Promotional Card (TCG GB1): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Rai Marshall (talk | contribs) m (You win Mewtwo P12 by winning the first Challenge Cup and not by talking to someone. Someone got these two cards mixed up.) |
Kusanagi87 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
It includes cards primarily from the [[Wizards Black Star Promos (TCG)|Wizards Promotional collection]], but also includes some Japanese exclusive promotional cards such as {{TCG ID|CoroCoro|Imakuni?|promo}}. The [[Game Boy]] exclusive [[Legendary Cards]] also appear in this set. | It includes cards primarily from the [[Wizards Black Star Promos (TCG)|Wizards Promotional collection]], but also includes some Japanese exclusive promotional cards such as {{TCG ID|CoroCoro|Imakuni?|promo}}. The [[Game Boy]] exclusive [[Legendary Cards]] also appear in this set. | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="height:20px" | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P01 Arcanine.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P02 Moltres.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P03 Articuno.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P04 Pikachu.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P05 Pikachu.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P06 Flying Pikachu.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P07 Surfing Pikachu.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P08 Surfing Pikachu.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P09 Electabuzz.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P10 Zapdos.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P11 Slowpoke.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P12 Mewtwo.png]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P13 Mewtwo.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P14 Mew.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P15 Jigglypuff.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P16 Dragonite.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P17 Imakuni.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 P18 Super Energy Retrieval.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 PXX (1) Venusaur.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TCG1 PXX (2) Mew.png]] | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
{| {{graytable}} | {| {{graytable}} | ||
|- style="background: #eaeaea;" | |- style="background: #eaeaea;" | ||
Line 12: | Line 60: | ||
!Level | !Level | ||
!Where to obtain | !Where to obtain | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P01 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Arcanine|6}} || {{e|Fire}} || 34 || Trade {{TCG ID|Fossil|Lapras|10}} at the [[Water Club]] | | P01 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Arcanine|6}} || {{e|Fire}} || 34 || Trade {{TCG ID|Fossil|Lapras|10}} at the [[Water Club]] | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P02 || {{TCG ID|GB|Moltres|1}} || {{e|Fire}} || 37 || After defeating the 4 [[Grand Master|Grand Masters]] at the [[Pokémon Dome]]. | | P02 || {{TCG ID|GB|Moltres|1}} || {{e|Fire}} || 37 || After defeating the 4 [[Grand Master|Grand Masters]] at the [[Pokémon Dome]]. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P03 || {{TCG ID|GB|Articuno|1}} || {{e|Water}} || 37 || After defeating the 4 [[Grand Master|Grand Masters]] at the [[Pokémon Dome]]. | | P03 || {{TCG ID|GB|Articuno|1}} || {{e|Water}} || 37 || After defeating the 4 [[Grand Master|Grand Masters]] at the [[Pokémon Dome]]. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P04 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Pikachu|1}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 16 || Trade five uncommon cards at the [[Fighting Club]]. | | P04 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Pikachu|1}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 16 || Trade five uncommon cards at the [[Fighting Club]]. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P05 || {{TCG ID|JP Promo|Pikachu|97}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 16 || Trade {{TCG ID|Base Set|Clefairy|5}} at the [[Grass Club]]. | | P05 || {{TCG ID|JP Promo|Pikachu|97}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 16 || Trade {{TCG ID|Base Set|Clefairy|5}} at the [[Grass Club]]. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P06 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Flying Pikachu|25}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 12 || Trade {{TCG ID|GB|Ditto|1}} with [[Mr. Ishihara]]. | | P06 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Flying Pikachu|25}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 12 || Trade {{TCG ID|GB|Ditto|1}} with [[Mr. Ishihara]]. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P07 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Surfing Pikachu|28}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 13 || Trade {{TCG ID|Jungle|Clefable|1}} with [[Mr. Ishihara]]. | | P07 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Surfing Pikachu|28}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 13 || Trade {{TCG ID|Jungle|Clefable|1}} with [[Mr. Ishihara]]. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P08 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Surfing Pikachu|28}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 13 || Trade {{TCG ID|Base Set|Chansey|3}} with [[Mr. Ishihara]]. | | P08 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Surfing Pikachu|28}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 13 || Trade {{TCG ID|Base Set|Chansey|3}} with [[Mr. Ishihara]]. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P09 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Electabuzz|2}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 20 || Trade {{TCG ID|Base Set|Electabuzz|20}} at the [[Lightning Club]] | | P09 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Electabuzz|2}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 20 || Trade {{TCG ID|Base Set|Electabuzz|20}} at the [[Lightning Club]] | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P10 || {{TCG ID|GB|Zapdos|1}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 68 || After defeating the 4 [[Grand Master|Grand Masters]] at the [[Pokémon Dome]]. | | P10 || {{TCG ID|GB|Zapdos|1}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 68 || After defeating the 4 [[Grand Master|Grand Masters]] at the [[Pokémon Dome]]. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P11 || {{TCG ID|Play Mat|Slowpoke|promo}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 9 || Trade any unused Energy cards at the [[Fire Club]]. | | P11 || {{TCG ID|Play Mat|Slowpoke|promo}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 9 || Trade any unused Energy cards at the [[Fire Club]]. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P12 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Mewtwo|14}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 60 || Talk to someone at the [[Psychic Club]] and come back after defeating [[Club Master Murray]]. | | P12 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Mewtwo|14}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 60 || Talk to someone at the [[Psychic Club]] and come back after defeating [[Club Master Murray]]. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P13 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Mewtwo|3}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 60 || Win the [[Challenge Hall|Challenge Cup]] first time, took place between 3rd and 4th medals. | | P13 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Mewtwo|3}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 60 || Win the [[Challenge Hall|Challenge Cup]] first time, took place between 3rd and 4th medals. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P14 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Mew|47}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 8 || Win the [[Challenge Hall|Challenge Cup]] second time, took place between 6th and 7th medals. | | P14 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Mew|47}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 8 || Win the [[Challenge Hall|Challenge Cup]] second time, took place between 6th and 7th medals. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P15 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Jigglypuff|7}} || {{e|Colorless}} || 12 || Defeat [[Ronald]] after obtaining the second Medal. | | P15 || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Jigglypuff|7}} || {{e|Colorless}} || 12 || Defeat [[Ronald]] after obtaining the second Medal. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P16 || {{TCG ID|GB 1|Dragonite|Promo}} || {{e|Colorless}} || 41 || After defeating the 4 [[Grand Master|Grand Masters]] at the [[Pokémon Dome]]. | | P16 || {{TCG ID|GB 1|Dragonite|Promo}} || {{e|Colorless}} || 41 || After defeating the 4 [[Grand Master|Grand Masters]] at the [[Pokémon Dome]]. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P17 || {{TCG ID|CoroCoro|Imakuni?|promo}} || T || - || Defeat [[Imakuni?]] three times in a duel. | | P17 || {{TCG ID|CoroCoro|Imakuni?|promo}} || T || - || Defeat [[Imakuni?]] three times in a duel. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| P18 || {{TCG ID|Fan Book|Super Energy Retrieval|promo}} || T || - || Defeat [[Ronald]] after obtaining the fifth medal. | | P18 || {{TCG ID|Fan Book|Super Energy Retrieval|promo}} || T || - || Defeat [[Ronald]] after obtaining the fifth medal. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| PXX || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Venusaur|13}} || {{e|Grass}} || 64 || Only be obtained by [[Card Pop!]]. | | PXX || {{TCG ID|Wizards Promo|Venusaur|13}} || {{e|Grass}} || 64 || Only be obtained by [[Card Pop!]]. | ||
|- | |- style="height:52px" | ||
| PXX || {{TCG ID|GB|Mew|1}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 15 || Only be obtained by [[Card Pop!]]. | | PXX || {{TCG ID|GB|Mew|1}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 15 || Only be obtained by [[Card Pop!]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |||
{{GB Sets}} | {{GB Sets}} |
Revision as of 17:57, 17 March 2009
Promotional Card is one of the five sets found in Pokémon Trading Card Game for the Game Boy Color.
Many of these cards can only be obtained by completing a trade, by competing in the Challenge Cup or by defeating Ronald in a battle. The two Phantom Cards (numbered PXX) can only be obtained through Card Pop!.
It includes cards primarily from the Wizards Promotional collection, but also includes some Japanese exclusive promotional cards such as Imakuni?. The Game Boy exclusive Legendary Cards also appear in this set.
|
|