List of items by index number (Generation II): Difference between revisions
m (r2.7.6) (Robot: Adding zh:道具列表(第二世代)) |
|||
(35 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Each item has a number used to identify it in any game. The following list enumerates them according to the way they are stored in any [[Generation II]] | Each item has a number used to identify it in any game. The following list enumerates them according to the way they are stored in any [[Generation II]] [[Game Boy Color]] game. | ||
{| | Items exclusive to {{game|Crystal}} are [[Teru-sama]] in {{game|Gold and Silver|s}}. When viewed in {{g|Stadium 2}}, they show up as the exclusive item from Pokémon Crystal, even if the games connected to the [[Transfer Pak]] are Pokémon Gold and Silver. | ||
{| style="margin:auto; background: #{{crystal color dark}}; {{roundy}}; border: 5px solid #{{silver color}};" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="roundy" border="1" style="background: #fff; border: 1px solid #{{crystal color dark}}; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#{{gold color}}; {{roundytl|5px}};" | # | ||
| | ! style="background:#{{gold color}};" | Hex | ||
| | ! style="background:#{{gold color}};" | Item | ||
| | ! style="background:#{{gold color}}; {{roundytr|5px}};" colspan="2" | Pocket | ||
| | {{hexlist|List of unobtainable items#?{{!}}?|00|000|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Master Ball|01|001|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Ultra Ball|02|002|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|BrightPowder|03|003|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Great Ball|04|004|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Poké Ball|05|005|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|06|006|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Bicycle|07|007|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Moon Stone|08|008|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Antidote|09|009|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Burn Heal|0A|010|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Ice Heal|0B|011|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Awakening|0C|012|no|7=Items}} | ||
|- | {{hexlist|Parlyz Heal|0D|013|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Full Restore|0E|014|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Max Potion|0F|015|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Hyper Potion|10|016|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Super Potion|11|017|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Potion|12|018|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Escape Rope|13|019|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Repel|14|020|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Max Elixer|15|021|no|7=Items}}<!--supposed to be misspelled--> | ||
| | {{hexlist|Fire Stone|16|022|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Thunder Stone|17|023|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Water Stone|18|024|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|19|025|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|HP Up|1A|026|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Protein|1B|027|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Iron|1C|028|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Carbos|1D|029|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Lucky Punch|1E|030|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Calcium|1F|031|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Rare Candy|20|032|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|X Accuracy|21|033|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Leaf Stone|22|034|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Metal Powder|23|035|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Nugget|24|036|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Poké Doll|25|037|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Full Heal|26|038|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Revive|27|039|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Max Revive|28|040|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Guard Spec.|29|041|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Super Repel|2A|042|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Max Repel|2B|043|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Dire Hit|2C|044|no|7=Items}} | ||
|- | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|2D|045|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Fresh Water|2E|046|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Soda Pop|2F|047|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Lemonade|30|048|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|X Attack|31|049|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|32|050|no|7=Items}} | ||
|- | {{hexlist|X Defend|33|051|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|X Speed|34|052|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|X Special|35|053|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Coin Case|36|054|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Itemfinder|37|055|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|38|056|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Exp Share|39|057|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Old Rod|3A|058|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Good Rod|3B|059|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Silver Leaf|3C|060|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Super Rod|3D|061|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|PP Up|3E|062|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Ether|3F|063|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Max Ether|40|064|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Elixer|41|065|no|7=Items}}<!--supposed to be misspelled--> | ||
| | {{hexlist|Red Scale|42|066|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|SecretPotion|43|067|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|List of key items in Generation II#S.S. Ticket{{!}}S.S. Ticket|44|068|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Mystery Egg|45|069|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Clear Bell|46|070|no|C|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Silver Wing|47|071|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Moomoo Milk|48|072|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Quick Claw|49|073|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|PSNCureBerry|4A|074|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Gold Leaf|4B|075|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Soft Sand|4C|076|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Sharp Beak|4D|077|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|PRZCureBerry|4E|078|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Burnt Berry|4F|079|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Ice Berry|50|080|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Poison Barb|51|081|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|King's Rock|52|082|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Bitter Berry|53|083|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Mint Berry|54|084|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Red Apricorn|55|085|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TinyMushroom|56|086|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Big Mushroom|57|087|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|SilverPowder|58|088|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Blu Apricorn|59|089|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|5A|090|no|7=Items}} | ||
|- | {{hexlist|Amulet Coin|5B|091|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Ylw Apricorn|5C|092|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Grn Apricorn|5D|093|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Cleanse Tag|5E|094|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Mystic Water|5F|095|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TwistedSpoon|60|096|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Wht Apricorn|61|097|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Type-enhancing item#Black Belt{{!}}Black Belt|62|098|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Blk Apricorn|63|099|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|64|100|no|7=Items}} | ||
