Poké TV: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
(118 intermediate revisions by 28 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:PokeTV.png|250px|thumb|Flipping through programs in | [[File:PokeTV.png|250px|thumb|Flipping through programs in Poké TV's segment]] | ||
'''Poké TV''' (Japanese: '''ポケTV''' ''POKéTV'') is a segment that occurs after the ending of the [[XY | {{Samename|service that shows Pokémon episodes|Pokémon TV}} | ||
'''Poké TV''' (Japanese: '''ポケTV''' ''POKéTV'') is a segment that occurs after the ending of episodes belonging to the [[Pokémon the Series: XY#Japanese seasons|''XY&Z'' saga]] of the [[Pokémon anime]], featuring programs about {{OBP|Pokémon|species}}. It was featured from [[XY094]] to [[XY139]], and was preceded by [[Professor Oak's Pokémon Holo Caster]] and was succeeded by [[Poké Problem]]. | |||
The segment starts off by switching through channels until one is chosen for the episode. Each segment features a Pokémon from | The segment starts off by switching through channels until one is chosen for the episode. Each segment features a Pokémon from the selected program. Some episodes also feature extra scenes from the episode and clips from previous series. | ||
Some episodes also feature extra scenes from the episode. | |||
==List of programs== | ==List of programs== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{ | {{incomplete|section}} | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{colorschemedark|XYZ}}; border: 3px solid #{{colorschemelight|XYZ}};" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#{{colorschemelight|XYZ}}; {{roundytl|5px}};" | Program Title Card | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#{{colorschemelight|XYZ}}" | Caption | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#{{colorschemelight|XYZ}}" | Episode | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#{{colorschemelight|XYZ}}" | Featuring | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#{{colorschemelight|XYZ}}" | Screenshot | ||
! style="background:# | ! style="background:#{{colorschemelight|XYZ}}; {{roundytr|5px}};" | Description | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File: | | style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program I Love Pikachu.png|250px]] | ||
| <span lang="ja">I LOVE ピカチュウ!</span><br><small>''I Love Pikachu!''</small> | | <span lang="ja">I LOVE ピカチュウ!</span><br><small>''I Love Pikachu!''</small> | ||
| [[ | | [[XY094]] | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File: | | style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY094.png|250px]] | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File: | | style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY094.png|250px]] | ||
| Features {{p|Pikachu}} and a Pikachu imitating {{p|Wobbuffet}} in "Pikachu's Funny Faces". | | Features {{p|Pikachu}} and a Pikachu imitating {{p|Wobbuffet}} in "Pikachu's Funny Faces". | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File: | | style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Poké Love TV.png|250px]] | ||
| <span lang="ja">ポケラブ TV</span><br><small>''Poké Love TV''</small> | |||
| [[XY095]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY095.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY095.png|250px]] | |||
| Features the different [[Eeveelution|evolutions]] of {{p|Eevee}}. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Pokémon 24 Hours.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">ポケモン 24時!</span><br><small>''Pokémon 24 Hours!''</small> | |||
| [[XY096]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY096.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY096.png|250px]] | |||
| Features [[Nurse Joy]], {{cat|Joy's Pokémon|her Pokémon}}, and the [[Pokémon Center]] helping Pokémon in different [[region]]s. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Pokémon Unbelievable.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">ポケモン アンビリーバボー</span><br><small>''Pokémon Unbelievable''</small> | |||
| [[XY097]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY097.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY097.png|250px]] | |||
| Features [[List of Pokémon with gender differences|gender differences]] of Pokémon native to [[Kalos]], specifically {{p|Meowstic}} and {{p|Pyroar}}. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Pokémon Unbelievable.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">ポケモン アンビリーバボー</span><br><small>''Pokémon Unbelievable''</small> | |||
| [[XY098]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY098.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY098.png|250px]] | |||
| Features {{p|Darkrai}}, {{p|Cresselia}}, and the [[Lunar Feather|Lunar Wing]]. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Poké Love TV.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">ポケラブ TV</span><br><small>''Poké Love TV''</small> | |||
| [[XY099]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY099.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY099.png|250px]] | |||
| Features {{p|Froakie}} and its Frubbles. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Burn Pokémon Challenge.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">熱血! ポケモンチャレンジ!!</span><br><small>''Burn! Pokémon Challenge!!''</small> | |||
| [[XY100]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY100.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY100.png|250px]] | |||
