TCG move errors: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(31 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 675: | Line 675: | ||
| ''[[Skyridge (TCG)|Skyridge]]'' | | ''[[Skyridge (TCG)|Skyridge]]'' | ||
| [[File:StaryuSkyridge103.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:StaryuSkyridge103.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:191Sunkern.png|96px|link=Sunkern (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:191Sunkern.png|96px|link=Sunkern (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 777: | Line 771: | ||
| [[File:263Zigzagoon.png|96px|link=Zigzagoon (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:263Zigzagoon.png|96px|link=Zigzagoon (Pokémon)]] | ||
| {{TCG ID|EX Ruby & Sapphire|Zigzagoon|79}} | | {{TCG ID|EX Ruby & Sapphire|Zigzagoon|79}} | ||
| {{m|Fury Swipes}} | | {{m|Fury Swipes}}{{tt|*|only learned after evolving to Linoone}} | ||
| ''{{TCG|EX Ruby & Sapphire}}'' | | ''{{TCG|EX Ruby & Sapphire}}'' | ||
| [[File:ZigzagoonEXRubySapphire79.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:ZigzagoonEXRubySapphire79.jpg|200px]] | ||
Line 883: | Line 877: | ||
| [[File:MinunEXHiddenLegends67.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:MinunEXHiddenLegends67.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:361Snorunt.png|96px|link= | | [[File:361Snorunt.png|96px|link=Snorunt (Pokémon)]] | ||
| {{TCG ID|EX Hidden Legends|Snorunt|73}} | | {{TCG ID|EX Hidden Legends|Snorunt|73}} | ||
| {{m|Tackle}} | | {{m|Tackle}} | ||
Line 1,104: | Line 1,098: | ||
| ''{{TCG|EX Emerald}}'' | | ''{{TCG|EX Emerald}}'' | ||
| [[File:CacturneexEXEmerald91.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:CacturneexEXEmerald91.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:001Bulbasaur.png|96px|link=Bulbasaur (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|POP Series 2|Bulbasaur|12}} | |||
| {{m|Bite}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|POP Series 2}}'' | |||
| [[File:Bulbasaur12POPSeries2.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:136Flareon.png|96px|link=Flareon (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:136Flareon.png|96px|link=Flareon (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,188: | Line 1,188: | ||
| ''{{TCG|EX Legend Maker}}'' | | ''{{TCG|EX Legend Maker}}'' | ||
| [[File:MachopEXLegendMaker57.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:MachopEXLegendMaker57.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:269Dustox.png|96px|link=Dustox (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Legend Maker|Dustox ex|86}} | |||
| {{m|Safeguard}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|EX Legend Maker}}'' | |||
| [[File:628_S010_269DOKUCALE.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:299Nosepass.png|96px|link=Nosepass (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Holon Phantoms|Nosepass|25}} | |||
| {{m|Supersonic}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}}'' | |||
| [[File:NosepassEXHolonPhantoms25.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:343Baltoy.png|96px|link=Baltoy (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:343Baltoy.png|96px|link=Baltoy (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,206: | Line 1,218: | ||
| ''{{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}}'' | | ''{{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}}'' | ||
| [[File:ElectrikeEXHolonPhantoms64.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:ElectrikeEXHolonPhantoms64.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:345Lileep.png|96px|link=Lileep (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Holon Phantoms|Lileep δ|68}} | |||
| {{m|Mud Shot}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}}'' | |||
| [[File:LileepEXHolonPhantoms68.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:043Oddish.png|96px|link=Oddish (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:043Oddish.png|96px|link=Oddish (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,212: | Line 1,230: | ||
| ''{{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}}'' | | ''{{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}}'' | ||
| [[File:OddishEXHolonPhantoms73.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:OddishEXHolonPhantoms73.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:231Phanpy.png|96px|link=Phanpy (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Holon Phantoms|Phanpy|75}} | |||
| {{m|Yawn}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}}'' | |||
| [[File:PhanpyEXHolonPhantoms75.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:358Chimecho.png|96px|link=Chimecho (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:358Chimecho.png|96px|link=Chimecho (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,224: | Line 1,248: | ||
