Meredith: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Gedward290 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|de=Michèle Tichawsky | |de=Michèle Tichawsky | ||
|es_eu=Ana Isabel Hernando | |es_eu=Ana Isabel Hernando | ||
|ko=윤여진 ''Yun Yeojin'' | |||
|pt_br=Gilmara Sanches}} | |pt_br=Gilmara Sanches}} | ||
Line 38: | Line 39: | ||
| 美蘭姆 ''Měilánmǔ'' | | 美蘭姆 ''Měilánmǔ'' | ||
| Rough transliteration of her Japanese name. | | Rough transliteration of her Japanese name. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Korean | |||
| 에리카 ''Erica'' | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
Revision as of 04:05, 20 May 2017
Meredith (Japanese: ミナモ Minamo) is a character from Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea, as well as the wife of Kyle and the mother of Lizabeth.
When Ash and his friends met her, May thought that Meredith was Lizabeth's sister, as she has blue hair similar to her daughter. Meredith performs in a marine show with her daughter, husband, and Ship.
Artwork
Ken Sugimori's design of Meredith |
Voice actors
|
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ミナモ Minamo | From 水面 minamo, water's surface. |
English, Italian | Meredith | Possibly from mer, French for sea. |
Chinese (Mandarin) | 美蘭姆 Měilánmǔ | Rough transliteration of her Japanese name. |
Korean | 에리카 Erica |
This movie article is part of Project Anime, a Bulbapedia project that covers all aspects of the Pokémon anime. |