Please remember to follow the manual of style and code of conduct at all times.
Check BNN and Bulbanews for up-to-date Pokémon news and discuss it on the forums or in our IRC channel #bulbagarden on irc.systemnet.info.

Difference between revisions of "User:Chomper4"

From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to: navigation, search
(My COTD English Name Predictions)
Line 70: Line 70:
 
*Rikio: Rune (Ramone)
 
*Rikio: Rune (Ramone)
 
*Kotetsu: Sorley (Cameron)
 
*Kotetsu: Sorley (Cameron)
*Layla: Lyn
+
*Layla: Lyn (Layla)
*Larry: Lamar
+
*Larry: Lamar (Ridley)
 
*Virgil: Virgil
 
*Virgil: Virgil
 
*Maya: Maya
 
*Maya: Maya

Revision as of 20:46, 3 January 2013

Hi, my name is Chomper4, and I'm a huge fan of Pokemon. Things to know about me:

  • I have autism
  • I have brown eyes
  • I have my own Predictions


My Created Pages

My COTD English Name Predictions

  • Tobio: Theodore (Toby)
  • Robert: Robert
  • Koharu: Cassandra (Katharine)
  • Bobby: Bobby
  • Linda: Linda
  • Tsuraaraa: Salazar (Dr. Ferrera)
  • Yuto: Kevin (Lewis)
  • Nick: Nicholas (Mick)
  • Glenn: Glenn
  • Thane: Taylor (Sean)
  • Mile: Miles
  • Reiji: Rune (Ricky)
  • Akkie: Anthony (Angus)
  • Grace: Grace (Gail)
  • Masaomi: Magnum (Montgomery)
  • Bakkie: Beverly (Betty)
  • Flora: Flora
  • Domon: Dempster (Delbert)
  • Chakkie: Calypso (Getty)
  • Edmund: Edmund
  • Fujio: Forbes (Ferris)
  • Stella: Stella (Sierra)
  • Suwama: Shea (Shamus)
  • Momocchi: Madeline (Marigold)
  • Pinot Noir: Parker (Ricard Nouveau)
  • Rinzo: Rodney (Rizzo)
  • Kenso: Cosmo (Kylan)
  • Mr. Hattori: Mr. Hatori (Mr. Hatterly)
  • Marble: Marble (Prof. Malveaux)
  • Clay: Claus (Case)
  • Jaws: Geoff (Jules)
  • Gold: Gold (Mr. Gold)
  • Roo: Billy Jo
  • Cook: Nicky
  • Jeremy: Jeremy (Jervis)
  • Chris: Chris
  • Marufuji: Moses (Manning)
  • Kenta: Kevin (Kenton)
  • Sugiura: Shiloh (Shepherd)
  • Akihiro: Atticus (Horatio)
  • Shiozaki: Slade (Simeon)
  • Morishima: Matilda (Marris)
  • Hirokazu: Horton (Geraldo)
  • Kobashi: Kirsten (Cassie)
  • Rikio: Rune (Ramone)
  • Kotetsu: Sorley (Cameron)
  • Layla: Lyn (Layla)
  • Larry: Lamar (Ridley)
  • Virgil: Virgil
  • Maya: Maya
  • Soran: Seth
  • Riku: Randy
  • Mizuki: Mabel
  • Shion: Shawna
  • Chihaya: Carly
  • Shobu: Sam
  • Martha: Martha
  • Jeff: Jones
  • Davey: Dave
  • Raul: Raul
  • Michael: Mikey
  • Ultimo: Ulric
  • Keno: Corbin
  • Imotaro: Israel
  • Okura: Ophelia
  • Nonomi: Nina

My Game Character Predictions

  • Homika: Paisley (Roxie)
  • Shizui: Dillon (Marlon)
  • Akuroma: Lloyd (Colress)
  • Kyouhei: Miland (Nate)
  • Mei: Mildred (Rosa)
  • Rival: Hugo (Hugh)
  • Banjiro: Monarch (Benga)
  • Tetsu: Trenton (Curtis)
  • Ruri: Tremaine (Yancy)