| Features {{p|Frogadier}} and its fast running skills. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[FIle:PokéTV Program Performer News.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">パフォーマー通信</span><br><small>''Performer News''</small> | |||
| [[XY101]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY101.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY101.png|250px]] | |||
| Features Pokémon in {{pkmn|Showcase}}s. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Poké Love TV.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">ポケラブ TV</span><br><small>''Poké Love TV''</small> | |||
| [[XY102]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY102.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY102.png|250px]] | |||
| Features {{p|Luxray}} and its X-ray vision. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style=background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program I Love Bunnelby.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">I LOVE ホルビー</span><br><small>''I Love Horubee''</small> | |||
| [[XY103]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY103.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY103.png|250px]] | |||
| Features {{p|Bunnelby}} and a Bunnelby imitating a male {{p|Meowstic}} in "Bunnelby's Funny Faces". | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Burn Pokémon Challenge.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">熱血! ポケモンチャレンジ!!</span><br><small>''Burn! Pokémon Challenge!!</small> | |||
| [[XY104]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY104.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY104.png|250px]] | |||
| Features {{p|Hawlucha}} fighting Pokémon and training. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[FIle:PokéTV Program Performer News.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">パフォーマー通信</span><br><small>''Performer News''</small> | |||
| [[XY105]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY105.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY105.png|250px]] | |||
| Features Performers and their Pokémon in {{pkmn|Showcase}}s. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Poké Love TV.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">ポケラブ TV</span><br><small>''Poké Love TV''</small> | |||
| [[XY106]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY106.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY106.png|250px]] | |||
| Features [[Mega Evolution|Mega-Evolved]] {{OBP|Pokémon|species}}. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Pokémon Unbelievable.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">ポケモン アンビリーバボー</span><br><small>''Pokémon Unbelievable''</small> | |||
| [[XY107]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY107.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY107.png|250px]] | |||
| Features [[Squishy]]. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program I Love Chespin.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">I LOVE ハリマロン</span><br><small>''I Love Harimaron''</small> | |||
| [[XY108]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY108.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY108.png|250px]] | |||
| Features {{p|Chespin}} and a Chespin imitating {{p|Makuhita}} in "Chespin's Funny Faces". | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[FIle:PokéTV Program Performer News.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">パフォーマー通信</span><br><small>''Performer News''</small> | |||
| [[XY109]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY109.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY109.png|250px]] | |||
| Features [[Pokémon Performer|Performers]] and their Pokémon in {{pkmn|Showcase}}s. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Poké Love TV.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">ポケラブ TV</span><br><small>''Poké Love TV''</small> | | <span lang="ja">ポケラブ TV</span><br><small>''Poké Love TV''</small> | ||
| [[ | | [[XY110]] | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File: | | style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY110.png|250px]] | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File: | | style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY110.png|250px]] | ||
| Features the [[ | | Features {{p|Noibat}} and then Noibat and Chespin in the "Which One is Delicious Quiz Show". | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Pokémon Unbelievable.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">ポケモン アンビリーバボー</span><br><small>''Pokémon Unbelievable''</small> | |||
| [[XY111]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY111.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY111.png|250px]] | |||
| Features {{p|Binacle}} and {{p|Barbaracle}}. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[FIle:PokéTV Program Performer News.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">パフォーマー通信</span><br><small>''Performer News''</small> | |||
| [[XY112]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY112.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY112.png|250px]] | |||
| Features {{an|Aria}}. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[FIle:PokéTV Program Performer News.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">パフォーマー通信</span><br><small>''Performer News''</small> | |||
| [[XY113]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY113.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY113.png|250px]] | |||
