndoom}} | |||
| [[Mareep farmer]] | |||
| Doomy | |||
| (Unknown) | |||
| ''[[EP180|Houndoom's Special Delivery]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|220}} | |||
| {{p|Swinub}} x3 | |||
| [[Rory]] | |||
| Su, Ein, and Ub | |||
| ウー ''U'', リー ''Ri'', and ムー ''Moo'' | |||
| ''[[EP188|Spring Fever]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|059}} | |||
| {{p|Arcanine}} | |||
| [[Rory]] | |||
| Arcky | |||
| (Unknown) | |||
| ''[[EP190|The Stolen Stones!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|177}} | |||
| {{p|Natu}} | |||
| [[Mackenzie]] | |||
| Naughty | |||
| ナイティ ''Naiti'' | |||
| ''[[EP201|Doin' What Comes Natu-rally]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|352}} | |||
| {{p|Kecleon}} | |||
| [[Madison and Alexa|Alexa]] | |||
| Greeny | |||
| ミドリちゃん ''Midori-chan'' | |||
| ''[[EP205|The Kecleon Caper]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|352P}} | |||
| {{p|Kecleon}} | |||
| [[Madison and Alexa|Madison]] | |||
| Reddy | |||
| アズキちゃん ''Azuki-chan'' | |||
| ''[[EP205|The Kecleon Caper]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|181}} | |||
| {{p|Ampharos}} | |||
| [[Jasmine]]{{tt|*|Caretaker}} | |||
| [[Amphy|Sparkle]] | |||
| アカリ ''Akari'' | |||
| ''[[EP208|Fight for the Light!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|016}} | |||
| {{p|Pidgey}} | |||
| [[Wilbur]] | |||
| [[Orville]] | |||
| オルドリン ''Aldrin'' | |||
| ''[[EP211|Fly Me to the Moon]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|170}} | |||
| {{p|Chinchou}} | |||
| [[Dayton]] | |||
| Bright | |||
| ブライト ''Bright'' | |||
| ''[[EP211|Fly Me to the Moon]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|249}} | |||
| {{p|Lugia}} | |||
| (None) | |||
| {{jo|Silver}} | |||
| シルバー ''Silver'' | |||
| ''[[EP220|The Mystery is History]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|247}} | |||
| {{p|Pupitar}} | |||
| [[Ritchie]] | |||
| Cruise | |||
| クルーズ ''Cruise'' | |||
| ''[[EP220|The Mystery is History]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|174}} | |||
| {{p|Igglybuff}} x2 | |||
| {{jo|Brittany}} | |||
| Gigglybiff and Gigglybuff | |||
| ププラン ''Pupuran'' and ププルン ''Pupurun'' | |||
| ''[[EP243|Same Old Song and Dance]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|238}} | |||
| {{p|Smoochum}} | |||
| ([[Trainer (EP248)|Unnamed]]) | |||
| Josephine | |||
| ジョセフィーヌ ''Josephine'' | |||
| ''[[EP248|One Trick Phony!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|247}} | |||
| {{p|Pupitar}} | |||
| [[Ritchie]] | |||
| Cruise | |||
| クルーズ ''Cruise'' | |||
| ''[[EP220|The Mystery is History]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|186}} | |||
| {{p|Politoed}} | |||
| {{jo|Tammy}} | |||
| Bean | |||
| ビーン ''Bean'' | |||
| ''[[EP249|I Politoed Ya So]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|276}} | |||
| {{p|Taillow}} | |||
| [[Ritchie]] | |||
| Rose | |||
| ローズ ''Rose'' | |||
| ''[[SS008|Oaknapped]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|313}} | |||
| {{p|Volbeat}} | |||
| [[Romeo]] | |||
| Beat | |||
| ビート ''Beat'' | |||
| ''[[AG042|I Politoed Ya So]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|219}} | |||
| {{p|Slugma}} → {{p|Magcargo}} | |||
| [[Flannery]] | |||
| Mag | |||
| マグ ''Mag'' | |||
| ''[[AG055|Poetry Commotion!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|218}} | |||
| {{p|Slugma}} | |||
| [[Flannery]] | |||
| Meg | |||
| メグ ''Meg'' | |||
| ''[[AG055|Poetry Commotion!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|301}} | |||
| {{p|Skitty}} → {{p|Delcatty}} | |||
| [[Dr. Abby]] | |||
| Johnny | |||
| ジョニー ''Johnny'' | |||
| ''[[AG060|Delcatty Got Your Tongue]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|340}} | |||
| {{p|Whiscash}} | |||
| (None) | |||
| [[Nero]] | |||
| ヌシ ''Nushi'' | |||
