Rental Master Tournament: Difference between revisions
Player3.25 (talk | contribs) |
m (→Rental Pokémon: let's try this) |
||
(41 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete|2=Complete List of rental Pokémon}} | {{incomplete|2=Complete List of rental Pokémon}} | ||
{{Cleanup}} | {{Cleanup|needs=Oranize Pokémon by index order, aling them neatly}} | ||
{{TournamentInfobox|color=black 2 | {{TournamentInfobox|color=black 2 | ||
|name=Rental Master Tournament | |name=Rental Master Tournament | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Rental Pokémon== | ==Rental Pokémon== | ||
{{Pokémon/5 | {| | ||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |game=Black 2 | ||
|ndex=003 | |ndex=003 | ||
Line 115: | Line 117: | ||
|type1=Grass | |type1=Grass | ||
|type2=Poison | |type2=Poison | ||
|held= | |held=Big Root | ||
|ability=Overgrow | |ability=Overgrow | ||
|gender=male | |gender=male | ||
Line 122: | Line 124: | ||
|move3=Synthesis|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Status | |move3=Synthesis|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Ingrain|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Ingrain|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Status}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
{{Pokémon/5 | |game=Black 2 | ||
|ndex=009 | |||
|pokemon=Blastoise | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|held=Zoom Lens | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|gender=male | |||
|move1=Aqua Ring|move1type=Water|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Rock Slide|move2type=Rock|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Aqua Tail|move3type=Water|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Iron Defense|move4type=Steel|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|ndex=026 | |||
|spritegender=male | |||
|pokemon=Raichu | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|held=Magnet | |||
|ability=Static | |||
|gender=male | |||
|move1=Brick Break|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Electro Ball|move2type=Electric|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Fake Out|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|ndex=034 | |||
|pokemon=Nidoking | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Poison | |||
|type2=Ground | |||
|held=Black Sludge | |||
|ability=Poison Point | |||
|gender=male | |||
|move1=Amnesia|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Sludge Bomb|move2type=Poison|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Flamethrower|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|ndex=045 | |||
|pokemon=Vileplume | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|type2=Poison | |||
|held=Power Herb | |||
|ability=Chlorophyll | |||
|spritegender=female | |||
|move1=SolarBeam|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Sludge Bomb|move2type=Poison|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Synthesis|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Double Team|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|ndex=051 | |||
|pokemon=Dugtrio | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Ground | |||
|held=Focus Sash | |||
|ability=Sand Veil | |||
|gender=male | |||
|move1=Reversal|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Attract|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Dig|move3type=Ground|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|ndex=068 | |||
|pokemon=Machamp | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Fighting | |||
|held=Flame Orb | |||
|ability=Guts | |||
|gender=male | |||
|move1=Protect|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Earthquake|move2type=Ground|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Close Combat|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Payback|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|ndex=073 | |||
|pokemon=Tentacruel | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|type2=Poison | |||
|held=Black Sludge | |||
|ability=Clear Body | |||
|gender=male | |||
|move1=Surf|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Toxic|move2type=Poison|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Venoshock|move3type=Poison|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|ndex=087 | |||
|pokemon=Dewgong | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|type2=Ice | |||
|held=Icy Rock | |||
|ability=Thick Fat | |||
|gender=male | |||
|move1=Icy Wind|move1type=Ice|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Toxic|move2type=Poison|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Rest|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Hail|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|ndex=128 | |||
|pokemon=Tauros | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|held=Sitrus Berry | |||
|ability=Intimidate | |||
|gender=male | |||
|move1=Toxic|move1type=Poison|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Protect|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Double Team|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Earthquake|move4type=Ground|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|ndex=131 | |||
|pokemon=Lapras | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|type2=Ice | |||
|held=Damp Rock | |||
|ability=Shell Armor | |||
|gender=female | |||
|move1=Rain Dance|move1type=Water|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Thunder|move2type=Electric|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Ice Shard|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Confuse Ray|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|ndex=134 | |||
|pokemon=Vaporeon | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|ability=Water Absorb | |||
|gender=male | |||
|move1=Muddy Water|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Blizzard|move2type=Ice|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Aqua Ring|move3type=Water|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Yawn|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|ndex=149 | |||
|pokemon=Dragonite | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|held=Choice Band | |||
|ability=Inner Focus | |||
|gender=female | |||
|move1=Outrage|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Earthquake|move2type=Ground|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Giga Impact|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Superpower|move4type=Fighting|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |game=Black 2 | ||
|ndex=154 | |ndex=154 | ||
Line 137: | Line 313: | ||
|move3=Substitute|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |move3=Substitute|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Rest|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Rest|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Status}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
{{Pokémon/5 | |game=Black 2 | ||
|ndex=186 | |||
|pokemon=Politoed | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|held=Wide Lens | |||
|ability=Water Absorb | |||
