List of Key Items (Generation V): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Removing Lock Capsule due to being dummied out) |
|||
(30 intermediate revisions by 18 users not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|jpt=Dark Stone | |jpt=Dark Stone | ||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|genex=yes | |||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
Line 41: | Line 42: | ||
|locbw=Given by [[Bianca]] after obtaining the {{Badge|Basic}} | |locbw=Given by [[Bianca]] after obtaining the {{Badge|Basic}} | ||
|locb2w2=Given by [[Bianca]] in the [[gate|Castelia Gate]] (between [[Castelia City]] and {{rt|4|Unova}}) | |locb2w2=Given by [[Bianca]] in the [[gate|Castelia Gate]] (between [[Castelia City]] and {{rt|4|Unova}}) | ||
|main= | |main=Dowsing Machine | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 53: | Line 54: | ||
|effect=Transforms {{p|Shaymin}} from Land Forme to Sky Forme. | |effect=Transforms {{p|Shaymin}} from Land Forme to Sky Forme. | ||
|descbwb2w2=A flower sometimes bundled in bouquets to convey gratitude on special occasions like birthdays. | |descbwb2w2=A flower sometimes bundled in bouquets to convey gratitude on special occasions like birthdays. | ||
|main=Gracidea | |main=Gracidea | ||
|locbw=[[Lacunosa Town]]; requires a [[fateful encounter]] {{p|Shaymin}} in the party. | |locbw=[[Lacunosa Town]]; requires a [[fateful encounter]] {{p|Shaymin}} in the party. | ||
|locb2w2=[[Striaton City]]; requires a [[fateful encounter]] {{p|Shaymin}} in the party. | |locb2w2=[[Striaton City]]; requires a [[fateful encounter]] {{p|Shaymin}} in the party. | ||
Line 63: | Line 64: | ||
|jpt=Light Stone | |jpt=Light Stone | ||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|genex=yes | |||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
Line 91: | Line 93: | ||
|jpt=Goods Case | |jpt=Goods Case | ||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|genex=yes | |||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
Line 140: | Line 143: | ||
|descbwb2w2=An amazing device that can record a battle either between friends or at a special battle facility. | |descbwb2w2=An amazing device that can record a battle either between friends or at a special battle facility. | ||
|locbw=Received from a girl exiting the [[Battle Subway]] | |locbw=Received from a girl exiting the [[Battle Subway]] | ||
|locb2w2=Received from {{ga|Nate}}/{{ga|Rosa}} after [[ | |locb2w2=Received from {{ga|Nate}}/{{ga|Rosa}} after [[Multi Battle]] with {{FB|Subway Boss|Ingo}} and {{FB|Subway Boss|Emmet}} | ||
|main=Vs. Recorder | |main=Vs. Recorder | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 149: | Line 152: | ||
|jpt=Live Caster | |jpt=Live Caster | ||
|sprite=Xtransceiver | |sprite=Xtransceiver | ||
|sprite2=Xtransceiver B2W2 | |||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|genex=yes | |||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
Line 165: | Line 170: | ||
|jpt=Dragon Bone | |jpt=Dragon Bone | ||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|genex=yes | |||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
Line 179: | Line 185: | ||
|sprite=Gram | |sprite=Gram | ||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|genex=yes | |||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
Line 191: | Line 198: | ||
|jpt=Liberty Ticket | |jpt=Liberty Ticket | ||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|genex=yes | |||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
Line 197: | Line 205: | ||
|locbw=Received from a [[event Pokémon|Nintendo event]]. | |locbw=Received from a [[event Pokémon|Nintendo event]]. | ||
|main=Liberty Pass | |main=Liberty Pass | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 219: | Line 213: | ||
|jpt=Achroma Machine | |jpt=Achroma Machine | ||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|genex=yes | |||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
Line 233: | Line 228: | ||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
|effect=Combines and separates {{p|Kyurem}} with {{p|Reshiram}} or {{p|Zekrom}}, transforming them into White Kyurem or Black Kyurem, respectively. The combination retains Kyurem's [[level]], [[nature]], {{IV}}s, {{EV}}s, [[Poké Ball]], and [[held item]]. As it uses two separate index numbers (before fusing and after fusing), only one Black | |effect=Combines and separates {{p|Kyurem}} with {{p|Reshiram}} or {{p|Zekrom}}, transforming them into White Kyurem or Black Kyurem, respectively. The combination retains Kyurem's [[level]], [[nature]], {{IV}}s, {{EV}}s, [[Poké Ball]], and [[held item]]. As it uses two separate index numbers (before fusing and after fusing), only one White or Black Kyurem can be obtained at once. | ||
|descb2w2=A splicer that fuses Kyurem and a certain Pokémon. They are said to have been one in the beginning.{{tt|*|When not fused}}<br>A splicer that separates Kyurem and a certain Pokémon when they are fused.{{tt|*|When fused}} | |descb2w2=A splicer that fuses Kyurem and a certain Pokémon. They are said to have been one in the beginning.{{tt|*|When not fused}}<br>A splicer that separates Kyurem and a certain Pokémon when they are fused.{{tt|*|When fused}} | ||
|locb2w2=Dropped by Kyurem when caught, defeated, or fled from in [[Giant Chasm]] | |locb2w2=Dropped by Kyurem when caught, defeated, or fled from in [[Giant Chasm]] | ||
|locxy=Given by a girl in [[Kiloude City]] when she is shown a Kyurem | |||
|main=DNA Splicers | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Item | {{Item | ||
|name=Dropped Item | |name=Dropped Item | ||
|sprite=Dropped Item-m | |||
|sprite2=Dropped Item-f | |||
|jp={{tt|わすれもの|Wasure Mono}} | |jp={{tt|わすれもの|Wasure Mono}} | ||
|jpt=Forgotten Item | |jpt=Forgotten Item | ||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|genex=yes | |||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
|jpt=Dirty Handkerchief | |jpt=Dirty Handkerchief | ||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|genex=yes | |||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
Line 293: | Line 294: | ||
