Pokémon world (Mystery Dungeon): Difference between revisions
Lady Ariel (talk | contribs) |
|||
(23 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{split|[[Water Continent]], [[Air Continent]], [[Grass Continent]], [[Mist Continent]], [[Sand Continent]], [[Sea of | {{split|[[Water Continent]], [[Air Continent]], [[Grass Continent]], [[Mist Continent]], [[Sand Continent]], [[Sea of Wonders]], and [[Mystery Continent]]}} | ||
{{incomplete|2=English names for Magnagate dungeons; proper map from Gates to Infinity and Super Mystery Dungeon}} | {{incomplete|2=English names for Magnagate dungeons; proper map from Gates to Infinity and Super Mystery Dungeon}} | ||
{{bad image|2=Infobox images should be replaced with one of the PSMD world map}} | {{bad image|2=Infobox images should be replaced with one of the PSMD world map}} | ||
Line 1,807: | Line 1,807: | ||
==={{pkmn|Super Mystery Dungeon}}=== | ==={{pkmn|Super Mystery Dungeon}}=== | ||
[[File:Serene Village.png|thumb|Serene Village]] | [[File:Serene Village.png|thumb|Serene Village]] | ||
====Continents | ====Continents==== | ||
{| style="background: #{{gold color dark}}; {{roundy|5px}}; border: 2px solid #{{gold color}}" | {| style="background: #{{gold color dark}}; {{roundy|5px}}; border: 2px solid #{{gold color}}" | ||
|- style="background: #{{gold color}}; color:#FFF" | |- style="background: #{{gold color}}; color:#FFF" | ||
Line 1,833: | Line 1,832: | ||
| 七不思議の海 | | 七不思議の海 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Mystery Continent]] | ||
| 謎の大陸 | | 謎の大陸 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 1,854: | Line 1,853: | ||
| ワイワイタウン | | ワイワイタウン | ||
|- style="background: #{{flying color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{flying color light}}" | ||
! colspan="2" | {{color2|000| | ! colspan="2" | {{color2|000|Air Continent}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Baram Town]] | | [[Baram Town]] | ||
Line 1,873: | Line 1,872: | ||
| [[Sahra Town]] | | [[Sahra Town]] | ||
| ラムルタウン | | ラムルタウン | ||
|- style="background: #{{alpha sapphire color light}}" | |||
! colspan="2" | {{color2|000|Sea of Wonders}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Tree of Life]] | |||
| 生命の木 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,906: | Line 1,910: | ||
| [[Poliwrath River]] | | [[Poliwrath River]] | ||
| ニョロボンリバー | | ニョロボンリバー | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Ancient Barrow]] | | [[Ancient Barrow]] | ||
| いにしえの骨跡 | | いにしえの骨跡 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Sheer Mountain Range]] | | [[Sheer Mountain Range]] | ||
Line 1,934: | Line 1,920: | ||
| なだらかな洞窟 | | なだらかな洞窟 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[Showdown Mountain]] | ||
| | | 決戦ヶ岳 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[Revelation Mountain]] | ||
| | | テンケイ山 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[Abyssal Badlands]] | ||
| | | ならくの荒野 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[Cave of the Deep]] | ||
| | | シンエン洞窟 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Calm Craggy Area]] | |||
| 静かな岩場 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Reverse Mountain]] | |||
| 地天の山 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Purifying Cave]] | |||
| じょうかの洞窟 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Cave of Training]] | |||
| 修行の洞窟 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Leafy Highlands]] | | [[Leafy Highlands]] | ||
Line 1,952: | Line 1,950: | ||
| 水源の空洞 | | 水源の空洞 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Longfield Cave]] | ||
| ロンシャン洞窟 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Sunbathed Garden]] | |||
| ひなたぼっこの庭 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Serpentine Mountain Trail]] | |||
| アヤカシ山の小道 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Electric Wasteland]] | |||
| エレキ荒野 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Waterfall Basin Grotto]] | |||
| 滝つぼの裏側 | | 滝つぼの裏側 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Bustling Valley]] | ||
| にぎわいの谷 | | にぎわいの谷 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Pledge Hill]] | | [[Pledge Hill]] | ||
| ちかいの丘 | | ちかいの丘 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[Rolling Pass]] | ||
| | | コロコロ峠 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Maze Meadow]] | |||
| 草原の迷宮 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Thrash Dungeon]] | ||
