Sashay: Difference between revisions
m (Sand-Attack) |
m (Undo revision 2469874 by ShootingStarMax (talk) Redundant) |
||
(39 intermediate revisions by 22 users not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
relatives=Unknown | | relatives=Unknown | | ||
trainer=yes | | trainer=yes | | ||
trainerclass= | trainerclass={{tc|Colosseum Master}} | | ||
game=yes | | game=yes | | ||
generation={{gen|IV}} | | generation={{gen|IV}} | | ||
games={{pkmn|Battle Revolution}} | | games={{pkmn|Battle Revolution}} | | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Colosseum Master Sashay''' (Japanese: '''コロシアムマスター リボン''' ''Colosseum Master Ribbon'') is the sixth Colosseum leader in {{g|Battle Revolution}}, as well as the second | '''Colosseum Master Sashay''' (Japanese: '''コロシアムマスター リボン''' ''Colosseum Master Ribbon'') is the sixth Colosseum leader in {{g|Battle Revolution}}, as well as the second {{tc|Colosseum Master}}. She is also the head of [[Sunny Park Colosseum]]. {{pkmn|Trainer}}s in her Colosseum sometimes refer to her as "Ms. Sashay". Like {{FB|Colosseum Leader|Taylor}}, Sashay appears to like cute and beautiful Pokémon, which matches her nearly narcissistic views of her own beauty. Sashay also considers herself an expert dancer. | ||
When facing her in Little Battle format, her | When facing her in Little Battle format, her {{DL|Pokémon Trainer|Trainer class}} is changed from Colosseum Master to '''Little Queen''' (Japanese: '''リトルクイーン''' ''Little Queen''), a Trainer class exclusive to her. When battled in the [[Masters Battle]]s, her Trainer class becomes '''Master Middle''' (Japanese: '''マスターミドル''' ''Master Middle''), another exclusive class. Similarly, there is a Trainer class called {{tc|Sashay Fan Club}}, the members of which presumably being members of a fan club with the same name. | ||
Sashay has white skin in the Japanese version of the game. For unknown reasons, her skin tone was darkened along with Rosie's in the English<!--international?--> release. She was also given a pair of purple shorts under her white miniskirt. | |||
==Pokémon== | |||
===Sunny Park Colosseum=== | |||
====Lv. 30 Open==== | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{Ghost color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{Red color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{Yellow color light}} | |||
|sprite=Sashay.png{{!}}50px | |||
|prize=[[Poké Coupon|N/A]] | |||
|class=Colosseum Master | |||
|name= Sashay | |||
|game=PBR | |||
|location=Sunny Park Colosseum | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=311 | |||
|pokemon=Plusle | |||
|gender=both | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|ability=Plus | |||
|held=Lum Berry | |||
|move1=Thunderbolt|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Sing|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Encore|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Helping Hand|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=312 | |||
|pokemon=Minun | |||
|held=Sitrus Berry | |||
|gender=both | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|ability=Minus | |||
|move1=Thunderbolt|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Fake Tears|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Trump Card|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Helping Hand|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=351 | |||
|pokemon=Castform | |||
|held=Damp Rock | |||
|gender=both | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|ability=Forecast | |||
|move1=Weather Ball|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Rain Dance|move2type=Water|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Thunder|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Ominous Wind|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Special}} | |||
{{Party/Div|color={{ghost color}}}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=421 | |||
|pokemon=Cherrim | |||
|held=Cheri Berry | |||
|gender=both | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|ability=Flower Gift | |||
|move1=SolarBeam|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Sunny Day|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Natural Gift|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Worry Seed|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=428 | |||
|pokemon=Lopunny | |||
|held=Iron Ball | |||
|gender=both | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|ability=Klutz | |||
|move1=Jump Kick|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Drain Punch|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Fling|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Fake Out|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=213 | |||
|pokemon=Shuckle | |||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|gender=both | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|type1=Bug|type2=Rock | |||
|ability=Sturdy|ability2=Gluttony | |||
|move1=Gyro Ball|move1type=Steel|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Power Trick|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Toxic|move3type=Poison|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Helping Hand|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
===Stargazer Colosseum=== | |||
====Masters Battle Set 2==== | |||
Sashay will always lead with {{p|Spiritomb}} and summon {{p|Weavile}} last. | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{Ghost color}} | |color={{Ghost color}} | ||
|bordercolor={{red color dark}} | |bordercolor={{red color dark}} | ||
|headcolor={{yellow color light}} | |headcolor={{yellow color light}} | ||
|sprite= | |sprite=Sashay.png{{!}}50px | ||
|prize= | |prize=[[Poké Coupon|N/A]] | ||
|class= | |class=Master Middle | ||
|name=Sashay | |name=Sashay | ||
|game=PBR | |game=PBR | ||
|location=Stargazer Colosseum | |location=Stargazer Colosseum | ||
|pokemon=6 | |pokemon=6 | ||
