Template:Pokémon around the world: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Swampertguy (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| class="toccolours" cellspacing="2" style="margin:auto; border: 3px solid #88a; clear:both; {{roundy|20px}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" style="background: #ccf; {{roundy|20px}} padding: 2px 15px | ! colspan="2" style="background: #ccf; {{roundy|20px}} padding: 2px 15px" | The [[Pokémon|{{color|000|Pokémon franchise}}]] around the world | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | <!--| style="text-align:right; font-size: 90%" | '''Africa:''' | ||
| | | style="text-align:left; font-size: 90%" | {{pmin|South Africa}} | ||
|---> | |||
| style="text-align:right; font-size: 90%" | '''The Americas:''' | |||
| style="text-align:left; font-size: 90%" | {{pmin|Brazil}} • {{pmin|Canada}} • {{pmin|Latin America}} • {{pmin|the United States|United States}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:right; font-size: 90%" | '''Asia:''' | ||
| | | style="text-align:left; font-size: 90%" | {{pmin|Greater China}} • {{pmin|Indonesia}} • <!--{{pmin|Japan}} • -->{{pmin|Malaysia}} • {{pmin|the Philippines|Philippines}} • {{pmin|Singapore}} • {{pmin|South Asia}} • {{pmin|South Korea}} • {{pmin|Thailand}} • {{pmin|Vietnam}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:right; font-size: 90%" | '''Europe:''' | ||
| | | style="text-align:left; font-size: 90%" | {{pmin|Belgium}} • {{pmin|Bulgaria}} • {{pmin|Croatia}} • {{pmin|the Czech Republic|Czech Republic}} • {{pmin|Denmark}} • {{pmin|Finland}} • {{pmin|France}} • {{pmin|Germany}} • {{pmin|Greece}} • <!--{{pmin|Hungary}} • -->{{pmin|Iceland}} • {{pmin|Ireland}} • {{pmin|Italy}}<br>{{pmin|Lithuania}} • {{pmin|the Netherlands|Netherlands}} • {{pmin|Norway}} • {{pmin|Poland}} • {{pmin|Portugal}} • {{pmin|Romania}} • {{pmin|Russia}} • {{pmin|Serbia}} • {{pmin|Slovakia}} • <!--{{pmin|Slovenia}} • -->{{pmin|Spain}} • {{pmin|Sweden}} • {{pmin|the United Kingdom|United Kingdom}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:right; font-size: 90%" | '''Middle East:''' | ||
| | | style="text-align:left; font-size: 90%" | {{pmin|the Arab world|Arab world}} • {{pmin|Israel}} • {{pmin|Turkey}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:right; font-size: 90%" | '''Oceania:''' | ||
| style="text-align:left; font-size: 90%" | {{pmin|Australia}} • {{pmin|New Zealand}} | |||
| | |||
|} <noinclude>[[Category:Navigation templates]]</noinclude> | |} <noinclude>[[Category:Navigation templates]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 11:15, 20 August 2016
The Pokémon franchise around the world | |
---|---|
The Americas: | Brazil • Canada • Latin America • United States |
Asia: | Greater China • Indonesia • Malaysia • Philippines • Singapore • South Asia • South Korea • Thailand • Vietnam |
Europe: | Belgium • Bulgaria • Croatia • Czech Republic • Denmark • Finland • France • Germany • Greece • Iceland • Ireland • Italy Lithuania • Netherlands • Norway • Poland • Portugal • Romania • Russia • Serbia • Slovakia • Spain • Sweden • United Kingdom |
Middle East: | Arab world • Israel • Turkey |
Oceania: | Australia • New Zealand |