| 海中洞窟 | | あばれるダンジョン | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Uprise Range]] | |||
| あたらし山脈 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Stone Field]] | |||
| ストンフィールド | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Odd Field]] | |||
| おかしな原っぱ | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Peewee Meadow]] | |||
| ちょこっと草原 | |||
|- style="background: #{{flying color light}}" | |||
! colspan="2" | {{color2|000|Air Continent}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Mystical Forest]] | |||
| 神秘の森 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Submerged Cave]] | |||
| 海中洞窟 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Prehistoric Ruins]] | |||
| 古代遺跡 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Mysterious Plains]] | | [[Mysterious Plains]] | ||
| フシギ平原 | | フシギ平原 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Small Sand | | [[Small Sand Dune]] | ||
| 小さな砂丘 | | 小さな砂丘 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 1,987: | Line 2,015: | ||
| おくりの森 | | おくりの森 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Super Apple Forest]] | ||
| 超リンゴの森 | | 超リンゴの森 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Elegant Gorge]] | ||
| キヨラ渓谷 | | キヨラ渓谷 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Moonlit Cave]] | ||
| 月あかりの洞窟 | | 月あかりの洞窟 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Frosty Tree Steps]] | ||
| 樹氷階段 | | 樹氷階段 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[World Tree]] | ||
| セカイツリー | | セカイツリー | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Ghost Island]] | ||
| 幽霊島 | | 幽霊島 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Yellow Point]] | ||
| イエローポイント | | イエローポイント | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Red Point]] | ||
| レッドポイント | | レッドポイント | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Distress Mountain]] | ||
| 試練の岩山 | | 試練の岩山 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Spring of Resolve]] | ||
| 決断の泉 | | 決断の泉 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Rough Tunnel]] | ||
| ザラザラトンネル | | ザラザラトンネル | ||
|- style="background: #{{grass color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{grass color light}}" | ||
Line 2,031: | Line 2,059: | ||
| すずなり峠 | | すずなり峠 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Spiral Vortex]] | ||
| らせんふうろう | | らせんふうろう | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 2,037: | Line 2,065: | ||
| ミステリージャングル | | ミステリージャングル | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | {{OBP|Hidden Cave|Super Mystery Dungeon}} | ||
| かくれ洞窟 | | かくれ洞窟 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Giant Stone Meadow]] | ||
| 巨大石の草原 | | 巨大石の草原 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Thorny Shadow Path]] | ||
| いばらの影道 | | いばらの影道 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Deep Ocean Tunnel]] | ||
| 海奥のトンネル | | 海奥のトンネル | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Stealth Cavern]] | ||
| しのびの洞穴 | | しのびの洞穴 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Crystalline Maze]] | ||
| 結晶石の迷路 | | 結晶石の迷路 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Little Canyon]] | ||
| プチキャニオン | | プチキャニオン | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Fresh Meadow]] | ||
| まっさら原っぱ | | まっさら原っぱ | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Freedom Coast]] | ||
| フリーダム海岸 | | フリーダム海岸 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Triangle Temple]] | ||
| 三角神殿 | | 三角神殿 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Heart Lake]] | ||
| ハートレイク | | ハートレイク | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Path of Fallen Leaves]] | ||
| かれ葉の道 | | かれ葉の道 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Blue Point]] | ||
| ブルーポイント | | ブルーポイント | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 2,079: | Line 2,107: | ||
| ゼロの島 | | ゼロの島 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Dragon Gate]] | ||
| ドラゴンゲート | | ドラゴンゲート | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Temple Remains]] | ||
| アッカの岩場 | | アッカの岩場 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Sky Ruins]] | ||
| 天空遺跡 | | 天空遺跡 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Sacred Ruins]] | ||
| 聖なる跡地 | | 聖なる跡地 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Magma Chamber]] | ||
| マグマの地下道 | | マグマの地下道 | ||
|- style="background: #{{ice color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{ice color light}}" | ||
Line 2,108: | Line 2,136: | ||