My Predicions For Generation VI Pokemon

  • Minture→Chameltre→Gardenewt (Grass)
  • Lizava→Eruptile→Pyrobama (Fire/Dragon)
  • Aqukid→Horwet→Percipigoa (Water) Percipigoa:Water/Fighting
  • Mougoose→Mondent (Normal)
  • Hawkling→Hawkwing→Courvia (Normal/Flying)
  • Veloppy→Velodog (Normal)
  • Motoroil→Autoil (Steel/Water)
  • Roadrush (Ground/Flying)
  • Carnifat→Glutgry (Dark)
  • Potyke→Futurwl→Caulsight (Dark/Psychic)
  • Cleanind→Medimonk (Fighting) Medimonk:Fighting/Flying
  • Pestidung→Poisolous→Beetloxic (Bug/Poison)
  • Blager (Normal)
  • Rexaurus→Dinrex (Rock/Dragon)
  • Minitops→Trispark (Rock/Electric)
  • Bronquake→Quanto (Ground)
  • Alertear→Snivelcid (Poison)
  • Seebulb→Natower→Crazy-Dazy (Grass)
  • Ravought→Ravserate (Psychic/Flying)
  • Gorock→Cliffila (Rock)
  • Panboo→Sumpan (Ground)
  • Machitz→Titanobot (Steel)
  • Kiteadow (Grass)
  • Kitrater (Fire)
  • Kitocean (Water)
  • Grasect→Spehopper (Grass/Bug)
  • Sparpole→Thubbit→Zwart (Electric/Water)
  • Flamadillo (Fire)
  • Chiplade→Josknife→Swoight (Steel)
  • Bondies→Skeleath (Ghost)
  • Pebbep→Balble (Rock)
  • Statortal (Rock/Ghost)
  • Slithater→Anacoter (Water/Poison)
  • Hallocreep→Jackocreep (Grass/Ghost)
  • Pinkero→Warink→Jushia (Fighting)
  • Frostone→Snowmon (Ice) Snowmon:Ice/Ghost
  • Roont→Blosson→Flolin (Grass/Poison)
  • Sedueye→Unetina (Psychic)
  • Blinter→Leechic (Psychic/Water)
  • Platifroid (Ice)
  • Icicroach→Cockcier (Ice/Bug)
  • Pricub→Mountoar→Vallion (Ground/Rock)
  • Turtkick→Hulktle (Fighting/Ground)
  • Lizzard→Maringuana (Ice/Water)
  • Blead→Proflea (Bug) Proflea:Bug/Flying
  • Komobone→Komospear→Komospine (Dragon)
  • Sneb→Noirwidow (Bug/Dark)
  • Braiving→Flelicious→Zombey (Ghost)

(LEGENDARIES)

  • Bonsdet (Dragon/Grass)
  • Clouden (Dragon/Flying)
  • Eardel (Dragon/Ground)
  • Buurock (Fighting/Rock)
  • Buughost (Fighting/Ghost)
  • Buubug (Fighting/Bug)
  • Hammor (Pyschic/Electric)
  • Georth (Rock/Psychic)
  • Colheat (Fire/Ice)


Generation VI Gym Leaders

  • Basil(Age 11, Normal, Cirlumber City, Clean Badge) The Daring Child): Buneary, Deerling, Veloppy
  • Bryony(Age 12, Poison, Vectro City, Arsenic Badge) Acid Expert Who's Twelve: Zubat, Roselia, Alertear
  • Luna(Age 11, Psychic, Radilove City, Kinesis Badge) The Bright Sleeper: Sedueye, Kadabra, Futurwl
  • Devin (Age 11, Devin, Fruitable City, Dusk Badge) The Kind Darkness: Krokorok, Murkrow, Glutgry
  • Amber(Age 10, Electric, Deserpact City, Lightning Badge) The Shocking Girl: Thubbit, Raichu, Trispark
  • Conrad(Age 11, Steel, Sanctuarrow City, Iron Badge) The Holy Kid: Autoil, Josknife, Titanobot
  • Hydia(Age 10, Dragon, Temperose City, Draco Badge) The Flexible Youth: Fraxure, Altaria, Dinrex
  • Stanley(Age 12, Rock, Blaruno City, Rubble Badge) The Ruthless Digger: Balble, Statortal, Gigalith, Clifilla


Generation VI Elite Four And Champion

  • Heather(Flying): Courvia, Roadrush, Gyarados, Medimonk
  • Cleveland(Ground): Hulktle, Sumpan, Vallion, Quanto
  • Beatrice(Bug): Proflea, Scolipede, Spehopper, Noirwidow
  • Ike(Ice): Mamoswine, Cockcier, Platifroid, Snowmon
  • Alejandro: Flamadillo, Steelix, Blager, Komospine, Gengar, Jushia

Generation VI Region:Pyratt

  • 20 Routes
  • Paprika Town
  • Millenidom Town
  • Cirlumber City
  • Cirlumber Park
  • Godbless Forest
  • Vectro City
  • Radilove City
  • Magnet Cave
  • Village of Dragons
  • Velocity Bridge
  • Crimson Town
  • Fruitable City
  • Entralink
  • Deserpact City
  • Sanctuarrow City
  • Sanctuarrow Cave
  • Raindrop Park
  • Spirit Tower
  • Entertame City
  • Temperose City
  • Ruinic Castle
  • Quaker's Bridge
  • Blaruno City
  • Mt. Star
  • Victory Road
  • Vent Mega Coach
  • Pokemon League
  • Aquagate Cave
  • Newtron Town
  • 23rd Bridge
  • Steel Brace Bridge
  • In-Forest Park
  • Iroasent Town
  • Mindtwist Cave
  • Sanctuarrow Sewers
  • Graincrop Bridge
  • Match Bridge
  • Dinosaur Valley
  • Battle Jungle