Totem Pokémon: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Carmenstar97 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
ArcToraphim (talk | contribs) m (→Totem Pokémon) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| [[File:732Trumbeak.png|120px|Trumbeak]][[File:351Castform.png|120px|Castform]]<br>{{p|Trumbeak}} and {{p|Castform}} | | [[File:732Trumbeak.png|120px|Trumbeak]][[File:351Castform.png|120px|Castform]]<br>{{p|Trumbeak}} and {{p|Castform}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[Ula'ula Island]] | | rowspan=3 | [[Ula'ula Island]] | ||
| [[Hokulani Observatory]] | | [[Hokulani Observatory]] | ||
| [[File:738Vikavolt.png|120px|Vikavolt]]<br>{{p|Vikavolt}} | | [[File:738Vikavolt.png|120px|Vikavolt]]<br>{{p|Vikavolt}} | ||
| {{stat|Attack}}, {{stat|Defense}},<br>{{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Attack}}, {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Defense}}<br>{{stat|Speed}} +1 | | {{stat|Attack}}, {{stat|Defense}},<br>{{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Attack}}, {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Defense}}<br>{{stat|Speed}} +1 | ||
| [[File:737Charjabug.png|120px|Charjabug]][[File:737Charjabug.png|120px|Charjabug]]<br>{{p|Charjabug}} ×2 | | [[File:737Charjabug.png|120px|Charjabug]][[File:737Charjabug.png|120px|Charjabug]]<br>{{p|Charjabug}} ×2 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Thrifty Megamart (Abandoned Site)|Thrifty Megamart<br>(Abandoned Site)]] | |||
| [[File:778Mimikyu.png|120px|Mimikyu]]<br>{{p|Mimikyu}} | |||
| ? | |||
| [[File:093Haunter.png|120px|Haunter]][[File:094Gengar.png|120px|Castform]]<br>{{p|Haunter}} and {{p|Gengar}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:48, 24 November 2016
Totem Pokémon (Japanese: ぬしポケモン Leader Pokémon) are special Pokémon that are battled at the end of a particular island challenge trial. These Pokémon are larger than other Pokémon of the same species and are enveloped in a special aura. This aura boosts a specific stat of the Totem Pokémon by a fixed number of stages at the start of the battle. Totem Pokémon are battled in SOS Battles, which allows them to summon an ally to help.
Totem Pokémon
Island | Location | Totem Pokémon | Aura | Ally Pokémon |
---|---|---|---|---|
Melemele Island | Verdant Cavern | GumshoosS |
Defense +1 | YungoosS |
Alolan RaticateM |
Defense +1 | Alolan RattataM | ||
Akala Island | Brooklet Hill | Wishiwashi (School Form) |
Defense +1 | Wishiwashi and Alomomola |
Wela Volcano Park | Salazzle |
Sp. Defense +1 | Salandit | |
Lush Jungle | Lurantis |
Speed +2 | Trumbeak and Castform | |
Ula'ula Island | Hokulani Observatory | Vikavolt |
Attack, Defense, Sp. Attack, Sp. Defense Speed +1 |
Charjabug ×2 |
Thrifty Megamart (Abandoned Site) |
Mimikyu |
? | Haunter and Gengar |
Pokémon Sun and Pokémon Moon Special Demo Version
Island | Location | Totem Pokémon | Aura | Ally Pokémon |
---|---|---|---|---|
Melemele Island | Ten Carat Hill | Hakamo-o |
Sp. Defense +1 | Rockruff |
In other languages
|
This game-related article is part of Project Games, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon games. |