| Features {{an|Serena}}, her [[Rival]]s, and the {{pkmn|Showcase|Master Class}} tournament. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Poké Love TV.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">ポケラブ TV</span><br><small>''Poké Love TV''</small> | |||
| [[XY114]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY114.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY114.png|250px]] | |||
| Features {{p|Dedenne}}. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Burn Pokémon Challenge.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">熱血! ポケモンチャレンジ!!</span><br><small>''Burn! Pokémon Challenge!!''</small> | |||
| [[XY115]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY115.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY115.png|250px]] | |||
| Features {{p|Fletchinder}}'s {{a|Flame Body}} ability. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Pokémon Unbelievable.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">ポケモン アンビリーバボー</span><br><small>''Pokémon Unbelievable''</small> | |||
| [[XY116]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY116.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY116.png|250px]] | |||
| Features {{p|Greninja}} and its long tongue. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Pokémon Unbelievable.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">ポケモン アンビリーバボー</span><br><small>''Pokémon Unbelievable''</small> | |||
| [[XY117]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY117.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY117.png|250px]] | |||
| Features [[Shiny Pokémon]], including a Shiny {{p|Phantump}} and {{p|Pikachu}}. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Pokémon 24 Hours.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">ポケモン 24時!</span><br><small>''Pokémon 24 Hours!''</small> | |||
| [[XY118]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY118.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY118.png|250px]] | |||
| Features [[Diantha]] and her {{TP|Diantha|Gardevoir}}. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Poké Love TV.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">ポケラブ TV</span><br><small>''Poké Love TV''</small> | |||
| [[XY119]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY119.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY119.png|250px]] | |||
| Features {{p|Grovyle}} and {{p|Sceptile}}. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Pokémon 24 Hours.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">ポケモン 24時!</span><br><small>''Pokémon 24 Hours!''</small> | |||
| [[XY120]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY120.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY120.png|250px]] | |||
| Features [[Wulfric]]. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Pokémon Unbelievable.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">ポケモン アンビリーバボー</span><br><small>''Pokémon Unbelievable''</small> | |||
| [[XY121]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY121.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY121.png|250px]] | |||
| Features [[Ash's Greninja]] in its Ash-Greninja form. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Poké Love TV.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">ポケラブ TV</span><br><small>''Poké Love TV''</small> | |||
| [[XY122]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY122.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY122.png|250px]] | |||
| Features {{p|Abomasnow}}. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Burn Pokémon Challenge.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">熱血! ポケモンチャレンジ!!</span><br><small>''Burn! Pokémon Challenge!!''</small> | |||
| [[XY123]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY123.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY123.png|250px]] | |||
| Features {{p|Goodra}}. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File: | | style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Pokémon 24 Hours.png|250px]] | ||
| <span lang="ja">ポケモン 24時!</span><br><small>''Pokémon 24 Hours!''</small> | | <span lang="ja">ポケモン 24時!</span><br><small>''Pokémon 24 Hours!''</small> | ||
| [[ | | [[XY124]] | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File: | | style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY124.png|250px]] | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File: | | style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY124.png|250px]] | ||
| Features [[ | | Features {{an|Clemont}} and his [[Clemontic Gear|inventions]]. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Kalos League News.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">カロスリーグ通信</span><br><small>''Kalos League News'' | |||
| [[XY125]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY125.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY125.png|250px]] | |||
| Features the competitors in the [[Lumiose Conference]], as well as [[Diantha]]. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Poké Love TV.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">ポケラブ TV</span><br><small>''Poké Love TV''</small> | |||
| [[XY126]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY126.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY126.png|250px]] | |||
| Features {{me|Blastoise}}. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Burn Pokémon Challenge.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">熱血! ポケモンチャレンジ!!</span><br><small>''Burn! Pokémon Challenge!!''</small> | |||
