List of Pokémon badges in Nintendo Badge Arcade: Difference between revisions
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| October 9, 2015 to ?? | | October 9, 2015 to ?? | ||
| December 11 to 14, 2015<br/>January 12 to 15, 2016<br>May 12 to 22, 2016<br>May 26, to June 1, 2016<br/>November 5, 2016 | | December 11 to 14, 2015<br/>January 12 to 15, 2016<br>May 12 to 22, 2016<br>May 26, to June 1, 2016<br/>November 5, 2016 | ||
| March 11, 2016 to ?? | | March 11, 2016 to ??<br/>November 30, 2016 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{MSP|682|Spritzee}} {{MSP|683|Aromatisse}} {{MSP|684|Swirlix}} {{MSP|685|Slurpuff}} {{MSP|716|Xerneas}} | | {{MSP|682|Spritzee}} {{MSP|683|Aromatisse}} {{MSP|684|Swirlix}} {{MSP|685|Slurpuff}} {{MSP|716|Xerneas}} | ||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| {{MSP|351H|Castform}} {{MSP|363|Spheal}} {{MSP|364|Sealeo}} {{MSP|365|Walrein}} {{MSP|582|Vanillite}} {{MSP|583|Vanillish}} {{MSP|584|Vanilluxe}} | | {{MSP|351H|Castform}} {{MSP|363|Spheal}} {{MSP|364|Sealeo}} {{MSP|365|Walrein}} {{MSP|582|Vanillite}} {{MSP|583|Vanillish}} {{MSP|584|Vanilluxe}} | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| June 18 to 20, 2016 | | June 18 to 20, 2016<br/>November 30, 2016 | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{MSP|351S|Castform}} {{MSP|669|Flabébé}} {{MSP|669Y|Flabébé}} {{MSP|670|Floette}} {{MSP|670Y|Floette}} {{MSP|671|Florges}} {{MSP|671Y|Florges}} | | {{MSP|351S|Castform}} {{MSP|669|Flabébé}} {{MSP|669Y|Flabébé}} {{MSP|670|Floette}} {{MSP|670Y|Floette}} {{MSP|671|Florges}} {{MSP|671Y|Florges}} | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| January 29 to February 6, 2016 | | January 29 to February 6, 2016<br/>November 30, 2016 | ||
| February 12, 2016 to ??<br/>October 28, 2016 | | February 12, 2016 to ??<br/>October 28, 2016<br/>November 30, 2016 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{MSP|390|Chimchar}} {{MSP|391|Monferno}} {{MSP|392|Infernape}} {{MSP|451|Skorupi}} {{MSP|452|Drapion}} | | {{MSP|390|Chimchar}} {{MSP|391|Monferno}} {{MSP|392|Infernape}} {{MSP|451|Skorupi}} {{MSP|452|Drapion}} | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| May 12 to 22, 2016<br/>June 21, 2016 | | May 12 to 22, 2016<br/>June 21, 2016<br/>November 30, 2016 | ||
| March 11, 2016 to ??<br/>November 10, 2016<br/>November 28, 2016 | | March 11, 2016 to ??<br/>November 10, 2016<br/>November 28, 2016 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
| {{MSP|208M|Steelix}} {{MSP|303M|Mawile}} {{MSP|306M|Aggron}} {{MSP|362M|Glalie}} {{MSP|460M|Abomasnow}} | | {{MSP|208M|Steelix}} {{MSP|303M|Mawile}} {{MSP|306M|Aggron}} {{MSP|362M|Glalie}} {{MSP|460M|Abomasnow}} | ||
| January 15, 2016 to ??<br/>?? to March 31, 2016 | | January 15, 2016 to ??<br/>?? to March 31, 2016 | ||
| February 25, 2016 | | February 25 to March 3, 2016 | ||
| | | December 1, 2016 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{MSP|220|Swinub}} {{MSP|221|Piloswine}} {{MSP|459|Snover}} {{MSP|460|Abomasnow}} {{MSP|471|Glaceon}} {{MSP|473|Mamoswine}} | | {{MSP|220|Swinub}} {{MSP|221|Piloswine}} {{MSP|459|Snover}} {{MSP|460|Abomasnow}} {{MSP|471|Glaceon}} {{MSP|473|Mamoswine}} | ||
Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