| すばらし岬 | | すばらし岬 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Lake of Enlightenment]] | ||
| 悟りの湖 | | 悟りの湖 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| ' | | [[Aurora's Edge]] | ||
| オーロラの果て | | オーロラの果て | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Frozen Mountain]] | ||
| 凍結の山 | | 凍結の山 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Pumpkaboo Forest]] | ||
| バケッチャの森 | | バケッチャの森 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Frozen Falls]] | ||
| 氷の滝 | | 氷の滝 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Gooey Bog]] | ||
| ヌメリしつげん | | ヌメリしつげん | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Buried Ruins]] | ||
| 地下遺跡 | | 地下遺跡 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Clear Lake]] | ||
| クリアレイク | | クリアレイク | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Island of Isolation]] | ||
| 孤高の島 | | 孤高の島 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Meteorite Crater]] | ||
| いん石の跡地 | | いん石の跡地 | ||
|- style="background: #{{ground color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{ground color light}}" | ||
! colspan="2" | {{color2|000|Sand Continent}} | ! colspan="2" | {{color2|000|Sand Continent}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Sand Dune of Spirits]] | ||
| せいれいの砂丘 | | せいれいの砂丘 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 2,152: | Line 2,180: | ||
| マジックホール | | マジックホール | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Stone Tree Mountain]] | ||
| 化石木の山 | | 化石木の山 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Thirsty Desert]] | ||
| サララ砂漠 | | サララ砂漠 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Secret Quarry]] | ||
| | | 秘密の採掘所 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Holey Meadow]] | ||
| 穴ぼこ草原 | | 穴ぼこ草原 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Snowy Cave]] | ||
| スノーケーブ | | スノーケーブ | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Golden Suite]] | ||
| 金の対部屋 | | 金の対部屋 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Sandy Cave]] | ||
| 砂の洞窟 | | 砂の洞窟 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Jewel Road]] | ||
| ジュエルロード | | ジュエルロード | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Fossil Excavation]] | ||
| 化石の町 | | 化石の町 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Isle of Light]] | ||
| 光の島 | | 光の島 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Mysterious Geoglyph]] | ||
| 謎の地上絵 | | 謎の地上絵 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Apex Mountain]] | ||
| 終の峠 | | 終の峠 | ||
|- style="background: #{{alpha sapphire color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{alpha sapphire color light}}" | ||
! colspan="2" | {{color2|000|Sea of | ! colspan="2" | {{color2|000|Sea of Wonders}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Tree of Life: Roots]] | ||
| 生命の木 はこびの千本根 | | 生命の木 はこびの千本根 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Tree of Life: Trunk]] | ||
| 生命の木 かがやきの幹 | | 生命の木 かがやきの幹 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 2,222: | Line 2,227: | ||
| 炎の島の火山 | | 炎の島の火山 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Road to Primeval Forest]] | ||
| はじまりの森への道 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Sea Shrine]] | |||
| 海のほこら | | 海のほこら | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Prism Bridge]] | ||
| 虹のかけ橋 | | 虹のかけ橋 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Altar of Ice]] | ||
| 氷の祭だん | | 氷の祭だん | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Altar of Ice: Depths]] | ||
| 氷の祭だん 最奥部 | | 氷の祭だん 最奥部 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Seafloor Ruins]] | ||
| 海底遺跡 | | 海底遺跡 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Island of Storms]] | ||
| 嵐の島 | | 嵐の島 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Ocean Tempest]] | ||
| 雨の海流 | | 雨の海流 | ||
|- style="background: #{{unknown color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{unknown color light}}" | ||
! colspan="2" | {{color2|000|Mystery Continent}} | ! colspan="2" | {{color2|000|Mystery Continent}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Lake of Mysterious Light]] | ||
| 怪光の湖 | | 怪光の湖 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | [[Guidance Ruins]] | ||
| 導きの遺跡 | | 導きの遺跡 | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | {{OBP|Destiny Tower|Super Mystery Dungeon}} | ||
| 運命の塔 | | 運命の塔 | ||
|- style="background: #{{water color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{water color light}}" | ||
