Purification: Difference between revisions
YoshisWorld (talk | contribs) |
(→Purification ceremony: Redundant (it already says "also").) |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | [[File:Purification Complete.png|thumb|{{p|Croconaw}} was purified]] | ||
'''Purification''', or "'''opening the heart's door'''", is the only known method of changing a [[Shadow Pokémon]] back into a normal Pokémon. It is used in {{g|Colosseum}} and {{g|XD: Gale of Darkness}} to restore any Shadow Pokémon that [[Wes]] or [[Michael]] have [[Snagging|snagged]]. Purification can be seen as a main goal in those games. | '''Purification''' (Japanese: '''リライブ''' ''Relive''), or "'''opening the heart's door'''", is the only known method of changing a [[Shadow Pokémon]] back into a normal Pokémon. It is used in {{g|Colosseum}} and {{g|XD: Gale of Darkness}} to restore any Shadow Pokémon that [[Wes]] or [[Michael]] have [[Snagging|snagged]]. Purification can be seen as a main goal in those games. | ||
==Purifying a Pokémon== | ==Purifying a Pokémon== | ||
In most cases, a Shadow Pokémon's heart can only be fully opened once its [[Heart Gauge]] has been completely depleted. This is denoted by the message, "The door to its heart is about to open. Undo the final lock!" | |||
The following | The following actions will open the door to a Pokémon's heart by varying amounts: | ||
* Sending a Shadow Pokémon into battle | |||
* Sending a Shadow Pokémon into | * Calling a Shadow Pokémon out of Hyper Mode or Reverse Mode in battle | ||
* Calling a Shadow Pokémon | * Walking with a Shadow Pokémon in the [[party]] | ||
* | * Walking with a Shadow Pokémon in the {{pkmn|Day Care}} (in Pokémon Colosseum only) | ||
* | * Using [[Scent]]s on a Shadow Pokémon | ||
* | * Placing a Shadow Pokémon in the Purification Chamber (in Pokémon XD only) | ||
See the [[Heart Gauge]] page for more details. | |||
In Pokémon Colosseum, the player may use a [[Time Flute]] to instantly purify any Shadow Pokémon by summoning {{p|Celebi}} at the [[Relic Stone]], regardless of the status of its Heart Gauge. | |||
In Pokémon XD, [[Shadow Lugia]] can only be purified if it is put into one of the [[Purify Chamber]]'s Sets when all nine slots have achieved maximum tempo. Its Heart Gauge will reset if the process is interrupted, such as by removing Shadow Lugia from the chamber. | |||
=== | ===Purification ceremony=== | ||
Once a Pokémon's Heart Gauge is completely depleted, it is time to "undo the final lock," the final step in opening the door to a Shadow Pokémon's heart. This is done through a purification ceremony. In Pokémon Colosseum, these ceremonies can only be performed at the [[Relic Stone]] in [[Agate Village]], but in Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness, they can also be performed in any Set of the [[Purify Chamber]] at [[Pokémon HQ Lab]]. | |||
==After purification== | |||
Once a Pokémon is purified, any [[Shadow move]]s are replaced with other [[move]]s. In {{Pokémon XD}}, besides moves learned through level up, [[TM]], or [[breeding]] a just-purified Pokémon will know at least one special move. It immediately gains any [[experience]] and [[friendship]] that it has earned in battles prior to the purification, meaning that it may gain one or more [[level]]s. The Pokémon receives a special [[Ribbon]] for "clearing all difficulties", and at this point the [[Pokémon Trainer]] may choose a [[nickname]] for it. The player is now able to trade the purified Pokémon with the GBA games {{game5|Ruby|Sapphire|Emerald|FireRed|LeafGreen}} using a GameCube/GBA cable. | |||
==After | |||
Once a Pokémon is purified, any [[Shadow move]]s are replaced with other [[move]]s. In {{Pokémon XD}} | |||
===Special moves=== | ===Special moves=== | ||
The following Pokémon can only gain certain moves if they are a Shadow Pokémon purified in Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness: | The following Pokémon can only gain certain moves if they are a Shadow Pokémon purified in Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness: | ||