| [[XY127]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY127.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY127.png|250px]] | |||
| Features {{p|Garchomp}}. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Pokémon Unbelievable | | style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Pokémon Unbelievable.png|250px]] | ||
| <span lang="ja">ポケモン アンビリーバボー</span><br><small>''Pokémon Unbelievable''</small> | | <span lang="ja">ポケモン アンビリーバボー</span><br><small>''Pokémon Unbelievable''</small> | ||
| [[ | | [[XY128]] | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV | | style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY128.png|250px]] | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV | | style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY128.png|250px]] | ||
| Features {{p| | | Features some of {{Ash}}'s, {{an|Clemont}}'s, and {{an|Serena}}'s Pokémon and [[Sawyer's Sceptile|Sawyer's Mega Sceptile]]. | ||
|} | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Kalos League News.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">カロスリーグ通信</span><br><small>''Kalos League News''</small> | |||
| [[XY129]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY129.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY129.png|250px]] | |||
| Features {{Ash}}, [[Alain]], [[Ash's Greninja]], and [[Alain's Charizard]]. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Poké Love TV.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">ポケラブ TV</span><br><small>''Poké Love TV''</small> | |||
| [[XY130]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY130.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY130.png|250px]] | |||
| Features {{p|Beldum}}, {{p|Metang}}, {{p|Metagross}}, and [[Mega Evolution|Mega Metagross]]. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Kalos League News.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">カロスリーグ通信</span><br><small>''Kalos League News'' | |||
| [[XY131]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY131.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY131.png|250px]] | |||
| Features {{Ash}} and [[Alain]]. | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Team Flare.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">ポケモン 24時!</span><br><small>''Pokémon 24 Hours!''</small> | |||
| [[XY132]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY132.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:Xerosic anime.png|250px]] | |||
| [[Xerosic]] interrupts the broadcast to speak about Squishy and [[Z2]]. | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Team Flare.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">ポケモン 24時!</span><br><small>''Pokémon 24 Hours!''</small> | |||
| [[XY133]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY133.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:Xerosic anime.png|250px]] | |||
| Xerosic interrupts the broadcast to speak about Operation Z and [[Mega Evolution]] energy. | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Team Flare.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">ポケモン 24時!</span><br><small>''Pokémon 24 Hours!''</small> | |||
| [[XY134]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY134.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Xerosic XY134.png|250px]] | |||
| Xerosic interrupts the broadcast to speak about the [[Giant Rock]]. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Pokémon 24 Hours.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">ポケモン 24時!</span><br><small>''Pokémon 24 Hours!''</small> | |||
| [[XY135]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY135 Valerie.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY135.png|250px]] | |||
| Features the [[Gym Leader]]s of the [[Kalos]] [[region]]. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program I Love Chespin.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">I LOVE ハリマロン</span><br><small>''I Love Harimaron''</small> | |||
| [[XY136]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY136.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY136.png|250px]] | |||
| Features [[Mairin]]'s [[Chespie|Chespin]]. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Pokémon 24 Hours.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">ポケモン 24時!</span><br><small>''Pokémon 24 Hours!''</small> | |||
| [[XY137]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY137.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY137.png|250px]] | |||
| Features {{an|Professor Sycamore}} and his {{p|Garchomp}}. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Poké Love TV.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">ポケラブ TV</span><br><small>''Poké Love TV''</small> | |||
| [[XY138]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV XY138.png|250px]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV extra scene XY138.png|250px]] | |||
| Features {{p|Braixen}}. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:PokéTV Program Burn Pokémon Challenge.png|250px]] | |||
| <span lang="ja">熱血! ポケモンチャレンジ!!</span><br><small>''Burn! Pokémon Challenge!!''</small> | |||
| [[XY139]] | |||
| style="background:#000" | <!--[[File:PokéTV XY139.png|250px]]--> | |||
| style="background:#000" | <!--[[File:PokéTV extra scene XY139.png|250px]]--> | |||
| Features [[Ash's Greninja]] in its Ash-Greninja form. | |||
