List of locations by name: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Carmenstar97 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete}} | {{incomplete}} | ||
The following is a list of locations in alphabetical order in the Pokémon world. This list excludes numbered | The following is a '''list of locations in alphabetical order''' in the [[Pokémon world]] of the [[core series]] {{pkmn|games}}. This list excludes numbered [[route]]s and major named routes (see [[list of routes]]), anime-only locations (see [[list of anime-exclusive locations]]) and locales (see [[list of cities and towns]]). | ||
Some location names, such as Radio Tower and Safari Zone, have been used in more than one region. The region that they are in will be indicated in parentheses after their name. | Some location names, such as Radio Tower and Safari Zone, have been used in more than one region. The region that they are in will be indicated in parentheses after their name. | ||
{| class="sortable roundy" style="text-align:center; background: #ccf; border: 3px solid blue;" | {| class="sortable roundy" style="text-align:center; background: #ccf; border: 3px solid blue;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="25%" | English name | ! width="25%" | English name | ||
! width="25%" | Japanese name | ! width="25%" | Japanese name | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| [[Ecruteak City]] | | [[Ecruteak City]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| | | {{kal|Berry fields}} | ||
| きのみ畑 ''Berry fields'' | | きのみ畑 ''Berry fields'' | ||
| [[Kalos]] | | [[Kalos]] | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| たんじょうのしま ''Birth Island'' | | たんじょうのしま ''Birth Island'' | ||
| [[Sevii Islands]] | | [[Sevii Islands]] | ||
| South of [[ | | South of [[Six Island]], east of [[Seven Island]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Burned Tower|Brass/Burned Tower]] | | [[Burned Tower|Brass/Burned Tower]] | ||
Line 175: | Line 170: | ||
| [[Kalos]] | | [[Kalos]] | ||
| South of {{rt|22|Kalos}} | | South of {{rt|22|Kalos}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Citadark Isle]] | | [[Citadark Isle]] | ||
Line 265: | Line 255: | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| {{rt|112|Hoenn}} | | {{rt|112|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Five Island]] | |||
| 5のしま ''Island 5'' | |||
| [[Sevii Islands]] | |||
| Southeast of [[Navel Rock]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Floaroma Meadow]] | | [[Floaroma Meadow]] | ||
Line 275: | Line 270: | ||
| [[Unova]] | | [[Unova]] | ||
| {{rt|20|Unova}} | | {{rt|20|Unova}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Flower Paradise]] | | [[Flower Paradise]] | ||
Line 286: | Line 276: | ||
| North of {{rt|224|Sinnoh}} | | North of {{rt|224|Sinnoh}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[ | | [[Four Island]] | ||
| | | 4のしま ''Island 4'' | ||
| [[Sevii Islands]] | | [[Sevii Islands]] | ||
| | | Northwest of [[Navel Rock]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Friend Safari]] | | [[Friend Safari]] | ||
Line 405: | Line 395: | ||
| [[Kalos]] | | [[Kalos]] | ||
| {{rt|13|Kalos}} | | {{rt|13|Kalos}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Lake Acuity]] | | [[Lake Acuity]] | ||
Line 486: | Line 466: | ||
| Eight various locations{{sup/6|ORAS}} | | Eight various locations{{sup/6|ORAS}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| | | {{gdis|Mirage Island|III}} (Generation III) | ||
| まぼろしじま ''Phantom Island'' | | まぼろしじま ''Phantom Island'' | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
Line 574: | Line 554: | ||
| へそのいわ ''Navel Rock'' | | へそのいわ ''Navel Rock'' | ||
| [[Sevii Islands]] | | [[Sevii Islands]] | ||
| Southeast of [[ | | Southeast of [[Four Island]], northwest of [[Five Island]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[New Mauville]] | | [[New Mauville]] | ||
Line 595: | Line 575: | ||
| [[Sinnoh]] | | [[Sinnoh]] | ||
| [[Eterna Forest]] | | [[Eterna Forest]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[One Island]] | |||
| 1のしま ''Island 1'' | |||
| [[Sevii Islands]] | |||
| West of [[Two Island]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Oreburgh Gate]] | | [[Oreburgh Gate]] | ||
Line 706: | Line 691: | ||
| {{rt|104|Hoenn}} | | {{rt|104|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[ | | [[Pyrite Bldg]] | ||
| | | パイラのビル ''Pyra Building'' | ||
| [[Orre]] | | [[Orre]] | ||
| [[Pyrite Town]] | | [[Pyrite Town]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[ | | [[Pyrite Cave]] | ||
| | | パイラのどうくつ ''Pyra Cave'' | ||
| [[ | | [[Orre]] | ||
| | | [[Pyrite Town]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Rad Rickshaw's Cycle Shop]] | | [[Rad Rickshaw's Cycle Shop]] | ||
Line 875: | Line 860: | ||
| [[Sinnoh]] | | [[Sinnoh]] | ||
| East of {{rt|214|Sinnoh}} | | East of {{rt|214|Sinnoh}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Seven Island]] | |||
| 7のしま ''Island 7'' | |||
| [[Sevii Islands]] | |||
| Southwest of [[Six Island]], west of [[Birth Island]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Shoal Cave]] | | [[Shoal Cave]] | ||
Line 885: | Line 875: | ||
| [[Kanto]] | | [[Kanto]] | ||
| [[Saffron City]] | | [[Saffron City]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Six Island]] | |||
| 6のしま ''Island 6'' | |||
| [[Sevii Islands]] | |||
| Northeast of [[Seven Island]], north of [[Birth Island]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Sky Pillar]] | | [[Sky Pillar]] | ||
Line 965: | Line 960: | ||
| [[Sinnoh]] | | [[Sinnoh]] | ||
| Underneath [[Sinnoh]] | | Underneath [[Sinnoh]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Three Island]] | |||
| 3のしま ''Island 3'' | |||
| [[Sevii Islands]] | |||
| East of [[Two Island]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Tohjo Falls]] | | [[Tohjo Falls]] | ||
Line 1,000: | Line 1,000: | ||
| [[Sinnoh]] | | [[Sinnoh]] | ||
| [[Sendoff Spring]] | | [[Sendoff Spring]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Two Island]] | |||
| 2のしま ''Island 2'' | |||
| [[Sevii Islands]] | |||
| East of [[One Island]], west of [[Three Island]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Unknown Dungeon]] | | [[Unknown Dungeon]] |
Revision as of 22:06, 25 March 2017
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
The following is a list of locations in alphabetical order in the Pokémon world of the core series games. This list excludes numbered routes and major named routes (see list of routes), anime-only locations (see list of anime-exclusive locations) and locales (see list of cities and towns).
Some location names, such as Radio Tower and Safari Zone, have been used in more than one region. The region that they are in will be indicated in parentheses after their name.
This article is part of Project Locations, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on every location in the Pokémon world. |