Poké Doll (plush): Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m (r2.7.3) (Robot: Modifying de:Pokédoll to de:Pokémon Doll) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Poke Doll tag. | {{incomplete|2=Missing Pokémon, images, and Japanese name with translation}} | ||
'''Poké Doll''', originally known as '''Pokémon PlushPlush''', is a line of plush toys released in Japan by [[The Pokémon Company]] and in the United States by [[The Pokémon Company International | [[File:Poke Doll tag.png|right|220px|thumb|An old American Poké Doll hang tag]] | ||
'''Poké Doll''', originally known as '''Pokémon PlushPlush''', is a line of plush toys released in Japan by [[The Pokémon Company]] and in the United States by [[The Pokémon Company International]]. A smaller number of them have been released in the United Kingdom under the name '''Pokémon Mini Plush'''. They are named after an [[Pokémon doll|in-game item]] and designed as {{wp|Super deformed|chibi}} versions of various {{OBP|Pokémon|species}}. The toys are currently sold only at [[Pokémon Center (store)|Pokémon Center retail stores]], the {{wp|Nintendo World Store}} in New York City, Pokémon Center kiosks in select U.S. malls, and the {{wp|Mitsukoshi}} store in {{wp|Epcot}}'s {{wp|Japan (Epcot)|Japan pavilion}} at {{wp|Walt Disney World}} near Orlando, Florida. Normal Poké Dolls usually stand about 6 inches tall, but some Pokémon are available in larger 12 inch versions or as smaller plush keychains. Additionally, die-cut keychains portraying Pokémon in a similar chibi style are produced under the Poké Doll name. | |||
Not all the Poké Dolls have been released in the United States. Some recent Poké Dolls from Japan have received a limited | Not all the Poké Dolls have been released in the United States. Some recent Poké Dolls from Japan have received a limited U.S. release. | ||
==List of Pokémon available as Poké Dolls== | ==List of Pokémon available as Poké Dolls== | ||
[[File:Leafeon tag. | [[File:Leafeon tag.png|thumb|right|220px|A new Poké Doll hang tag from Japan. This type of tag depicts chibi artwork that matches the doll style and makes every tag unique to the Pokémon.]] | ||
{| | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{Pokémon color}}; border: 3px solid #{{Pokémon color dark}}" | ||
|- style="background: # | |- | ||
! style="background:#{{Pokémon color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Icon | |||
! Pokémon | ! style="background:#{{Pokémon color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Pokémon | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:001MS.png]] || {{p|Bulbasaur}} | | [[File:001MS.png]] || {{p|Bulbasaur}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:003MS.png]] || {{p|Venusaur}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:003MS.png]] || {{p|Venusaur}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:004MS.png]] || {{p|Charmander}} | | [[File:004MS.png]] || {{p|Charmander}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:006MS.png]] || {{p|Charizard}} | | [[File:006MS.png]] || {{p|Charizard}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:007MS.png]] || {{p|Squirtle}} | | [[File:007MS.png]] || {{p|Squirtle}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:009MS.png]] || {{p|Blastoise}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:009MS.png]] || {{p|Blastoise}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:012MS.png]] || {{p|Butterfree}} | | [[File:012MS.png]] || {{p|Butterfree}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:025MS.png]] || {{p|Pikachu}} | | [[File:025MS.png]] || {{p|Pikachu}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:026MS.png]] || {{p|Raichu}} | | [[File:026MS.png]] || {{p|Raichu}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:035MS.png]] || {{p|Clefairy}} | | [[File:035MS.png]] || {{p|Clefairy}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:039MS.png]] || {{p|Jigglypuff}} | | [[File:039MS.png]] || {{p|Jigglypuff}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:043MS.png]] || {{p|Oddish}} | | [[File:043MS.png]] || {{p|Oddish}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:052MS.png]] || {{p|Meowth}} | | [[File:052MS.png]] || {{p|Meowth}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:054MS.png]] || {{p|Psyduck}} | | [[File:054MS.png]] || {{p|Psyduck}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:061MS.png]] || {{p|Poliwhirl}} | | [[File:061MS.png]] || {{p|Poliwhirl}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:079MS.png]] || {{p|Slowpoke}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:079MS.png]] || {{p|Slowpoke}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:088MS.png]] || {{p|Grimer}} | | [[File:088MS.png]] || {{p|Grimer}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:094MS.png]] || {{p|Gengar}} | | [[File:094MS.png]] || {{p|Gengar}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:129MS.png]] || {{p|Magikarp}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:131MS.png]] || {{p|Lapras}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:133MS.png]] || {{p|Eevee}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:134MS.png]] || {{p|Vaporeon}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:135MS.png]] || {{p|Jolteon}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:136MS.png]] || {{p|Flareon}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:143MS.png]] || {{p|Snorlax}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:149MS.png]] || {{p|Dragonite}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:151MS.png]] || {{p|Mew}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:152MS.png]] || {{p|Chikorita}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:155MS.png]] || {{p|Cyndaquil}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:158MS.png]] || {{p|Totodile}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:164MS.png]] || {{p|Noctowl}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:172MS.png]] || {{p|Pichu}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:172MS.png]] || [[Pichu