User:Caciulacdlac/Pokémon that appeared before their generation: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Caciulacdlac (talk | contribs) (Created page with 'Some Pokémon appeared before their generation. Here is the list of that Pokémon: ==Generation II== <gallery perrow=6> File:Togepi metronome.jpg|{{p|Togepi}} - ''[[EP050|Who Get…') |
m (→Generation IV) |
||
(37 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{mainspace}} | |||
This is a list of Pokémon that appeared in the anime before their generation. | |||
==Generation II== | ==Generation II== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #{{status color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{status color}}" | |||
File:Togepi | |- | ||
File: | ! Sprite | ||
File: | ! Pokémon | ||
File: | ! First appearance | ||
File: | ! Picture | ||
File: | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:250.png|link=Ho-Oh (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Ho-Oh}} | |||
| ''[[EP001|Pokémon - I Choose You!]]'' | |||
| [[File:Ho-Oh Debut.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:175.png|link=Togepi (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Togepi}} | |||
| ''[[EP050|Who Gets to Keep Togepi?]]'' | |||
| [[File:EP050.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:183.png|link=Marill (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Marill}} | |||
| ''[[PK01|Pikachu's Vacation]]''<!--EP054.5--> | |||
| [[File:Marill PK01.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:209.png|link=Snubbull (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Snubbull}} | |||
| ''[[PK01|Pikachu's Vacation]]''<!--EP054.5--> | |||
| [[File:PK01.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:232.png|link=Donphan (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Donphan}} | |||
| ''[[M01|Mewtwo Strikes Back]]''<!--EP054.5--> | |||
| [[File:Raymond Donphan.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:165.png|link=Ledyba (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Ledyba}} | |||
| ''[[PK04|Pikachu's Rescue Adventure]]''<!--EP104.5--> | |||
| [[File:Ledyba PK04.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:239.png|link=Elekid (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Elekid}}{{tt|*|appeared previously in Tracey's sketch in EP103}} | |||
| ''[[PK04|Pikachu's Rescue Adventure]]''<!--EP104.5--> | |||
| [[File:Elekid PK04.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:182.png|link=Bellossom (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Bellossom}} | |||
| ''[[PK04|Pikachu's Rescue Adventure]]''<!--EP104.5--> | |||
| [[File:Bellossom PK04.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:163.png|link=Hoothoot (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Hoothoot}} | |||
| ''[[PK04|Pikachu's Rescue Adventure]]''<!--EP104.5--> | |||
| [[File:Hoothoot PK04.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:249.png|link=Lugia (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Lugia}} | |||
| ''[[M02|The Power of One]]''<!--EP104.5--> | |||
| [[File:Lugia M02.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:199.png|link=Slowking (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Slowking}} | |||
| ''[[M02|The Power of One]]''<!--EP104.5--> | |||
| [[File:Slowking M02.png|200px]] | |||
|} | |||
==Generation III== | ==Generation III== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #{{status color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{status color}}" | |||
|- | |||
! Sprite | |||
! Pokémon | |||
! First appearance | |||
! Picture | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:352.png|link=Kecleon (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Kecleon}} | |||
| ''[[EP205|The Kecleon Caper]]'' | |||
| [[File:EP205.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:298.png|link=Azurill (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Azurill}} | |||
| ''[[PK10|Pikachu's PikaBoo]]''<!--EP255.5--> | |||
| [[File:Azurill PK10.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:320.png|link=Wailmer (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Wailmer}} | |||
| ''[[PK10|Pikachu's PikaBoo]]''<!--EP255.5--> | |||
| [[File:Wailmer PK10.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:360.png|link=Wynaut (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Wynaut}} | |||
| ''[[EP252|Fangs for Nothin']]'' | |||
| [[File:Wynaut anime.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:355.png|link=Duskull (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Duskull}} | |||
| ''[[PK11|Camp Pikachu]]''<!--EP256.5--> | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:313.png|link=Volbeat (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Volbeat}} | |||
| ''[[PK11|Camp Pikachu]]''<!--EP256.5--> | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:380.png|link=Latias (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Latias}} | |||
| ''[[M05|Pokémon Heroes]]''<!--EP256.5--> | |||
| [[File:Latias anime.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:381.png|link=Latios (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Latios}} | |||
| ''[[M05|Pokémon Heroes]]''<!--EP256.5--> | |||
| [[File:Latios anime.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:257.png|link=Blaziken (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Blaziken}} | |||
| ''[[EP265|Pop Goes The Sneasel]]'' | |||
| [[File:Harrison Blaziken.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:319.png|link=Sharpedo (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Sharpedo}} | |||
| ''[[EP272|Johto Photo Finish]]'' | |||
| [[File:Birch various Pokémon.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:273.png|link=Seedot (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Seedot}} | |||
| ''[[EP272|Johto Photo Finish]]'' | |||
| [[File:Birch various Pokémon.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:285.png|link=Shroomish (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Shroomish}} | |||
| ''[[EP272|Johto Photo Finish]]'' | |||
| [[File:Birch various Pokémon.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:270.png|link=Lotad (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Lotad}} | |||
| ''[[EP272|Johto Photo Finish]]'' | |||
