Pokémon V-Trainer: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Lady Ariel (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{incomplete|2=Missing release dates, images, and additional products}} | ||
[[File:VTrainer.jpg|thumb|V Trainers 2.0]] | |||
'''Pokémon V-Trainer''' is an electronic device that allows the player to use Pokémon figurines to battle [[Gym Leader]]s, Trainer cartridges, or another person. The initial system comes with a {{p|Treecko}} level 1 Figurine, a Steven battle pack, and the instructions. | '''Pokémon V-Trainer''' is an electronic device that allows the player to use Pokémon figurines to battle [[Gym Leader]]s, Trainer cartridges, or another person. The initial system comes with a {{p|Treecko}} level 1 Figurine, a Steven battle pack, and the instructions. | ||
Line 6: | Line 7: | ||
The player starts out with only one attack with unlimited PP: {{m|Scratch}}. The player gets Trainer Points after battles, regardless of the outcome. When the player gets more Trainer Points, more attacks become available. | The player starts out with only one attack with unlimited PP: {{m|Scratch}}. The player gets Trainer Points after battles, regardless of the outcome. When the player gets more Trainer Points, more attacks become available. | ||
==List of Trainers== | |||
These are the available Trainers the player can battle using the V-Trainer. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{red color light}}; border:3px solid #{{red color dark}}" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#{{yellow color}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Trainer | |||
! colspan="3" style="background:#{{yellow color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Pokémon | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:left" | {{Ash}}{{tt|*|Prototype}} || {{MS|025}} || {{MS|341}} || {{MS|324}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} || {{p|Corphish}} || {{p|Torkoal}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:left" | {{Gary}}{{tt|*|Prototype}} || {{MS|126}} || {{MS|022}} || {{MS|197}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Magmar}} || {{p|Fearow}} || {{p|Umbreon}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:left" | {{an|Misty}}{{tt|*|Prototype}} || {{MS|121}} || {{MS|222}} || {{MS|130}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Starmie}} || {{p|Corsola}} || {{p|Gyarados}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:left" | [[Falkner]] || {{MS|163}} || {{MS|017}} || {{MS|198}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Hoothoot}} || {{p|Pidgeotto}} || {{p|Murkrow}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:left" | [[Bugsy]] || {{MS|012}} || {{MS|214}} || {{MS|212}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Butterfree}} || {{p|Heracross}} || {{p|Scizor}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:left" | [[Whitney]] || {{MS|039}} || {{MS|241}} || {{MS|217}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Jigglypuff}} || {{p|Miltank}} || {{p|Ursaring}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:left" | [[Morty]] || {{MS|092}} || {{MS|200}} || {{MS|094}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Gastly}} || {{p|Misdreavus}} || {{p|Gengar}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:left" | [[Pryce]] || {{MS|220}} || {{MS|087}} || {{MS|215}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Swinub}} || {{p|Dewgong}} || {{p|Sneasel}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:left" | [[Jasmine]] || {{MS|081}} || {{MS|227}} || {{MS|208}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Magnemite}} || {{p|Skarmory}} || {{p|Steelix}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:left" | [[Chuck]] || {{MS|236}} || {{MS|237}} || {{MS|068}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Tyrogue}} || {{p|Hitmontop}} || {{p|Machamp}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:left" | [[Clair]] || {{MS|147}} || {{MS|148}} || {{MS|149}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Dratini}} || {{p|Dragonair}} || {{p|Dragonite}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:left" | {{an|May}} || {{MS|265}} || {{MS|266}} || {{MS|267}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Wurmple}} || {{p|Silcoon}} || {{p|Beautifly}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:left" | [[Brawly]] || {{MS|066}} || {{MS|296}} || {{MS|066}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Machop}} || {{p|Makuhita}} || {{p|Machop}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:left" | [[Wattson]] || {{MS|081}} || {{MS|100}} || {{MS|082}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Magnemite}} || {{p|Voltorb}} || {{p|Magneton}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:left" | [[Norman]] || {{MS|287}} || {{MS|288}} || {{MS|289}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Slakoth}} || {{p|Vigoroth}} || {{p|Slaking}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:left" | [[Winona]] || {{MS|279}} || {{MS|277}} || {{MS|227}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Pelipper}} || {{p|Swellow}} || {{p|Skarmory}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:left" | {{tc|Team Magma Grunt|Team Magma}} || {{MS|262}} || {{MS|042}} || {{MS|229}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Mightyena}} || {{p|Golbat}} || {{p|Houndoom}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:left" | [[Phoebe]] || {{MS|302}} || {{MS|354}} || {{MS|356}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Sableye}} || {{p|Banette}} || {{p|Dusclops}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:left" | [[Glacia]] || {{MS|361}} || {{MS|362}} || {{MS|365}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Snorunt}} || {{p|Glalie}} || {{p|Walrein}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background:#fff; text-align:left; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{Steven}} | |||