| ''{{TCG|POP Series 4}}'' | | ''{{TCG|POP Series 4}}'' | ||
| [[File:Mew4POPSeries4.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:Mew4POPSeries4.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:256Combusken.png|96px|link=Combusken (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|POP Series 4|Combusken|6}} | |||
| {{m|Smokescreen}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|POP Series 4}}'' | |||
| [[File:Combusken6POPSeries4.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:354Banette.png|96px|link=Banette (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:354Banette.png|96px|link=Banette (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,230: | Line 1,260: | ||
| ''{{TCG|EX Crystal Guardians}}'' | | ''{{TCG|EX Crystal Guardians}}'' | ||
| [[File:BanetteEXCrystalGuardians1.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:BanetteEXCrystalGuardians1.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:302Sableye.png|96px|link=Sableye (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Crystal Guardians|Sableye|10}} | |||
| {{m|Disable}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|EX Crystal Guardians}}'' | |||
| [[File:SableyeEXCrystalGuardians10.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:256Combusken.png|96px|link=Combusken (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Crystal Guardians|Combusken|16}} | |||
| {{m|High Jump Kick}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|EX Crystal Guardians}}'' | |||
| [[File:CombuskenEXCrystalGuardians16.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:253Grovyle.png|96px|link=Grovyle (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:253Grovyle.png|96px|link=Grovyle (Pokémon)]] | ||
| {{TCG ID|EX Crystal Guardians|Grovyle|19}} | | {{TCG ID|EX Crystal Guardians|Grovyle δ|19}} | ||
| {{m|Scratch}} | | {{m|Scratch}} | ||
| ''{{TCG|EX Crystal Guardians}}'' | | ''{{TCG|EX Crystal Guardians}}'' | ||
Line 1,257: | Line 1,299: | ||
| [[File:050Diglett.png|96px|link=Diglett (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:050Diglett.png|96px|link=Diglett (Pokémon)]] | ||
| {{TCG ID|EX Crystal Guardians|Diglett|50}} | | {{TCG ID|EX Crystal Guardians|Diglett|50}} | ||
| {{m|Sand Tomb|Sand Pit}} | | {{m|Sand Tomb|Sand Pit}}{{tt|*|only learned after evolving to Dugtrio}} | ||
| ''{{TCG|EX Crystal Guardians}}'' | | ''{{TCG|EX Crystal Guardians}}'' | ||
| [[File:DiglettEXCrystalGuardians50.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:DiglettEXCrystalGuardians50.jpg|200px]] | ||
Line 1,272: | Line 1,314: | ||
| ''{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}}'' | | ''{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}}'' | ||
| [[File:643_x001_124ROUGELA.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:643_x001_124ROUGELA.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:148Dragonair.png|96px|link=Dragonair (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Dragon Frontiers|Dragonair δ|28}} | |||
| {{m|Horn Attack}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}}'' | |||
| [[File:DragonairEXDragonFrontiers28.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:116Horsea.png|96px|link=Horsea (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:116Horsea.png|96px|link=Horsea (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,290: | Line 1,338: | ||
| ''{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}}'' | | ''{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}}'' | ||
| [[File:LarvitarEXDragonFrontiers52.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:LarvitarEXDragonFrontiers52.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:086Seel.png|96px|link=Seel (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Dragon Frontiers|Seel δ|62}} | |||
| {{m|Pound}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}}'' | |||
| [[File:SeelEXDragonFrontiers62.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:333Swablu.png|96px|link=Swablu (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Dragon Frontiers|Swablu δ|65}} | |||
| {{m|Water Sport|Splash About}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}}'' | |||
| [[File:SwabluEXDragonFrontiers65.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:334Altaria.png|96px|link=Altaria (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Power Keepers|Altaria|2}} | |||
| {{m|Gust}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|EX Power Keepers}}'' | |||
| [[File:AltariaEXPowerKeepers2.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:308Medicham.png|96px|link=Medicham (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:308Medicham.png|96px|link=Medicham (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,323: | Line 1,389: | ||
