Seven Treasures: Difference between revisions
m (→Trivia) |
m (→In other languages: expanded the in other languages section) |
||
(44 intermediate revisions by 25 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
The '''Seven Treasures''' (Japanese: '''7つのひほう''' ''Seven Treasures'') are items in [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time, Explorers of Darkness]] and [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky|Explorers of Sky]] given to {{player}}s after they defeat the Guardians in seven secret dungeons. They are all based on musical instruments. | The '''Seven Treasures''' (Japanese: '''7つのひほう''' ''Seven Treasures'') are items in [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time, Explorers of Darkness]] and [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky|Explorers of Sky]] given to {{player}}s after they defeat the Guardians in seven secret dungeons. They are all based on musical instruments. | ||
The only ways in which players can access these dungeons is by being granted the "Secret Rank" by rescuing {{p|Scizor}} from {{p|Froslass}} in [[Crevice Cave]], and then entering the correct [[Wonder Mail]] codes or downloading the missions via [[Nintendo Wi-Fi Connection]]. Due to this, the missions can actually be obtained twice. In [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky|Explorers of Sky]] however, the mail can be obtained | The only ways in which players can access these dungeons is by being granted the "[[Rank (Mystery Dungeon)#Exploration Ranks|Secret Rank]]" by rescuing {{p|Scizor}} from {{p|Froslass}} in [[Crevice Cave]], and then entering the correct [[Wonder Mail]] codes or downloading the missions via [[Nintendo Wi-Fi Connection]]. Due to this, the missions can actually be obtained twice. In [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky|Explorers of Sky]] however, the mail can be obtained in [[Spinda's Café]]. | ||
Before players fight one of these secret bosses, it will address their [[team]] as the "Seekers of the Seven Treasures!" and then challenge them. Upon the defeat of a boss, the player will obtain its respective | Before players fight one of these secret bosses, it will address their [[team]] as the "Seekers of the Seven Treasures!" and then challenge them. Upon the defeat of a boss, the player will obtain its respective Treasure. After winning them from the bosses, the Seven Treasures may be sold, unlike many other rare items in the game. The bosses may also join the player's team. After the recruitment of a boss, additional copies of its respective Treasure are obtained whenever the player reaches the end of that boss' dungeon. The player cannot reach the interior of these dungeons (where the treasure and bosses are) while completing missions inside the dungeon. | ||
Each of the treasures [[Recruitment#Recruitment-affecting items|increases the recruitment rate]] by 10% for Pokémon of its respective type. Grass Cornet increases the recruit rate for Grass types, the Fiery Drum for Fire, | Each of the treasures [[Recruitment#Recruitment-affecting items|increases the recruitment rate]] by 10% for Pokémon of its respective type. Grass Cornet increases the recruit rate for {{t|Grass}} types, the Fiery Drum for {{t|Fire}} types, and so on. | ||
==Treasures== | ==Treasures== | ||
{| | {{Item | ||
|name=Aqua-Monica | |||
|jp=みずのハーモニカ | |||
|jpt=Water Harmonica | |||
|sprite=Seven Treasures | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=510 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|Poké]] | |||
|effect=Raises recruitment rate of {{type|Water}} Pokémon by 10%. | |||
|descmdtds=A remarkable harmonica that plays melodies serene as flowing water, rumored to steal watery hearts. When held by the team leader, this item makes it easier to recruit defeated Water-type Pokémon to the team. | |||
|locmdtds=[[Bottomless Sea]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Fiery Drum | |||
|jp=ほのおのドラム | |||
|jpt=Flame Drum | |||
|sprite=Seven Treasures | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=510 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|Poké]] | |||
|effect=Raises recruitment rate of {{type|Fire}} Pokémon by 10%. | |||
|descmdtds=An exotic drum that beats out rhythms that burn with fiery passion, rumored to steal fiery hearts. When held by the team leader, it is easier to recruit defeated Fire-type Pokémon to the team. | |||
|locmdtds=[[Giant Volcano]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Grass Cornet | |||
|jp=くさのラッパ | |||
|jpt=Grass Trumpet | |||
|sprite=Seven Treasures | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=510 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|Poké]] | |||