! colspan="2" | {{color2|000|Pelipper Island}} | ! colspan="2" | {{color2|000|Pelipper Island}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[Pelipper Dungeon|Pelipper Dungeon: Start]] | | [[Pelipper Dungeon: End]] | ||
| ペリッパーダンジョン 上 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Pelipper Dungeon: Middle]] | |||
| ペリッパーダンジョン 中 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Pelipper Dungeon: Start]] | |||
| ペリッパーダンジョン 下 | | ペリッパーダンジョン 下 | ||
|- style="background: #{{normal color light}}" | |||
! colspan="2" | {{color2|000|Lively Town#Meowth Theater|Meowth Theater}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[Meowth in Black]] | ||
| | | ニャーとのそうぐう | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[My Fair Misdreavus]] | |||
| ムウマの休日 | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[For a Few Boldores More]] | |||
| 荒野のガントル | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Casameownca]] | |||
| カサブニャンカ | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[It's a Meowderful Life]] | ||
| | | ニャンダフルな人生 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
Line 2,272: | Line 2,297: | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon]] | [[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon]] | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon locations|*]] | [[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon locations|*]] | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon 2 locations|*]] | |||
[[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky locations|*]] | |||
[[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon (WiiWare) locations|*]] | |||
[[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity locations|*]] | |||
[[Category:Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon locations|*]] | |||
[[de:Pokémon-Welt (Pokémon Mystery Dungeon)]] | [[de:Pokémon-Welt (Pokémon Mystery Dungeon)]] | ||
[[it:Mondo Pokémon (Mystery Dungeon)]] | [[it:Mondo Pokémon (Mystery Dungeon)]] | ||
[[zh:神奇宝贝世界(不可思议的迷宫)]] | [[zh:神奇宝贝世界(不可思议的迷宫)]] |
Revision as of 18:00, 5 February 2016
The contents of this article have been suggested to be split into Water Continent, Air Continent, Grass Continent, Mist Continent, Sand Continent, Sea of Wonders, and Mystery Continent. Please discuss it on the talk page for this article. |
The picture used in this article is unsatisfactory. Please feel free to replace it so it conforms to Bulbapedia conventions. Reason: Infobox images should be replaced with one of the PSMD world map |
| |||||||||
| |||||||||
| |||||||||
The Pokémon world (Japanese: ポケモン世界 Pokémon world) is a land in which only Pokémon live. Pokémon live in pleasant areas such as Friend Areas or larger settlements such as Pokémon Square, Treasure Town, and Pokémon Paradise.
The relationship between this world and world in which the core series games and anime take place is currently unknown. However, they appear to be separate, with travel between the two worlds seemingly being possible. One piece of evidence is the Coronet Rock, a rock seemingly from Mt. Coronet, which is in the Sinnoh region.
Scattered throughout the continent are Mystery Dungeons, labyrinthine structures with several floors that the player must traverse to complete missions. They are home to many hostile Pokémon, although some Pokémon are not as hostile, such as Kecleon and the Pokémon in the Secret Bazaar. They change their layout every time they are entered, making it impossible to predict how to get through beforehand.
There are apparently very few humans, if any, in this world, and they are often discussed or referenced throughout the game. The in-game description of the Friend Area "Decrepit Lab" claims that this specific Friend Area was built by humans long ago. As referenced by the Generation IV Mystery Dungeon games, a few humans do live in this world acting as they do in the core series Pokémon games. It was referenced by Grovyle who said that the player was their human partner; shocking the player's partner who never would have thought of the idea. In Gates to Infinity, the player's partner claims that humans only exist in fairy tales, despite the player being from an entirely different dimension, meaning they exist outside of fairy tales.
Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon establishes that each of the previous games, excluding the three Pokémon Mystery Dungeon for WiiWare games, take place on continents that together make up the Pokémon world.
