Prop: Difference between revisions
ArcToraphim (talk | contribs) m (→List of Props) |
m (→In other languages: Added Brazilian Portuguese from PS482) |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 23 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Props''' are a type of item introduced in [[Generation V]] which are used in the [[Pokémon Musical]]. They are stored in the {{ | {{search|decorations that can be placed on Pokémon|the opponents that are battled in Pokéstar Studios|Pokéstar Studios opponents}} | ||
[[File:Ash Musical show.png|thumb|220px|{{AP|Pikachu}} and {{AP|Oshawott}} wearing Props]] | |||
'''Props''' (Japanese: '''グッズ''' ''Goods'') are a type of item introduced in [[Generation V]] which are used in the [[Pokémon Musical]]. They are stored in the {{key|V|Prop Case}}. They are the equivalent of [[Accessory|Accessories]] in [[Generation IV]], but are limited in placement. The highest number of Props that can be worn is eight. Depending on the type of Pokémon participating, it may not reach this maximum, since not all Pokémon have hands, or accessible waists or necks, etc. | |||
At the beginning of the Musical, the Pokémon are dressed up. If the chosen Props' traits | At the beginning of the Musical, the Pokémon are dressed up. If the chosen Props' traits fit the song, more points are awarded. What is held is vital for the Musical, as these Props can be waved around for appeal; however, each Prop may only be waved around once. | ||
In Black and White, obtaining all 100 Props is a requirement for | In Black and White, obtaining all 100 Props is a requirement for gaining a [[Trainer stars|Trainer star]]. In Black 2 and White 2, collecting all the Props is necessary for the [[List of Medals in Pokémon Black 2 and White 2|Trendsetter Medal]]. | ||
[[Memory Link]] allows the player of Black 2 or White 2 to receive all the Props gained by the player of Black or White. This can only be done once. | |||
==Obtaining== | ==Obtaining== | ||
After a performance has ended, the player may talk to the audience members gathered outside the reception area to receive Props. The better the performance, the more people will be waiting in the lobby. Depending on the crowd's reception of the Pokémon's performance, they may give the player more Props for future use. Some Props are given out only by certain Musical categories. | After a performance has ended, the player may talk to the audience members gathered outside the reception area to receive Props. The better the performance, the more people will be waiting in the lobby. Depending on the crowd's reception of the Pokémon's performance, they may give the player more Props for future use. Some Props are given out only by certain Musical categories. | ||
Some Props cannot be obtained by performing in the Musical alone and are gifted through conditions. | Some Props cannot be obtained by performing in the Musical alone and are gifted through conditions. | ||
*'''Crown''': from the theater owner after winning | *'''Crown''': from the theater owner, after winning five Musicals. | ||
*'''Winner's Belt''': from the theater owner after winning | *'''Winner's Belt''': from the theater owner, after winning ten Musicals. | ||
*'''Tiara''': from the theater owner, after participating in a Musical with a friend. | *'''Tiara''': from the theater owner, after participating in a Musical with a friend. | ||
*'''Toy Cake''': from the theater owner, on the player's [[birthday]]. | *'''Toy Cake''': from the theater owner, on the player's [[birthday]]. | ||
*'''Electric Guitar''': from {{tc|Musician}} Preston on {{rt|5|unova}}, after defeating him. | *'''Electric Guitar''': from {{tc|Musician}} Preston on {{rt|5|unova}}, after defeating him. | ||
*'''Scarlet Hat''', '''Big Bag''', '''Fluffy Beard''', '''Gift Box''': from an elderly gentleman (a Musical fanatic) inside a house in western [[Opelucid City]] (only one chosen daily) | *'''Scarlet Hat''', '''Big Bag''', '''Fluffy Beard''', '''Gift Box''': from an elderly gentleman (a Musical fanatic) inside a house in western [[Opelucid City]] (only one chosen daily). | ||
==List of Props== | ==List of Props== | ||
{| style="margin:auto; width:auto; background: #{{ | {| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; width:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{dream color dark}}; border:3px solid #{{dream color}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#{{ | ! colspan=2 style="background-color:#{{dream color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | {{color|{{dream color dark}}|Prop}} | ||
! style="background-color:#{{dream color light}}" | {{color|{{dream color dark}}|Category}} | |||
! style="background:#{{ | ! style="background-color:#{{dream color light}}" | {{color|{{dream color dark}}|Standard}} | ||
! style="background:#{{ | ! style="background-color:#{{dream color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | {{color|{{dream color dark}}|Nonstandard}} | ||
