List of locations by name: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Carmenstar97 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
m (→top) |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete}} | {{incomplete}} | ||
The following is a list of locations in alphabetical order in the Pokémon world. This list excludes numbered | The following is a '''list of locations in alphabetical order''' in the [[Pokémon world]] of the [[core series]] {{pkmn|games}}. This list excludes numbered [[route]]s and major named routes (see [[list of routes]]), anime-only locations (see [[list of anime-exclusive locations]]) and locales (see [[list of cities and towns]]). | ||
Some location names, such as Radio Tower and Safari Zone, have been used in more than one region. The region that they are in will be indicated in parentheses after their name. | Some location names, such as Radio Tower and Safari Zone, have been used in more than one region. The region that they are in will be indicated in parentheses after their name. | ||
{| class="sortable roundy" style="text-align:center; background: #ccf; border: 3px solid blue;" | {| class="sortable roundy" style="text-align:center; background: #ccf; border: 3px solid blue;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="25%" | English name | ! width="25%" | English name | ||
! width="25%" | Japanese name | ! width="25%" | Japanese name | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| {{rt|120|Hoenn}} | | {{rt|120|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Artisan Cave]] | | [[Artisan Cave]] | ||
Line 71: | Line 66: | ||
| [[Fight Area]]{{sup/4|Pt}} | | [[Fight Area]]{{sup/4|Pt}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Battle Maison]] | | [[Battle Maison|Battle Maison (Kalos)]] | ||
| バトルハウス ''Battle House'' | | バトルハウス ''Battle House'' | ||
| [[Kalos]] | | [[Kalos]] | ||
| [[Kiloude City]] | | [[Kiloude City]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Battle | | [[Battle Maison|Battle Maison (Hoenn)]] | ||
| バトルハウス ''Battle House'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| [[Battle Resort]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Battle Resort]] | |||
| バトルリゾート ''Battle Resort'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| South of {{rt|130|Hoenn}} | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| {{Gdis|Battle Tower|III|Battle Tower (Hoenn)}} | |||
| バトルタワー ''Battle Tower'' | | バトルタワー ''Battle Tower'' | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| South of {{rt|130|Hoenn}} | | South of {{rt|130|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| | | {{Gdis|Battle Tower|II|Battle Tower (Johto)}} | ||
| バトルタワー ''Battle Tower'' | | バトルタワー ''Battle Tower'' | ||
| [[Johto]] | | [[Johto]] | ||
| West of [[Olivine City]]{{sup/2|C}} | | West of [[Olivine City]]{{sup/2|C}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| | | {{Gdis|Battle Tower|IV|Battle Tower (Sinnoh)}} | ||
| バトルタワー ''Battle Tower'' | | バトルタワー ''Battle Tower'' | ||
| [[Sinnoh]] | | [[Sinnoh]] | ||
Line 110: | Line 115: | ||
| [[Unova]] | | [[Unova]] | ||
| [[Nimbasa City]] | | [[Nimbasa City]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Miracle Cycle|Bike Shop]] | |||
| ミラクルサイクル ''Miracle Cycle'' | |||
| [[Kanto]] and [[Johto]] | |||
| [[Cerulean City]] and [[Goldenrod City]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Birth Island]] | | [[Birth Island]] | ||
| たんじょうのしま ''Birth Island'' | | たんじょうのしま ''Birth Island'' | ||
| [[Sevii Islands]] | | [[Sevii Islands]] | ||
| South of [[ | | South of [[Six Island]], east of [[Seven Island]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Burned Tower|Brass/Burned Tower]] | | [[Burned Tower|Brass/Burned Tower]] | ||
Line 151: | Line 156: | ||
| [[Celadon City]] | | [[Celadon City]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Cerulean Cape]] | | [[Kanto Route 25|Cerulean Cape]] | ||
| ハナダのみさき ''Hanada Cape'' | | ハナダのみさき ''Hanada Cape'' | ||
| [[Kanto]] | | [[Kanto]] | ||
Line 165: | Line 170: | ||
| [[Kalos]] | | [[Kalos]] | ||