| | }} | ||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=026 | |||
|pokemon=Raichu | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|held=Focus Sash | |||
|ability=Static | |||
|move1=Discharge|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Special | |move1=Discharge|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2=Fake Out|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |move2=Fake Out|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3=Swagger|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |move3=Swagger|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Double Team|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Double Team|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=094 | |||
|pokemon=Gengar | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Ghost|type2=Poison | |||
|held=Focus Band | |||
|ability=Levitate | |||
|move1=Protect|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |move1=Protect|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Spite|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Status | |move2=Spite|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Status | ||
|move3=Double Team|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |move3=Double Team|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4= | |move4=Confuse Ray|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=461 | |||
|pokemon=Weavile | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Dark|type2=Ice | |||
|held=BrightPowder | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|move1=Substitute|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |move1=Substitute|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Spite|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Status | |move2=Spite|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Status | ||
|move3=Protect|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |move3=Protect|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Swagger|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Swagger|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | {{Party/Div|color={{ghost color}}}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=429 | |||
|pokemon=Mismagius | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Ghost | |||
|held=Lax Incense | |||
|ability=Levitate | |||
|move1=Confuse Ray|move1type=Ghost|move1cat=Status | |move1=Confuse Ray|move1type=Ghost|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Double Team|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |move2=Double Team|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | ||
|move3=Pain Split|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |move3=Pain Split|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|move1= | |ndex=416 | ||
|pokemon=Vespiquen | |||
|level=50 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Bug|type2=Flying | |||
|held=Quick Claw | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|move1=Heal Order|move1type=Bug|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Attack Order|move2type=Bug|move2cat=Physical | |move2=Attack Order|move2type=Bug|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3=Protect|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |move3=Protect|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Double Team|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Double Team|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=442 | |||
|pokemon=Spiritomb | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Ghost|type2=Dark | |||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|move1=Double Team|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |move1=Double Team|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Spite|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Status | |move2=Spite|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Status | ||
|move3=Rest|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Status | |move3=Rest|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Curse|move4type=???|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Curse|move4type=???|move4cat=Status}} | ||
}} | {{Party/Footer}} | ||
====Masters Battle Set 6==== | |||
Sashay will always send out {{p|Umbreon}} first. | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
{{Party | |||
|color={{Ghost color}} | |color={{Ghost color}} | ||
|bordercolor={{red color dark}} | |bordercolor={{red color dark}} | ||
|headcolor={{yellow color light}} | |headcolor={{yellow color light}} | ||
|sprite= | |sprite=Sashay.png{{!}}50px | ||
|prize= | |prize=[[Poké Coupon|N/A]] | ||
|class= | |class=Master Middle | ||
|name=Sashay | |name=Sashay | ||
|game=PBR | |game=PBR | ||
|location=Stargazer Colosseum | |location=Stargazer Colosseum | ||
|pokemon=6 | |pokemon=6 | ||
| | }} | ||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=350 | |||
|pokemon=Milotic | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|held=Zoom Lens | |||
|ability=Marvel Scale | |||
|move1=Confuse Ray|move1type=Ghost|move1cat=Status | |move1=Confuse Ray|move1type=Ghost|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Wrap|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | |move2=Wrap|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3=Recover|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |move3=Recover|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Icy Wind|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Special}} | |move4=Icy Wind|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Special}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=379 | |||
|pokemon=Registeel | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Steel | |||
|held=Chesto Berry | |||
|ability=Clear Body | |||
|move1=Iron Defense|move1type=Steel|move1cat=Status | |move1=Iron Defense|move1type=Steel|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Rest|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Status | |move2=Rest|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Status | ||