|- | {{hexlist|Pnk Apricorn|65|101|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|BlackGlasses|66|102|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|SlowpokeTail|67|103|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Pink Bow|68|104|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Stat-enhancing item#Stick{{!}}Stick|69|105|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Smoke Ball|6A|106|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|NeverMeltIce|6B|107|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Magnet|6C|108|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|MiracleBerry|6D|109|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Pearl|6E|110|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Big Pearl|6F|111|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Everstone|70|112|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Spell Tag|71|113|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|RageCandyBar|72|114|no|7=Items}} | ||
|- | {{hexlist|GS Ball|73|115|no|C|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Blue Card|74|116|no|C|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Miracle Seed|75|117|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Thick Club|76|118|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Focus Band|77|119|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|78|120|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|EnergyPowder|79|121|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Energy Root|7A|122|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Heal Powder|7B|123|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Revival Herb|7C|124|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Hard Stone|7D|125|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Lucky Egg|7E|126|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Card Key|7F|127|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Machine Part|80|128|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Egg Ticket|81|129|no|C|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Lost Item|82|130|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Stardust|83|131|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Star Piece|84|132|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Basement Key|85|133|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Pass|86|134|no|7=Key items}} | ||
|- | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|87|135|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|88|136|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|89|137|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Charcoal|8A|138|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Berry Juice|8B|139|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Scope Lens|8C|140|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|8D|141|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|8E|142|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Metal Coat|8F|143|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Dragon Fang|90|144|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|91|145|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Leftovers|92|146|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|93|147|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|94|148|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|95|149|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|MysteryBerry|96|150|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Dragon Scale|97|151|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Berserk Gene|98|152|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|99|153|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|9A|154|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|9B|155|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Sacred Ash|9C|156|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Heavy Ball|9D|157|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Flower Mail|9E|158|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Level Ball|9F|159|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Lure Ball|A0|160|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Fast Ball|A1|161|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|A2|162|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Light Ball|A3|163|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Friend Ball|A4|164|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Moon Ball|A5|165|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Love Ball|A6|166|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Normal Box|A7|167|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Gorgeous Box|A8|168|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Sun Stone|A9|169|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Polkadot Bow|AA|170|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|AB|171|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Up-Grade|AC|172|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Berry (Generation II)#Berry{{!}}Berry|AD|173|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Gold Berry|AE|174|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|SquirtBottle|AF|175|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|B0|176|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Poké Ball#Sport Ball{{!}}Park Ball|B1|177|no|7=Poké Balls}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Rainbow Wing|B2|178|no|7=Key items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|B3|179|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Brick Piece|B4|180|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Surf Mail|B5|181|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Litebluemail|B6|182|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Portraitmail|B7|183|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Lovely Mail|B8|184|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Eon Mail|B9|185|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Morph Mail|BA|186|no|7=Items}} | ||
|- | {{hexlist|Bluesky Mail|BB|187|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Music Mail|BC|188|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Mirage Mail|BD|189|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Teru-sama|BE|190|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM01|BF|191|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM02|C0|192|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM03|C1|193|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM04|C2|194|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|List of unobtainable items#TM04{{!}}TM04|C3|195|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM05|C4|196|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM06|C5|197|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM07|C6|198|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM08|C7|199|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM09|C8|200|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM10|C9|201|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM11|CA|202|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
|- | {{hexlist|TM12|CB|203|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM13|CC|204|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM14|CD|205|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM15|CE|206|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
|- | {{hexlist|TM16|CF|207|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM17|D0|208|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM18|D1|209|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM19|D2|210|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM20|D3|211|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM21|D4|212|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM22|D5|213|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM23|D6|214|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM24|D7|215|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM25|D8|216|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