Locations
Red and Blue Rescue Team
Key locations
Location | Japanese name |
---|---|
Pokémon Square | ポケモンひろば |
Team Base | きち |
Makuhita Dojo | マクノシタくんれんじょ |
Whiscash Pond | ナマズンのいけ |
Kecleon Shop | カクレオンのおみせ |
Hill of the Ancients | せいれいのおか |
Luminous Cave | ひかりの どうくつ |
Friend Areas
Dungeons
Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate! only
Name | Japanese name |
---|---|
Sinister Cave | あやしいどうくつ |
Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky
Key locations
Name | Japanese name |
---|---|
Treasure Town | トレジャータウン |
Shaymin VillageS | シェイミのさと |
Sharpedo Bluff | サメハダいわ |
Wigglytuff's Guild | プクリンギルド |
Pelipper Island | ペリッパーのしま |
Beach | かいがん |
Hot Spring | おんせん |
Fogbound Lake | きりのみずうみ |
Sky PeakS | スカイサミット |
Marowak Dojo | ガラガラくんれんじょ |
Kecleon Shop | カクレオンのおみせ |
Kangaskhan Storage | ガルーラおばちゃんのそうこ |
Croagunk's Swap Shop | グレッグルのトレードてん |
Spinda's CaféS | パッチールのカフェ |
Luminous Spring | ひかりのいずみ |
Dungeons
Future world
Dungeon | Japanese name |
---|---|
Chasm Cave | くうかんのどうくつ |
Dark Hill | くらやみのおか |
Sealed Ruin | ふういんのいわば |
Dusk Forest | くろのもり |
Deep Dusk Forest | もりのたかだい |
Barren ValleyS | こかつのたに |
Dark WastelandS | くらがりのこうや |
Temporal Tower | じげんのとう |
Spacial CliffsS | くうかんのがんぺき |
Dark Ice MountainS | くらやみのひょうざん |
Icicle ForestS | ひょうちゅうのもり |
Vast Ice MountainS | だいひょうざん |
Prairie (Igglybuff's neighborhood)
Dungeon | Japanese name |
---|---|
Murky ForestS | アンコクのもり |
Eastern CaveS | ひがしのほらあな |
Fortune RavineS | ざいほうのいわば |
Explorers of Sky demo only
Dungeon | Japanese name |
---|---|
Little Plains | ちょこっとへいげん |
Mt. Clear | クリアざん |
Challenge River | チャレンジリバー |
Trial Forest | おためしのもり |
Guiding Sea | いざないのうみ |
Hidden Shopkeeper Village | てんしゅのかくれざと |
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon (WiiWare)
Key locations
Japanese | English |
---|---|
ポケモンビレッジ | Pokémon VillageB |
ポケモンビーチ | Pokémon BeachS |
ポケモンガーデン | Pokémon GardenL |
Dungeons
Gates to Infinity
Key locations
English | Japanese |
---|---|
Pokémon Paradise | ポケモンパラダイス |
Post Town | 宿場町 |
Dungeons
Found via Magnagate
Downloadable dungeons
English | Japanese |
---|---|
Poké Forest | ポケの森 |
Ivy Park | つたつたパーク |
Scalchop Beach | みじゅいろビーチ |
Pika Land | ぴかぴかランド |
Mt. Travail | 修行の山 |
Skill Treasury | スキル・トレジャー |
Axe Rock | キバキバロック |
Kecleon Bazaar | カクレオンのバザー |
Strongest Trail | 最強の山道 |
Mount Tepid | ぽかぽかマウンテン |
Treat Road | スイーツ・ロード |
Ultimate Wilds | 究極の荒野 |
Super Mystery Dungeon
Continents
English | Japanese |
---|---|
Water Continent | 水の大陸 |
Air Continent | 風の大陸 |
Grass Continent | 草の大陸 |
Mist Continent | 霧の大陸 |
Sand Continent | 砂の大陸 |
Sea of Wonders | 七不思議の海 |
Mystery Continent | 謎の大陸 |
Pelipper Island | ペリッパー島 |
Key locations
English | Japanese |
---|---|
Water Continent | |
Serene Village | おだやか村 |
Lively Town | ワイワイタウン |
Air Continent | |
Baram Town | パラムタウン |
Grass Continent | |
Capim Town | カピンタウン |
Mist Continent | |
Noe Town | ノエタウン |
Sand Continent | |
Sahra Town | ラムルタウン |
Sea of Wonders | |
Tree of Life | 生命の木 |
Dungeons
Regions in the Pokémon world | ||
---|---|---|
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Sidegames, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Sidegames, respectively. |
- Candidates for splitting
- Articles needing more information
- Articles needing better pictures
- Locations
- Regions
- Pokémon Mystery Dungeon
- Pokémon Mystery Dungeon locations
- Pokémon Mystery Dungeon 2 locations
- Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky locations
- Pokémon Mystery Dungeon (WiiWare) locations
- Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity locations
- Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon locations