| ''[[AG075|Whiscash and Ash]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|180}} | |||
| {{p|Whiscash}} | |||
| [[Sullivan]] | |||
| Hannah | |||
| ハマちゃん ''Hama-chan'' | |||
| ''[[AG075|Whiscash and Ash]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|370}} | |||
| {{p|Luvdisc}} | |||
| {{an|Misty}} | |||
| [[Caserin and Luverin|Caserin]] | |||
| カスリン ''Caserine'' | |||
| ''[[SS016|Luvdisc is a Many Splendored Thing]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|370}} | |||
| {{p|Luvdisc}} | |||
| {{an|Daisy}} | |||
| [[Caserin and Luverin|Luverin]] | |||
| ラブリン ''Loverine'' | |||
| ''[[SS016|Luvdisc is a Many Splendored Thing]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|264}} | |||
| {{p|Linoone}} | |||
| [[Kimmy Shoney|Kimmy]] | |||
| Tokin | |||
| トキンちゃん ''Tokin-chan'' | |||
| ''[[AG112|Showdown at Linoone!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|026}} | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} → {{p|Raichu}} | |||
| [[Abigail]] | |||
| Sugar | |||
| アマノ ''Amano'' | |||
| ''[[DP024|Cooking Up a Sweet Story]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|241}} | |||
| {{p|Miltank}} | |||
| {{si|Autumn}} | |||
| Ilta | |||
| ルータン ''Rutan'' | |||
| ''[[DP062|Tanks for the Memories!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|393}} | |||
| {{p|Piplup}} | |||
| [[Tyler]] | |||
| Pippy | |||
| チャッピー ''Chappy'' | |||
| ''[[DP080|The Thief That Keeps on Thieving!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|453}} | |||
| {{p|Croagunk}} | |||
| [[Hamilton]] | |||
| Craig | |||
| {{tt|'''グレキチ''' ''Gurekichi''|original airing}}, {{tt|'''グレッコ''' ''Gurekko''|all subsequent airings}} | |||
| ''[[DP082|Cream of the Croagunk Crop!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|453}} | |||
| {{p|Croagunk}} | |||
| [[Nurse Joy]] | |||
| Chrissy | |||
| グレミ ''Guremi'' | |||
| ''[[DP082|Cream of the Croagunk Crop!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|441}} | |||
| {{p|Chatot}} | |||
| [[Officer Jenny]] | |||
| Buddy | |||
| (Unknown) | |||
| ''[[DP082|Cream of the Croagunk Crop!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|132}} | |||
| {{p|Ditto}} | |||
| [[Narissa]] | |||
| Ditto 1 | |||
| メタモン1号 ''Metamon Ichigō'' | |||
| ''[[DP173|Dealing With a Fierce Double Ditto Drama!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|132s}} | |||
| {{p|Ditto}} | |||
| [[Narissa]] | |||
| Ditto 2 | |||
| メタモン2号 ''Metamon Nigō'' | |||
| ''[[DP173|Dealing With a Fierce Double Ditto Drama!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|132s}} | |||
| {{p|Ditto}} | |||
| [[Narissa]] | |||
| Ditto 2 | |||
| メタモン2号 ''Metamon Nigō'' | |||
| ''[[DP173|Dealing With a Fierce Double Ditto Drama!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|556}} | |||
| {{p|Maractus}} x3 | |||
| [[Toby]] | |||
| Marra, Racca, and Tussy | |||
| マーくん ''Maa-kun'', ラーくん ''Raa-kun'', and カッチン ''Cacchin'' | |||
| ''[[BW053|A Maractus Musical!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|501}} | |||
| {{p|Oshawott}} | |||
| (Unknown) | |||
| <!--Mijuka--> | |||
| ミジカ ''Mijuka'' | |||
| [[BW126]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{MS|502}} | |||
| {{p|Dewott}} | |||
| [[Quattro]] | |||
| <!--Caesar--> | |||
| シーザー ''Caesar'' | |||
| [[BW126]] | |||
|} |
Revision as of 22:18, 24 July 2013
EV Training
A list of easy-to-find 1 EV-yeilding Pokémon that can be found in Gens IV and V because I'm not good at math.
Stat | Pokémon | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
HP |
Barboach Icirrus City* |
Grimer Castelia Sewers* | ||
Attack |
Patrat and Lillipup Route 1 |
Patrat Route 19 | ||
Defense |
Sewaddle and Venipede Pinwheel Forest |
Yamask Relic Castle | ||
Sp. Att |
Elgyem and Litwick Celestial Tower | |||
Sp. Def |
Frillish Route 17* |
Baltoy Relic Castle Volcarona's Room | ||
Speed |
Deerling Route 6 |
Rattata and Zubat Castelia Sewers |