User:ArcToraphim/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(si, I don't like the name either.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: #fff;" | [[File:Driftveil Gym Ref.png|200px]] | ! style="background: #fff;" | [[File:Driftveil Gym Ref.png|200px]] | ||
! style="background: #fff;" | [[File: | ! style="background: #fff;" | [[File:Miles.png|200px]] | ||
! style="background: #fff;" | [[File:Icirrus Gym Ref.png|200px]] | ! style="background: #fff;" | [[File:Icirrus Gym Ref.png|200px]] | ||
! style="background: #fff;" | [[File:Opelucid Gym Ref.png|200px]] | ! style="background: #fff;" | [[File:Opelucid Gym Ref.png|200px]] |
Revision as of 13:12, 23 June 2012
I really need one of these now.
Project: Referee Tables
Purpose: Expose Gym match officiates / aids
Goals: Dedicate entire page to gym assistants and referees (outside competitions too)
Gym Leaders
Johto League | |||
---|---|---|---|
Violet City | Azalea Town | Goldenrod City | Ecruteak City |
Eng Voice: Maddie Blaustein JP Seiyū: ? |
Eng Voice: Maddie Blaustein JP Seiyū: ? |
Eng Voice: Lisa Ortiz JP Seiyū: ? |
Eng Voice: JP Seiyū: ? |
Episode: Fighting Flyer with Fire | Episode: Gettin' The Bugs Out | Episode: A Goldenrod Opportunity | Episode: From Ghost to Ghost |
Designation: Gym assistant | Designation: Referee | Designation: Referee | Designation: Gym assistant |
Cianwood City | Olivine City | Mahogany Town | Blackthorn City |
Eng Voice: Marc Thompson JP Seiyū: ? |
Janina | Sheila | Kaburagi |
Episode: Machoke, Machoke Man | Debut: Fight for the Light! | Debut: As Cold as Pryce | Debut: Beauty is Skin Deep |
Designation: Gym assistant | Designation: Gym assistant | Designation: Gym assistant | Designation: Gym assistant |
Hoenn League | |||
Rustboro City | Dewford Town | Mauville City | Lavaridge Town |
File:Watt.png | |||
Eng Voice: ? JP Seiyū: ? |
Eng Voice: Wayne Grayson JP Seiyū: ? |
Watt | Mr. Moore |
Episode: The Winner By a Nosepass! | Episode: Brave the Wave | Debut: Watt's with Wattson? | Debut: Poetry Commotion! |
Designation: Gym assistant | Designation: Gym assistant | Designation: Gym assistant | Designation: "Grandfather" |
Petalburg City | Fortree City | Mossdeep City | Sootopolis City |
Kenny | Zachary | Rachel | Sebastian |
Debut: Love, Petalburg Style! | Debut: Who's Flying Now? | Debut: It's Still Rocket Roll to Me! | Debut: The Great Eight Fate |
Designation: Gym assistant | Designation: Gym assistant | Designation: "Mother" | Designation: Gym assistant |
Sinnoh League | |||
Oreburgh City | Eterna City | Veilstone City | Pastoria City |
File:Ian.png | File:Yoko.png | ||
Ian | Yōko | Connally | Eng Voice: ? JP Seiyū: ? |
Debut: Shapes of Things to Come! | Episode: A Grass Menagerie! | Debut: Lost Leader Strategy! |
Episode: A Crasher Course in Power! |
Designation: Gym assistant | Designation: Gym assistant | Designation: Gym assistant | Designation: Gym assistant |
Hearthome City | Canalave City | Snowpoint City | Sunyshore City |
Eng Voice: Billy Beach JP Seiyū: ? |
Eng Voice: ? JP Seiyū: ? |
Mr. Honcho | Eng Voice: ? JP Seiyū: ? |
Episode: Shield with a Twist! |
Debut: Sleepless in Pre-Battle! Seen in: Ancient Family Matters! |
Debut: Classroom Training! | Debut: Flint Sparks the Fire! Judgment: The Eighth Wonder of the Sinnoh World! |
Designation: Gym assistant | Designation: Gym assistant | Designation: "Headmaster" | Designation: Mechanical referee |
Unova League | |||
Striaton City | Nacrene City | Castelia City | Nimbasa City |
Cilan Chili |
Hawes | Eng Voice: ? JP Seiyū: ? |
Eng Voice: ? JP Seiyū: ? |
Episode: Triple Leaders, Team Threats!' | Debut: A Night in the Nacrene City Museum! | Episode: Battling For The Love of Bug-Types! | Debut: Enter Elesa, Electrifying Gym Leader! |
Designation: Co-Gym Leaders | Designation: Lenora's Husband | Designation: Gym assistant | Designation: Gym assistant |
Driftveil City | Mistralton City | Icirrus City | Opelucid City |
File:Opelucid Gym Ref.png | |||
Eng Voice: Ted Lewis JP Seiyū: ? |
Mile | Eng Voice: ? JP Seiyū: ? |
Eng Voice: ? JP Seiyū: ? |
Episode: Battling the King of the Mines! |
Debut: Cilan Takes Flight! |
Episode: ? |
Episode: ? |
