Medal: Difference between revisions
Super goku (talk | contribs) (→Pokémon GO: 29 Medals currently within the games code. (https://www.reddit.com/r/pokemongodev/comments/4t59t1/decoded_game_master_protobuf_file_v01_all_pokemon/)) |
|||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| Catch 3 {{p|Magikarp}} with XL weight | | Catch 3 {{p|Magikarp}} with XL weight | ||
| Catch 50 Magikarp with XL weight | | Catch 50 Magikarp with XL weight | ||
| | | Catch 300 Magikarp with XL weight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Battle Girl}} | | {{tc|Battle Girl}} | ||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| Catch 10 {{type|Dragon}} Pokémon | | Catch 10 {{type|Dragon}} Pokémon | ||
| Catch 50 Dragon-type Pokémon | | Catch 50 Dragon-type Pokémon | ||
| Catch 200 Dragon-type Pokémon | | Catch 200 Dragon-type Pokémon<!-- | ||
|- | |||
| {{tc|???}} | |||
| Catch 10 {{type|Dark}} Pokémon | |||
| Catch 50 Dark-type Pokémon | |||
| Catch 200 Dark-type Pokémon--> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Fairy Tale Girl}} | | {{tc|Fairy Tale Girl}} | ||
Line 185: | Line 190: | ||
| Catch 3 {{p|Rattata}} with XS weight | | Catch 3 {{p|Rattata}} with XS weight | ||
| Catch 50 Rattata with XS weight | | Catch 50 Rattata with XS weight | ||
| | | Catch 300 Rattata with XS weight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tc|Pikachu Fan}} | | {{tc|Pikachu Fan}} | ||
| Catch 3 {{p|Pikachu}} | | Catch 3 {{p|Pikachu}} | ||
| Catch 50 Pikachu | | Catch 50 Pikachu | ||
| | | Catch 300 Pikachu | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:23, 17 July 2016
- If you were looking for the the equivalent of Badges in Pokémon Trading Card Game, see Master Medal. For the Pokéathlon prize, see Pokéathlon → Medals.
Medals (Japanese: メダル Medal) are a type of achievement in the Pokémon games.
Core series
Generation V
- Main article: List of Medals in Pokémon Black 2 and White 2
In Pokémon Black 2 and White 2, Medals are given by Mr. Medal in the Pokémon Center when talking to him after meeting their requirements, and are stored in the Medal Box. Mr. Medal will only appear when the player has unclaimed Medals they have achieved. There are 255 Medals in all, along with Hint Medals.
Generation VI
- Main article: List of Medals in Pokémon X and Y
- Main article: List of Medals in Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire
In Pokémon X, Y, Omega Ruby, and Alpha Sapphire, Medals are a part of the Pokémon Global Link rather than in-game items. When the player performs a Game Sync, any achieved Medals are automatically unlocked.
Spin-off games
Learn with Pokémon: Typing Adventure
This section is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this section to add missing information and complete it. |
In Learn with Pokémon: Typing Adventure, each course has specific requirements to obtain a bronze, silver and gold medal on that course. Obtaining a large number of medals grants the player access to unlockables.
Symbol | |
---|---|
Bronze Medal | |
Silver Medal | |
Gold Medal |
Pokémon Picross
- Main article: Pokémon Picross → Medals
Medals in Pokémon Picross are rewards for completing specific requirements in-game.
Pokémon GO
This section is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this section to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Missing requirements |
In Pokémon GO, there are a number of medals that the player can earn. Each potential medal can be earned at several different ranks. With the exception of "Kanto", the medals are all named after Trainer classes.
|
In other languages
|
See also
This game-related article is part of Project Games, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon games. |