Bros|Tufty Hair Pichu]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:172MS.png]] || [[Spiky-eared Pichu]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[ | | [[File:173MS.png]] || {{p|Cleffa}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:174MS.png]] || {{p|Igglybuff}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:175MS.png]] || {{p|Togepi}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:177MS.png]] || {{p|Natu}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:183MS.png]] || {{p|Marill}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:190MS.png]] || {{p|Aipom}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:194MS.png]] || {{p|Wooper}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:196MS.png]] || {{p|Espeon}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:197MS.png]] || {{p|Umbreon}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:202MS.png]] || {{p|Wobbuffet}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:216MS.png]] || {{p|Teddiursa}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:222MS.png]] || {{p|Corsola}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:225MS.png]] || {{p|Delibird}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:228MS.png]] || {{p|Houndour}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:231MS.png]] || {{p|Phanpy}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:233MS.png]] || {{p|Porygon2}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:238MS.png]] || {{p|Smoochum}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:239MS.png]] || {{p|Elekid}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:240MS.png]] || {{p|Magby}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:243MS.png]] || {{p|Raikou}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:244MS.png]] || {{p|Entei}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:245MS.png]] || {{p|Suicune}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:246MS.png]] || {{p|Larvitar}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:249MS.png]] || {{p|Lugia}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:249SMS.png]] || [[Shadow Lugia]] | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:250MS.png]] || {{p|Ho-Oh}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:251MS.png]] || {{p|Celebi}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:252MS.png]] || {{p|Treecko}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:254MS.png]] || {{p|Sceptile}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:255MS.png]] || {{p|Torchic}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:257MS.png]] || {{p|Blaziken}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:258MS.png]] || {{p|Mudkip}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:260MS.png]] || {{p|Swampert}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:300MS.png]] || {{p|Skitty}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:311MS.png]] || {{p|Plusle}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:312MS.png]] || {{p|Minun}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:321MS.png]] || {{p|Wailord}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:327MS.png]] || {{p|Spinda}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:334MS.png]] || {{p|Altaria}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:341MS.png]] || {{p|Corphish}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:355MS.png]] || {{p|Duskull}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:359MS.png]] || {{p|Absol}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:363MS.png]] || {{p|Spheal}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:373MS.png]] || {{p|Salamence}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:376MS.png]] || {{p|Metagross}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:380MS.png]] || {{p|Latias}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:381MS.png]] || {{p|Latios}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:382MS.png]] || {{p|Kyogre}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:383MS.png]] || {{p|Groudon}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:384MS.png]] || {{p|Rayquaza}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:385MS.png]] || {{p|Jirachi}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:386MS.png]] || {{p|Deoxys}} ({{DL|Form differences|Deoxys|Normal Forme}}) | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:386AMS.png]] || {{p|Deoxys}} ({{DL|Form differences|Deoxys|Attack Forme}}) | ||
| | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | [[File:386DMS.png]] || {{p|Deoxys}} ({{DL|Form differences|Deoxys|Defense Forme}}) | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:386SMS.png]] || {{p|Deoxys}} ({{DL|Form differences|Deoxys|Speed Forme}}) | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:387MS.png]] || {{p|Turtwig}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[ | | [[File:390MS.png]] || {{p|Chimchar}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:393MS.png]] || {{p|Piplup}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:399MS.png]] || {{p|Bidoof}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:403MS.png]] || {{p|Shinx}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:406MS.png]] || {{p|Budew}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:417MS.png]] || {{p|Pachirisu}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:418MS.png]] || {{p|Buizel}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:421SMS.png]] || {{p|Cherrim}} ({{DL|Form differences|Cherrim|Sunshine Forme}}) | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:424MS.png]] || {{p|Ambipom}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:427MS.png]] || {{p|Buneary}} | ||
| | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | [[File:429MS.png]] || {{p|Mismagius}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:431MS.png]] || {{p|Glameow}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:438MS.png]] || {{p|Bonsly}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:439MS.png]] || {{p|Mime Jr.}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:440MS.png]] || {{p|Happiny}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:441MS.png]] || {{p|Chatot}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:442MS.png]] || {{p|Spiritomb}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:446MS.png]] || {{p|Munchlax}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:447MS.png]] || {{p|Riolu}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:448MS.png]] || {{p|Lucario}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:453MS.png]] || {{p|Croagunk}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:458MS.png]] || {{p|Mantyke}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:459MS.png]] || {{p|Snover}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:461MS.png]] || {{p|Weavile}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:463MS.png]] || {{p|Lickilicky}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:468MS.png]] || {{p|Togekiss}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:470MS.png]] || {{p|Leafeon}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:471MS.png]] || {{p|Glaceon}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:479MS.png]] || [[Form differences#Rotom|Normal]] {{p|Rotom}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:479FMS.png]] || [[Form differences#Rotom|Fan]] {{p|Rotom}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:479RMS.png]] || [[Form differences#Rotom|Frost]] {{p|Rotom}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:479OMS.png]] || [[Form differences#Rotom|Heat]] {{p|Rotom}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:479LMS.png]] || [[Form differences#Rotom|Mow]] {{p|Rotom}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:479WMS.png]] || [[Form differences#Rotom|Wash]] {{p|Rotom}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:483MS.png]] || {{p|Dialga}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:484MS.png]] || {{p|Palkia}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:485MS.png]] || {{p|Heatran}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:486MS.png]] || {{p|Regigigas}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:487MS.png]] || {{p|Giratina}} ({{DL|Form differences|Giratina|Altered Forme}}) | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:487OMS.png]] || {{p|Giratina}} ({{DL|Form differences|Giratina|Origin Forme}}) | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:488MS.png]] || {{p|Cresselia}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[ | | [[File:490MS.png]] || {{p|Manaphy}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:491MS.png]] || {{p|Darkrai}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:492MS.png]] || {{p|Shaymin}} ({{DL|Form differences|Shaymin|Land Forme}}) | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:492SMS.png]] || {{p|Shaymin}} ({{DL|Form differences|Shaymin|Sky Forme}}) | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:493MS.png]] || {{p|Arceus}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:494MS.png]] || {{p|Victini}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:495MS.png]] || {{p|Snivy}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:497MS.png]] || {{p|Serperior}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:498MS.png]] || {{p|Tepig}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:500MS.png]] || {{p|Emboar}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:501MS.png]] || {{p|Oshawott}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:503MS.png]] || {{p|Samurott}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:511MS.png]] || {{p|Pansage}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:513MS.png]] || {{p|Pansear}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:515MS.png]] || {{p|Panpour}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:517MS.png]] || {{p|Munna}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:522MS.png]] || {{p|Blitzle}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:527MS.png]] || {{p|Woobat}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:529MS.png]] || {{p|Drilbur}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:531MS.png]] || {{p|Audino}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:532MS.png]] || {{p|Timburr}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:535MS.png]] || {{p|Tympole}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:538MS.png]] || {{p|Throh}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:539MS.png]] || {{p|Sawk}