|effect=Raises recruitment rate of {{type|Grass}} Pokémon by 10%. | |||
|descmdtds=A festive cornet that is well suited for tunes that carry across grassy fields, rumored to steal hearts of grass. When held by the team leader, it is easier to recruit defeated Grass-type Pokémon to the team. | |||
|locmdtds=[[Mystery Jungle]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Icy Flute | |||
|jp=こおりのフルート | |||
|jpt=Ice Flute | |||
|sprite=Seven Treasures | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=510 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|Poké]] | |||
|effect=Raises recruitment rate of {{type|Ice}} Pokémon by 10%. | |||
|descmdtds=An unusual flute that plays notes that are clear as ice, rumored to steal even the iciest of hearts. When held by the team leader, it is easier to recruit defeated Ice-type Pokémon to the team. | |||
|locmdtds=[[Mt. Avalanche]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Rock Horn | |||
|jp=いわのメガホン | |||
|jpt=Rock Megaphone | |||
|sprite=Seven Treasures | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=510 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|Poké]] | |||
|effect=Raises recruitment rate of {{type|Rock}} Pokémon by 10%. | |||
|descmdtds=A mystifying horn that blasts sound at rock-shattering volume, rumored to steal the rockiest of hearts. When held by the team leader, it is easier to recruit defeated Rock-type Pokémon to the team. | |||
|locmdtds=[[World Abyss]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Sky Melodica | |||
|jp=ひこうのピアニカ{{tt|*|Explorers of Time, Darkness Only}} / ひこうのピアノ{{tt|*|Explorers of Sky Only}} | |||
|jpt=Flying Pianica{{tt|*|Explorers of Time, Darkness}} / Flying Piano{{tt|*|Explorers of Sky}} | |||
|sprite=Seven Treasures | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=510 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|Poké]] | |||
|effect=Raises recruitment rate of {{type|Flying}} Pokémon by 10%. | |||
|descmdtds=A merry melodica that plays tunes airy as cloudless skies, rumored to steal flighty hearts. When held by the team leader, it is easier to recruit defeated Flying-type Pokémon to the team. | |||
|locmdtds=[[Sky Stairway]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Terra Cymbal | |||
|jp=だいちのシンバル | |||
|jpt=Earth Cymbal | |||
|sprite=Seven Treasures | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=510 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|Poké]] | |||
|effect=Raises recruitment rate of {{type|Ground}} Pokémon by 10%. | |||
|descmdtds=A marvelous cymbal with a colossal crash that shakes the ground, rumored to steal even the most grounded hearts. When held by the team leader, it is easier to recruit defeated Ground-type Pokémon to the team. | |||
|locmdtds=[[Shimmer Desert]] | |||
}} | |||
{{-}} | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{md time color}}; border: 5px solid #{{md darkness color}}" | |||
|- style="color:#{{md sky color dark}}" | |- style="color:#{{md sky color dark}}" | ||
! rowspan="2" style="background:#{{md sky color light}}; | ! rowspan="2" style="background:#{{md sky color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Treasure | ||
! style="background:#{{md sky color light}}" | {{color2|{{md sky color dark}} | ! style="background:#{{md sky color light}}" | {{color2|{{md sky color dark}}|Type}} | ||
! rowspan="2" style="background:#{{md sky color light}}" | Guardian | ! rowspan="2" style="background:#{{md sky color light}}" | Guardian | ||
! style="background:#{{md sky color light}}; | ! colspan="3" style="background:#{{md sky color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | {{color2|{{md sky color dark}}|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness|Time & Darkness}} {{color2|{{md sky color dark}}|Wonder Mail|Code}} | ||
|- style="color:#{{md sky color dark}}" | |- style="color:#{{md sky color dark}}" | ||
! style="background:#{{md sky color light}}" | Location | ! style="background:#{{md sky color light}}" | Location | ||
! style="background:#{{md sky color light}}" | {{color2|{{md sky color dark}}|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky|Sky}} {{color2|{{md sky color dark}}|Wonder Mail|Code}} | ! colspan="3" style="background:#{{md sky color light}}" | {{color2|{{md sky color dark}}|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky|Sky}} {{color2|{{md sky color dark}}|Wonder Mail|Code}} | ||
|- style="background:#{{ground color light}}" | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[File:PMD Explorers Terra Cymbal.png|100px|Terra Cymbal]]<br>'''Terra Cymbal'''<br><small>'''だいちのシンバル''' ''Earth Cymbal''</small> | |||
! rowspan="2" style="background:#{{ground color}}" | {{tcolor|Ground}} | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[File:MDP383.png]]<br>{{pcolor|Groudon|000}} | |||
