User:BulbaZ: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Random Facts) |
|||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|class="c" | [[Image:SpecialIC.gif]] | |class="c" | [[Image:SpecialIC.gif]] | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |0% | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|class="l" | Creates an Acid Rain weather conditon that damages all Pokémon except Poison types for 2-5 turns | |class="l" | Creates an Acid Rain weather conditon that damages all Pokémon except Poison types for 2-5 turns | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|style="background: rgb(255,235,0); border: 1px solid black;" | Supercharge | |style="background: rgb(255,235,0); border: 1px solid black;" | Supercharge | ||
|class="1" |[[Image:ElectricIC.gif]] | |class="1" |[[Image:ElectricIC.gif]] | ||
|class="c" | [[Image:StatusIC.gif | |class="c" | [[Image:StatusIC.gif]] | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0% | |0% | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|class="1" | If the user's next move is Electric Type, then the power will be tripled. It also raises the user's Special Defence 2 stages. | |class="1" |If the user's next move is Electric Type, then the power will be tripled. It also raises the user's Special Defence 2 stages. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background: rgb(65,105,225); border: 1px solid black;" | Dragon Blast | |style="background: rgb(65,105,225); border: 1px solid black;" | Dragon Blast | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|95% | |95% | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|class="1" | 25% chance of making the foe flinch. | |class="1" |25% chance of making the foe flinch. | ||
|- | |||
|style="background: rgb(255,235,0); border: 1px solid black;" | Volt Beam | |||
|class="1" |[[Image:ElectricIC.gif]] | |||
|class="c" | [[Image:SpecialIC.gif]] | |||
|100 | |||
|85 | |||
|10 | |||
|class="1" |15% Chance of paralyzing the foe. | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: rgb(255,0,0); border: 1px solid black;" | Flame Orb | |||
|class="1" |[[Image:FireIC.gif]] | |||
|class="c" | [[Image:SpecialIC.gif]] | |||
|90 | |||
|95 | |||
|15 | |||
|class="1" |30% Chance of burning the foe. Prevents the for from switching or escaping. | |||
|- | |||
|style="background: rgb(158,152,126); border: 1px solid black;" | Revolt | |||
|class="1" |[[Image:NormalIC.gif]] | |||
|class="c" | [[Image:StatusIC.gif]] | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|25 | |||
|class="1" | Puts up a barrier that absorbs Electric-type attacks, raising the user's Special Attack 1 stage whenever the user is attacked with an Electric-type attack. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:42, 20 November 2009
Hi, I am BulbaZ, and this is my wiki (Amazing isn't it?) To contact me (about battles or other things) use my talk page.
About me
This user identifies as male. |
This user is 12 years old. |
This user comes from Australia. |
☆ This user's favorite move is Spacial Rend. ☆ |
☆ This user's favorite legendary Pokémon is Giratina. ☆ |
☆ This user's favorite Champion is Cynthia. ☆ |
File:Shinnoh DP Map.jpg | This user's favorite region is Sinnoh. |
---|
☆ This user's favorite Pokémon is Porygon2. ☆ |
This user contributes using Mozilla Firefox. |
This user's DS friend code for Pokémon Pearl is 2321-4861-8565. |
This user wears glasses. |
This user is intelligent. |
This user tends to be invisible. |
My name is Zac and I am 12 years old., I live in Australia, and down here is my battling team, if you do wanna battle me..