| ''{{TCG|ADV-P Promotional cards|Nintendo Promo}}'' | | ''{{TCG|ADV-P Promotional cards|Nintendo Promo}}'' | ||
| [[File:JirachiNintendoPromo21.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:JirachiNintendoPromo21.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:286Breloom.png|96px|link=Breloom (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Movie VS Pack|Forina's Breloom|2}} | |||
| {{m|Sleep Powder}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|Movie Commemoration VS Pack}}'' | |||
| [[File:ForinaBreloomMovieVSPack2.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:330Flygon.png|96px|link=Flygon (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Movie VS Pack|Forina's Flygon|6}} | |||
| {{m|Wing Attack}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|Movie Commemoration VS Pack}}'' | |||
| [[File:ForinaFlygonMovieVSPack6.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:334Altaria.png|96px|link=Altaria (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Movie VS Pack|Forina's Altaria|7}} | |||
| {{m|Whirlwind}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|Movie Commemoration VS Pack}}'' | |||
| [[File:ForinaAltariaMovieVSPack7.jpg|200px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,332: | Line 1,416: | ||
! Move | ! Move | ||
! class="unsortable" | Picture | ! class="unsortable" | Picture | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:252Treecko.png|96px|link=Treecko (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Treecko|37}} | |||
| {{m|Slash}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|PCG-P Promotional cards}}'' | |||
| [[File:TreeckoPCGPromo37.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:448Lucario.png|96px|link=Lucario (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|PCG-P Promo|Aura's Lucario|79}} | |||
| {{m|Focus Energy}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|PCG-P Promotional cards}}'' | |||
| [[File:AuraLucarioPCGPromo79.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:446Munchlax.png|96px|link=Munchlax (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:446Munchlax.png|96px|link=Munchlax (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,338: | Line 1,434: | ||
| ''{{TCG|Movie Commemoration VS Pack: Space Fissure's Deoxys|Space Fissure's Deoxys}}'' | | ''{{TCG|Movie Commemoration VS Pack: Space Fissure's Deoxys|Space Fissure's Deoxys}}'' | ||
| [[File:LaRousseMunchlaxMovieVSPack6.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:LaRousseMunchlaxMovieVSPack6.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:253Grovyle.png|96px|link=Grovyle (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Movie VS Pack|Ash's Grovyle|1}} | |||
| {{m|SonicBoom}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|Movie Commemoration VS Pack: Aura's Lucario|Aura's Lucario}}'' | |||
| [[File:AshGrovyleMovieVSPack1.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:490Manaphy.png|96px|link=Manaphy (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:490Manaphy.png|96px|link=Manaphy (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,377: | Line 1,479: | ||
| ''{{TCG|Diamond & Pearl}}'' | | ''{{TCG|Diamond & Pearl}}'' | ||
| [[File:ChatotDiamondPearl74.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:ChatotDiamondPearl74.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:420Cherubi.png|96px|link=Cherubi (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Diamond & Pearl|Cherubi|75}} | |||
| {{m|Sleep Powder}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|Diamond & Pearl}}'' | |||
| [[File:CherubiDiamondPearl75.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:215Sneasel.png|96px|link=Sneasel (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Diamond & Pearl|Sneasel|100}} | |||
| {{m|Double Slap}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|Diamond & Pearl}}'' | |||
| [[File:SneaselDiamondPearl100.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:396Starly.png|96px|link=Starly (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Diamond & Pearl|Starly|101}} | |||
| {{m|Gust}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|Diamond & Pearl}}'' | |||
| [[File:StarlyDiamondPearl101.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:456Finneon.png|96px|link=Finneon (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:456Finneon.png|96px|link=Finneon (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,437: | Line 1,557: | ||
| ''{{TCG|Majestic Dawn}}'' | | ''{{TCG|Majestic Dawn}}'' | ||