! style="background:#{{ | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|- style=" | |||
|[[File:Prop Pink Barrette Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Pink Barrette Sprite.png]] | ||
|Pink Barrette | |Pink Barrette | ||
Line 32: | Line 33: | ||
|Ear | |Ear | ||
|Body | |Body | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Blue Barrette Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Blue Barrette Sprite.png]] | ||
|Blue Barrette | |Blue Barrette | ||
Line 38: | Line 39: | ||
|Ear | |Ear | ||
|Body | |Body | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Red Barrette Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Red Barrette Sprite.png]] | ||
|Red Barrette | |Red Barrette | ||
Line 44: | Line 45: | ||
|Ear | |Ear | ||
|Body | |Body | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Blue Flower Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Blue Flower Sprite.png]] | ||
|Blue Flower | |Blue Flower | ||
Line 50: | Line 51: | ||
|Ear | |Ear | ||
|Body | |Body | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Crimson Scarf Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Crimson Scarf Sprite.png]] | ||
|Crimson Scarf | |Crimson Scarf | ||
Line 56: | Line 57: | ||
|Body | |Body | ||
|Waist | |Waist | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Red Flower Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Red Flower Sprite.png]] | ||
|Red Flower | |Red Flower | ||
Line 62: | Line 63: | ||
|Ear | |Ear | ||
|Body | |Body | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Big Barrette Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Big Barrette Sprite.png]] | ||
|Big Barrette | |Big Barrette | ||
|Cute | |Cute | ||
| | |Head | ||
| | |Body | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Headband Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Headband Sprite.png]] | ||
|Headband | |Headband | ||
|Cute | |Cute | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Square Glasses Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Square Glasses Sprite.png]] | ||
|Square Glasses | |Square Glasses | ||
Line 80: | Line 81: | ||
|Face | |Face | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Striped Barrette Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Striped Barrette Sprite.png]] | ||
|Striped Barrette | |Striped Barrette | ||
Line 86: | Line 87: | ||
|Ear | |Ear | ||
|Body | |Body | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Small Barrette Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Small Barrette Sprite.png]] | ||
|Small Barrette | |Small Barrette | ||
Line 92: | Line 93: | ||
|Ear | |Ear | ||
|Body | |Body | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Decorative Ribbon Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Decorative Ribbon Sprite.png]] | ||
|Decorative Ribbon | |Decorative Ribbon | ||
|Cute | |Cute | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Purse Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Purse Sprite.png]] | ||
|Purse | |Purse | ||
|Cute | |Cute | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Necklace Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Necklace Sprite.png]] | ||
|Necklace | |Necklace | ||
|Elegant | |Elegant | ||
|Body | |Body | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Gorgeous Flower Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Gorgeous Flower Sprite.png]] | ||
|Gorgeous Flower | |Gorgeous Flower | ||
Line 116: | Line 117: | ||
|Ear | |Ear | ||
|Body | |Body | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Round Button Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Round Button Sprite.png]] | ||
|Round Button | |Round Button | ||
Line 122: | Line 123: | ||
|Waist | |Waist | ||
|Body | |Body | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Green Barrette Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Green Barrette Sprite.png]] | ||
|Green Barrette | |Green Barrette | ||
Line 128: | Line 129: | ||
|Ear | |Ear | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Straw Hat Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Straw Hat Sprite.png]] | ||
|Straw Hat | |Straw Hat | ||
|Quirky | |Quirky | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Snow Crystal Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Snow Crystal Sprite.png]] | ||
|Snow Crystal | |Snow Crystal | ||
Line 140: | Line 141: | ||
|Ear | |Ear | ||
|Body | |Body | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Lonely Flower Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Lonely Flower Sprite.png]] | ||
|Lonely Flower | |Lonely Flower | ||
Line 146: | Line 147: | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Paintbrush Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Paintbrush Sprite.png]] | ||
|Paintbrush | |Paintbrush | ||
