Template:Inter-gen transfer: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "<br clear="all" /> {| align="center" border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="background: #dcdce7; border: 1px solid #dcdce7;{{roundy|20px}}" |- | style="background: #be...") |
m (In the press release) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<br clear="all" /> | <br clear="all" /> | ||
{| | {| border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="margin:auto; background: #dcdce7; border: 1px solid #dcdce7; {{roundy|20px}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #bebed1; {{roundy|20px}} padding: 2px;" | | | style="background: #bebed1; {{roundy|20px}} padding: 2px;" | | ||
{| class="toccolours | {| class="toccolours" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" style="margin:auto; text-align: center; line-height: 19px; border: 3px solid #88a; {{roundy|20px}}; padding:0px" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
{| border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="background:transparent" | {| border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="background:transparent" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="3" style="padding-bottom: 1px; padding-left: 20px; padding-right: 20px;" | <div style="background: #ccf; {{roundytop|15px}}; padding: 2px 15px;">Inter-generational communication</div> | ||
|- style="font-size: 90%;" | |- style="font-size: 90%;" | ||
| class=" | | class="roundyleft" style="background: #{{kanto color light}}; padding: 2px 10px;" | '''{{color2|{{kanto color dark}}|Generation I|Gen I}}''' | ||
| [[Time Capsule]] | |||
| class="roundyright" style="background: #{{johto color light}}; padding: 2px 10px;" | '''{{color2|{{johto color dark}}|Generation II|Gen II}}''' | |||
|- style="font-size: 90%;" | |||
| class="roundyleft" style="background: #{{hoenn color light}}; padding: 2px 10px;" | '''{{color2|{{hoenn color dark}}|Generation III|Gen III}}''' | |||
| [[Dual-slot mode]] • [[Pal Park]] | |||
| class="roundyright" style="background: #{{sinnoh color light}}; padding: 2px 10px;" | '''{{color2|{{sinnoh color dark}}|Generation IV|Gen IV}}''' | |||
|- style="font-size: 90%;" | |||
| class="roundyleft" style="background: #{{sinnoh color light}}; padding: 2px 10px;" | '''{{color2|{{sinnoh color dark}}|Generation IV|Gen IV}}''' | |||
| [[Poké Transfer]] • [[Relocator]] | |||
| class="roundyright" style="background: #{{unova color light}}; padding: 2px 10px;" | '''{{color2|{{unova color dark}}|Generation V|Gen V}}''' | |||
|- style="font-size: 90%;" | |||
| class="roundyleft" style="background: #{{unova color light}}; padding: 2px 10px;" | '''{{color2|{{unova color dark}}|Generation V|Gen V}}''' | |||
| [[Poké Transporter]] | |||
| class="roundyright" style="background: #{{kalos color light}}; padding: 2px 10px;" | '''{{color2|{{kalos color dark}}|Generation VI|Gen VI}}''' | |||
|- style="font-size: 90%;" | |||
| class="roundytl" style="background: #{{kanto color light}}; color:#{{kanto color dark}}; padding: 2px 10px;" | '''{{color2|{{Kanto color dark}}|Generation I|Gen I}} ({{color2|{{kanto color dark}}|Virtual Console|VC}})''' | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Pokémon Bank]] | |||
| class="roundyright" style="background: #{{sun color light}}; padding: 2px 10px;" rowspan="2" | '''{{color2|{{sun color dark}}|Generation VII|Gen VII}}''' | |||
|- style="font-size: 90%;" | |||
| class="roundybl" style="background: #{{kalos color light}}; color:#{{kalos color dark}}; padding: 2px 10px;" | '''{{color2|{{Kalos color dark}}|Generation VI|Gen VI}}''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Navigation templates]]</noinclude><includeonly>[[Category:Game mechanics]]</includeonly> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Navigation templates]]</noinclude><includeonly>[[Category:Game mechanics]]</includeonly> |
Revision as of 20:47, 26 February 2016
|