| [[File:PachirisuMajesticDawn43.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:PachirisuMajesticDawn43.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:397Staravia.png|96px|link=Staravia (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Majestic Dawn|Staravia|47}} | |||
| {{m|Drill Peck}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|Majestic Dawn}}'' | |||
| [[File:StaraviaMajesticDawn47.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:412Burmy-Sandy.png|96px|link=Burmy (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:412Burmy-Sandy.png|96px|link=Burmy (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,449: | Line 1,575: | ||
| ''{{TCG|Majestic Dawn}}'' | | ''{{TCG|Majestic Dawn}}'' | ||
| [[File:SpearowMajesticDawn74.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:SpearowMajesticDawn74.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:387Turtwig.png|96px|link=Turtwig (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Majestic Dawn|Turtwig|77}} | |||
| {{m|Rollout}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|Majestic Dawn}}'' | |||
| [[File:TurtwigMajesticDawn77.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:426Drifblim.png|96px|link=Drifblim (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:426Drifblim.png|96px|link=Drifblim (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,461: | Line 1,593: | ||
| ''{{TCG|Legends Awakened}}'' | | ''{{TCG|Legends Awakened}}'' | ||
| [[File:BeldumLegendsAwakened84.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:BeldumLegendsAwakened84.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:427Buneary.png|96px|link=Buneary (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Legends Awakened|Buneary|86}} | |||
| {{m|Double Kick}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|Legends Awakened}}'' | |||
| [[File:BunearyLegendsAwakened86.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:345Lileep.png|96px|link=Lileep (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:345Lileep.png|96px|link=Lileep (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,479: | Line 1,617: | ||
| ''{{TCG|Legends Awakened}}'' | | ''{{TCG|Legends Awakened}}'' | ||
| [[File:PoliwagLegendsAwakened114.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:PoliwagLegendsAwakened114.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:300Skitty.png|96px|link=Skitty (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:300Skitty.png|96px|link=Skitty (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,491: | Line 1,623: | ||
| ''{{TCG|Legends Awakened}}'' | | ''{{TCG|Legends Awakened}}'' | ||
| [[File:SkittyLegendsAwakened119.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:SkittyLegendsAwakened119.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:193Yanma.png|96px|link=Yanma (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Legends Awakened|Yanma|128}} | |||
| {{m|Agility}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|Legends Awakened}}'' | |||
| [[File:YanmaLegendsAwakened128.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:485Heatran.png|96px|link=Heatran (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|POP Series 8|Heatran|1}} | |||
| {{m|Fire Spin}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|POP Series 8}}'' | |||
| [[File:018003_P_HIDORAN.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:227Skarmory.png|96px|link=Skarmory (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:227Skarmory.png|96px|link=Skarmory (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,530: | Line 1,674: | ||
! Move | ! Move | ||
! class="unsortable" | Picture | ! class="unsortable" | Picture | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:392Infernape.png|96px|link=Infernape (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Platinum|Infernape|31}} | |||
| {{m|Rage}} | |||
| ''[[Platinum (TCG)|Platinum]]'' | |||
| [[File:InfernapePlatinum31.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:455Carnivine.png|96px|link=Carnivine (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:455Carnivine.png|96px|link=Carnivine (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,554: | Line 1,704: | ||
| ''[[Platinum (TCG)|Platinum]]'' | | ''[[Platinum (TCG)|Platinum]]'' | ||
| [[File:021116_P_KAMERU.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:021116_P_KAMERU.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:390Chimchar.png|96px|link=Chimchar (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Platinum|Chimchar|70}} | |||
| {{m|Bite}} | |||
| ''[[Platinum (TCG)|Platinum]]'' | |||
| [[File:021024_P_HIKOZARU.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:401Kricketot.png|96px|link=Kricketot (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:401Kricketot.png|96px|link=Kricketot (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,584: | Line 1,740: | ||