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:546MS.png]] || {{p|Cottonee}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:547MS.png]] || {{p|Whimsicott}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:559MS.png]] || {{p|Scraggy}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:570MS.png]] || {{p|Zorua}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:571MS.png]] || {{p|Zoroark}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:572MS.png]] || {{p|Minccino}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:573MS.png]] || {{p|Cinccino}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:574MS.png]] || {{p|Gothita}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:580MS.png]] || {{p|Ducklett}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:582MS.png]] || {{p|Vanillite}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:587MS.png]] || {{p|Emolga}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:590MS.png]] || {{p|Foongus}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:607MS.png]] || {{p|Litwick}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:610MS.png]] || {{p|Axew}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:613MS.png]] || {{p|Cubchoo}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:619MS.png]] || {{p|Mienfoo}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:625MS.png]] || {{p|Bisharp}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:638MS.png]] || {{p|Cobalion}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:639MS.png]] || {{p|Terrakion}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:640MS.png]] || {{p|Virizion}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:643MS.png]] || {{p|Reshiram}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:644MS.png]] || {{p|Zekrom}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:646WMS.png]] || [[Form differences#Kyurem|White]] {{p|Kyurem}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:646BMS.png]] || [[Form differences#Kyurem|Black]] {{p|Kyurem}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:647MS.png]] || {{p|Keldeo}} ({{DL|Form differences|Keldeo|Ordinary Forme}}) | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:647RMS.png]] || {{p|Keldeo}} ({{DL|Form differences|Keldeo|Resolute Forme}}) | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:648MS.png]] || {{p|Meloetta}} ({{DL|Form differences|Meloetta|Aria Forme}}) | ||
| | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [ | | [[File:648PMS.png]] || {{p|Meloetta}} ({{DL|Form differences|Meloetta|Pirouette Forme}}) | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:649MS.png]] || {{p|Genesect}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:650MS.png]] || {{p|Chespin}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[ | | [[File:653MS.png]] || {{p|Fennekin}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:656MS.png]] || {{p|Froakie}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | [[File:716MS.png]] || {{p|Xerneas}} | ||
|- | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[ | | style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | [[File:717MS.png]] | ||
|- | | style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Yveltal}} | ||
| [[ | |||
| [[ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 747: | Line 406: | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[http://www.flickr.com/photos/pokeplushproject/collections PokePlushProject] A project aiming to try to form a complete catalog of plush merchandise | *[http://www.flickr.com/photos/pokeplushproject/collections PokePlushProject] A project aiming to try to form a complete catalog of plush merchandise | ||
<br> | <br/> | ||
{{ | {{Toys}} | ||
<br> | <br/> | ||
{{Project Merchandise notice|toy}} | {{Project Merchandise notice|toy}} | ||
Line 755: | Line 414: | ||
[[Category:Merchandise]] | [[Category:Merchandise]] | ||
[[de: | [[de:Pokémon Doll]] |
Revision as of 16:21, 27 July 2014
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Missing Pokémon, images, and Japanese name with translation |
Poké Doll, originally known as Pokémon PlushPlush, is a line of plush toys released in Japan by The Pokémon Company and in the United States by The Pokémon Company International. A smaller number of them have been released in the United Kingdom under the name Pokémon Mini Plush. They are named after an in-game item and designed as chibi versions of various Pokémon. The toys are currently sold only at Pokémon Center retail stores, the Nintendo World Store in New York City, Pokémon Center kiosks in select U.S. malls, and the Mitsukoshi store in Epcot's Japan pavilion at Walt Disney World near Orlando, Florida. Normal Poké Dolls usually stand about 6 inches tall, but some Pokémon are available in larger 12 inch versions or as smaller plush keychains. Additionally, die-cut keychains portraying Pokémon in a similar chibi style are produced under the Poké Doll name.
Not all the Poké Dolls have been released in the United States. Some recent Poké Dolls from Japan have received a limited U.S. release.
List of Pokémon available as Poké Dolls
Gallery
- Oddishpokedoll.jpg
- Psyduckpokedoll.jpg
- Polipokedoll.jpg
- Pory2-pokedoll.jpg
- Larvitar-pokedoll.jpg
- Pokedollshaymin.jpg
Shaymin (Land Forme)
- Pikachu Plush.jpg
- Eevee Plush.jpg
External links
- PokePlushProject A project aiming to try to form a complete catalog of plush merchandise
This toy article is part of Project Merchandise, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all Pokémon toys, dolls, books, and collectible merchandise. |