| {{MSP|362|Glalie}} {{MSP|378|Regice}} {{MSP|478|Froslass}} {{MSP|712|Bergmite}} {{MSP|713|Avalugg}} | | {{MSP|362|Glalie}} {{MSP|378|Regice}} {{MSP|478|Froslass}} {{MSP|712|Bergmite}} {{MSP|713|Avalugg}} | ||
| January 29 to February 4, 2016 | | January 29 to February 4, 2016 | ||
| February 25 | | February 25 to March 6, 2016<br/>November 30, 2016 | ||
| November 8, 2016<br/>November 26, 2016 | | November 8, 2016<br/>November 26, 2016 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
Line 336: | Line 336: | ||
| February 5, 2016 to ?? | | February 5, 2016 to ?? | ||
| May 12 to 22, 2016<br/>November 29, 2016 | | May 12 to 22, 2016<br/>November 29, 2016 | ||
| March 11, 2016 to ?? | | March 11, 2016 to ??<br/>November 30, 2016 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{MSP|494|Victini}} {{MSP|561|Sigilyph}} {{MSP|577|Solosis}} {{MSP|578|Duosion}} {{MSP|579|Reuniclus}} | | {{MSP|494|Victini}} {{MSP|561|Sigilyph}} {{MSP|577|Solosis}} {{MSP|578|Duosion}} {{MSP|579|Reuniclus}} | ||
Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
| March 4, 2026 to ?? | | March 4, 2026 to ?? | ||
| September 10, 2016 | | September 10, 2016 | ||
| | | December 1, 2016 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| {{MSP|032|Nidoran♂}} {{MSP|033|Nidorino}} {{MSP|034|Nidoking}} {{MSP|370|Luvdisc}} {{MSP|381|Latios}} | | {{MSP|032|Nidoran♂}} {{MSP|033|Nidorino}} {{MSP|034|Nidoking}} {{MSP|370|Luvdisc}} {{MSP|381|Latios}} | ||
Line 426: | Line 426: | ||
| ?? April 9, 2016 ?? | | ?? April 9, 2016 ?? | ||
| June 18 to 20, 2016<br/>November 8 to 9, 2016<br/>November 28, 2016 | | June 18 to 20, 2016<br/>November 8 to 9, 2016<br/>November 28, 2016 | ||
| | | December 1, 2016 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|666Pok|Vivillon}} {{MSP|666Sun|Vivillon}} {{MSP|666Oce|Vivillon}} {{MSP|666Mar|Vivillon}} {{MSP|666Mon|Vivillon}} | | {{MSP|666Pok|Vivillon}} {{MSP|666Sun|Vivillon}} {{MSP|666Oce|Vivillon}} {{MSP|666Mar|Vivillon}} {{MSP|666Mon|Vivillon}} | ||
Line 450: | Line 450: | ||
| {{MSP|387|Turtwig}} {{MSP|388|Grotle}} {{MSP|389|Torterra}} {{MSP|420|Cherubi}} {{MSP|421|Cherrim}} {{MSP|421S|Cherrim}} | | {{MSP|387|Turtwig}} {{MSP|388|Grotle}} {{MSP|389|Torterra}} {{MSP|420|Cherubi}} {{MSP|421|Cherrim}} {{MSP|421S|Cherrim}} | ||
| April 15 to 21, 2016 | | April 15 to 21, 2016 | ||
| June 17 to 18, 2016 | | June 17 to 18, 2016<br/>November 30, 2016 | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 773: | Line 773: | ||
| {{MSP|055|Golduck}} {{MSP|079|Slowpoke}} {{MSP|086|Seel}} {{MSP|087|Dewgong}} {{MSP|091|Cloyster}} {{MSP|099|Kingler}} {{MSP|117|Seadra}} | | {{MSP|055|Golduck}} {{MSP|079|Slowpoke}} {{MSP|086|Seel}} {{MSP|087|Dewgong}} {{MSP|091|Cloyster}} {{MSP|099|Kingler}} {{MSP|117|Seadra}} | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| July 28 to August 7, 2016<br/>October 23 to 29, 2016 | | July 28 to August 7, 2016<br/>October 23 to 29, 2016<br/>November 30, 2016 | ||
| November 2, 2016 | | November 2, 2016 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
Line 789: | Line 789: | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| September 15, 2016<br/>November 25, 2016 | | September 15, 2016<br/>November 25, 2016 | ||