|spritegender=female | |||
|move1=Hydro Pump|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Blizzard|move2type=Ice|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Focus Blast|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Hypnosis|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|ndex=196 | |||
|pokemon=Espeon | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|held=Kasib Berry | |||
|ability=Synchronize | |||
|gender=female | |||
|move1=Psyshock|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Grass Knot|move2type=Grass|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Telekinesis|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Charm|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|ndex=213 | |||
|pokemon=Shuckle | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Bug | |||
|type2=Rock | |||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|ability=Sturdy | |||
|gender=male | |||
|move1=Toxic|move1type=Poison|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Protect|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Sandstorm|move3type=Rock|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Wrap|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|ndex=217 | |||
|spritegender=male | |||
|pokemon=Ursaring | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|held=Toxic Orb | |||
|ability=Guts | |||
|gender=male | |||
|move1=Facade|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Superpower|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Crunch|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|ndex=227 | |||
|pokemon=Skarmory | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Steel | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|held=Choice Scarf | |||
|ability=Keen Eye | |||
|gender=male | |||
|move1=Brave Bird|move1type=Flying|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Steel Wing|move2type=Steel|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Night Slash|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Rock Slide|move4type=Rock|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |game=Black 2 | ||
|ndex=248 | |ndex=248 | ||
Line 152: | Line 401: | ||
|move3=Thunder Wave|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Status | |move3=Thunder Wave|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Fling|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Physical}} | |move4=Fling|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Physical}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
{{Pokémon/5 | |ndex=282 | ||
|pokemon=Gardevoir | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|held=Psychic Gem | |||
|ability=Trace | |||
|gender=female | |||
|move1=Psychic|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Thunderbolt|move2type=Electric|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Shadow Ball|move3type=Ghost|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Destiny Bond|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|ndex=289 | |||
|pokemon=Slaking | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|held=Choice Band | |||
|ability=Truant | |||
|gender=male | |||
|move1=Giga Impact|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Shadow Claw|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Hammer Arm|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Earthquake|move4type=Ground|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |game=Black 2 | ||
|ndex=297 | |ndex=297 | ||
Line 167: | Line 443: | ||
|move3=Smack Down|move3type=Rock|move3cat=Physical | |move3=Smack Down|move3type=Rock|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4=Vital Throw|move4type=Fighting|move4cat=Physical}} | |move4=Vital Throw|move4type=Fighting|move4cat=Physical}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |game=Black 2 | ||
|ndex=321 | |ndex=321 | ||
Line 181: | Line 456: | ||
|move3=Sleep Talk|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |move3=Sleep Talk|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Ice Beam|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Special}} | |move4=Ice Beam|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Special}} | ||
|} | |||
{{Pokémon/5 | {| | ||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|ndex=405 | |||
|pokemon=Luxray | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|held=White Herb | |||
|ability=Rivalry | |||
|spritegender=male | |||
|move1=Thunder Fang|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Ice Fang|move2type=Ice|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Superpower|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Thunder Wave|move4type=Electric|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|ndex=407 | |||
|pokemon=Roserade | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|type2=Poison | |||
|held=White Herb | |||
|ability=Natural Cure | |||
|spritegender=male | |||
|move1=Leaf Storm|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Sludge Bomb|move2type=Poison|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Hyper Beam|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=GrassWhistle|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|ndex=430 | |||
|pokemon=Honchkrow | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Dark | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|held=Life Orb | |||
|ability=Super Luck | |||
|gender=female | |||
|move1=Air Cutter|move1type=Flying|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Dark Pulse|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Snatch|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Shadow Ball|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|ndex=437 | |||
|pokemon=Bronzong | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Steel | |||
|type2=Psychic | |||
|held=Lum Berry | |||
|ability=Levitate | |||
|gender=none | |||
|move1=Safeguard|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Rock Slide|move2type=Rock|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Zen Headbutt|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Trick Room|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|ndex=448 | |||
|pokemon=Lucario | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Fighting | |||
|type2=Steel | |||
|held=Muscle Band | |||
|ability=Inner Focus | |||
|gender=male | |||
|move1=Close Combat|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Earthquake|move2type=Ground|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Blaze Kick|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Shadow Claw|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|ndex=465 | |||
|pokemon=Tangrowth | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|held=Lax Incense | |||
|ability=Chlorophyll | |||
|spritegender=female | |||
|move1=Power Whip|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Earthquake|move2type=Ground|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Aerial Ace|move3type=Flying|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Brick Break|move4type=Fighting|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |game=Black 2 | ||