| <code>#&S6</code> | |||
| <code>NY2&</code> | |||
| <code>YJN=</code> | |||
|- style="background:#{{ground color light}}" | |||
| <code>1P57</code> | |||
| <code>F0MN</code> | |||
| <code>MH7Y</code> | |||
|- rowspan="2" style="background:#{{ground color light}}" | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{color2|000|Shimmer Desert}}<br><small>B10F</small> | |||
| <code>@9R=4</code> | |||
| <code>0S0J#Q2</code> | |||
| <code>40548</code> | |||
|- style="background:#{{ground color light}}" | |||
| <code>4FYXJ</code> | |||
| <code>R#HR8YH</code> | |||
| <code>#P9F3</code> | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[File:PMD Explorers Fiery Drum.png|100px|Fiery Drum]]<br>'''Fiery Drum'''<br><small>'''ほのおのドラム''' ''Flame Drum''</small> | |||
! rowspan="2" style="background:#{{fire color}}" | {{tcolor|Fire}} | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[File:MDP485.png]]<br>{{pcolor|Heatran|000}} | |||
| <code>FH0T</code> | |||
| <code>HYNH</code> | |||
| <code>R0QF</code> | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| <code>86N8</code> | |||
| <code>+SY@</code> | |||
| <code>&%YN</code> | |||
|- rowspan="2" style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{color2|000|Giant Volcano}}<br><small>20F</small> | |||
| <code>7S&X8</code> | |||
| <code>T6FCWK-</code> | |||
| <code>3-&FP</code> | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| <code>PM1C9</code> | |||
| <code>N7PNT4Q</code> | |||
| <code>T7&RW</code> | |||
|- style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[File:PMD Explorers Icy Flute.png|100px|Icy Flute]]<br>'''Icy Flute'''<br><small>'''こおりのフルート''' ''Ice Flute''</small> | |||
! rowspan="2" style="background:#{{ice color}}" | {{tcolor|Ice}} | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[File:MDP144.png]]<br>{{pcolor|Articuno|000}} | |||
| <code>4MP=</code> | |||
| <code>K98#</code> | |||
| <code>CT%Y</code> | |||
|- style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | |||
| <code>R@--</code> | |||
| <code>&P7%</code> | |||
| <code>%K86</code> | |||
|- rowspan="2" style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{color2|000|Mt. Avalanche}}<br><small>B20F</small> | |||
| <code>N22#9</code> | |||
| <code>S55M1TR</code> | |||
| <code>JT2M0</code> | |||
|- style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | |||
| <code>9P%%3</code> | |||
| <code>CT6N39S</code> | |||
| <code>@N5R#</code> | |||
|- style="background:#{{water color light}}" | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[File:PMD Explorers Aqua-Monica.png|100px|Aqua-Monica]]<br>'''Aqua-Monica'''<br><small>'''みずのハーモニカ''' ''Water Harmonica''</small> | |||
! rowspan="2" style="background:#{{water color}}" | {{tcolor|Water}} | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[File:MDP382.png]]<br>{{pcolor|Kyogre|000}} | |||
| <code>FN01</code> | |||
| <code>HWN-</code> | |||
| <code>00%F</code> | |||
|- style="background:#{{water color light}}" | |||
| <code>8678</code> | |||
| <code>+XY@</code> | |||
| <code>&%#3</code> | |||
|- rowspan="2" style="background:#{{water color light}}" | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{color2|000|Bottomless Sea}}<br><small>B50F</small> | |||
| <code>@+JXC</code> | |||
| <code>7CH5H1J</code> | |||
| <code>S4T83</code> | |||
|- style="background:#{{water color light}}" | |||
| <code>@M@J7</code> | |||
| <code>@F5P#SK</code> | |||
| <code>&9F9S</code> | |||
|- style="background:#{{rock color light}}" | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[File:PMD Explorers Rock Horn.png|100px|Rock Horn]]<br>'''Rock Horn'''<br><small>'''いわのメガホン''' ''Rock Megaphone''</small> | |||
! rowspan="2" style="background:#{{rock color}}" | {{tcolor|Rock}} | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[File:MDP487.png]]<br>{{pcolor|Giratina|000}} | |||
| <code>WNWY</code> | |||
| <code>JXTK</code> | |||
| <code>&5C1</code> | |||
|- style="background:#{{rock color light}}" | |||
| <code>4N3-</code> | |||
| <code>P4NM</code> | |||
| <code>8K&C</code> | |||
|- rowspan="2" style="background:#{{rock color light}}" | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{color2|000|World Abyss}}<br><small>B30F</small> | |||
| <code>@QMQ-</code> | |||
| <code>JNQM7H@</code> | |||
| <code>TTT6Q</code> | |||
|- style="background:#{{rock color light}}" | |||
| <code>@288C</code> | |||
| <code>2W9N-YJ</code> | |||
| <code>STK=W</code> | |||
|- style="background:#{{grass color light}}" | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[File:PMD Explorers Grass Cornet.png|100px|Grass Cornet]]<br>'''Grass Cornet'''<br><small>'''くさのラッパ''' ''Grass Trumpet''</small> | |||
