Template:Pokémon around the world: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
ElectAbuzzzz (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Zesty Cactus (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(45 intermediate revisions by 19 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | {| class="toccolours" cellspacing="2" style="margin:auto; border: 3px solid #88a; {{roundy|20px}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" style="background: #ccf; | ! colspan="2" style="background: #ccf; {{roundy|20px}} padding: 2px 15px" | The [[Pokémon|{{color|000|Pokémon franchise}}]] around the world | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | <!--| style="text-align:right; font-size: 90%" | '''Africa:''' | ||
| | | style="text-align:left; font-size: 90%" | {{pmin|South Africa}} • | ||
|---> | |||
| style="text-align:right; font-size: 90%" | '''The Americas:''' | |||
| style="text-align:left; font-size: 90%" | {{pmin|Brazil}} • {{pmin|Canada}} • {{pmin|Latin America}} • {{pmin|the United States|United States}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:right; font-size: 90%" | '''Asia:''' | ||
| | | style="text-align:left; font-size: 90%" | {{pmin|Greater China}} • {{pmin|Indonesia}} • {{pmin|Malaysia}} • {{pmin|the Philippines|Philippines}} • {{pmin|Singapore}} • {{pmin|South Asia}} • {{pmin|South Korea}} • {{pmin|Thailand}} • {{pmin|Vietnam}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:right; font-size: 90%" | '''Europe:''' | ||
| | | style="text-align:left; font-size: 90%" | {{pmin|Bulgaria}} • <!--{{pmin|Croatia}} • -->{{pmin|the Czech Republic|Czech Republic}} • {{pmin|Denmark}} • <!--{{pmin|Estonia}} • -->{{pmin|Finland}} • {{pmin|France}} • {{pmin|Germany}} • {{pmin|Greece}} • <!--{{pmin|Hungary}} • --><!--{{pmin|Iceland}} • -->{{pmin|Ireland}} • {{pmin|Italy}}<br>{{pmin|the Netherlands|Netherlands}} • {{pmin|Norway}} • {{pmin|Poland}} • {{pmin|Portugal}} • <!--{{pmin|Romania}} • -->{{pmin|Russia}} • {{pmin|Serbia}} • <!-- {{pmin|Slovakia}} • --><!-- {{pmin|Slovenia}} • -->{{pmin|Spain}} • {{pmin|Sweden}} • <!--{{pmin|Ukraine}} • -->{{pmin|the United Kingdom|United Kingdom}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:right; font-size: 90%" | '''Middle East:''' | ||
| | | style="text-align:left; font-size: 90%" | {{pmin|the Arab world|Arab world}} • {{pmin|Israel}} • {{pmin|Turkey}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; font-size: 90%" | '''Oceania:''' | |||
| style="text-align:left; font-size: 90%" | {{pmin|Australia}} • {{pmin|New Zealand}} | |||
|} <noinclude>[[Category:Navigation templates]]</noinclude> | |} <noinclude>[[Category:Navigation templates]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 05:11, 9 April 2015
The Pokémon franchise around the world | |
---|---|
The Americas: | Brazil • Canada • Latin America • United States |
Asia: | Greater China • Indonesia • Malaysia • Philippines • Singapore • South Asia • South Korea • Thailand • Vietnam |
Europe: | Bulgaria • Czech Republic • Denmark • Finland • France • Germany • Greece • Ireland • Italy Netherlands • Norway • Poland • Portugal • Russia • Serbia • Spain • Sweden • United Kingdom |
Middle East: | Arab world • Israel • Turkey |
Oceania: | Australia • New Zealand |