A move marked with an asterisk (*) below indicates that, in [[Generation III]], the Pokémon has that move as an [[Egg Move]], but there are no Pokémon it can breed with that can learn the move, making this the only method to breed the move as an Egg Move. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{XD color}}; border: 3px solid #{{XD color dark}}" | |||
|- style="background:#{{XD color light}}" | |||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | # | |||
! colspan=2 | Pokémon | |||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Move(s) | |||
| | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 012 | |||
| | | {{MSP|012|Butterfree}} | ||
| | | {{p|Butterfree}} | ||
|- | | {{m|Morning Sun}} | ||
| | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|- | | 015 | ||
| | | {{MSP|015|Beedrill}} | ||
|- | | {{p|Beedrill}} | ||
| | | {{m|Baton Pass}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | 017 | ||
|- | | {{MSP|017|Pidgeotto}} | ||
| | | {{p|Pidgeotto}} | ||
|- | | {{m|Refresh}} | ||
| | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | 020 | ||
| {{MSP|020|Raticate}} | |||
|- | | {{p|Raticate}} | ||
| 055 | | {{m|Refresh}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 057 | | 021 | ||
|- | | {{MSP|021|Spearow}} | ||
| 058 | | {{p|Spearow}} | ||
|- | | {{m|Baton Pass}} | ||
| 062 | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|- | | 024 | ||
| 070 | | {{MSP|024|Arbok}} | ||
|- | | {{p|Arbok}} | ||
| 078 | | {{m|Refresh}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 082 | | 037 | ||
|- | | {{MSP|037|Vulpix}} | ||
| 083 | | {{p|Vulpix}} | ||
|- | | {{m|Charm}} | ||
| 085 | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|- | | 046 | ||
| 086 | | {{MSP|046|Paras}} | ||
|- | | {{p|Paras}} | ||
| 088 | | {{m|Refresh}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 090 | | 049 | ||
| | | {{MSP|049|Venomoth}} | ||
| {{p|Venomoth}} | |||
|- | | {{m|Refresh}} | ||
| 100 | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|- | | 051 | ||
| 103 | | {{MSP|051|Dugtrio}} | ||
|- | | {{p|Dugtrio}} | ||
| 105 | | {{m|Charm}}<br>{{m|Sandstorm}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 106 | | 052 | ||
|- | | {{MSP|052|Meowth}} | ||
| 107 | | {{p|Meowth}} | ||
|- | | {{m|Sing}} | ||
| 108 | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|- | | 055 | ||
| 112 | | {{MSP|055|Golduck}} | ||
|- | | {{p|Golduck}} | ||
| 113 | | {{m|Charm}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 114 | | 057 | ||
|- | | {{MSP|057|Primeape}} | ||
| | | {{p|Primeape}} | ||
|- | | {{m|Helping Hand}} | ||
| | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|- | | 058 | ||
| 123 | | {{MSP|058|Growlithe}} | ||
| {{p|Growlithe}} | |||
| {{m|Charm}} | |||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 126 | | 062 | ||
|- | | {{MSP|062|Poliwrath}} | ||
| 127 | | {{p|Poliwrath}} | ||
|- | | {{m|Helping Hand}} | ||
| 128 | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|- | | 070 | ||
| 131 | | {{MSP|070|Weepinbell}} | ||
|- | | {{p|Weepinbell}} | ||
| 143 | | {{m|Morning Sun}} | ||
| | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 078 | |||
|- | | {{MSP|078|Rapidash}} | ||
| 145 | | {{p|Rapidash}} | ||
|- | | {{m|Baton Pass}} | ||
| 146 | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|- | | 082 | ||
| 149 | | {{MSP|082|Magneton}} | ||
|- | | {{p|Magneton}} | ||
| 165 | | {{m|Refresh}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 167 | | 083 | ||
|- | | {{MSP|083|Farfetch'd}} | ||
| 175 | | {{p|Farfetch'd}} | ||
|- | | {{m|Baton Pass}} | ||
| 177 | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|- | | 085 | ||
| 179 | | {{MSP|085|Dodrio}} | ||
|- | | {{p|Dodrio}} | ||
| 204 | | {{m|Baton Pass}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 216 | | 086 | ||
|- | | {{MSP|086|Seel}} | ||
| 219 | | {{p|Seel}} | ||
| | | {{m|Helping Hand}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|- | | 088 | ||
| 228 | | {{MSP|088|Grimer}} | ||
|- | | {{p|Grimer}} | ||
| 249 | | {{m|Helping Hand}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 261 | | 090 | ||