|jpt=Medal Box | |jpt=Medal Box | ||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|genex=yes | |||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
|effect=Holds [[Medal]]s | |effect=Holds [[List of Medals in Pokémon Black 2 and White 2|Medal]]s | ||
|descb2w2=A box-shaped machine that stores Medals and Medal information. | |descb2w2=A box-shaped machine that stores Medals and Medal information. | ||
|locb2w2=[[Floccesy Town]] (outside of Alder's house after defeating the two {{tc|School Kid}}s) | |locb2w2=[[Floccesy Town]] (outside of Alder's house after defeating the two {{tc|School Kid}}s) | ||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Oval Charm | |||
|jp={{tt|まるいおまもり|Marui Omamori}} | |||
|jpt=Round Charm | |||
|gen=V | |||
|bag=Key items | |||
|sell=0 | |||
|effect=Increases the chances of a Pokémon producing an egg. | |||
|descb2w2=An oval charm said to increase the chance of Eggs being found at the Day Care. | |||
|locb2w2=From [[Professor Juniper]] after completing the [[List of Pokémon by New Unova Pokédex number|Unova Pokédex]] | |||
|main=Oval Charm | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 305: | Line 320: | ||
|jpt=License | |jpt=License | ||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|genex=yes | |||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
Line 317: | Line 333: | ||
|jpt=Plasma Card | |jpt=Plasma Card | ||
|gen=V | |gen=V | ||
|genex=yes | |||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
Line 331: | Line 348: | ||
|bag=Key items | |bag=Key items | ||
|sell=0 | |sell=0 | ||
|effect=Switches {{p|Tornadus}}, {{p|Thundurus}} and {{p|Landorus}} between [[Form differences# | |effect=Switches {{p|Tornadus}}, {{p|Thundurus}} and {{p|Landorus}} between [[Form differences#Forces of Nature|Incarnate Forme and Therian Forme]]. | ||
|descb2w2=A glass that tells the truth. It is a mysterious glass that returns a Pokémon back to its original shape. | |descb2w2=A glass that tells the truth. It is a mysterious glass that returns a Pokémon back to its original shape. | ||
|locb2w2=[[Abundant Shrine]] (upon bringing Therian Forme {{p|Landorus}}) | |locb2w2=[[Abundant Shrine]] (upon bringing Therian Forme {{p|Landorus}}) | ||
|main=Reveal Glass | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 357: | Line 363: | ||
|effect=Increases the chances of encountering [[Shiny Pokémon]]. The chance of encountering Shiny Pokémon in the wild is changed to 1/2730. The chance of an egg producing a Shiny Pokémon via the [[Masuda method]] is changed to 1/1024. | |effect=Increases the chances of encountering [[Shiny Pokémon]]. The chance of encountering Shiny Pokémon in the wild is changed to 1/2730. The chance of an egg producing a Shiny Pokémon via the [[Masuda method]] is changed to 1/1024. | ||
|descb2w2=A shiny charm said to increase the chance of finding a Shiny Pokémon. | |descb2w2=A shiny charm said to increase the chance of finding a Shiny Pokémon. | ||
|locb2w2=From [[ | |locb2w2=From [[Professor Juniper]] after completing the [[National Pokédex]] and talking to [[Cedric Juniper]] | ||
|main=Shiny Charm | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 364: | Line 371: | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{black color dark}}; border: 5px solid #{{black color}}" | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{black color dark}}; border: 5px solid #{{black color}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | width="100px" style="background: #{{red color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Bicycle Sprite.png]] | ||
| | | width="100px" style="background: #{{steel color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Colress MCHN Sprite.png]] | ||
| | | width="100px" style="background: #{{black color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Dark Stone Sprite.png]] | ||
| | | width="100px" style="background: #{{platinum color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key DNA Splicers Sprite.png]] | ||
| | | width="100px" style="background: #{{jump color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Dowsing MCHN Sprite.png]] | ||
| | | width="100px" style="background: #{{dragon color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Dragon Skull Sprite.png]] | ||
| | | width="100px" style="background: #{{yellow color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Dropped Item f Sprite.png]] | ||
| | | width="100px" style="background: #{{red color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Dropped Item m Sprite.png]] | ||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{hall color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Gracidea Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{mail color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Gram Sprite.png]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background: #{{red color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{red color dark}}|Bicycle}} | ||
| | | style="background: #{{steel color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{steel color dark}}|Colress MCHN}} | ||
| | | style="background: #{{black color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{black color dark}}|Dark Stone}} | ||
| | | style="background: #{{platinum color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{steel color dark}}|DNA Splicers}} | ||
| | | style="background: #{{jump color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{jump color dark}}|Dowsing MCHN}} | ||
| | | style="background: #{{dragon color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{dragon color dark}}|Dragon Skull}} | ||
| | | style="background: #{{yellow color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{yellow color dark}}|Dropped Item}} | ||
| | | style="background: #{{red color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{red color dark}}|Dropped Item}} | ||
| | | style="background: #{{hall color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{hall color dark}}|Gracidea}} | ||