|ndex=472 | |ndex=472 | ||
Line 196: | Line 561: | ||
|move3=U-turn|move3type=Bug|move3cat=Physical | |move3=U-turn|move3type=Bug|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4=Swords Dance|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Swords Dance|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |game=Black 2 | ||
|ndex= | |ndex=473 | ||
|pokemon= | |pokemon=Mamoswine | ||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
|type1= | |type1=Ice | ||
|type2=Ground | |||
|held=Zoom Lens | |||
|ability=Snow Cloak | |||
|spritegender=female | |||
|move1=Stone Edge|move1type=Rock|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Bulldoze|move2type=Ground|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Blizzard|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Ice Fang|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|type2= | |||
|held= | |||
|ability= | |||
| | |||
|move1= | |||
|move2= | |||
|move3= | |||
|move4= | |||
{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |game=Black 2 | ||
|ndex=478 | |ndex=478 | ||
Line 240: | Line 589: | ||
|move3=Shadow Ball|move3type=Ghost|move3cat=Special | |move3=Shadow Ball|move3type=Ghost|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Destiny Bond|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Destiny Bond|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Status}} | ||
|} | |||
{{Pokémon/5 | {| | ||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |game=Black 2 | ||
|ndex= | |ndex=521 | ||
|pokemon= | |pokemon=Unfezant | ||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
|type1= | |type1=Normal | ||
|type2=Flying | |type2=Flying | ||
|held= | |held=Bright Powder | ||
|ability= | |ability=Super Luck | ||
| | |spritegender=male | ||
|move1= | |move1=Detect|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2= | |move2=FeatherDance|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Status | ||
|move3= | |move3=Toxic|move3type=Poison|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4= | |move4=Fly|move4type=Flying|move4cat=Physical}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |game=Black 2 | ||
|ndex= | |ndex=530 | ||
|pokemon= | |pokemon=Excadrill | ||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
|type1= | |type1=Ground | ||
|type2= | |type2=Steel | ||
|held= | |held=Life Orb | ||
|ability= | |ability=Sand Rush | ||
| | |gender=male | ||
|move1= | |move1=Earthquake|move1type=Ground|move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2= | |move2=Aerial Ace|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3= | |move3=Poison Jab|move3type=Poison|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4= | |move4=Rock Slide|move4type=Rock|move4cat=Physical}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |game=Black 2 | ||
|ndex= | |ndex=538 | ||
|pokemon= | |pokemon=Throh | ||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
|type1= | |type1=Fighting | ||
|held= | |held=Expert Belt | ||
|ability= | |ability=Guts | ||
| | |gender=male | ||
|move1= | |move1=Revenge|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2= | |move2=Storm Throw|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3= | |move3=Protect|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4= | |move4=Seismic Toss|move4type=Fighting|move4cat=Physical}} | ||
|} | |||
{{Pokémon/5 | {| | ||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |game=Black 2 | ||
|ndex=571 | |ndex=571 | ||
Line 298: | Line 649: | ||
|move3=Dark Pulse|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Special | |move3=Dark Pulse|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Focus Blast|move4type=Fighting|move4cat=Special}} | |move4=Focus Blast|move4type=Fighting|move4cat=Special}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
{{Pokémon/5 | |game=Black 2 | ||
|ndex=612 | |||
|pokemon=Haxorus | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|held=Yache Berry | |||
|ability=Rivalry | |||
|gender=male | |||
|move1=Dragon Dance|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Dragon Claw|move2type=Dragon|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Dragon Tail|move3type=Dragon|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Earthquake|move4type=Ground|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|ndex=615 | |||
|pokemon=Cryogonal | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Ice | |||
|held=Charti Berry | |||
|ability=Levitate | |||
|gender=genderless | |||
|move1=Icy Wind|move1type=Ice|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Ice Beam|move2type=Ice|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Confuse Ray|move3type=Ghost|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Light Screen|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |game=Black 2 | ||
|ndex= | |ndex=630 | ||
|pokemon= | |pokemon=Mandibuzz | ||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
|type1= | |type1=Dark | ||
|held= | |type2=Flying | ||
|ability= | |held=Leftovers | ||
| | |ability=Big Pecks | ||
|move1= | |gender=female | ||
|move2= | |move1=Substitute|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | ||
|move3= | |move2=Swagger|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | ||
|move4= | |move3=Punishment|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4=Roost|move4type=Flying|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Pokémon World Tournaments}} | {{Pokémon World Tournaments}} |
Revision as of 17:54, 21 April 2015
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Complete List of rental Pokémon |
This article does not yet meet the quality standards of Bulbapedia. Please feel free to edit this article to make it conform to Bulbapedia norms and conventions. Reason: Oranize Pokémon by index order, aling them neatly |
| |||||||||||
|
Rental Master Tournament (Japanese: レンタルマスター トーナメント Rental Master Tournament) is a tournament held within the wider Pokémon World Tournament competition. It is a harder version of the Rental Tournament. It is unlocked by winning in the Rental, Kanto Leaders, Johto Leaders, Hoenn Leaders, Sinnoh Leaders, and Unova Leaders Tournaments.
Tournament description
The Rental Master Tournament is a unique tournament where rental Pokémon are randomly selected for the player. All rental Pokémon and the opponent's Pokémon will be fully evolved, with the exception of Porygon2. The rental Pokémon are the same as those used by Super Train Battle Subway opponents.
Its participants are shared with the World Leaders Tournament, but they will have varying rental Pokémon instead of their typical parties.
The number of Pokémon each participant uses varies depending on the selected battle style.
- In Single Battles, each Trainer uses three Pokémon
- In Double Battles and Rotation Battles, each Trainer uses four Pokémon.
- In Triple Battles, each Trainer uses six Pokémon.
Participants
Participants | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Rental Pokémon
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pokémon World Tournaments | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|