|move3=Charge Beam|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Special | |move3=Charge Beam|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Double Team|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Double Team|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=468 | |||
|pokemon=Togekiss | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Normal|type2=Flying | |||
|held=Sitrus Berry | |||
|ability=Serene Grace | |||
|move1=Reflect|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Status | |move1=Reflect|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Light Screen|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Status | |move2=Light Screen|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Status | ||
|move3=Water Pulse|move3type=Water|move3cat=Special | |move3=Water Pulse|move3type=Water|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Roost|move4type=Flying|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Roost|move4type=Flying|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | {{Party/Div|color={{ghost color}}}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=197 | |||
|pokemon=Umbreon | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Dark | |||
|held=Lum Berry | |||
|ability=Synchronize | |||
|move1=Sand-Attack|move1type=Ground|move1cat=Status | |move1=Sand-Attack|move1type=Ground|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Mean Look|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |move2=Mean Look|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | ||
|move3=Moonlight|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |move3=Moonlight|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Confuse Ray|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Confuse Ray|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=386D | |||
|pokemon=Deoxys | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|held=Kasib Berry | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|move1=Thunder Wave|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Status | |move1=Thunder Wave|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Psychic|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Special | |move2=Psychic|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Special | ||
|move3=Calm Mind|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Status | |move3=Calm Mind|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Recover|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Recover|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|move1= | |ndex=487 | ||
|pokemon=Giratina | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Ghost|type2=Dragon | |||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|move1=Shadow Force|move1type=Ghost|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Will-O-Wisp|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Status | |move2=Will-O-Wisp|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Status | ||
|move3= | |move3=Earth Power|move3type=Ground|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4= | |move4=Double Team|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
{| width="100%" class="collapsible" | |||
|- class="expandable" | | |||
| | |||
===Little Battle Pokémon=== | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| style="text-align:center" cellspacing="10px" | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
| '''Yanma''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Yanma | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Bug | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|ndex=193 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown | |||
}} | |||
| '''Koffing''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Koffing | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Poison | |||
|ndex=109 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Levitate | |||
}} | |||
| '''Omanyte''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Omanyte | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Rock | |||
|type2=Water | |||
|ndex=138 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown | |||
}} | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
| '''Cubone''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Cubone | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Ground | |||
|ndex=104 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Rock Head | |||
}} | |||
| '''Sneasel''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Sneasel | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Dark | |||
|type2=Ice | |||
|ndex=215 m | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Keen Eye | |||
}} | |||
| '''Onix''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Onix | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Rock | |||
|type2=Ground | |||
|ndex=095 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown | |||
}} | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
| '''Nosepass''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Nosepass | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Rock | |||
|ndex=299 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Sturdy | |||
}} | |||
| '''Nidoran♂''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Nidoran♂ | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Poison | |||
|ndex=032 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown | |||
}} | |||
| '''Tangela''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Tangela | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|ndex=114 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown | |||
}} | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
| '''Ponyta''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Ponyta | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|ndex=077 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown | |||
