List of locations by name: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) m (non-redirected links (re-alphabetized)) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| [[Fight Area]]{{sup/4|Pt}} | | [[Fight Area]]{{sup/4|Pt}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Battle Maison]] | | [[Battle Maison|Battle Maison (Kalos)]] | ||
| バトルハウス ''Battle House'' | | バトルハウス ''Battle House'' | ||
| [[Kalos]] | | [[Kalos]] | ||
| [[Kiloude City]] | | [[Kiloude City]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Battle Maison|Battle Maison (Hoenn)]] | |||
| バトルハウス ''Battle House'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| [[Battle Resort]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Battle Resort]] | |||
| バトルリゾート ''Battle Resort'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| South of {{rt|130|Hoenn}} | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| {{Gdis|Battle Tower|III|Battle Tower (Hoenn)}} | | {{Gdis|Battle Tower|III|Battle Tower (Hoenn)}} | ||
Line 190: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| [[Lilycove City]] | | [[Lilycove City]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Crescent Isle]] | |||
| 弓形の島 ''Crescent Island'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| South of [[Ever Grande City]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Desert Resort]] | | [[Desert Resort]] | ||
Line 235: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Sinnoh]] | | [[Sinnoh]] | ||
| West of [[Eterna City]] | | West of [[Eterna City]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Fabled Cave]] | |||
| おぼろの洞窟 ''Hazy Cave'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| North of {{rt|133|Hoenn}} | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Faraway Island]] | | [[Faraway Island]] | ||
Line 240: | Line 260: | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| Southern [[Hoenn]] | | Southern [[Hoenn]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Fiery Path]] | |||
| ほのおのぬけみち ''Fiery Path'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| {{rt|112|Hoenn}} | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Floaroma Meadow]] | | [[Floaroma Meadow]] | ||
Line 300: | Line 325: | ||
| [[Sinnoh]] | | [[Sinnoh]] | ||
| [[Jubilife City]] | | [[Jubilife City]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Gnarled Den]] | |||
| いびつな穴 ''Warped Hole'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| North side of [[Mt. Chimney]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Goldenrod Department Store]] | | [[Goldenrod Department Store]] | ||
Line 444: | Line 474: | ||
| まぼろしじま ''Phantom Island'' | | まぼろしじま ''Phantom Island'' | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| {{rt|130|Hoenn}} | | {{rt|130|Hoenn}}{{sup/3|RSE}}Eight various locations{{sup/6|ORAS}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Mirage Cave]] | |||
| マボロシ洞窟 ''Phantom Cave'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| Eight various locations{{sup/6|ORAS}} | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Mirage Forest]] | |||
| マボロシ森 ''Phantom Forest'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| Eight various locations{{sup/6|ORAS}} | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Mirage Mountain]] | |||
| マボロシ山 ''Phantom Mountain'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| Eight various locations{{sup/6|ORAS}} | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Mirage Tower]] | | [[Mirage Tower]] | ||
Line 505: | Line 550: | ||
| [[Johto]] | | [[Johto]] | ||
| {{rt|28|Kanto}} | | {{rt|28|Kanto}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Nameless Cavern]] | |||
| 未知の洞窟 ''Unknown Cavern'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| {{rt|126|Hoenn}} | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[National Park]] | | [[National Park]] | ||
Line 565: | Line 615: | ||
| [[Kalos]] | | [[Kalos]] | ||
| North of {{rt|6|Kalos}} | | North of {{rt|6|Kalos}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Pathless Plain]] | |||
| 名もなき平原 ''Nameless Plain'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| South of {{rt|131|Hoenn}} | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Pattern Bush]] | | [[Pattern Bush]] | ||
Line 755: | Line 810: | ||
| [[Kanto]] | | [[Kanto]] | ||
| [[Cerulean Cape]] ({{rt|25|Kanto}}) | | [[Cerulean Cape]] ({{rt|25|Kanto}}) | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Sea Mauville]] | |||
| シーキンセツ ''Sea Kinsetsu'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| North of {{rt|108|Hoenn}} | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Sea Spirit's Den]] | | [[Sea Spirit's Den]] | ||
Line 780: | Line 840: | ||
| [[Hoenn]] | | [[Hoenn]] | ||
| {{rt|110|Hoenn}} | | {{rt|110|Hoenn}} | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Secret Islet]] | |||
| ひみつの小島 ''Secret Islet'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| South of {{rt|126|Hoenn}} | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Secret Meadow]] | |||
| ひみつの花畑 ''Secret Meadow'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| North of {{rt|130|Hoenn}} | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Secret Shore]] | |||
| ひみつのいそべ ''Secret Shore'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| South of {{rt|129|Hoenn}} | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Sendoff Spring]] | | [[Sendoff Spring]] | ||
Line 885: | Line 960: | ||
| [[Kalos]] | | [[Kalos]] | ||
| [[Shalour City]] | | [[Shalour City]] | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |||
| [[Trackless Forest]] | |||
| 未開の森 ''Primeval Forest'' | |||
| [[Hoenn]] | |||
| East of [[Rustboro City]] | |||
|- style="background:#F8F8FF" | |- style="background:#F8F8FF" | ||
| [[Trainer Hill]] | | [[Trainer Hill]] |
Revision as of 13:33, 3 January 2015
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
The following is a list of locations in alphabetical order in the Pokémon world. This list excludes numbered routes and major named routes (see list of routes in the Pokémon world), anime-only locations (see list of anime-exclusive locations by region) and locales (see list of cities and towns by name).
Some location names, such as Radio Tower and Safari Zone, have been used in more than one region. The region that they are in will be indicated in parentheses after their name.
This article is part of Project Locations, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on every location in the Pokémon world. |