|}{{-}} | |||
{{Anime bonus segments}} | |||
{{Project Anime notice|no}} | |||
[[Category:Anime segments]] | |||
[[ | [[it:Poké TV]] | ||
[[ja:ポケTV]] | |||
[[zh:宝可TV]] |
Latest revision as of 19:18, 4 December 2021
- If you were looking for the service that shows Pokémon episodes, see Pokémon TV.
Poké TV (Japanese: ポケTV POKéTV) is a segment that occurs after the ending of episodes belonging to the XY&Z saga of the Pokémon anime, featuring programs about Pokémon. It was featured from XY094 to XY139, and was preceded by Professor Oak's Pokémon Holo Caster and was succeeded by Poké Problem.
The segment starts off by switching through channels until one is chosen for the episode. Each segment features a Pokémon from the selected program. Some episodes also feature extra scenes from the episode and clips from previous series.
List of programs
This section is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this section to add missing information and complete it. |
Program Title Card | Caption | Episode | Featuring | Screenshot | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
I LOVE ピカチュウ! I Love Pikachu! |
XY094 | Features Pikachu and a Pikachu imitating Wobbuffet in "Pikachu's Funny Faces". | |||
ポケラブ TV Poké Love TV |
XY095 | Features the different evolutions of Eevee. | |||
ポケモン 24時! Pokémon 24 Hours! |
XY096 | Features Nurse Joy, her Pokémon, and the Pokémon Center helping Pokémon in different regions. | |||
ポケモン アンビリーバボー Pokémon Unbelievable |
XY097 | Features gender differences of Pokémon native to Kalos, specifically Meowstic and Pyroar. | |||
ポケモン アンビリーバボー Pokémon Unbelievable |
XY098 | Features Darkrai, Cresselia, and the Lunar Wing. | |||
ポケラブ TV Poké Love TV |
XY099 | Features Froakie and its Frubbles. | |||
熱血! ポケモンチャレンジ!! Burn! Pokémon Challenge!! |
XY100 | Features Frogadier and its fast running skills. | |||
パフォーマー通信 Performer News |
XY101 | Features Pokémon in Showcases. | |||
ポケラブ TV Poké Love TV |
XY102 | Features Luxray and its X-ray vision. | |||
I LOVE ホルビー I Love Horubee |
XY103 | Features Bunnelby and a Bunnelby imitating a male Meowstic in "Bunnelby's Funny Faces". | |||
熱血! ポケモンチャレンジ!! Burn! Pokémon Challenge!! |
XY104 | Features Hawlucha fighting Pokémon and training. | |||
パフォーマー通信 Performer News |
XY105 | Features Performers and their Pokémon in Showcases. | |||
ポケラブ TV Poké Love TV |
XY106 | Features Mega-Evolved Pokémon. | |||
ポケモン アンビリーバボー Pokémon Unbelievable |
XY107 | Features Squishy. | |||
I LOVE ハリマロン I Love Harimaron |
XY108 | Features Chespin and a Chespin imitating Makuhita in "Chespin's Funny Faces". | |||
パフォーマー通信 Performer News |
XY109 | Features Performers and their Pokémon in Showcases. | |||
ポケラブ TV Poké Love TV |
XY110 | Features Noibat and then Noibat and Chespin in the "Which One is Delicious Quiz Show". | |||
ポケモン アンビリーバボー Pokémon Unbelievable |
XY111 | Features Binacle and Barbaracle. | |||
パフォーマー通信 Performer News |
XY112 | Features Aria. | |||
パフォーマー通信 Performer News |
XY113 | Features Serena, her Rivals, and the Master Class tournament. | |||
ポケラブ TV Poké Love TV |
XY114 | Features Dedenne. | |||
熱血! ポケモンチャレンジ!! Burn! Pokémon Challenge!! |
XY115 | Features Fletchinder's Flame Body ability. | |||
ポケモン アンビリーバボー Pokémon Unbelievable |
XY116 | Features Greninja and its long tongue. | |||
ポケモン アンビリーバボー Pokémon Unbelievable |
XY117 | Features Shiny Pokémon, including a Shiny Phantump and Pikachu. | |||
ポケモン 24時! Pokémon 24 Hours! |
XY118 | Features Diantha and her Gardevoir. | |||
ポケラブ TV Poké Love TV |
XY119 | Features Grovyle and Sceptile. | |||
ポケモン 24時! Pokémon 24 Hours! |
XY120 | Features Wulfric. | |||
ポケモン アンビリーバボー Pokémon Unbelievable |
XY121 | Features Ash's Greninja in its Ash-Greninja form. | |||
ポケラブ TV Poké Love TV |
XY122 | Features Abomasnow. | |||
熱血! ポケモンチャレンジ!! Burn! Pokémon Challenge!! |
XY123 | Features Goodra. | |||
ポケモン 24時! Pokémon 24 Hours! |
XY124 | Features Clemont and his inventions. | |||
カロスリーグ通信 Kalos League News |
XY125 | Features the competitors in the Lumiose Conference, as well as Diantha. | |||
ポケラブ TV Poké Love TV |
XY126 | Features Mega Blastoise. | |||
熱血! ポケモンチャレンジ!! Burn! Pokémon Challenge!! |
XY127 | Features Garchomp. | |||
ポケモン アンビリーバボー Pokémon Unbelievable |
XY128 | Features some of Ash's, Clemont's, and Serena's Pokémon and Sawyer's Mega Sceptile. | |||
カロスリーグ通信 Kalos League News |
XY129 | Features Ash, Alain, Ash's Greninja, and Alain's Charizard. | |||
ポケラブ TV Poké Love TV |
XY130 | Features Beldum, Metang, Metagross, and Mega Metagross. | |||
カロスリーグ通信 Kalos League News |
XY131 | Features Ash and Alain. | |||
ポケモン 24時! Pokémon 24 Hours! |
XY132 | Xerosic interrupts the broadcast to speak about Squishy and Z2. | |||
ポケモン 24時! Pokémon 24 Hours! |
XY133 | Xerosic interrupts the broadcast to speak about Operation Z and Mega Evolution energy. | |||
ポケモン 24時! Pokémon 24 Hours! |
XY134 | Xerosic interrupts the broadcast to speak about the Giant Rock. | |||
ポケモン 24時! Pokémon 24 Hours! |
XY135 | Features the Gym Leaders of the Kalos region. | |||
I LOVE ハリマロン I Love Harimaron |
XY136 | Features Mairin's Chespin. | |||
ポケモン 24時! Pokémon 24 Hours! |
XY137 | Features Professor Sycamore and his Garchomp. | |||
ポケラブ TV Poké Love TV |
XY138 | Features Braixen. | |||
熱血! ポケモンチャレンジ!! Burn! Pokémon Challenge!! |
XY139 | Features Ash's Greninja in its Ash-Greninja form. |
This article is part of Project Anime, a Bulbapedia project that covers all aspects of the Pokémon anime. |