| ''[[POP Series 9 (TCG)|POP Series 9]]'' | | ''[[POP Series 9 (TCG)|POP Series 9]]'' | ||
| [[File:Regigigas4POPSeries9.png|200px]] | | [[File:Regigigas4POPSeries9.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:452Drapion.png|96px|link=Drapion (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Rising Rivals|Drapion 4|17}} | |||
| {{m|Body Slam}} | |||
| ''[[Rising Rivals (TCG)|Rising Rivals]]'' | |||
| [[File:022052_P_DORAPIONSHISHITENNOU.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:196Espeon.png|96px|link=Espeon (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:196Espeon.png|96px|link=Espeon (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,650: | Line 1,812: | ||
| ''[[Supreme Victors (TCG)|Supreme Victors]]'' | | ''[[Supreme Victors (TCG)|Supreme Victors]]'' | ||
| [[File:BuizelSupremeVictors92.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:BuizelSupremeVictors92.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:443Gible.png|96px|link=Gible (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Supreme Victors|Gible|106}} | |||
| {{m|Bite}} | |||
| ''[[Supreme Victors (TCG)|Supreme Victors]]'' | |||
| [[File:GibleSupremeVictors106.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:401Kricketot.png|96px|link=Kricketot (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:401Kricketot.png|96px|link=Kricketot (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,688: | Line 1,856: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:005Charmeleon.png|96px|link=Charmeleon (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:005Charmeleon.png|96px|link=Charmeleon (Pokémon)]] | ||
| {{TCG ID|Arceus|Charmeleon| | | {{TCG ID|Arceus|Charmeleon|35}} | ||
| {{m|Slam}} | | {{m|Slam}} | ||
| ''[[Arceus (TCG)|Arceus]'' | | ''[[Arceus (TCG)|Arceus]]'' | ||
| [[File:CharmeleonArceus35.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:CharmeleonArceus35.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:252Treecko.png|96px|link= | | [[File:252Treecko.png|96px|link=Treecko (Pokémon)]] | ||
| {{TCG ID|Arceus| | | {{TCG ID|Arceus|Treecko|79}} | ||
| {{m|Slash}} | | {{m|Slash}} | ||
| ''[[Arceus (TCG)|Arceus]]'' | | ''[[Arceus (TCG)|Arceus]]'' | ||
Line 1,713: | Line 1,881: | ||
! Move | ! Move | ||
! class="unsortable" | Picture | ! class="unsortable" | Picture | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:001Bulbasaur.png|96px|link=Bulbasaur (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|DPt-P Promo|Bulbasaur|30}} | |||
| {{m|Present}} | |||
| ''{{TCG| DPt-P Promotional cards}}'' | |||
| [[File:023401_P_FUSHIGIDANE.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:052Meowth.png|96px|link=Meowth (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:052Meowth.png|96px|link=Meowth (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,758: | Line 1,932: | ||
| ''[[HeartGold & SoulSilver (TCG)|HeartGold & SoulSilver]]'' | | ''[[HeartGold & SoulSilver (TCG)|HeartGold & SoulSilver]]'' | ||
| [[File:MetapodHeartGoldSoulSilver46.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:MetapodHeartGoldSoulSilver46.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:178Xatu.png|96px|link=Xatu (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Unleashed|Xatu|11}} | |||
| {{m|Psywave}} | |||
| ''[[Unleashed (TCG)|Unleashed]]'' | |||
| [[File:XatuUnleashed11.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:022Fearow.png|96px|link=Fearow (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:022Fearow.png|96px|link=Fearow (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,764: | Line 1,944: | ||
| ''[[Unleashed (TCG)|Unleashed]]'' | | ''[[Unleashed (TCG)|Unleashed]]'' | ||
| [[File:FearowUnleashed15.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:FearowUnleashed15.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:388Grotle.png|96px|link=Grotle (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Unleashed|Grotle|31}} | |||
| {{m|Sleep Powder}} | |||
| ''[[Unleashed (TCG)|Unleashed]]'' | |||
| [[File:GrotleUnleashed31.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:247Pupitar.png|96px|link=Pupitar (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:247Pupitar.png|96px|link=Pupitar (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,776: | Line 1,962: | ||
| ''[[Unleashed (TCG)|Unleashed]]'' | | ''[[Unleashed (TCG)|Unleashed]]'' | ||
| [[File:BuizelUnleashed45.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:BuizelUnleashed45.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:204Pineco.png|96px|link=Pineco (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Undaunted|Pineco|63}} | |||
| {{m|Focus Energy}} | |||
| ''[[Unleashed (TCG)|Undaunted]]'' | |||