| South of {{rt|22|Kalos}} | | South of {{rt|22|Kalos}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Citadark Isle]] | | [[Citadark Isle]] | ||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| [[Lilycove City]] | | [[Lilycove City]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Crescent Isle]] | |||
| 弓形の島 ''Crescent Island'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| South of [[Ever Grande City]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Desert Resort]] | | [[Desert Resort]] | ||
Line 235: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Sinnoh]] | | [[Sinnoh]] | ||
| West of [[Eterna City]] | | West of [[Eterna City]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Fabled Cave]] | |||
| おぼろの洞窟 ''Hazy Cave'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| North of {{rt|133|Hoenn}} | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Faraway Island]] | | [[Faraway Island]] | ||
Line 240: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| Southern [[Hoenn]] | | Southern [[Hoenn]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Fiery Path]] | |||
| ほのおのぬけみち ''Fiery Path'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| {{rt|112|Hoenn}} | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Five Island]] | |||
| 5のしま ''Island 5'' | |||
| [[Sevii Islands]] | |||
| Southeast of [[Navel Rock]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Floaroma Meadow]] | | [[Floaroma Meadow]] | ||
Line 250: | Line 270: | ||
| [[Unova]] | | [[Unova]] | ||
| {{rt|20|Unova}} | | {{rt|20|Unova}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Flower Paradise]] | | [[Flower Paradise]] | ||
Line 261: | Line 276: | ||
| North of {{rt|224|Sinnoh}} | | North of {{rt|224|Sinnoh}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[ | | [[Four Island]] | ||
| | | 4のしま ''Island 4'' | ||
| [[Sevii Islands]] | | [[Sevii Islands]] | ||
| | | Northwest of [[Navel Rock]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Friend Safari]] | | [[Friend Safari]] | ||
Line 300: | Line 315: | ||
| [[Sinnoh]] | | [[Sinnoh]] | ||
| [[Jubilife City]] | | [[Jubilife City]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Gnarled Den]] | |||
| いびつな穴 ''Warped Hole'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| North side of [[Mt. Chimney]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Goldenrod Department Store]] | | [[Goldenrod Department Store]] | ||
Line 355: | Line 375: | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| {{rt|105|Hoenn}} | | {{rt|105|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Jagged Pass]] | |||
| デコボコさんどう ''Rugged Mountain Pass'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| North of {{rt|112|Hoenn}}, south of [[Mt. Chimney]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Joyful Game Corner]] | | [[Joyful Game Corner]] | ||
Line 370: | Line 395: | ||
| [[Kalos]] | | [[Kalos]] | ||
| {{rt|13|Kalos}} | | {{rt|13|Kalos}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Lake Acuity]] | | [[Lake Acuity]] | ||
Line 425: | Line 440: | ||
| [[Kalos]] | | [[Kalos]] | ||
| [[Lumiose City]] | | [[Lumiose City]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Marine Cave]] | | [[Marine Cave]] | ||
Line 446: | Line 456: | ||
| {{rt|115|Hoenn}} | | {{rt|115|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[ | | [[Mirage Caves|Mirage Cave]] | ||
| | | マボロシ洞窟 ''Phantom Cave'' | ||
| [[ | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| [[ | | Eight various locations{{sup/6|ORAS}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Mirage Forests|Mirage Forest]] | |||
| マボロシ森 ''Phantom Forest'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| Eight various locations{{sup/6|ORAS}} | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| | | {{gdis|Mirage Island|III}} (Generation III) | ||
| まぼろしじま ''Phantom Island'' | | まぼろしじま ''Phantom Island'' | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| {{rt|130|Hoenn}} | | {{rt|130|Hoenn}}{{sup/3|RSE}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Mirage Islands|Mirage Island]] (Generation VI) | |||
| マボロシ島 ''Phantom Island'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| Eight various locations{{sup/6|ORAS}} | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Mirage Mountains|Mirage Mountain]] | |||
| マボロシ山 ''Phantom Mountain'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| Eight various locations{{sup/6|ORAS}} | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Mirage Tower]] | | [[Mirage Tower]] | ||
Line 515: | Line 540: | ||
| [[Johto]] | | [[Johto]] | ||
| {{rt|28|Kanto}} | | {{rt|28|Kanto}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Nameless Cavern]] | |||
| 未知の洞窟 ''Unknown Cavern'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| {{rt|126|Hoenn}} | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[National Park]] | | [[National Park]] | ||
Line 524: | Line 554: | ||
| へそのいわ ''Navel Rock'' | | へそのいわ ''Navel Rock'' | ||
| [[Sevii Islands]] | | [[Sevii Islands]] | ||
| Southeast of [[ | | Southeast of [[Four Island]], northwest of [[Five Island]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[New Mauville]] | | [[New Mauville]] | ||
Line 545: | Line 575: | ||
| [[Sinnoh]] | | [[Sinnoh]] | ||
| [[Eterna Forest]] | | [[Eterna Forest]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[One Island]] | |||
| 1のしま ''Island 1'' | |||
| [[Sevii Islands]] | |||
| West of [[Two Island]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Oreburgh Gate]] | | [[Oreburgh Gate]] | ||
Line 575: | Line 610: | ||
| [[Kalos]] | | [[Kalos]] | ||
| North of {{rt|6|Kalos}} | | North of {{rt|6|Kalos}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Pathless Plain]] | |||
| 名もなき平原 ''Nameless Plain'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| South of {{rt|131|Hoenn}} | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Pattern Bush]] | | [[Pattern Bush]] | ||
Line 641: | Line 681: | ||
| North of [[Virbank City]] | | North of [[Virbank City]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| | | {{FB|Kanto|Power Plant}} | ||
| むじんはつでんしょ ''Unmanned Power Plant'' | | むじんはつでんしょ ''Unmanned Power Plant'' | ||
| [[Kanto]] | | [[Kanto]] | ||
Line 651: | Line 691: | ||
| {{rt|104|Hoenn}} | | {{rt|104|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[ | | [[Pyrite Bldg]] | ||
| | | パイラのビル ''Pyra Building'' | ||
| [[Orre]] | | [[Orre]] | ||
| [[Pyrite Town]] | | [[Pyrite Town]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[ | | [[Pyrite Cave]] | ||
| | | パイラのどうくつ ''Pyra Cave'' | ||
| [[ | | [[Orre]] | ||
| | | [[Pyrite Town]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Rad Rickshaw's Cycle Shop]] | | [[Rad Rickshaw's Cycle Shop]] | ||
Line 715: | Line 755: | ||
| [[Johto]] | | [[Johto]] | ||
| Southwest of [[Violet City]] | | Southwest of [[Violet City]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Rusturf Tunnel]] | |||
| カナシダトンネル ''Kanashida Tunnel'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| Between {{rt|116|Hoenn}} and [[Verdanturf Town]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Rydel's Cycles]] | | [[Rydel's Cycles]] | ||
Line 734: | Line 779: | ||
| タイドリップごう ''S.S. Tiderip'' | | タイドリップごう ''S.S. Tiderip'' | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| Sailing between [[Lilycove City]], [[Slateport City]], and the {{ | | Sailing between [[Lilycove City]], [[Slateport City]], and the {{Gdis|Battle Tower|III}}{{sup/3|RS}}/{{gdis|Battle Frontier|III|Frontier}}{{sup/3|E}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| {{safari|Hoenn|Safari Zone (Hoenn)}} | | {{safari|Hoenn|Safari Zone (Hoenn)}} | ||
Line 764: | Line 809: | ||
| みさきのこや ''Cape Cottage'' | | みさきのこや ''Cape Cottage'' | ||
| [[Kanto]] | | [[Kanto]] | ||
| [[ | | {{rt|25|Kanto}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Sea Mauville]] | |||
| シーキンセツ ''Sea Kinsetsu'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| North of {{rt|108|Hoenn}} | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Sea Spirit's Den]] | | [[Sea Spirit's Den]] | ||
Line 790: | Line 840: | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| {{rt|110|Hoenn}} | | {{rt|110|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Secret Islet]] | |||
| ひみつの小島 ''Secret Islet'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| South of {{rt|126|Hoenn}} | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Secret Meadow]] | |||
| ひみつの花畑 ''Secret Meadow'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| North of {{rt|130|Hoenn}} | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Secret Shore]] | |||
| ひみつのいそべ ''Secret Shore'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| South of {{rt|129|Hoenn}} | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Sendoff Spring]] | | [[Sendoff Spring]] | ||
Line 795: | Line 860: | ||
| [[Sinnoh]] | | [[Sinnoh]] | ||
| East of {{rt|214|Sinnoh}} | | East of {{rt|214|Sinnoh}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Seven Island]] | |||
| 7のしま ''Island 7'' | |||
| [[Sevii Islands]] | |||
| Southwest of [[Six Island]], west of [[Birth Island]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Shoal Cave]] | | [[Shoal Cave]] | ||
Line 805: | Line 875: | ||
| [[Kanto]] | | [[Kanto]] | ||
| [[Saffron City]] | | [[Saffron City]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Six Island]] | |||
| 6のしま ''Island 6'' | |||
| [[Sevii Islands]] | |||
| Northeast of [[Seven Island]], north of [[Birth Island]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Sky Pillar]] | | [[Sky Pillar]] | ||
Line 850: | Line 925: | ||
| [[Sevii Islands]] | | [[Sevii Islands]] | ||
| [[Tanoby Ruins]] | | [[Tanoby Ruins]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Team Aqua Hideout]] | |||
| アクアだんアジト ''Team Aqua Hideout'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| [[Lilycove City]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Team Flare Secret HQ]] | | [[Team Flare Secret HQ]] | ||
| | | フレア団秘密基地 ''Team Flare Secret Base'' | ||
| [[Kalos]] | | [[Kalos]] | ||
| [[Geosenge Town]] | | [[Geosenge Town]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Team Magma Hideout]] | |||
| マグマだんアジト ''Team Magma Hideout'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| [[Lilycove City]]{{sup/3|R}} or [[Mt. Chimney]]{{sup/3|E}} | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Team Rocket HQ]] | | [[Team Rocket HQ]] | ||
Line 875: | Line 960: | ||
| [[Sinnoh]] | | [[Sinnoh]] | ||
| Underneath [[Sinnoh]] | | Underneath [[Sinnoh]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Three Island]] | |||
| 3のしま ''Island 3'' | |||
| [[Sevii Islands]] | |||
| East of [[Two Island]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Tohjo Falls]] | | [[Tohjo Falls]] | ||
Line 885: | Line 975: | ||
| [[Kalos]] | | [[Kalos]] | ||
| [[Shalour City]] | | [[Shalour City]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Trackless Forest]] | |||
| 未開の森 ''Primeval Forest'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| East of [[Rustboro City]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Trainer Hill]] | | [[Trainer Hill]] | ||
Line 905: | Line 1,000: | ||
| [[Sinnoh]] | | [[Sinnoh]] | ||
| [[Sendoff Spring]] | | [[Sendoff Spring]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Two Island]] | |||
| 2のしま ''Island 2'' | |||
| [[Sevii Islands]] | |||
| East of [[One Island]], west of [[Three Island]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Unknown Dungeon]] | | [[Unknown Dungeon]] | ||
Line 992: | Line 1,092: | ||
[[Category:Locations|* 2]] | [[Category:Locations|* 2]] | ||
[[de:Orteverzeichnis]] | |||
[[it:Elenco di zone per nome]] | [[it:Elenco di zone per nome]] |
Revision as of 00:06, 12 January 2017
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
The following is a list of locations in alphabetical order in the Pokémon world of the core series games. This list excludes numbered routes and major named routes (see list of routes), anime-only locations (see list of anime-exclusive locations) and locales (see list of cities and towns).
Some location names, such as Radio Tower and Safari Zone, have been used in more than one region. The region that they are in will be indicated in parentheses after their name.
This article is part of Project Locations, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on every location in the Pokémon world. |