Pokémon: Symphonic Evolutions: Difference between revisions
(→Setlist: from the soundtracks, the name appears to simply be "Pokémon Center" (unfortunate that we don't have the game it's from though)) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| {{wp|Ruth Eckerd Hall}} | | {{wp|Ruth Eckerd Hall}} | ||
| {{wp|Clearwater, Florida|Clearwater}}, {{wp|Florida}} | | {{wp|Clearwater, Florida|Clearwater}}, {{wp|Florida}} | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | {{pmin|the United States|United States}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| December 4, 2015 | | December 4, 2015 | ||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| {{wp|Orlando, Florida|Orlando}}, {{wp|Florida}} | | {{wp|Orlando, Florida|Orlando}}, {{wp|Florida}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| January 2, | | December 20, 2015 | ||
| {{wp|Hammersmith Apollo|Eventim Apollo Hammersmith}} | |||
| {{wp|London}}, {{wp|England}} | |||
| {{pmin|the United Kingdom|United Kingdom}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| January 2, 2016 | |||
| {{wp|Bass Performance Hall}} | | {{wp|Bass Performance Hall}} | ||
| {{wp|Fort Worth}}, {{wp|Texas}} | | {{wp|Fort Worth}}, {{wp|Texas}} | ||
| class="roundybr" rowspan="3" | {{pmin|the United States|United States}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| January 24, 2016 | | January 24, 2016 |
Revision as of 10:53, 16 September 2015
Pokémon: Symphonic Evolutions is a series of official concerts presented by The Pokémon Company International in the United States, Canada, Mexico and Australia. Pokémon: Symphonic Evolutions presents orchestrated music from Pokémon games over the years and other popular songs from the world of Pokémon, such as the Pokémon Theme.
Performance dates and locations
Cancelled and rescheduled shows
Date | Venue | Location | Country | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
May 1, 2015 | Joseph Meyerhoff Hall | Baltimore, Maryland | United States | Rescheduled to July 1, 2015 due to 2015 Baltimore protests |
September 11, 2015 | Fox Theatre | Detroit, Michigan | United States | Cancelled[1] |
September 12, 2015 | Murat Theatre at Old National Centre | Indianapolis, Indiana | United States | Cancelled[2] |
Setlist
- Overture
- Pallet Town (from Red, Blue, and Yellow)
- Prepare for Trouble (from Red, Blue, and Yellow)
- Born to be a Champion (from Red, Blue, and Yellow)
- Ecruteak City (from Gold, Silver, and Crystal)
- Songs of the Towers (from Gold, Silver, and Crystal)
- ... (from Gold, Silver, and Crystal)
- Ancients of Hoenn (from Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald)
- Falling Ashes (from Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald)
- End of the Road (from Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald)
- Dreams and Adventures (from Diamond, Pearl, and Platinum)
- Routes of Sinnoh (from Diamond, Pearl, and Platinum)
- The Lake Guardians (from Diamond, Pearl, and Platinum)
Intermission
- Pokémon Center
- The Day I Became King (from Black and White)
- N-Counter (from Black and White)
- Farewell (from Black and White)
- An Eternal Prison (from X and Y)
- Welcome to Kalos (from X and Y)
- Professor Sycamore (from X and Y)
- Friends, Fights & Finales (from X and Y)
Encore
- Gotta Catch 'em All (Pokémon Theme)
- KISEKI
Tour merchandise
The official merchandise of Pokémon: Symphonic Evolutions includes two posters and an official t-shirt. The t-shirts, which cost $35 each in Canada, are black in colour and feature the official maestro Pikachu artwork from promotional materials for the concerts. The two posters were $25 each in Canada or $35 for the pair. One poster is white and features the maestro Pikachu artwork. The other is black and features the official artwork of Pikachu with Bulbasaur, Charmander and Squirtle.
References
This article is part of Project Music, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon song, CD and musician. |