| [[File:PinecoUndaunted63.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:126Magmar.png|96px|link=Magmar (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:126Magmar.png|96px|link=Magmar (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,861: | Line 2,053: | ||
! Move | ! Move | ||
! class="unsortable" | Picture | ! class="unsortable" | Picture | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:640Virizion.png|96px|link=Virizion (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Everyone's Exciting Battle|Virizion|5}} | |||
| {{m|Mega Drain}} | |||
| ''[[Everyone's Exciting Battle (TCG)|Everyone's Exciting Battle]]'' | |||
| [[File:VirizionEveryoneExcitingBattle5.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:622Golett.png|96px|link=Golett (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Everyone's Exciting Battle|Golett|29}} | |||
| {{m|Headbutt}} | |||
| ''[[Everyone's Exciting Battle (TCG)|Everyone's Exciting Battle]]'' | |||
| [[File:GolettEveryoneExcitingBattle29.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:639Terrakion.png|96px|link=Terrakion (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:639Terrakion.png|96px|link=Terrakion (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 1,879: | Line 2,083: | ||
| [[File:659Bunnelby.png|96px|link=Bunnelby (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:659Bunnelby.png|96px|link=Bunnelby (Pokémon)]] | ||
| {{TCG ID|Primal Clash|Bunnelby|121}} | | {{TCG ID|Primal Clash|Bunnelby|121}} | ||
| {{m|Rototiller}} | | {{m|Rototiller}}{{tt|*|only learned after evolving to Diggersby}} | ||
| ''[[Primal Clash (TCG)|Primal Clash]]'' | | ''[[Primal Clash (TCG)|Primal Clash]]'' | ||
| [[File:BunnelbyPrimalClash121.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:BunnelbyPrimalClash121.jpg|200px]] | ||
Line 1,888: | Line 2,092: | ||
| ''[[Roaring Skies (TCG)|Roaring Skies]]'' | | ''[[Roaring Skies (TCG)|Roaring Skies]]'' | ||
| [[File:VictiniMRayquazaEXBattleDeck1.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:VictiniMRayquazaEXBattleDeck1.jpg|200px]] | ||
|} | |||
===XY BREAK Series=== | |||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{status color light}}; border: 3px solid #{{status color}}" | |||
|- | |||
! class="unsortable" | Artwork | |||
! Name | |||
! Move | |||
! class="unsortable" | Picture | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:693Clawitzer.png|96px|link=Clawitzer (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Steam Siege|Clawitzer BREAK|35}} | |||
| {{m|Lock-On}} | |||
| ''[[Steam Siege (TCG)|Steam Siege]]'' | |||
| [[File:ClawitzerBREAKFeverBurstFighter20.jpg|200px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,956: | Line 2,174: | ||
| ''[[Jungle (TCG)|Jungle]]'' | | ''[[Jungle (TCG)|Jungle]]'' | ||
| [[File:PikachuJungle60.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:PikachuJungle60.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:109Koffing.png|96px|link=Koffing (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:109Koffing.png|96px|link=Koffing (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 2,016: | Line 2,222: | ||
| ''[[Skyridge (TCG)|Skyridge]]'' | | ''[[Skyridge (TCG)|Skyridge]]'' | ||
| [[File:GrowlitheSkyridge62.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:GrowlitheSkyridge62.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:120Staryu.png|96px|link=Staryu (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Skyridge|Staryu|104}} | |||
| {{m|Confuse Ray}} | |||
| ''[[Skyridge (TCG)|Skyridge]]'' | |||
| [[File:StaryuSkyridge104.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:315Roselia.png|96px|link=Roselia (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:315Roselia.png|96px|link=Roselia (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 2,028: | Line 2,240: | ||
| ''[[EX Legend Maker (TCG)|EX Legend Maker]]'' | | ''[[EX Legend Maker (TCG)|EX Legend Maker]]'' | ||
| [[File:GastlyEXLegendMaker52.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:GastlyEXLegendMaker52.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:139Omastar.png|96px|link=Omastar (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Holon Phantoms|Omastar δ|13}} | |||
| {{m|Bind}} | |||
| ''[[EX Holon Phantoms (TCG)|EX Holon Phantoms]]'' | |||
| [[File:OmastarEXHolonPhantoms13.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:339Barboach.png|96px|link=Barboach (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|EX Holon Phantoms|Barboach|60}} | |||
| {{m|Flail}} | |||
| ''[[EX Holon Phantoms (TCG)|EX Holon Phantoms]]'' | |||
| [[File:BarboachEXHolonPhantoms60.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:025Pikachu.png|96px|link=Pikachu (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|POP Series|Pikachu|4 13}} | |||