|- | | {{MSP|090|Shellder}} | ||
| 273 | | {{p|Shellder}} | ||
|- | | {{m|Refresh}}<br>{{m|Take Down}}* | ||
| 277 | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|- | | 097 | ||
| 280 | | {{MSP|097|Hypno}} | ||
|- | | {{p|Hypno}} | ||
| 285 | | {{m|Baton Pass}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 296 | | 100 | ||
|- | | {{MSP|100|Voltorb}} | ||
| 299 | | {{p|Voltorb}} | ||
|- | | {{m|Refresh}} | ||
| 301 | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|- | | 103 | ||
| 302 | | {{MSP|103|Exeggutor}} | ||
|- | | {{p|Exeggutor}} | ||
| 303 | | {{m|Refresh}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 310 | | 105 | ||
|- | | {{MSP|105|Marowak}} | ||
| 315 | | {{p|Marowak}} | ||
|- | | {{m|Sing}} | ||
| 316 | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|- | | 106 | ||
| 318 | | {{MSP|106|Hitmonlee}} | ||
|- | | {{p|Hitmonlee}} | ||
| 322 | | {{m|Refresh}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 334 | | 107 | ||
|- | | {{MSP|107|Hitmonchan}} | ||
| 335 | | {{p|Hitmonchan}} | ||
|- | | {{m|Helping Hand}}* | ||
| 337 | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|- | | 108 | ||
| 338 | | {{MSP|108|Lickitung}} | ||
|- | | {{p|Lickitung}} | ||
| 343 | | {{m|Helping Hand}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 354 | | 112 | ||
|- | | {{MSP|112|Rhydon}} | ||
| 355 | | {{p|Rhydon}} | ||
|- | | {{m|Helping Hand}} | ||
| 361 | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|- | | 113 | ||
| 363 | | {{MSP|113|Chansey}} | ||
|- | | {{p|Chansey}} | ||
| 373 || {{p|Salamence}} | | | {{m|Sweet Kiss}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 114 | |||
| {{MSP|114|Tangela}} | |||
| {{p|Tangela}} | |||
| {{m|Morning Sun}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 115 | |||
| {{MSP|115|Kangaskhan}} | |||
| {{p|Kangaskhan}} | |||
| {{m|Sing}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 121 | |||
| {{MSP|121|Starmie}} | |||
| {{p|Starmie}} | |||
| {{m|Refresh}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 122 | |||
| {{MSP|122|Mr. Mime}} | |||
| {{p|Mr. Mime}} | |||
| {{m|Follow Me}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 123 | |||
| {{MSP|123|Scyther}} | |||
| {{p|Scyther}} | |||
| {{m|Morning Sun}}<br>{{m|Razor Wind}}* | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 125 | |||
| {{MSP|125|Electabuzz}} | |||
| {{p|Electabuzz}} | |||
| {{m|Follow Me}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 126 | |||
| {{MSP|126|Magmar}} | |||
| {{p|Magmar}} | |||
| {{m|Follow Me}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 127 | |||
| {{MSP|127|Pinsir}} | |||
| {{p|Pinsir}} | |||
| {{m|Helping Hand}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 128 | |||
| {{MSP|128|Tauros}} | |||
| {{p|Tauros}} | |||
| {{m|Refresh}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 131 | |||
| {{MSP|131|Lapras}} | |||
| {{p|Lapras}} | |||
| {{m|Heal Bell}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 143 | |||
| {{MSP|143|Snorlax}} | |||
| {{p|Snorlax}} | |||
| {{m|Refresh}}<br>{{m|Fissure}}* | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 144 | |||
| {{MSP|144|Articuno}} | |||
| {{p|Articuno}} | |||
| {{m|Haze}}<br>{{m|Heal Bell}}<br>{{m|Extrasensory}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 145 | |||
| {{MSP|145|Zapdos}} | |||
| {{p|Zapdos}} | |||
| {{m|Baton Pass}}<br>{{m|Metal Sound}}<br>{{m|Extrasensory}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 146 | |||
| {{MSP|146|Moltres}} | |||
| {{p|Moltres}} | |||
| {{m|Morning Sun}}<br>{{m|Will-O-Wisp}}<br>{{m|Extrasensory}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 149 | |||
| {{MSP|149|Dragonite}} | |||
| {{p|Dragonite}} | |||
| {{m|Heal Bell}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 165 | |||
| {{MSP|165|Ledyba}} | |||
| {{p|Ledyba}} | |||
| {{m|Refresh}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 167 | |||
| {{MSP|167|Spinarak}} | |||
| {{p|Spinarak}} | |||
| {{m|Refresh}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 175 | |||
| {{MSP|175|Togepi}} | |||
| {{p|Togepi}} | |||