! rowspan="2" style="background:#{{grass color}}" | {{tcolor|Grass}} | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[File:MDP151.png]]<br>{{pcolor|Mew|000}} | |||
| <code>X%8S</code> | |||
| <code>WYY+</code> | |||
| <code>S-JF</code> | |||
|- style="background:#{{grass color light}}" | |||
| <code>PFH@</code> | |||
| <code>@##K</code> | |||
| <code>5W8K</code> | |||
|- rowspan="2" style="background:#{{grass color light}}" | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{color2|000|Mystery Jungle}}<br><small>30F</small> | |||
| <code>%+%6W</code> | |||
| <code>N=WY+R&</code> | |||
| <code>%WTJ7</code> | |||
|- style="background:#{{grass color light}}" | |||
| <code>MXT#Q</code> | |||
| <code>-XCR1S5</code> | |||
| <code>7CJJ+</code> | |||
|- style="background:#{{flying color light}}" | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[File:PMD Explorers Sky Melodica.png|100px|Sky Melodica]]<br>'''Sky Melodica'''<br><small>'''ひこうのピアニカ''' ''Flying Pianica''</small> | |||
! rowspan="2" style="background:#{{flying color}}" | {{tcolor|Flying}} | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[File:MDP384.png]]<br>{{pcolor|Rayquaza|000}} | |||
| <code>HW+8</code> | |||
| <code>66%T</code> | |||
| <code>5S51</code> | |||
|- style="background:#{{flying color light}}" | |||
| <code>+J5Y</code> | |||
| <code>4-K#</code> | |||
| <code>H@P-</code> | |||
|- rowspan="2" style="background:#{{flying color light}}" | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{color2|000|Sky Stairway}}<br><small>50F</small> | |||
| <code>JTF1%</code> | |||
| <code>81+THF8</code> | |||
| <code>CK#NS</code> | |||
|- style="background:#{{flying color light}}" | |||
| <code>02=53</code> | |||
| <code>Y16R1K@</code> | |||
| <code>415RK</code> | |||
|}{{-}} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
<!-- * [[Pokémon.com]] initially misspelled the Fiery Drum as the Firery Drum. --> | |||
* Only the Rock Horn and Grass Cornet do not affect the {{OBP|Pokémon|species}} ({{p|Giratina}} and {{p|Mew}} respectively) guarding them. | |||
* Every member of the [[weather trio]] guards one of the Seven Treasures. | |||
|- align=" | ==In other languages== | ||
! | {{incomplete|section|needs Korean names}} | ||
! style="background:#{{ | {| class="roundy sortable" style="width: 100%; text-align: center; border: 2px solid #{{MD color light}}; background: #{{MD color dark}}" | ||
|- | |||
| | ! style="background-color:#{{MD color}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | English | ||
|- | ! style="background:#{{MD color}}" | {{flag|France|20px}} French | ||
| | ! style="background:#{{MD color}}" | {{flag|Germany|20px}} German | ||
| | ! style="background:#{{MD color}}" | {{flag|Italy|20px}} Italian | ||
! style="background:#{{MD color}}" | {{flag|Spain|20px}} Spanish | |||
! style="background:#{{MD color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | {{flag|South Korea|20px}} Korean | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Seven Treasures || Sept Trésors || Sieben Schätze || Sette Tesori || 7 tesoros || | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Aqua-Monica || Aquarmonica || Aquamonika || Acquarmonica || Acuamónica || | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Fiery Drum || Tamtam Ardent || Feuertrommel || Tamburovente || Tambor fuego || | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Grass Cornet || Phytocorne || Wiesenhorn || Cornettaerba || Herbicorneta || | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Icy Flute || Flûte Glacée || Eisflöte || Flautogelo || Flauta hielo || | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Rock Horn || Cor de Roche || Felsenhorn || Cornoroccia || Cuerno roca || | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Sky Melodica || Aéromélodica || Aeromonika || Cielmelodica || Aeromelódica || | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Terra Cymbal || Terracymbale || Terrabecken || Cembaloterra || Terracímbalo || | |||
|} | |||
{{Mystery Dungeon items}}<br> | |||
{{DoubleProjectTag|Sidegames|ItemDex|items in the sidegames.}} | |||
| | |||
[[Category:Items]] | |||
[[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon]] | [[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon]] | ||
[[de:Sieben Schätze]] | [[de:Sieben Schätze (Pokémon Mystery Dungeon)]] | ||
[[fr:Sept Trésors]] | |||
[[it:Sette Tesori]] | |||
[[ja:7つのひほう]] | |||
[[zh:七秘宝]] |
Revision as of 22:37, 14 October 2016
The Seven Treasures (Japanese: 7つのひほう Seven Treasures) are items in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time, Explorers of Darkness and Explorers of Sky given to players after they defeat the Guardians in seven secret dungeons. They are all based on musical instruments.