|Quirky | |Quirky | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Beret Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Beret Sprite.png]] | ||
|Beret | |Beret | ||
|Quirky | |Quirky | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Whisk Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Whisk Sprite.png]] | ||
|Whisk | |Whisk | ||
|Quirky | |Quirky | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Ladle Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Ladle Sprite.png]] | ||
|Ladle | |Ladle | ||
|Cool | |Cool | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Toy Cake Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Toy Cake Sprite.png]] | ||
|Toy Cake | |Toy Cake | ||
Line 176: | Line 177: | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Chefs Hat Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Chefs Hat Sprite.png]] | ||
|Chef's Hat | |Chef's Hat | ||
|Cool | |Cool | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Frying Pan Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Frying Pan Sprite.png]] | ||
|Frying Pan | |Frying Pan | ||
|Quirky | |Quirky | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Bib Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Bib Sprite.png]] | ||
|Bib | |Bib | ||
Line 194: | Line 195: | ||
|Body | |Body | ||
|Waist | |Waist | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Red Parasol Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Red Parasol Sprite.png]] | ||
|Red Parasol | |Red Parasol | ||
|Cute | |Cute | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Germ Mask Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Germ Mask Sprite.png]] | ||
|Germ Mask | |Germ Mask | ||
|Quirky | |Quirky | ||
|Face | |Face | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Mallet Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Mallet Sprite.png]] | ||
|Mallet | |Mallet | ||
|Quirky | |Quirky | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Colorful Parasol Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Colorful Parasol Sprite.png]] | ||
|Colorful Parasol | |Colorful Parasol | ||
|Cute | |Cute | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Wrench Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Wrench Sprite.png]] | ||
|Wrench | |Wrench | ||
|Quirky | |Quirky | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Lantern Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Lantern Sprite.png]] | ||
|Lantern | |Lantern | ||
|Cool | |Cool | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Windup Key Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Windup Key Sprite.png]] | ||
|Windup Key | |Windup Key | ||
|Quirky | |Quirky | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Helmet Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Helmet Sprite.png]] | ||
|Helmet | |Helmet | ||
|Quirky | |Quirky | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Frilly Apron Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Frilly Apron Sprite.png]] | ||
|Frilly Apron | |Frilly Apron | ||
Line 248: | Line 249: | ||
|Waist | |Waist | ||
|Body | |Body | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Dressy Tie Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Dressy Tie Sprite.png]] | ||
|Dressy Tie | |Dressy Tie | ||
Line 254: | Line 255: | ||
|Body | |Body | ||
|Ear | |Ear | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Lace Cap Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Lace Cap Sprite.png]] | ||
|Lace Cap | |Lace Cap | ||
|Elegant | |Elegant | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Scarlet Cape Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Scarlet Cape Sprite.png]] | ||
|Scarlet Cape | |Scarlet Cape | ||
|Cool | |Cool | ||
|Body | |Body | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Toy Cutlass Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Toy Cutlass Sprite.png]] | ||
|Toy Cutlass | |Toy Cutlass | ||
|Cool | |Cool | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Toy Sword Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Toy Sword Sprite.png]] | ||
|Toy Sword | |Toy Sword | ||
|Cool | |Cool | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Pirate Hat Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Pirate Hat Sprite.png]] | ||
|Pirate Hat | |Pirate Hat | ||
|Cool | |Cool | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Cowboy Hat Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Cowboy Hat Sprite.png]] | ||
|Cowboy Hat | |Cowboy Hat | ||
Line 290: | Line 291: | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Rigid Shield Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Rigid Shield Sprite.png]] | ||
|Rigid Shield | |Rigid Shield | ||
Line 296: | Line 297: | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
|Body | |Body | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Black Wings Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Black Wings Sprite.png]] | ||
|Black Wings | |Black Wings | ||
Line 302: | Line 303: | ||