| November 6, 2016 | | November 6, 2016<br/>November 30, 2016 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|674|Pancham}} {{MSP|675|Pangoro}} {{MSP|701|Hawlucha}} {{MSP|708|Phantump}} {{MSP|709|Trevenant}} {{MSP|710|Pumpkaboo}} {{MSP|711|Gourgeist}} | | {{MSP|674|Pancham}} {{MSP|675|Pangoro}} {{MSP|701|Hawlucha}} {{MSP|708|Phantump}} {{MSP|709|Trevenant}} {{MSP|710|Pumpkaboo}} {{MSP|711|Gourgeist}} | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| September 15, 2016<br/>November 26, 2016 | | September 15, 2016<br/>November 26, 2016 | ||
| November 6, 2016 | | November 6, 2016<br/>November 30, 2016 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|661|Fletchling}} {{MSP|662|Fletchinder}} {{MSP|663|Talonflame}} {{MSP|664|Scatterbug}} {{MSP|665|Spewpa}} {{MSP|666|Vivillon}} {{MSP|714|Noibat}} {{MSP|715|Noivern}} | | {{MSP|661|Fletchling}} {{MSP|662|Fletchinder}} {{MSP|663|Talonflame}} {{MSP|664|Scatterbug}} {{MSP|665|Spewpa}} {{MSP|666|Vivillon}} {{MSP|714|Noibat}} {{MSP|715|Noivern}} | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| September 15, 2016<br/>November 27, 2016 | | September 15, 2016<br/>November 27, 2016 | ||
| November 7, 2016 | | November 7, 2016<br/>December 1, 2016 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|177|Natu}} {{MSP|178|Xatu}} {{MSP|196|Espeon}} {{MSP|199|Slowking}} {{MSP|202|Wobbuffet}} {{MSP|238|Smoochum}} | | {{MSP|177|Natu}} {{MSP|178|Xatu}} {{MSP|196|Espeon}} {{MSP|199|Slowking}} {{MSP|202|Wobbuffet}} {{MSP|238|Smoochum}} | ||
Line 846: | Line 846: | ||
| ?? to October 22, 2016<br/>November 18, 2016 | | ?? to October 22, 2016<br/>November 18, 2016 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|185|Sudowoodo}} {{MSP|208|Steelix}} {{MSP|212|Scizor}} {{MSP|246|Larvitar}} {{MSP|247|Pupitar}} {{MSP|248|Tyranitar}} | | {{MSP|185|Sudowoodo}} {{MSP|208|Steelix}} {{MSP|212|Scizor}} {{MSP|227|Skarmory}} {{MSP|246|Larvitar}} {{MSP|247|Pupitar}} {{MSP|248|Tyranitar}} | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| | | November 30, 2016 | ||
| ?? to October 22, 2016 | | ?? to October 22, 2016<br/>December 1, 2016 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|653|Fennekin}} {{MSP|654|Braixen}} {{MSP|655|Delphox}} {{MSP|667|Litleo}} {{MSP|668|Pyroar}} {{MSP|668F|Pyroar}} | | {{MSP|653|Fennekin}} {{MSP|654|Braixen}} {{MSP|655|Delphox}} {{MSP|667|Litleo}} {{MSP|668|Pyroar}} {{MSP|668F|Pyroar}} | ||
Line 919: | Line 919: | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| November 26, 2016 | | November 26, 2016 | ||
| ?? | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|194|Wooper}} {{MSP|195|Quagsire}} {{MSP|231|Phanpy}} {{MSP|232|Donphan}} {{MSP|207|Gligar}} {{MSP|220|Swinub}} {{MSP|221|Piloswine}} | |||
| ?? | |||
| November 30, 2016 | |||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:32, 1 December 2016
The contents of this article have been suggested to be split into Nintendo Badge Arcade and List of Pokémon badges in Nintendo Badge Arcade. Please discuss it on the talk page for this article. |
Nintendo Badge Arcade バッジとれ〜るセンター | |
---|---|
Logo of Nintendo Badge Arcade | |
Basic info
| |
Platform: | Nintendo 3DS |
Category: | Virtual crane machine |
Players: | 1 |
Connectivity: | Nintendo Network |
Developer: | Nintendo |
Publisher: | Nintendo |
Part of: | Generation VI miscellaneous |
Ratings
| |
CERO: | A |
ESRB: | E |
ACB: | G |
OFLC: | N/A |
PEGI: | 3 |
GRAC: | N/A |
GSRR: | N/A |
Release dates
| |
Japan: | December 17, 2014 |
North America: | November 10, 2015 |