| {{m|Spark}} | |||
| ''[[POP Series 4 (TCG)|POP Series 4]]'' | |||
| [[File:Pikachu13POPSeries4.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:272Ludicolo.png|96px|link=Ludicolo (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:272Ludicolo.png|96px|link=Ludicolo (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 2,034: | Line 2,264: | ||
| ''[[EX Crystal Guardians (TCG)|EX Crystal Guardians]]'' | | ''[[EX Crystal Guardians (TCG)|EX Crystal Guardians]]'' | ||
| [[File:LudicoloEXCrystalGuardians6.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:LudicoloEXCrystalGuardians6.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:025Pikachu.png|96px|link=Pikachu (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|POP Series 6|Pikachu|9}} | |||
| {{m|Spark}} | |||
| ''[[POP Series 6 (TCG)|POP Series 6]]'' | |||
| [[File:Pikachu9POPSeries6.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:055Golduck.png|96px|link=Golduck (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Secret Wonders|Golduck|28}} | |||
| {{m|Encore}} | |||
| ''[[Secret Wonders (TCG)|Secret Wonders]]'' | |||
| [[File:GolduckSecretWonders28.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:352Kecleon.png|96px|link=Kecleon (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:352Kecleon.png|96px|link=Kecleon (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 2,040: | Line 2,282: | ||
| ''[[Secret Wonders (TCG)|Secret Wonders]]'' | | ''[[Secret Wonders (TCG)|Secret Wonders]]'' | ||
| [[File:KecleonSecretWonders52.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:KecleonSecretWonders52.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:403Shinx.png|96px|link=Shinx (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Legends Awakened|Shinx|118}} | |||
| {{m|Double Kick}} | |||
| ''{{TCG|Legends Awakened}}'' | |||
| [[File:ShinxLegendsAwakened118.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:093Haunter.png|96px|link=Haunter (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Stormfront|Haunter|40}} | |||
| {{m|Smog}} | |||
| ''[[Stormfront (TCG)|Stormfront]]'' | |||
| [[File:HaunterStormfront40.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:026Raichu.png|96px|link=Raichu (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Undaunted|Raichu|33}} | |||
| {{m|Spark}} | |||
| ''[[Undaunted (TCG)|Undaunted]]'' | |||
| [[File:RaichuUndaunted33.jpg|200px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:15, 17 March 2017
The contents of this article have been suggested to be merged into the page Error cards. Please discuss it on the talk page for this article. |
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: any original series that fall under former errors (if any) |
In the Pokémon Trading Card Game, there will often come up a Pokémon that knows a move it cannot learn legally in any of the games.
Occasionally, in-game event Pokémon that can be transferred onto the main series games have a move that is not normally included in that Pokémon's moveset (a prime example being Pokémon Box Ruby & Sapphire, which gave away four separate Pokémon with moves that were not normally available to that specific Pokémon).
List of TCG Pokémon with moves they cannot learn in the games
Original Series
Neo Series
Vs era
e-Card Series
EX Series
ADV era
PCG era
Diamond & Pearl Series
Platinum Series
DPt era
Artwork | Name | Move | Picture | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bulbasaur | Present | DPt-P Promotional cards | ||
Meowth M | Beat Up | Movie Commemoration Random Pack | File:MeowthMMovieRandomPackPromo17.jpg |
HeartGold & SoulSilver Series
Black & White Series
BW era
Artwork | Name | Move | Picture | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Virizion | Mega Drain | Everyone's Exciting Battle | ||
Golett | Headbutt | Everyone's Exciting Battle | ||
Terrakion | Rock Throw | Everyone's Exciting Battle |
XY Series
Artwork | Name | Move | Picture | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bunnelby | Rototiller* | Primal Clash | ||
Victini | Me First | Roaring Skies | File:VictiniMRayquazaEXBattleDeck1.jpg |
XY BREAK Series
Artwork | Name | Move | Picture | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Clawitzer BREAK | Lock-On | Steam Siege | File:ClawitzerBREAKFeverBurstFighter20.jpg |
Miscellaneous releases
Game Boy's TCG-exclusive cards
Artwork | Name | Move | Picture |
---|---|---|---|
Ditto | Pound | ||
Vaporeon | Focus Energy |
Former errors
See also
Move errors in various Pokémon canons |
---|
Anime • Manga • Game • TCG |
This article is part of Project TCG, a Bulbapedia project that aims to report on every aspect of the Pokémon Trading Card Game. |