TCG move errors: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→HeartGold & SoulSilver Series: Added HG/SS series move errors.) |
|||
Line 740: | Line 740: | ||
! Move | ! Move | ||
! class="unsortable" | Picture | ! class="unsortable" | Picture | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:213Shuckle.png|96px|link=Shuckle(Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|HeartGold & SoulSilver|Shuckle|11}} | |||
| {{m|Poison Jab}} | |||
| ''[[HeartGold & SoulSilver (TCG)|HeartGold & SoulSilver]]'' | |||
| [[File:ShuckleHeartGoldSoulSilver11.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:154Meganium.png|96px|link=Meganium (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|HeartGold & SoulSilver|Meganium|26}} | |||
| {{m|Sleep Powder}} | |||
| ''[[HeartGold & SoulSilver (TCG)|HeartGold & SoulSilver]]'' | |||
| [[File:MeganiumHeartGoldSoulSilver26.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:053Persian.png|96px|link=Persian (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|HeartGold & SoulSilver|Persian|27}} | |||
| {{m|Sucker Punch}} | |||
| ''[[HeartGold & SoulSilver (TCG)|HeartGold & SoulSilver]]'' | |||
| [[File:PersianHeartGoldSoulSilver27.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:157Typhlosion.png|96px|link=Typhlosion (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|HeartGold & SoulSilver|Typhlosion|32}} | |||
| {{m|Fire Spin}} | |||
| ''[[HeartGold & SoulSilver (TCG)|HeartGold & SoulSilver]]'' | |||
| [[File:TyphlosionHeartGoldSoulSilver32.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:011Metapod.png|96px|link=Metapod (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|HeartGold & SoulSilver|Metapod|46}} | |||
| {{m|Sharpen}} | |||
| ''[[HeartGold & SoulSilver (TCG)|HeartGold & SoulSilver]]'' | |||
| [[File:MetapodHeartGoldSoulSilver46.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:022Fearow.png|96px|link=Fearow (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Unleashed|Fearow|15}} | |||
| {{m|Wing Attack}} | |||
| ''[[Unleashed (TCG)|Unleashed]]'' | |||
| [[File:FearowUnleashed15.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:247Pupitar.png|96px|link=Pupitar (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Unleashed|Pupitar|38}} | |||
| {{m|Rage}} | |||
| ''[[Unleashed (TCG)|Unleashed]]'' | |||
| [[File:025636_P_SANAGIRASU.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:418Buizel.png|96px|link=Buizel (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{TCG ID|Unleashed|Buizel|45}} | |||
| {{m|Muddy Water}} | |||
| ''[[Unleashed (TCG)|Unleashed]]'' | |||
| [[File:BuizelUnleashed45.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:126Magmar.png|96px|link=Magmar (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:126Magmar.png|96px|link=Magmar (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 746: | Line 794: | ||
| ''[[Triumphant (TCG)|Triumphant]]'' | | ''[[Triumphant (TCG)|Triumphant]]'' | ||
| [[File:MagmarTriumphant42.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:MagmarTriumphant42.jpg|200px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:05, 13 June 2015
The contents of this article have been suggested to be merged into the page Error cards. Please discuss it on the talk page for this article. |
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: any original series that fall under former errors (if any) |
In the Pokémon Trading Card Game, there will often come up a Pokémon that knows a move it cannot learn legally in any of the games.
Occasionally, in-game event Pokémon that can be transferred onto the main series games have a move that is not normally included in that Pokémon's moveset (a prime example being Pokémon Box Ruby & Sapphire, which gave away four separate Pokémon with moves that were not normally available to that specific Pokémon).
List of TCG Pokémon with moves they cannot learn in the games
Original Series
Neo Series
Vs era
e-Card Series
EX Series
Artwork | Name | Move | Picture | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pikachu | Scratch | EX Sandstorm | ||
Flareon | Fire Dance | EX Unseen Forces | ||
Jynx δ | Fire Punch | EX Dragon Frontiers | File:643 x001 124ROUGELA.jpg |
PCG era
Diamond & Pearl Series
Platinum Series
Artwork | Name | Move | Picture | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Infernape 4 | High Jump Kick | Rising Rivals |
HeartGold & SoulSilver Series
Call of Legends Series
Black & White Series
Artwork | Name | Move | Picture | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Emolga | Bounce | Next Destinies | ||
Zoroark | Dark Rush | Dark Explorers |
Miscellaneous releases
Artwork | Name | Move | Picture | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pikachu | Scratch | Wizards Black Star Promos |
Game Boy's TCG-exclusive cards
Artwork | Name | Move | Picture |
---|---|---|---|
Ditto | Pound | ||
Vaporeon | Focus Energy |
Former errors
See also
Move errors in various Pokémon canons |
---|
Anime • Manga • Game • TCG |
This article is part of Project TCG, a Bulbapedia project that aims to report on every aspect of the Pokémon Trading Card Game. |