|Body | |Body | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Witchy Hat Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Witchy Hat Sprite.png]] | ||
|Witchy Hat | |Witchy Hat | ||
|Quirky | |Quirky | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop White Wings Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop White Wings Sprite.png]] | ||
|White Wings | |White Wings | ||
Line 314: | Line 315: | ||
|Body | |Body | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Umber Belt Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Umber Belt Sprite.png]] | ||
|Umber Belt | |Umber Belt | ||
|Cool | |Cool | ||
|Waist | |Waist | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Horned Helm Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Horned Helm Sprite.png]] | ||
|Horned Helm | |Horned Helm | ||
|Cool | |Cool | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Trident Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Trident Sprite.png]] | ||
|Trident | |Trident | ||
|Cool | |Cool | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Magic Wand Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Magic Wand Sprite.png]] | ||
|Magic Wand | |Magic Wand | ||
|Quirky | |Quirky | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Red Nose Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Red Nose Sprite.png]] | ||
|Red Nose | |Red Nose | ||
|Quirky | |Quirky | ||
|Face | |Face | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Jesters Cap Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Jesters Cap Sprite.png]] | ||
|Jester's Cap | |Jester's Cap | ||
|Quirky | |Quirky | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Googly Specs Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Googly Specs Sprite.png]] | ||
|Googly Specs | |Googly Specs | ||
Line 356: | Line 357: | ||
|Face | |Face | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Crown Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Crown Sprite.png]] | ||
|Crown | |Crown | ||
|Elegant | |Elegant | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Black Tie Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Black Tie Sprite.png]] | ||
|Black Tie | |Black Tie | ||
|Elegant | |Elegant | ||
|Body | |Body | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Black Cape Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Black Cape Sprite.png]] | ||
|Black Cape | |Black Cape | ||
|Elegant | |Elegant | ||
|Body | |Body | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Gorgeous Specs Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Gorgeous Specs Sprite.png]] | ||
|Gorgeous Specs | |Gorgeous Specs | ||
Line 380: | Line 381: | ||
|Face | |Face | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Top Hat Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Top Hat Sprite.png]] | ||
|Top Hat | |Top Hat | ||
Line 386: | Line 387: | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop White Domino Mask Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop White Domino Mask Sprite.png]] | ||
|White Domino Mask | |White Domino Mask | ||
|Cool | |Cool | ||
|Face | |Face | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop White Cape Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop White Cape Sprite.png]] | ||
|White Cape | |White Cape | ||
|Elegant | |Elegant | ||
|Body | |Body | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Gentlemans Hat Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Gentlemans Hat Sprite.png]] | ||
|Gentleman's Hat | |Gentleman's Hat | ||
Line 404: | Line 405: | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Cane Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Cane Sprite.png]] | ||
|Cane | |Cane | ||
|Elegant | |Elegant | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Prop Striped Tie Sprite.png]] | ||
|Striped Tie | |Striped Tie | ||
|Elegant | |Elegant | ||
|Body | |Body | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Pocket Watch Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Pocket Watch Sprite.png]] | ||
|Pocket Watch | |Pocket Watch | ||
Line 422: | Line 423: | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
|Body | |Body | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Bowtie Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Bowtie Sprite.png]] | ||
|Bow Tie | |Bow Tie | ||
Line 428: | Line 429: | ||
|Body | |Body | ||
|Ear | |Ear | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Tiara Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Tiara Sprite.png]] | ||
|Tiara | |Tiara | ||
|Elegant | |Elegant | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Rose Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Rose Sprite.png]] | ||
|Rose | |Rose | ||
Line 440: | Line 441: | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Monocle Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Monocle Sprite.png]] | ||
|Monocle | |Monocle | ||
|Elegant | |Elegant | ||