Designation: Gym assistant | Designation: "Grandfather" | Designation: Gym assistant | Designation: Gym assistant |
Orange League * | |||
Mikan Island | Trovita Island | Kumquat Island | Pummelo Island |
File:Senta.png | |||
Senta | Eng Voice: JP Seiyū: ? |
Sheldon | Eng Voice: ? JP Seiyū: ? |
Episode: Fit to be Tide | Episode: Misty Meets Her Match | Episode: Pokémon Double Trouble | Debut: Hello, Pummelo! Judgment: Enter The Dragonite |
Designation: "Kid brother" | Designation: Gym assistant | Designation: "Hotel Manager" | Designation: Referee |
League Referees
Indigo Plateau Conference | Silver Conference |
---|---|
Referee 1 | Referee 1 |
Eng Voice: Maddie Blaustein JP Seiyū: ? |
Eng Voice: Darren Dunstan JP Seiyū: ? |
Episodes: Round One - Begin! to Friends to the End | Episodes: A Claim to Flame! to Johto Photo Finish |
Ruled: unknown vs unknown |
Ruled: unknown vs unknown |
Ever Grande Conference | |||
---|---|---|---|
Referee 1 | Referee 2 | Referee 3 | Referee 4 |
Eng Voice: Marc Diraison JP Seiyū: ? |
Eng Voice: Sean Schemmel JP Seiyū: ? |
Eng Voice: Marc Diraison JP Seiyū: ? |
Eng Voice: Sean Schemmel JP Seiyū: ? |
Episodes: Saved By the Beldum - At the End of the Fray | Episodes: Saved By the Beldum - Shocks and Bonds | Episode: From Brags to Riches | Episode: From Brags to Riches |
Ruled: Jump vs Morrison (W) Gilbert vs Ash (W) Katie vs Ash (W) Morrison vs Ash (W) Tyson (W) vs Ash |
Ruled: Vivica vs Tyson (W) Clark vs Ash (W) |
Ruled: Gavin vs Morrison (W) |
Ruled: Dominick vs Ash (W) |
Suzuran Conference | ||
---|---|---|
Referee .5 | Referee 1 | Referee 2 |
? (red; top left) | ||
Eng Voice: n/a JP Seiyū: n/a |
Eng Voice: ? JP Seiyū: ? |
Eng Voice: ? JP Seiyū: ? |
Episode: DP183 | Episode: DP183 | Episode: DP184 to DP189 |
Ruled: unknown vs Barry (W) |
Ruled: Nando vs Ash (W) |
Ruled: Paul (W) vs Barry Conway vs Ash (W) Paul vs Ash (W) Tobias (W) vs Ash |
Battle Frontier
Battle Frontier | ||
---|---|---|
Battle Factory | Battle Arena | Battle Dome |
File:Victor BF.png | ||
Sergio | Eng Voice: Bill Rogers JP Seiyū: Katsuyuki Konishi |
Victor |
Debut: Numero Uno Articuno | Episode: Wheel of Frontier! | Episode: Tactic Theatrics!! |
Designation: Gym assistant | Designation: Gym assistant | Designation: Gym assistant |
Battle Pike | Battle Palace | Battle Tower |
Eng Voice: ? JP Seiyū: Tomoe Hanba |
Jamero | Maron |
Episode: Queen of the Serpentine! | Episode: Ka Boom with a View! | Debut: Taking a Good Game! |
Designation: Gym assistant | Designation: Mechanical referee | Designation: Gym assistant |
Battle Pyramid | ||
Samuel | ||
Debut: Battling the Enemy Within! | ||
Designation: Gym assistant |
Miscellaneous
OTHER | ||
---|---|---|
Brawly | Drake | Lucy |
File:Shauna.png | ||
Shauna | Fitzwilliam | Barbara |
Debut: A Meditite Fight! | Episode: Vanity Affair | Episode: Queen of the Serpentine! |
Designation: "Student" | Designation: "First mate" | Designation: "Younger sister" |
Competitions | |
---|---|
Grass Tournament | Sumo Conference |
Eng Voice: ? JP Seiyū: ? |
Eng Voice: JP Seiyū: ? |
Episode: The Grass Route | Episode: Ring Masters |
Designation: Referee | Designation: Referee |
Ruled: unknown vs Ash (W) "Mr. Semaj" vs Ephraim (W) "EisseJ" (D) vs Ash (W) Ephraim (W) vs Ash |
Ruled: "Jessiyaki" (W/D) vs unknown unknown vs Raiden (W) unknown vs Ash (W) Raiden (W) vs unknown Raiden vs Ash (W) |
Seven Stars Restaurant | LaRousse City's Battle Tower |
Eng Voice: ? JP Seiyū: ? |
Eng Voice: Andrew Rannells JP Seiyū: ? |
Episode: A Full Course Tag Battle! | Episode: Destiny Deoxys |
Designation: "Waiter" | Designation: Referee |
Ruled: Roman/Kylie vs Brock/Ash Roman/Kylie vs Dawn/May |
Ruled: Rafe/Sid (W) vs Ash/Tory Lund |
Freelance |
---|
N/A |
Olivier |
Episode: Pedal to the Mettle! |
Designation: Referee |
Ruled: Paul (W) vs Ash |
Pokémon Ping Pong Tournament | ||
---|---|---|
Referee 1 | Referee 2 (on far left) | Referee 3 |
Eng Voice: ? JP Seiyū: ? |
Eng Voice: ? JP Seiyū: ? |
Eng Voice: ? JP Seiyū: ? |
Ruled: "Jessilynlyn" vs Halverson (W) Barry vs "O" (W) |
Ruled: Ash vs Wilkinson (W) Barry (W) vs unknown |
Ruled: Dawn (W) vs scientist Dawn (W) vs Halverson Dawn vs "O" (W) |