The only ways in which players can access these dungeons is by being granted the "Secret Rank" by rescuing Scizor from Froslass in Crevice Cave, and then entering the correct Wonder Mail codes or downloading the missions via Nintendo Wi-Fi Connection. Due to this, the missions can actually be obtained twice. In Explorers of Sky however, the mail can be obtained in Spinda's Café.
Before players fight one of these secret bosses, it will address their team as the "Seekers of the Seven Treasures!" and then challenge them. Upon the defeat of a boss, the player will obtain its respective Treasure. After winning them from the bosses, the Seven Treasures may be sold, unlike many other rare items in the game. The bosses may also join the player's team. After the recruitment of a boss, additional copies of its respective Treasure are obtained whenever the player reaches the end of that boss' dungeon. The player cannot reach the interior of these dungeons (where the treasure and bosses are) while completing missions inside the dungeon.
Each of the treasures increases the recruitment rate by 10% for Pokémon of its respective type. Grass Cornet increases the recruit rate for Grass types, the Fiery Drum for Fire types, and so on.
Treasures
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Treasure | Type | Guardian | Time & Darkness Code | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Location | Sky Code | ||||
Terra Cymbal だいちのシンバル Earth Cymbal |
Ground | File:MDP383.png Groudon |
#&S6
|
NY2&
|
YJN=
|
1P57
|
F0MN
|
MH7Y
| |||
Shimmer Desert B10F |
@9R=4
|
0S0J#Q2
|
40548
| ||
4FYXJ
|
R#HR8YH
|
#P9F3
| |||
Fiery Drum ほのおのドラム Flame Drum |
Fire | File:MDP485.png Heatran |
FH0T
|
HYNH
|
R0QF
|
86N8
|
+SY@
|
&%YN
| |||
Giant Volcano 20F |
7S&X8
|
T6FCWK-
|
3-&FP
| ||
PM1C9
|
N7PNT4Q
|
T7&RW
| |||
Icy Flute こおりのフルート Ice Flute |
Ice | File:MDP144.png Articuno |
4MP=
|
K98#
|
CT%Y
|
R@--
|
&P7%
|
%K86
| |||
Mt. Avalanche B20F |
N22#9
|
S55M1TR
|
JT2M0
| ||
9P%%3
|
CT6N39S
|
@N5R#
| |||
Aqua-Monica みずのハーモニカ Water Harmonica |
Water | File:MDP382.png Kyogre |
FN01
|
HWN-
|
00%F
|
8678
|
+XY@
|
&%#3
| |||
Bottomless Sea B50F |
@+JXC
|
7CH5H1J
|
S4T83
| ||
@M@J7
|
@F5P#SK
|
&9F9S
| |||
Rock Horn いわのメガホン Rock Megaphone |
Rock | File:MDP487.png Giratina |
WNWY
|
JXTK
|
&5C1
|
4N3-
|
P4NM
|
8K&C
| |||
World Abyss B30F |
@QMQ-
|
JNQM7H@
|
TTT6Q
| ||
@288C
|
2W9N-YJ
|
STK=W
| |||
Grass Cornet くさのラッパ Grass Trumpet |
Grass | File:MDP151.png Mew |
X%8S
|
WYY+
|
S-JF
|
PFH@
|
@##K
|
5W8K
| |||
Mystery Jungle 30F |
%+%6W
|
N=WY+R&
|
%WTJ7
| ||
MXT#Q
|
-XCR1S5
|
7CJJ+
| |||
Sky Melodica ひこうのピアニカ Flying Pianica |
Flying | File:MDP384.png Rayquaza |
HW+8
|
66%T
|
5S51
|
+J5Y
|
4-K#
|
H@P-
| |||
Sky Stairway 50F |
JTF1%
|
81+THF8
|
CK#NS
| ||
02=53
|
Y16R1K@
|
415RK
|
Trivia
- Only the Rock Horn and Grass Cornet do not affect the Pokémon (Giratina and Mew respectively) guarding them.
- Every member of the weather trio guards one of the Seven Treasures.
In other languages
This section is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this section to add missing information and complete it. Reason: needs Korean names |
|
This article is part of both Project Sidegames and Project ItemDex, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on items in the sidegames. |