| style="background:#fff" | {{MS|376}} || style="background:#fff" | {{MS|227}} || style="background:#fff" | {{MS|306}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff" | {{p|Metagross}} || style="background:#fff" | {{p|Skarmory}} || style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Aggron}} | |||
|} | |||
==List of Pokémon== | |||
This is the list of Pokémon that the player can use to battle. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{red color light}}; border:3px solid #{{red color dark}}" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{yellow color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | Pokémon | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|001}} || {{p|Bulbasaur}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|004}} || {{p|Charmander}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|006}} || {{p|Charizard}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|009}} || {{p|Blastoise}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|025}} || {{p|Pikachu}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|026}} || {{p|Raichu}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|065}} || {{p|Alakazam}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|100}} || {{p|Voltorb}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|135}} || {{p|Jolteon}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|136}} || {{p|Flareon}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|149}} || {{p|Dragonite}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|150}} || {{p|Mewtwo}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|152}} || {{p|Chikorita}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|155}} || {{p|Cyndaquil}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|158}} || {{p|Totodile}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|161}} || {{p|Sentret}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|164}} || {{p|Noctowl}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|172}} || {{p|Pichu}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|181}} || {{p|Ampharos}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|196}} || {{p|Espeon}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|197}} || {{p|Umbreon}}{{tt|*|Prototype}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|200}} || {{p|Misdreavus}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|208}} || {{p|Steelix}}{{tt|*|Prototype}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|214}} || {{p|Heracross}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|215}} || {{p|Sneasel}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|216}} || {{p|Teddiursa}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|228}} || {{p|Houndour}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|229}} || {{p|Houndoom}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|231}} || {{p|Phanpy}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|232}} || {{p|Donphan}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|243}} || {{p|Raikou}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|244}} || {{p|Entei}}{{tt|*|Prototype}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|245}} || {{p|Suicune}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|249}} || {{p|Lugia}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|252}} || {{p|Treecko}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|254}} || {{p|Sceptile}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|255}} || {{p|Torchic}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|257}} || {{p|Blaziken}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|258}} || {{p|Mudkip}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|259}} || {{p|Marshtomp}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MS|376}} || {{p|Metagross}}{{tt|*|Had a prototype and an official version}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{MS|384}} | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Rayquaza}}{{tt|*|Prototype}} | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
File:VTrainer1.jpg | |||
File:VTrainer2.jpg | |||
File:VTrainer3.jpg | |||
File:VTrainer4.jpg | |||
File:VTrainer5.jpg | |||
File:VTrainer6.jpg | |||
File:VTrainer7.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
{{Toys}} | |||
{{Project Merchandise notice}} | {{Project Merchandise notice}} | ||
[[Category:Merchandise]] | [[Category:Merchandise]] |
Revision as of 21:27, 26 June 2015
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Missing release dates, images, and additional products |
Pokémon V-Trainer is an electronic device that allows the player to use Pokémon figurines to battle Gym Leaders, Trainer cartridges, or another person. The initial system comes with a Treecko level 1 Figurine, a Steven battle pack, and the instructions.
The V-Trainer does not have batteries initially, and requires a screwdriver (to open the battery compartment) and two AAA batteries. When the user first turns it on, the user should press the bottom-right button, then enter a Trainer name, which has a limit of five letters. The user starts off as a level 1 Trainer with unlimited Scratch attacks, and can only select a training battle until the user earns enough points to advance to the next level. There are other expansion packs with a battle pack and two Pokémon. Pokémon figurines come in three levels.
The player starts out with only one attack with unlimited PP: Scratch. The player gets Trainer Points after battles, regardless of the outcome. When the player gets more Trainer Points, more attacks become available.
List of Trainers
These are the available Trainers the player can battle using the V-Trainer.
List of Pokémon
This is the list of Pokémon that the player can use to battle.
Gallery
This article is part of Project Merchandise, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all Pokémon toys, dolls, books, and collectible merchandise. |