Australia: | November 13, 2015 |
Europe: | November 13, 2015 |
South Korea: | N/A |
Hong Kong: | N/A |
Taiwan: | N/A |
Websites
| |
Japanese: | Official site |
English: | Official site |
Japanese boxart
|
Nintendo Badge Arcade (Japanese: バッジとれ〜るセンター Collectible Badge Center) is a freemium application for the Nintendo 3DS released in Japan on December 17, 2014, in North America on November 10, 2015, and in Europe and Australia on November 13, 2015. It features various claw crane minigames with badges used to decorate the 3DS's HOME Menu as prizes.
Pokémon badges were first available in the North American version of the game from November 17 to 23, 2015 to celebrate the release of Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon.
Gameplay
Players operate the claw machines by pressing and holding the A button to have the claw move to the left. Releasing the button has the claw stop and attempt to pick up anything beneath it. Specific machines may have a hammer in place of a claw; when the button is released, the hammer descends until it meets resistance, then swings. There are also machines that drop bombs when the button is released. Machines are grouped by games and will be playable for a limited time before being rotated out.
Using the machines requires plays. Five plays are sold for ¥90, $1.00 USD, £0.90, €1.00, or AUD $1.30. After a group of plays is bought, the ability to buy more plays at once becomes available. Eventually, there will be options for buying plays in groups of five, ten, fifteen, and twenty. The first time the game is started, the player is given five free plays. Free plays may be given during promotions. A practice machine can be used once each day to acquire more free plays. Every ten badges collected in the practice machine rewards one free play, with some badges giving bonus plays. Extra badges roll over to the next day.
Badges are put on the Nintendo 3DS's HOME Menu in the slots used by applications, and may also be placed on folders. Some badges may actually be made of multiple badges, requiring multiple slots. Certain badges will also open applications such as the Nintendo eShop, Mii Maker, and the Nintendo 3DS camera. Currently, there are no Pokémon badges of either variety. Players can post snapshots of their HOME screens on Miiverse to show off their badge arrangements.
Pokémon badges
Within the player's collection, badges are grouped into sets by which machine they are in. These groups are ordered by National Pokédex number, using only the Pokémon with the lowest Pokédex number of the set.
Standard set
When being placed on the HOME Menu, these badges are split into different groups by region. Different forms are placed together, except for Alola Forms, which are in the Alola group.
Pokémon Special Collection
These badge sets are themed around holidays, and are usually Pokémon-shaped items.
Pokémon | Dates available | ||
---|---|---|---|
Japan | North America | PAL | |
Easter Eggs |
March 19, 2016 to ?? | March 24 to 30, 2016 | March 25, 2016 to ?? |
Easter Eggs |
March 19, 2016 to ?? | March 24 to 30, 2016 | March 25, 2016 to ?? |
Pokémon Pixels
These are badges of Pokémon party and PC sprites.
External links
This article is part of Project Sidegames, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Sidegames. |