| [[File:Birch various Pokémon.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:263.png|link=Zigzagoon (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Zigzagoon}} | |||
| ''[[EP272|Johto Photo Finish]]'' | |||
| [[File:Birch various Pokémon.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:278.png|link=Wingull (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Wingull}} | |||
| ''[[EP274|Hoenn Alone!]]'' | |||
| [[File:Wingull Pelipper debut.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:279.png|link=Pelipper (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Pelipper}} | |||
| ''[[EP274|Hoenn Alone!]]'' | |||
| [[File:Wingull Pelipper debut.png|200px]] | |||
|} | |||
==Generation IV== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #{{status color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{status color}}" | |||
|- | |||
! Sprite | |||
! Pokémon | |||
! First appearance | |||
! Picture | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:446.png|link=Munchlax (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Munchlax}} | |||
| ''[[M07|Destiny Deoxys]]''<!--AG085.5--> | |||
| [[File:Plusle Minun Munchlax.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:448.png|link=Lucario (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Lucario}} | |||
| ''[[M08|Lucario and the Mystery of Mew]]''<!--AG134.5--> | |||
| [[File:Lucario M08.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:438.png|link=Bonsly (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Bonsly}} | |||
| ''[[M08|Lucario and the Mystery of Mew]]''<!--AG134.5--> | |||
| [[File:Bonsly M08.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:461.png|link=Weavile (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Weavile}} | |||
| ''[[M08|Lucario and the Mystery of Mew]]''<!--AG134.5--> | |||
| [[File:Kidd Summers Weavile.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:439.png|link=Mime Jr. (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Mime Jr.}} | |||
| ''[[M08|Lucario and the Mystery of Mew]]''<!--AG134.5--> | |||
| [[File:Queen Ilene Mime Jr.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:490.png|link=Manaphy (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Manaphy}} | |||
| ''[[M09|Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea]]''<!--AG186.5--> | |||
| [[File:Manaphy M09.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:458.png|link=Mantyke (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Mantyke}} | |||
| ''[[M09|Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea]]''<!--AG186.5--> | |||
| [[File:Jack Walker Mantyke.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:418.png|link=Buizel (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Buizel}} | |||
| ''[[M09|Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea]]''<!--AG186.5--> | |||
| [[File:Buizel M09.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:441.png|link=Chatot (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Chatot}} | |||
| ''[[M09|Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea]]''<!--AG186.5--> | |||
| [[File:Phantom Chatot.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:466.png|link=Electivire (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Electivire}} | |||
| ''[[AG192|Home is Where the Start Is!]]'' | |||
| [[File:Gary and Electivire.png|200px]] | |||
|} | |||
==Generation V== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #{{status color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{status color}}" | |||
|- | |||
! Sprite | |||
! Pokémon | |||
! First appearance | |||
! Picture | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:570.png|link=Zorua (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Zorua}} | |||
| ''[[M13|Zoroark: Master of Illusions]]''<!--DP183.5--> | |||
| [[File:Zorua M13.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:571.png|link=Zoroark (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Zoroark}} | |||
| ''[[M13|Zoroark: Master of Illusions]]''<!--DP183.5--> | |||
| [[File:Zoroark M13.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:527.png|link=Woobat (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Woobat}}{{tt|*|Image only, no physical appearance}} | |||
| ''[[M13|Zoroark: Master of Illusions]]''<!--DP183.5--> | |||
| [[File:Karl Woobat cap.png|200px]] | |||
|} | |||
==Generation VI== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background: #{{status color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{status color}}" | |||
|- | |||
! Sprite | |||
! Pokémon | |||
! First appearance | |||
! Picture | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:000.png|link=Sylveon (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Sylveon}} | |||
| [[PK25]]<!--BW133.5--> | |||
| [[File:Sylveon anime.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:000.png|link=Helioptile (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Helioptile}} | |||
| [[BW134]] | |||
| [[File:Alexa Helioptile.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:000.png|link=Gogoat (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Gogoat}} | |||
| [[BW134]] | |||
| [[File:Alexa Gogoat.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:000.png|link=Noivern (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{p|Noivern}} | |||
| [[BW137]] | |||
| [[File:Noivern anime.png|200px]] | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | |||
*[[List of Pokémon by anime debut]] | |||
<!--{{Project Anime notice}} | |||
[[Category:Lists of Pokémon]]--> |
Revision as of 01:43, 22 April 2014
This article is intended to be moved into one of Bulbapedia's main content spaces. Be mindful that it is still part of a personal userspace. Any content changes should be brought up on the talk page for this article. |
This is a list of Pokémon that appeared in the anime before their generation.
Generation II
Generation III
Generation IV
Generation V
Sprite | Pokémon | First appearance | Picture |
---|---|---|---|
Zorua | Zoroark: Master of Illusions | ||
Zoroark | Zoroark: Master of Illusions | ||
Woobat* | Zoroark: Master of Illusions |
Generation VI
Sprite | Pokémon | First appearance | Picture |
---|---|---|---|
Sylveon | PK25 | ||
Helioptile | BW134 | ||
Gogoat | BW134 | ||
Noivern | BW137 |
See also