}} | |||
| '''Tentacool''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Tentacool | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|type2=Poison | |||
|ndex=072 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown | |||
}} | |||
| '''Numel''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Numel | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|type2=Ground | |||
|ndex=322 m | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Simple | |||
}} | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
| '''Houndour''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Houndour | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Dark | |||
|type2=Fire | |||
|ndex=228 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown | |||
}} | |||
| '''Growlithe''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Growlithe | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|ndex=058 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Intimidate | |||
}} | |||
| '''Mankey''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Mankey | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Fighting | |||
|ndex=056 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown | |||
}} | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
| '''Hippopotas''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Hippopotas | |||
|gender=male | |||
|type1=Ground | |||
|ndex=449 m | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Sand Stream | |||
}} | |||
| '''Cranidos''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Cranidos | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Rock | |||
|ndex=408 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Mold Breaker | |||
|move1=Head Smash|move1type=Rock|move1cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
| '''Spoink''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Spoink | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|ndex=325 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown | |||
|move1=Power Gem|move1type=Rock|move1cat=Special | |||
}} | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
| '''Aron''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Aron | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Steel | |||
|type2=Rock | |||
|ndex=304 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown | |||
}} | |||
| '''Buizel''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Buizel | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|ndex=418 m | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Swift Swim | |||
}} | |||
| '''Buneary''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Buneary | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|ndex=427 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown | |||
|move1=Ice Punch|move1type=Ice|move1cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
| '''Drifloon''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Drifloon | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Ghost | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|ndex=425 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown | |||
}} | |||
| '''Pineco''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Pineco | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Bug | |||
|ndex=204 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Sturdy | |||
|held=Mago Berry | |||
|move1=Spikes|move1type=Ground|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Stealth Rock|move2type=Rock|move2cat=Status | |||
}} | |||
| '''Gligar''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Gligar | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Ground | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|ndex=207 m | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown | |||
}} | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
| '''Skorupi''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Skorupi | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Poison | |||
|type2=Bug | |||
|ndex=451 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown | |||
}} | |||
| '''Elekid''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Elekid | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|ndex=239 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Static | |||
}} | |||
| '''Porygon''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Porygon | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|ndex=137 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown | |||
}} | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
| '''Aipom''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Aipom | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|ndex=190 m | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown | |||
}} | |||
| '''Shieldon''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Shieldon | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Rock | |||
|type2=Steel | |||
|ndex=410 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown | |||
}} | |||
| '''Staryu''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Staryu | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|ndex=120 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Natural Cure | |||
}} | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
| '''Clamperl''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Clamperl | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|ndex=366 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Shell Armor | |||
}} | |||
| '''Nincada''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Nincada | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Bug | |||
|type2=Ground | |||
|ndex=290 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Compoundeyes | |||
}} | |||
| '''Shroomish''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Shroomish | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|ndex=285 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown | |||
}} | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top" | |||
| '''Mime Jr.''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Mime Jr. | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|ndex=439 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown | |||
|move1=Facade|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
}} | |||
| '''Snover''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Snover | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Ice | |||
|type2=Grass | |||
|ndex=459 f | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Snow Warning | |||
}} | |||
| '''Bagon''' | |||
{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Bagon | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|ndex=371 | |||
|game=Diamond | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Rock Head | |||
|move1=DragonBreath|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Ember|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Special | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Artwork== | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{ghost color}};" | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{yellow color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:Sashay JP.png]] | |||
|- style="font-size: 80%;" | |||
| Image from<br>{{color2|000000|Pokémon Battle Revolution|Battle Revolution (JP)}}. | |||
|} | |||
==Names== | ==Names== | ||
{| style="float:left; background: #{{ghost color light}}; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 3px solid #{{ghost color}}" | |||
{| | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}};" | Language | |||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Origin | ! style="{{roundytr|5px}};" | Origin | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| リボン | | リボン ''Ribbon'' | ||
| From | | From ''ribbon''. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Sashay | | Sashay | ||
| From ''sash'', a cloth belt, and ''sashay'', a ballet term. | | From ''sash'', a cloth belt, and ''sashay'', a ballet term. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Rubana | | Rubana | ||
| From ''ruban'', ribbon. | | From ''ruban'', ribbon. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Arabeske | | Arabeske | ||
| From ''arabesque'', a ballet position. | | From ''arabesque'', a ballet position. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Graziella | | Graziella | ||
| From ''grazia'', grace. | | From ''grazia'', grace. | ||
|- | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Cinta | | Cinta | ||
| Literally means ''belt'' or ''ribbon''. | | Literally means ''belt'' or ''ribbon''. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | |||
{{PBR}}<br> | {{PBR}}<br> | ||
Line 190: | Line 747: | ||
{{Project CharacterDex notice}} | {{Project CharacterDex notice}} | ||
[[Category:Battle Revolution characters | [[Category:Battle Revolution characters]] | ||
[[Category:Colosseum Leaders]] | |||
[[Category:Colosseum Leaders | [[Category:Trainers with unique classes]] | ||
[[Category:Trainers with unique classes | |||
[[de:Arabeske]] | [[de:Arabeske]] | ||
[[fr:Rubana]] | |||
[[ja:リボン (バトレボ)]] | [[ja:リボン (バトレボ)]] | ||
[[zh:絲黛]] |
Revision as of 11:48, 11 July 2016
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Pokémon Information |
Sashay リボン Ribbon | |
Art from PBR (English Version) | |
Gender | Female |
---|---|
Eye color | Light brown |
Hair color | Purple |
Hometown | Pokétopia |
Region | Unknown |
Trainer class | Colosseum Master |
Generation | IV |
Games | Battle Revolution |
Colosseum Master Sashay (Japanese: コロシアムマスター リボン Colosseum Master Ribbon) is the sixth Colosseum leader in Pokémon Battle Revolution, as well as the second Colosseum Master. She is also the head of Sunny Park Colosseum. Trainers in her Colosseum sometimes refer to her as "Ms. Sashay". Like Taylor, Sashay appears to like cute and beautiful Pokémon, which matches her nearly narcissistic views of her own beauty. Sashay also considers herself an expert dancer.
When facing her in Little Battle format, her Trainer class is changed from Colosseum Master to Little Queen (Japanese: リトルクイーン Little Queen), a Trainer class exclusive to her. When battled in the Masters Battles, her Trainer class becomes Master Middle (Japanese: マスターミドル Master Middle), another exclusive class. Similarly, there is a Trainer class called Sashay Fan Club, the members of which presumably being members of a fan club with the same name.
Sashay has white skin in the Japanese version of the game. For unknown reasons, her skin tone was darkened along with Rosie's in the English release. She was also given a pair of purple shorts under her white miniskirt.
Pokémon
Sunny Park Colosseum
Lv. 30 Open
Stargazer Colosseum
Masters Battle Set 2
Sashay will always lead with Spiritomb and summon Weavile last.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Masters Battle Set 6
Sashay will always send out Umbreon first.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Little Battle Pokémon | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Artwork
Image from Battle Revolution (JP). |
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | リボン Ribbon | From ribbon. |
English | Sashay | From sash, a cloth belt, and sashay, a ballet term. |
French | Rubana | From ruban, ribbon. |
German | Arabeske | From arabesque, a ballet position. |
Italian | Graziella | From grazia, grace. |
Spanish | Cinta | Literally means belt or ribbon. |
Pokétopia Colosseum Masters and Leaders | |
---|---|
Pokétopia Master: | Mysterial |
Colosseum Masters: | Joe • Sashay • Kruger |
Colosseum Leaders: | Taylor • Marina • Voldon Rosie • Terrell • Dusty |
Trainer classes in Battle Revolution | |
---|---|
|
This game character article is part of Project CharacterDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each character found in the Pokémon games. |