| {{m|Tri Attack}}<br>{{m|Helping Hand}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 177 | |||
| {{MSP|177|Natu}} | |||
| {{p|Natu}} | |||
| {{m|Baton Pass}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 179 | |||
| {{MSP|179|Mareep}} | |||
| {{p|Mareep}} | |||
| {{m|Heal Bell}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 204 | |||
| {{MSP|204|Pineco}} | |||
| {{p|Pineco}} | |||
| {{m|Refresh}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 216 | |||
| {{MSP|216|Teddiursa}} | |||
| {{p|Teddiursa}} | |||
| {{m|Refresh}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 219 | |||
| {{MSP|219|Magcargo}} | |||
| {{p|Magcargo}} | |||
| {{m|Refresh}}<br>{{m|Heat Wave}}* | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 220 | |||
| {{MSP|220|Swinub}} | |||
| {{p|Swinub}} | |||
| {{m|Charm}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 228 | |||
| {{MSP|228|Houndour}} | |||
| {{p|Houndour}} | |||
| {{m|Charm}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 249 | |||
| {{MSP|249|Lugia}} | |||
| {{p|Lugia}} | |||
| {{m|FeatherDance}}<br>{{m|Psycho Boost}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 261 | |||
| {{MSP|261|Poochyena}} | |||
| {{p|Poochyena}} | |||
| {{m|Heal Bell}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 273 | |||
| {{MSP|273|Seedot}} | |||
| {{p|Seedot}} | |||
| {{m|Refresh}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 277 | |||
| {{MSP|277|Swellow}} | |||
| {{p|Swellow}} | |||
| {{m|Baton Pass}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 280 | |||
| {{MSP|280|Ralts}} | |||
| {{p|Ralts}} | |||
| {{m|Sing}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 285 | |||
| {{MSP|285|Shroomish}} | |||
| {{p|Shroomish}} | |||
| {{m|Refresh}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 296 | |||
| {{MSP|296|Makuhita}} | |||
| {{p|Makuhita}} | |||
| {{m|Refresh}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 299 | |||
| {{MSP|299|Nosepass}} | |||
| {{p|Nosepass}} | |||
| {{m|Helping Hand}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 301 | |||
| {{MSP|301|Delcatty}} | |||
| {{p|Delcatty}} | |||
| {{m|Sweet Kiss}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 302 | |||
| {{MSP|302|Sableye}} | |||
| {{p|Sableye}} | |||
| {{m|Helping Hand}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 303 | |||
| {{MSP|303|Mawile}} | |||
| {{p|Mawile}} | |||
| {{m|Sing}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 310 | |||
| {{MSP|310|Manectric}} | |||
| {{p|Manectric}} | |||
| {{m|Refresh}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 315 | |||
| {{MSP|315|Roselia}} | |||
| {{p|Roselia}} | |||
| {{m|Sweet Kiss}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 316 | |||
| {{MSP|316|Gulpin}} | |||
| {{p|Gulpin}} | |||
| {{m|Sing}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 318 | |||
| {{MSP|318|Carvanha}} | |||
| {{p|Carvanha}} | |||
| {{m|Refresh}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 322 | |||
| {{MSP|322|Numel}} | |||
| {{p|Numel}} | |||
| {{m|Charm}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 334 | |||
| {{MSP|334|Altaria}} | |||
| {{p|Altaria}} | |||
| {{m|Heal Bell}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 335 | |||
| {{MSP|335|Zangoose}} | |||
| {{p|Zangoose}} | |||
| {{m|Refresh}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 337 | |||
| {{MSP|337|Lunatone}} | |||
| {{p|Lunatone}} | |||
| {{m|Baton Pass}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 338 | |||
| {{MSP|338|Solrock}} | |||
| {{p|Solrock}} | |||
| {{m|Baton Pass}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 343 | |||
| {{MSP|343|Baltoy}} | |||
| {{p|Baltoy}} | |||
| {{m|Refresh}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 354 | |||
| {{MSP|354|Banette}} | |||
| {{p|Banette}} | |||
| {{m|Helping Hand}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 355 | |||
| {{MSP|355|Duskull}} | |||
| {{p|Duskull}} | |||
| {{m|Helping Hand}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 361 | |||
| {{MSP|361|Snorunt}} | |||
| {{p|Snorunt}} | |||
