Radio: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(165 intermediate revisions by 71 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Town Channel is | {{move|That Town, These People}} | ||
{| | {{merge|Street Corner Channel}} | ||
The '''Town Channel''' (Japanese: '''まちかどチャンネル''' ''Street Corner Channel'') is a channel that broadcasts '''That Town, These People''' (Japanese: '''あのまち このひと''' ''That Town, These People'') in {{game|HeartGold and SoulSilver|s}}. It features the top three parts of the towns and cities in both [[Johto]] and [[Kanto]]. It is broadcasted by an unknown announcer. It switches every hour with the [[Street Corner Channel]]. | |||
In the Japanese version, That Town, These People is aired on the Street Corner Channel, as the Town Channel is not a distinct channel in those versions. | |||
The That Town, These People program shares its Japanese name with [[Places and People]] from {{game2|Gold|Silver|Crystal}}. | |||
{| class="sortable roundy" style="margin:auto; width:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{kanto color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{johto color}};" | |||
|- | |||
! Town | ! Town | ||
! 3rd best | ! 3rd best | ||
! 2nd best | ! 2nd best | ||
! 1st best | ! 1st best | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[New Bark Town]] | |||
|Wind | |||
|Weather vanes | |||
|[[Professor Elm]]'s laboratory | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|[[Cherrygrove City]] | |||
|Roar of the waves | |||
|Flower beds | |||
|Guide Gent | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|[[Violet City]] | |||
|The bridge | |||
|Pokémon Center | |||
|[[Sprout Tower]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|[[Azalea Town]] | |||
|{{p|Farfetch'd}}'s [[charcoal]] | |||
|[[Slowpoke Well]] | |||
|[[Kurt]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|[[Goldenrod City]] | |||
|Dress-Up Guy | |||
|[[Global Terminal]] | |||
|[[Goldenrod Radio Tower]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|[[Olivine City]] | |||
|Olivine Café | |||
|[[S.S. Aqua]] | |||
|[[Glitter Lighthouse]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|[[Ecruteak City]] | |||
|[[Burned Tower]] | |||
|Dance Theater | |||
|[[Bellchime Trail]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|[[Cianwood City]] | |||
|Cianwood Pharmacy | |||
|Catching {{p|Krabby}} | |||
|Guide Lady | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|[[Mahogany Town]] | |||
|Fire lookout points | |||
|[[RageCandyBar]]s | |||
|Strange souvenir shop | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|[[Blackthorn City]] | |||
|[[Dragon's Den]] | |||
|[[Ice Path]] | |||
|Move Deleter and Tutor House | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|[[Pallet Town]] | |[[Pallet Town]] | ||
|{{ga|Red}}'s house | |{{ga|Red}}'s house | ||
|{{ga|Blue}}'s house | |{{ga|Blue}}'s house | ||
|[[Professor Oak]]'s laboratory | |[[Professor Oak]]'s laboratory | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[Viridian City]] | |||
|Streetlights | |||
|[[Viridian Gym]] | |||
|[[Trainer House]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|[[Pewter City]] | |||
|Flower bed | |||
|Traveling grandpa | |||
|[[Pewter Museum of Science]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|[[Cerulean City]] | |||
|Bike Shop | |||
|Nugget Bridge | |||
|[[Cerulean Cave]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|[[Lavender Town]] | |||
|[[Name Rater]] | |||
|Kanto Radio Tower | |||
|House of Memories | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|[[Vermilion City]] | |||
|Construction site | |||
|Pier Gate | |||
|[[Pokémon Fan Club]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|[[Celadon City]] | |||
|[[Celadon Condominiums]] | |||
|Eatathon | |||
|[[Celadon Department Store]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|[[Fuchsia City]] | |||
|[[Fuchsia Gym]] | |||
|[[Pal Park]] | |||
|Trio of {{p|Aipom}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|[[Cinnabar Island]] | |||
|Volcano | |||
|None | |||
|None | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|[[Saffron City]] | |[[Saffron City]] | ||
|Mr. Psychic | |Mr. Psychic | ||
|Fighting Dojo | |[[Fighting Dojo]] | ||
|Silph. | |[[Silph Co.]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | |||
{{stub|Game}} | {{stub|Game}} |
Revision as of 01:42, 29 March 2015
It has been suggested that this article be moved to That Town, These People. Please discuss whether or not to move it on its talk page. |
The contents of this article have been suggested to be merged into the page Street Corner Channel. Please discuss it on the talk page for this article. |
The Town Channel (Japanese: まちかどチャンネル Street Corner Channel) is a channel that broadcasts That Town, These People (Japanese: あのまち このひと That Town, These People) in Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver. It features the top three parts of the towns and cities in both Johto and Kanto. It is broadcasted by an unknown announcer. It switches every hour with the Street Corner Channel.
In the Japanese version, That Town, These People is aired on the Street Corner Channel, as the Town Channel is not a distinct channel in those versions.
The That Town, These People program shares its Japanese name with Places and People from Pokémon Gold, Silver, and Crystal.
This game-related article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |