List of locations by name: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete}} | {{incomplete}} | ||
The following is a list of locations in alphabetical order in the Pokémon world. This list excludes numbered routes and major named routes (see [[list of routes | The following is a list of locations in alphabetical order in the Pokémon world. This list excludes numbered routes and major named routes (see [[list of routes]]), anime-only locations (see [[list of anime-exclusive locations]]) and locales (see [[list of cities and towns]]). | ||
Some location names, such as Radio Tower and Safari Zone, have been used in more than one region. The region that they are in will be indicated in parentheses after their name. | Some location names, such as Radio Tower and Safari Zone, have been used in more than one region. The region that they are in will be indicated in parentheses after their name. | ||
Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| [[Celadon City]] | | [[Celadon City]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Cerulean Cape]] | | [[Kanto Route 25|Cerulean Cape]] | ||
| ハナダのみさき ''Hanada Cape'' | | ハナダのみさき ''Hanada Cape'' | ||
| [[Kanto]] | | [[Kanto]] | ||
Line 476: | Line 476: | ||
| {{rt|115|Hoenn}} | | {{rt|115|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Mirage | | [[Mirage Caves|Mirage Cave]] | ||
| | | マボロシ洞窟 ''Phantom Cave'' | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| | | Eight various locations{{sup/6|ORAS}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Mirage | | [[Mirage Forests|Mirage Forest]] | ||
| | | マボロシ森 ''Phantom Forest'' | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| Eight various locations{{sup/6|ORAS}} | | Eight various locations{{sup/6|ORAS}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Mirage | | [[Mirage Island]] (Generation III) | ||
| | | まぼろしじま ''Phantom Island'' | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| {{rt|130|Hoenn}}{{sup/3|RSE}} | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Mirage Islands|Mirage Island]] (Generation VI) | |||
| マボロシ島 ''Phantom Island'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| Eight various locations{{sup/6|ORAS}} | | Eight various locations{{sup/6|ORAS}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Mirage Mountain]] | | [[Mirage Mountains|Mirage Mountain]] | ||
| マボロシ山 ''Phantom Mountain'' | | マボロシ山 ''Phantom Mountain'' | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
Line 765: | Line 770: | ||
| [[Johto]] | | [[Johto]] | ||
| Southwest of [[Violet City]] | | Southwest of [[Violet City]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Rusturf Tunnel]] | |||
| カナシダトンネル ''Kanashida Tunnel'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| Between {{rt|116|Hoenn}} and [[Verdanturf Town]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Rydel's Cycles]] | | [[Rydel's Cycles]] | ||
Line 814: | Line 824: | ||
| みさきのこや ''Cape Cottage'' | | みさきのこや ''Cape Cottage'' | ||
| [[Kanto]] | | [[Kanto]] | ||
| | | {{rt|25|Kanto}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Sea Mauville]] | | [[Sea Mauville]] |
Revision as of 08:24, 19 July 2015
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
The following is a list of locations in alphabetical order in the Pokémon world. This list excludes numbered routes and major named routes (see list of routes), anime-only locations (see list of anime-exclusive locations) and locales (see list of cities and towns).
Some location names, such as Radio Tower and Safari Zone, have been used in more than one region. The region that they are in will be indicated in parentheses after their name.
This article is part of Project Locations, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on every location in the Pokémon world. |