Projects
User-created projects
Name | Type | Category | Power | Accuracy | PP | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acid Storm | File:PoisonIC.gif | File:SpecialIC.gif | 0 | 0% | 25 | Creates an Acid Rain weather conditon that damages all Pokémon except Poison types for 2-5 turns |
Vampiric Bite | File:DarkIC.gif | File:PhysicalIC.gif | 70 | 100% | 15 | Drains half of the damage inflicted. |
Icy Breath | File:IceIC.gif | File:SpecialIC.gif | 55 | 75% | 20 | 10% chance of freezing the target. |
Supercharge | File:ElectricIC.gif | File:StatusIC.gif | 0 | 0% | 10 | If the user's next move is Electric Type, then the power will be tripled. It also raises the user's Special Defence 2 stages. |
Dragon Blast | File:DragonIC.gif | File:SpecialIC.gif | 110 | 95% | 10 | 25% chance of making the foe flinch. |
Volt Beam | File:ElectricIC.gif | File:SpecialIC.gif | 100 | 85 | 10 | 15% Chance of paralyzing the foe. |
Flame Orb | File:FireIC.gif | File:SpecialIC.gif | 90 | 95 | 15 | 30% Chance of burning the foe. Prevents the for from switching or escaping. |
Revolt | File:NormalIC.gif | File:StatusIC.gif | 0 | 0 | 25 | Puts up a barrier that absorbs Electric-type attacks, raising the user's Special Attack 1 stage whenever the user is attacked with an Electric-type attack. |
Bulbapedia Projects
This user is a member of Project Pokédex. |
It's a small start, but it's a start nonetheless.
The games
This user is a Champion! |
This user is a trainer of all types. |
This user has earned eight Gym badges! |
This user has lost a Pokémon game. |
This user is a player of Pokémon Pearl Version. |
This user's first partner Pokémon is Chimchar. |
This user is a player of Pokémon Silver Version. |
This user's first partner Pokémon is Cyndaquil. |
This user is a player of Pokémon LeafGreen Version. |
This user's first partner Pokémon is Bulbasaur. |
This user is a player of Pokémon Mystery Dungeon. |
This user is a player of Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time. |
This user is a player of Pokémon Battle Revolution. |
This user is a player of Pokémon Ranger. |
This user is a player of Pokémon Ranger: Shadows of Almia. |
This user is a player of Super Smash Bros. Brawl. |
Random Facts
Just some random facts I've learnt.
Did you know....
- In generation I, Likitung couldn't learn lick?
- Even though Jessie and James act like they're all cool and old, they're both actually only 17 years old?
- The most HP a Pokémon can legitimately can have is 714, because Blissey has the highes HP stat. To aquire such a high HP stat your Blissey must have a helpful nature, and maximum HP IV's and EV's?
- Sunkern, despite having the lowest base stats, can be tied for the highest Pokéthlon stats of all the Pokémon?
- Ekans is snake spelled backwards, and Arbok is kobra spelled backwards?
- That Skitty and Wailord can breed together? (Imagine that...(It's actually HSOWA))
- Missingno and 'M are the only glitch pokemon with a set encounter location?
- Despite Bibarel's Diamond and Pearl Pokédex entries saying that it can swim as fast as any Feebas, Bibarel has a slower base speed stat then Feebas?
- In Pokémon Mystery Dungeon 2, Dialga, Palkia and Regigigas all speak in capital letters, unlike most pokemon?
- While Groudon is the heaviest pokemon legitimately, glitch pokemon such as Missingno are 1000's of lbs heavier that groudon?
- Despite Giratina's altered form weighing 1653 lbs and 750 kgs, Giratina is able to learn Fly? (Amazing isn't it?)
- 3TrainerPoké the glitch pokemon is actually the heaviest out of all the normal and glitch pokemon?
- There is a 4,294,967,296 to 1 chance of getting two Spindas with the same pattern of spots?
Categories:
- Users from Australia
- Pages with broken file links
- Firefox users
- Users with DS friend codes
- Pokémon Pearl players
- Pokémon Silver players
- Pokémon LeafGreen players
- Pokémon Mystery Dungeon Blue Rescue Team players
- Pokémon Mystery Dungeon Explorers of Time players
- Pokémon Battle Revolution players
- Pokémon Ranger players
- Pokémon Ranger: Shadows of Almia players
- Super Smash Bros. Brawl players