| style="background: #{{mail color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{mail color dark}}|Gram}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{MD color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Grubby Hanky Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{unova color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Liberty Pass Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{white color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Light Stone Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{psychic color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Lunar Wing Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{fire color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Magma Stone Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{blue color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Medal Box Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{pearl color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Oval Charm Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{attack color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Pal Pad Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{flying color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Permit Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{black 2 color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Plasma Card Sprite.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #{{MD color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{MD color dark}}|Grubby Hanky}} | |||
| style="background: #{{unova color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{unova color dark}}|Liberty Pass}} | |||
| style="background: #{{white color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{white color dark}}|Light Stone}} | |||
| style="background: #{{psychic color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{psychic color dark}}|Lunar Wing}} | |||
| style="background: #{{fire color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{fire color dark}}|Magma Stone}} | |||
| style="background: #{{blue color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{blue color dark}}|Medal Box}} | |||
| style="background: #{{pearl color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{pearl color dark}}|Oval Charm}} | |||
| style="background: #{{attack color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{attack color dark}}|Pal Pad}} | |||
| style="background: #{{flying color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{flying color dark}}|Permit}} | |||
| style="background: #{{black 2 color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{black 2 color dark}}|Plasma Card}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{contest color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Prop Case Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{dream color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Reveal Glass Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{gold color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Shiny Charm Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{water color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Super Rod Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{thlon color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Town Map Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{frontier color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Vs. Recorder Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{skill color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Xtransceiver m Sprite.png]] | |||
| width="100px" style="background: #{{speed color}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | [[File:Key Xtransceiver f Sprite.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| style="background: #{{contest color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{contest color dark}}|Prop Case}} | |||
| style="background: #{{dream color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{dream color dark}}|Reveal Glass}} | |||
| style="background: #{{gold color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{gold color dark}}|Shiny Charm}} | |||
| style="background: #{{water color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{water color dark}}|Super Rod}} | |||
| style="background: #{{thlon color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{thlon color dark}}|Town Map}} | |||
| style="background: #{{frontier color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{frontier color dark}}|Vs. Recorder}} | |||
| style="background: #{{skill color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{skill color dark}}|Xtransceiver (♂)}} | |||
| style="background: #{{speed color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | {{color|{{speed color dark}}|Xtransceiver (♀)}} | |||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
Line 437: | Line 444: | ||
[[de:Basisitems (Gen. 5)]] | [[de:Basisitems (Gen. 5)]] | ||
[[fr:Boîte Médailles]] | |||
[[it:Elenco degli strumenti base nella quinta generazione]] | [[it:Elenco degli strumenti base nella quinta generazione]] | ||
[[ja:メダルボックス]] | |||
[[pl:Lista kluczowych przedmiotów w Generacji V]] | [[pl:Lista kluczowych przedmiotów w Generacji V]] | ||
[[zh:奖章盒(道具)]] |
Revision as of 05:27, 28 December 2014
This is a list of all the key items that are found in Generation V.
Key items found in all Generation V games
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||
This item was featured in the TCG. |
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
Key items exclusive to Black and White
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||
Note: Handed over to Lenora immediately upon receiving it |
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
Key items exclusive to Black 2 and White 2
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
Artwork
These are artwork of the items as seen when the player obtains them.
Key Items |
---|
Generation I • Generation II • Generation III (Orre) • Generation IV Generation V • Generation VI • Generation VII • Generation VIII Generation IX |
This item article is part of Project ItemDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all items. |