|Face | |Face | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Tie Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Tie Sprite.png]] | ||
|Tie | |Tie | ||
|Elegant | |Elegant | ||
|Body | |Body | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Wig Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Wig Sprite.png]] | ||
|Wig | |Wig | ||
|Cool | |Cool | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Standing Mike Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Standing Mike Sprite.png]] | ||
|Standing Mike | |Standing Mike | ||
|Cool | |Cool | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Tambourine Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Tambourine Sprite.png]] | ||
|Tambourine | |Tambourine | ||
|Cute | |Cute | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Fedora Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Fedora Sprite.png]] | ||
|Fedora | |Fedora | ||
|Cute | |Cute | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Microphone Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Microphone Sprite.png]] | ||
|Microphone | |Microphone | ||
|Cool | |Cool | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Maraca Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Maraca Sprite.png]] | ||
|Maraca | |Maraca | ||
|Quirky | |Quirky | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Trumpet Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Trumpet Sprite.png]] | ||
|Trumpet | |Trumpet | ||
|Elegant | |Elegant | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Laurel Wreath Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Laurel Wreath Sprite.png]] | ||
|Laurel Wreath | |Laurel Wreath | ||
|Elegant | |Elegant | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop White Pompom Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop White Pompom Sprite.png]] | ||
|White Pompom | |White Pompom | ||
Line 506: | Line 507: | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
|Body | |Body | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Pennant Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Pennant Sprite.png]] | ||
|Pennant | |Pennant | ||
Line 512: | Line 513: | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Football Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Football Sprite.png]] | ||
|Football | |Football | ||
Line 518: | Line 519: | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Winners Belt Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Winners Belt Sprite.png]] | ||
|Winner's Belt | |Winner's Belt | ||
|Cool | |Cool | ||
|Waist | |Waist | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Racket Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Racket Sprite.png]] | ||
|Racket | |Racket | ||
|Cool | |Cool | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Electric Guitar Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Electric Guitar Sprite.png]] | ||
|Electric Guitar | |Electric Guitar | ||
|Cool | |Cool | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Toy Fishing Rod Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Toy Fishing Rod Sprite.png]] | ||
|Toy Fishing Rod | |Toy Fishing Rod | ||
|Cool | |Cool | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Smiley-Face Mask Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Smiley-Face Mask Sprite.png]] | ||
|Smiley-Face Mask | |Smiley-Face Mask | ||
Line 548: | Line 549: | ||
|Face | |Face | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Fake Belly Button Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Fake Belly Button Sprite.png]] | ||
|Fake Bellybutton | |Fake Bellybutton | ||
|Quirky | |Quirky | ||
|Waist | |Waist | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Professor Hat Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Professor Hat Sprite.png]] | ||
|Professor Hat | |Professor Hat | ||
|Quirky | |Quirky | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Hula Skirt Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Hula Skirt Sprite.png]] | ||
|Hula Skirt | |Hula Skirt | ||
Line 566: | Line 567: | ||
|Waist | |Waist | ||
|Body | |Body | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Thick Book Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Thick Book Sprite.png]] | ||
|Thick Book | |Thick Book | ||
|Quirky | |Quirky | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Bouquet Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Bouquet Sprite.png]] | ||
|Bouquet | |Bouquet | ||
|Elegant | |Elegant | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Fake Bone Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Fake Bone Sprite.png]] | ||
|Fake Bone | |Fake Bone | ||
|Quirky | |Quirky | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Round Mushroom Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Round Mushroom Sprite.png]] | ||
|Round Mushroom | |Round Mushroom | ||