| {{m|Sing}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| 363 | |||
| {{MSP|363|Spheal}} | |||
| {{p|Spheal}} | |||
| {{m|Charm}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | 373 | |||
| {{MSP|373|Salamence}} | |||
| {{p|Salamence}} | |||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | {{m|Refresh}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==In other languages== | |||
{{langtable|color={{shadow color light}}|bordercolor={{shadow color}} | |||
|fr=Purifier | |||
|de=Crypto-Erlösung | |||
|it=Purificazione | |||
|es=Purificación}} | |||
{{-}} | |||
{{Project Games notice|game mechanic}} | {{Project Games notice|game mechanic}} | ||
Line 216: | Line 464: | ||
[[Category:Terminology]] | [[Category:Terminology]] | ||
[[de:Crypto-Pokémon#Die „Crypto-Erlösung“]] | |||
[[fr:Purification]] | [[fr:Purification]] | ||
[[it:Purificazione]] | |||
[[ja:リライブ]] | [[ja:リライブ]] |
Revision as of 05:05, 1 May 2016
Purification (Japanese: リライブ Relive), or "opening the heart's door", is the only known method of changing a Shadow Pokémon back into a normal Pokémon. It is used in Pokémon Colosseum and Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness to restore any Shadow Pokémon that Wes or Michael have snagged. Purification can be seen as a main goal in those games.
Purifying a Pokémon
In most cases, a Shadow Pokémon's heart can only be fully opened once its Heart Gauge has been completely depleted. This is denoted by the message, "The door to its heart is about to open. Undo the final lock!"
The following actions will open the door to a Pokémon's heart by varying amounts:
- Sending a Shadow Pokémon into battle
- Calling a Shadow Pokémon out of Hyper Mode or Reverse Mode in battle
- Walking with a Shadow Pokémon in the party
- Walking with a Shadow Pokémon in the Day Care (in Pokémon Colosseum only)
- Using Scents on a Shadow Pokémon
- Placing a Shadow Pokémon in the Purification Chamber (in Pokémon XD only)
See the Heart Gauge page for more details.
In Pokémon Colosseum, the player may use a Time Flute to instantly purify any Shadow Pokémon by summoning Celebi at the Relic Stone, regardless of the status of its Heart Gauge.
In Pokémon XD, Shadow Lugia can only be purified if it is put into one of the Purify Chamber's Sets when all nine slots have achieved maximum tempo. Its Heart Gauge will reset if the process is interrupted, such as by removing Shadow Lugia from the chamber.
Purification ceremony
Once a Pokémon's Heart Gauge is completely depleted, it is time to "undo the final lock," the final step in opening the door to a Shadow Pokémon's heart. This is done through a purification ceremony. In Pokémon Colosseum, these ceremonies can only be performed at the Relic Stone in Agate Village, but in Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness, they can also be performed in any Set of the Purify Chamber at Pokémon HQ Lab.
After purification
Once a Pokémon is purified, any Shadow moves are replaced with other moves. In Pokémon XD, besides moves learned through level up, TM, or breeding a just-purified Pokémon will know at least one special move. It immediately gains any experience and friendship that it has earned in battles prior to the purification, meaning that it may gain one or more levels. The Pokémon receives a special Ribbon for "clearing all difficulties", and at this point the Pokémon Trainer may choose a nickname for it. The player is now able to trade the purified Pokémon with the GBA games Pokémon Ruby, Sapphire, Emerald, FireRed, and LeafGreen using a GameCube/GBA cable.
Special moves
The following Pokémon can only gain certain moves if they are a Shadow Pokémon purified in Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness:
A move marked with an asterisk (*) below indicates that, in Generation III, the Pokémon has that move as an Egg Move, but there are no Pokémon it can breed with that can learn the move, making this the only method to breed the move as an Egg Move.
In other languages
|
This game mechanic article is part of Project Games, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon games. |