|- | {{hexlist|TM26|D9|217|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM27|DA|218|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM28|DB|219|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|List of unobtainable items#TM28{{!}}TM28|DC|220|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM29|DD|221|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM30|DE|222|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM31|DF|223|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM32|E0|224|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM33|E1|225|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM34|E2|226|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM35|E3|227|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM36|E4|228|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM37|E5|229|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM38|E6|230|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM39|E7|231|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM40|E8|232|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM41|E9|233|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM42|EA|234|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM43|EB|235|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM44|EC|236|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM45|ED|237|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM46|EE|238|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM47|EF|239|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM48|F0|240|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM49|F1|241|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|TM50|F2|242|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
{{hexlist|HM01|F3|243|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | |||
{{hexlist|HM02|F4|244|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | |||
| | {{hexlist|HM03|F5|245|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|HM04|F6|246|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|HM05|F7|247|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|HM06|F8|248|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|HM07|F9|249|no|7=TMs and HMs}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|List of unobtainable items#HM08{{!}}HM08|FA|250|no|7=Items}} | ||
|- | {{hexlist|List of unobtainable items#HM09{{!}}HM09|FB|251|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|List of unobtainable items#HM10{{!}}HM10|FC|252|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|List of unobtainable items#HM11{{!}}HM11|FD|253|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|List of unobtainable items#HM12{{!}}HM12|FE|254|no|7=Items}} | ||
| | {{hexlist|Cancel|FF|255|no}} | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Notes== | |||
[[File:Move tutor.png|thumb|HM08 to HM10 are used here, in that order]] | |||
Index number 000, if [[Held item|held]] by a {{OBP|Pokémon|species}}, causes the game to behave as if the Pokémon is not holding an [[item]]. In the international releases of {{game|Crystal}}, it crashes the game due to an oversight.<ref>[http://forums.glitchcity.info/index.php/topic,7180.0.html Generation II's item 00h]</ref> | |||
[[Teru-sama]] with index numbers 006 and 056 actually have an effect after being modified to include the USE option onto them, which reveals that they are actually leftover items from the [[Generation I]] games. 006 works as a faulty version of the old [[Town Map]] while 056 is the [[Poké Flute]] and works exactly the same; however, it does not affect the sleeping {{p|Snorlax}} in [[Vermilion City]] and the audio only plays if used on a {{status|Sleep|sleeping}} {{OBP|Pokémon|species}} outside of {{pkmn|battle}}. | |||
Teru-sama with index number 190, if forced to have the USE option, triggers an invalid pointer, indicating that it was likely never intended to support the function. | |||
Index numbers 194 and 195 both contain an item named "TM04". The first index (194) is the real [[TM04]]. The second index (195) is a {{DL|List of unobtainable items|TM04|unused and useless item}} that shares the same name, is stored in the [[Item]]s pocket of the [[Bag]], and has no USE option. The same applies to index numbers [[TM28|219]] and {{DL|List of unobtainable items|TM28|220}}, in which both are "TM28". When held by a {{OBP|Pokémon|species}}, the name of both unused TM04 and TM28 is instead displayed as '''Berry''' (Japanese: '''きのみ''' ''Berry''). Otherwise, these two "fake" TMs behave like Teru-sama. | |||
Index numbers 250 to 254 have the name of [[HM]]s but they are stored in the Items pocket of the Bag and behave like Teru-sama otherwise. In addition, index numbers 250 to 252 are internally used by Pokémon Crystal while displaying the list of moves taught by the [[Move Tutor#Crystal|Move Tutor]]. | |||
All these items can be sold for {{Pdollar}}19660. | |||
Index number 255 is similar to its Generation I counterpart in that it does the same thing as the Cancel option and hides items below it. However, it does not trigger the USE/GIVE/TOSS/SEL/CANCEL menu, it cannot be held by a Pokémon, and it cannot be purchased or sold. | |||
==References== | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
{{Items by index number}}<br> | |||
{{DoubleProjectTag|ItemDex|Games|the items in the Pokémon world and the Pokémon games, respectively.}} | |||
[[it:Elenco strumenti per numero d'indice (seconda generazione)]] | |||
[[ | [[zh:道具列表(第二世代)]] |
Revision as of 05:03, 1 August 2015
Each item has a number used to identify it in any game. The following list enumerates them according to the way they are stored in any Generation II Game Boy Color game.
Items exclusive to Pokémon Crystal are Teru-sama in Pokémon Gold and Silver. When viewed in Pokémon Stadium 2, they show up as the exclusive item from Pokémon Crystal, even if the games connected to the Transfer Pak are Pokémon Gold and Silver.
|
Notes
Index number 000, if held by a Pokémon, causes the game to behave as if the Pokémon is not holding an item. In the international releases of Pokémon Crystal, it crashes the game due to an oversight.[1]
Teru-sama with index numbers 006 and 056 actually have an effect after being modified to include the USE option onto them, which reveals that they are actually leftover items from the Generation I games. 006 works as a faulty version of the old Town Map while 056 is the Poké Flute and works exactly the same; however, it does not affect the sleeping Snorlax in Vermilion City and the audio only plays if used on a sleeping Pokémon outside of battle.
Teru-sama with index number 190, if forced to have the USE option, triggers an invalid pointer, indicating that it was likely never intended to support the function.
Index numbers 194 and 195 both contain an item named "TM04". The first index (194) is the real TM04. The second index (195) is a unused and useless item that shares the same name, is stored in the Items pocket of the Bag, and has no USE option. The same applies to index numbers 219 and 220, in which both are "TM28". When held by a Pokémon, the name of both unused TM04 and TM28 is instead displayed as Berry (Japanese: きのみ Berry). Otherwise, these two "fake" TMs behave like Teru-sama.
Index numbers 250 to 254 have the name of HMs but they are stored in the Items pocket of the Bag and behave like Teru-sama otherwise. In addition, index numbers 250 to 252 are internally used by Pokémon Crystal while displaying the list of moves taught by the Move Tutor.
All these items can be sold for $19660.
Index number 255 is similar to its Generation I counterpart in that it does the same thing as the Cancel option and hides items below it. However, it does not trigger the USE/GIVE/TOSS/SEL/CANCEL menu, it cannot be held by a Pokémon, and it cannot be purchased or sold.
References
This article is part of both Project ItemDex and Project Games, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the items in the Pokémon world and the Pokémon games, respectively. |