Murky Cave: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Intro) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Incomplete|2= | {{Incomplete|2=Korean name}} | ||
{{DungeonPrevNext|Wish Cave|Desert Region}} | {{DungeonPrevNext|Wish Cave|Desert Region}} | ||
{{Dungeon infobox | {{Dungeon infobox | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
{{mdloc|317|Swalot|14-19|34|0}} | {{mdloc|317|Swalot|14-19|34|0}} | ||
{{mdloc/f|poison}} | {{mdloc/f|poison}} | ||
==Items== | |||
{{DungeonItem/h|poison}} | |||
{{DungeonItem|Poké|sprite=Poké currency|4=4-278|3=1-19}} | |||
|} | |||
==Traps encountered== | |||
{| style="float:left;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:top;" | | |||
''Floor 1-18'' | |||
{| style="background: #{{poison color}}; margin-left: 10px; margin-bottom: 10px; {{roundy|10px}} border: 3px solid #{{poison color dark}}" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #{{poison color light}}; {{roundytl|10px}}"| Image | |||
! style="background: #{{poison color light}}"| {{color2|000|Dungeon tile|Trap}} | |||
! style="background: #{{poison color light}}; {{roundytr|10px}}"| Appearance % | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:WonderTile.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Wonder Tile''' | |||
| align="center"| 24.59% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SlumberTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Slumber Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 6.56% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:GrimyTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Grimy Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 5.47% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:ChestnutTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Chestnut Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 5.47% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:PitfallTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Pitfall Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 5.47% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:PoisonTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Poison Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 5.46% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SummonTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Summon Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 5.46% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:WarpTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Warp Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 5.46% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:PokémonTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Pokémon Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 5.46% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:PP-ZeroTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''PP-Zero Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 5.46% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SlowTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Slow Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 5.46% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SpinTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Spin Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 4.92% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SealTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Seal Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 2.74% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:StickyTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Sticky Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 2.73% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:GustTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Gust Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 2.73% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:MudTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Mud Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 2.73% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:ExplosionTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Explosion Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 2.19% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SelfdestructTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Selfdestruct Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 1.64% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
|} | |||
| style="vertical-align:top;" | | |||
''Floor 19'' | |||
{| style="background: #{{poison color}}; margin-left: 10px; margin-bottom: 10px; {{roundy|10px}} border: 3px solid #{{poison color dark}}" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #{{poison color light}}; {{roundytl|10px}}"| Image | |||
! style="background: #{{poison color light}}"| {{color2|000|Dungeon tile|Trap}} | |||
! style="background: #{{poison color light}}; {{roundytr|10px}}"| Appearance % | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:WonderTile.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Wonder Tile''' | |||
| align="center"| 26.01% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SlumberTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Slumber Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 6.94% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:GrimyTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Grimy Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 5.78% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:ChestnutTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Chestnut Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 5.78% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:PoisonTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Poison Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 5.78% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SummonTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Summon Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 5.78% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:WarpTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Warp Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 5.78% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:PokémonTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Pokémon Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 5.78% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:PP-ZeroTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''PP-Zero Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 5.78% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SlowTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Slow Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 5.78% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SpinTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Spin Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 5.20% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SealTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Seal Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 2.89% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:StickyTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Sticky Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 2.89% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:GustTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Gust Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 2.89% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:MudTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Mud Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 2.89% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:ExplosionTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Explosion Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 2.31% | |||
|- style="background: #FFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SelfdestructTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Selfdestruct Trap''' | |||
| align="center"| 1.74% | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
==In other languages== | ==In other languages== | ||
{{langtable|color={{poison color light}}|bordercolor={{poison color dark}} | {{langtable|color={{poison color light}}|bordercolor={{poison color dark}} |
Revision as of 18:58, 16 November 2015
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Korean name |
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Murky Cave (Japanese: やみの どうくつ Dark Cave) is a dungeon in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team that contains 20 floors.
After rescuing Medicham from Wish Cave and clearing Stormy Sea, Gengar will visit the Team Base to ask to be escorted up Mt. Freeze. Once at the peak, Ninetales will tell Gengar to go to Murky Cave. This unlocks the dungeon, though Gengar must be escorted through it before it is possible to visit alone.
Gengar will give the player the Mobile Scarf as a reward. The morning after this dungeon is completed for the first time, Gardevoir will appear in Pokémon Square, asking to join the rescue team.
Pokémon encountered
Pokémon | Floors | Levels | Recruit Rate | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cascoon | 1-2, 5, 7-9, 11 | 8 | -19% | |
Zubat | 1-5 | 17 | 13.7% | |
Venonat | 1-5 | 17 | 11.4% | |
Seviper | 1-5 | 19 | 7.2% | |
Grimer | 3-6 | 20 | 12.2% | |
Dustox | 3-6, 10-13 | 10 | Unrecruitable | |
Golbat | 6-10 | 10 | -19% | |
Shedinja | 7-12 | 5 | Unrecruitable | |
Shuppet | 10-14 | 28 | 8% | |
Crobat | 11-19 | 24 | Unrecruitable | |
Misdreavus | 13-19 | 25 | 8.8% | |
Muk | 14-19 | 36 | Unrecruitable | |
Swalot | 14-19 | 34 | Unrecruitable | |
Items
Item | Floors | |
---|---|---|
4-278 Poké | 1-19F |
Traps encountered
Floor 1-18
|
Floor 19
|
In other languages
|
Locations in the Pokémon world in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team, Blue Rescue Team, and Rescue Team DX |
---|
Major locations |
Friend Areas/Rescue team camps • Team Base • Pokémon Square • Kecleon Shop Kangaskhan Storage • Makuhita Dojo • Whiscash Pond • Luminous Cave • Hill of the Ancients |
Dungeons |
Tiny Woods • Thunderwave Cave • Mt. Steel • Sinister Woods • Silent Chasm Mt. Thunder • Great Canyon • Lapis Cave • Rock Path • Mt. Blaze • Snow Path Frosty Forest • Mt. Freeze • Magma Cavern • Sky Tower • Uproar Forest Howling Forest • Stormy Sea • Silver Trench • Meteor Cave • Fiery Field Lightning Field • Northwind Field • Mt. Faraway • Western Cave • Northern Range Pitfall Valley • Buried Relic • Wish Cave • Murky Cave • Desert Region Southern Cavern • Wyvern Hill • Solar Cave • Darknight Relic • Grand Sea Waterfall Pond • Unown Relic • Joyous Tower • Far-Off Sea • Purity Forest Oddity Cave • Remains Island • Marvelous Sea • Fantasy Strait Unknown DungeonRB Illusory GrottoRTDX |
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Sidegames, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Sidegames, respectively. |