Line 590: | Line 591: | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Shuriken Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Shuriken Sprite.png]] | ||
|Shuriken | |Shuriken | ||
Line 596: | Line 597: | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
|Ear | |Ear | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Scarlet Hat Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Scarlet Hat Sprite.png]] | ||
|Scarlet Hat | |Scarlet Hat | ||
|Quirky | |Quirky | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Big Bag Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Big Bag Sprite.png]] | ||
|Big Bag | |Big Bag | ||
|Quirky | |Quirky | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Candy Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Candy Sprite.png]] | ||
|Candy | |Candy | ||
Line 614: | Line 615: | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
|Ear | |Ear | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Fluffy Beard Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Fluffy Beard Sprite.png]] | ||
|Fluffy Beard | |Fluffy Beard | ||
|Elegant | |Elegant | ||
|Face | |Face | ||
| | | — | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|[[File:Prop Gift Box Sprite.png]] | |[[File:Prop Gift Box Sprite.png]] | ||
|Gift Box | |Gift Box | ||
Line 626: | Line 627: | ||
|Arm | |Arm | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
|} | |- | ||
! colspan=5 style="background:#{{dream color light}}; height:3px; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | |||
|}{{-}} | |||
==In other languages== | |||
{{Langtable|color={{dream color light}}|bordercolor={{dream color}} | |||
|fr=Parure | |||
|de=Accessoires | |||
|it=Gadget | |||
|ko=굿즈 ''Goods'' | |||
|pt_br=Acessório | |||
|es=Complemento | |||
}} | |||
{{Items}}<br> | {{Items}}<br> | ||
{{Project ItemDex notice}} | {{Project ItemDex notice}} | ||
[[de:Pokémon Musiktheater/Accessoires]] | [[de:Pokémon Musiktheater/Accessoires]] | ||
[[fr: | [[fr:Parure]] | ||
[[it:Gadget]] | |||
[[zh:飾物]] |
Revision as of 02:29, 15 October 2016
- This article is about the decorations that can be placed on Pokémon. For the opponents that are battled in Pokéstar Studios, see Pokéstar Studios opponents.
Props (Japanese: グッズ Goods) are a type of item introduced in Generation V which are used in the Pokémon Musical. They are stored in the Prop Case. They are the equivalent of Accessories in Generation IV, but are limited in placement. The highest number of Props that can be worn is eight. Depending on the type of Pokémon participating, it may not reach this maximum, since not all Pokémon have hands, or accessible waists or necks, etc.
At the beginning of the Musical, the Pokémon are dressed up. If the chosen Props' traits fit the song, more points are awarded. What is held is vital for the Musical, as these Props can be waved around for appeal; however, each Prop may only be waved around once.
In Black and White, obtaining all 100 Props is a requirement for gaining a Trainer star. In Black 2 and White 2, collecting all the Props is necessary for the Trendsetter Medal.
Memory Link allows the player of Black 2 or White 2 to receive all the Props gained by the player of Black or White. This can only be done once.
Obtaining
After a performance has ended, the player may talk to the audience members gathered outside the reception area to receive Props. The better the performance, the more people will be waiting in the lobby. Depending on the crowd's reception of the Pokémon's performance, they may give the player more Props for future use. Some Props are given out only by certain Musical categories.
Some Props cannot be obtained by performing in the Musical alone and are gifted through conditions.
- Crown: from the theater owner, after winning five Musicals.
- Winner's Belt: from the theater owner, after winning ten Musicals.
- Tiara: from the theater owner, after participating in a Musical with a friend.
- Toy Cake: from the theater owner, on the player's birthday.
- Electric Guitar: from Musician Preston on Route 5, after defeating him.
- Scarlet Hat, Big Bag, Fluffy Beard, Gift Box: from an elderly gentleman (a Musical fanatic) inside a house in western Opelucid City (only one chosen daily).
List of Props
In other languages
|
Types of items | |
---|---|
General | Evolution stones • Fossils • Flutes • Shards • Held items Evolution items • Escape items • Exchangeable items • Valuable items Battle items • Scents • Nectars • Candy • Ingredients |
Medicine | Status condition healing items • Vitamins • Feathers Mints • Mochi • Drinks • Herbal medicine |
Berry and Apricorn | Poké Balls • Apricorns • Berries • Mulch |
Aesthetic | Decorations • Accessories (Normal • Great • Ultra • Master) Backdrops • Props • Décor Clothing (XY • SMUSUM • LGPE • SwSh • BDSP • LA • SV) |
Other | Mail • Key Items • Event items Wonder Launcher items • Rotom Powers |
This item article is part of Project ItemDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all items. |