List of glitch Pokémon: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|{{tt|Many|31, 32, 50, 52, 56, 61, 62, 63, 67, 68, 69, 79, 80, 81, 86, 87, 94, 95, 115, 121, 122, 127, 134, 135, 137, 140, 146, 156, 159, 160, 161, 162, 172, 174, 175, 181, 182, 183, 184}} | |{{tt|Many|31, 32, 50, 52, 56, 61, 62, 63, 67, 68, 69, 79, 80, 81, 86, 87, 94, 95, 115, 121, 122, 127, 134, 135, 137, 140, 146, 156, 159, 160, 161, 162, 172, 174, 175, 181, 182, 183, 184}} | ||
|[[Missingno.]] | |[[Missingno.]] | ||
|[[Missingno.#Yellow | |[[Missingno.#Yellow forms|Missingno.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|250 | |250 | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|080 | |080 | ||
|192 | |192 | ||
|[[a]] | |[[A (C0)|a]] | ||
|[[4 | |[[4 4Hy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|205 | |205 | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|205 | |205 | ||
| | |229 | ||
|202 | |202 | ||
|[[PC4SH]] | |[[PC4SH]] | ||
|[[Glitch (CA)]] | |[[Glitch (CA)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |017 | ||
|081 | |081 | ||
|203 | |203 | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|206 | |206 | ||
|[[▼ W G d]] | |[[▼ W G d]] | ||
|[[PkMn pゥぁ ゥぇ (CE) |{{PK}}{{MN}} pゥぁ ゥぇ (CE)]] | |[[PkMn pゥぁ ゥぇ (CE)|{{PK}}{{MN}} pゥぁ ゥぇ (CE)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|015 | |015 | ||
Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|219 | |219 | ||
|[[Glitch (DB)]] | |[[Glitch (DB)]] | ||
|[[ゥ'B]] | |[[ゥ' B]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|017 | |017 | ||
Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|[[p ID]] | |[[p ID]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|085 | |085 | ||
|255 | |||
|224 | |224 | ||
|[[/PkMn ▼PkMn|/{{PK}}{{MN}} ▼{{PK}}{{MN}}]] | |[[/PkMn ▼PkMn|/{{PK}}{{MN}} ▼{{PK}}{{MN}}]] | ||
Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
|230 | |230 | ||
|[[- -]] | |[[- -]] | ||
| | |[[9 (glitch Pokémon)|9]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|174 | |174 | ||
Line 272: | Line 272: | ||
|[[ゥHIゥ.]] | |[[ゥHIゥ.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |245 | ||
|119 | |119 | ||
|232 | |232 | ||
|[[X | |[[X C]] | ||
|[[4(h4hi?$]] | |[[4(h4hi?$]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |175 | ||
|033 | |033 | ||
|233 | |233 | ||
Line 341: | Line 341: | ||
|195 | |195 | ||
|243 | |243 | ||
|[[ゥ | |[[ゥ l (F3)]] | ||
|[[ゥ $ A (F3)]] | |[[ゥ $ A (F3)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 372: | Line 372: | ||
|248 | |248 | ||
|[['Ng ゥ$]] | |[['Ng ゥ$]] | ||
|[[ゥ | |[[ゥ 4- 4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|213 | |213 | ||
Line 385: | Line 385: | ||
|[[Glitch (FA)]] | |[[Glitch (FA)]] | ||
|[[ゥ▾ ゥ♂]] | |[[ゥ▾ ゥ♂]] | ||
|- | |||
|095 | |||
|018 | |||
|251 | |||
|[['M 'N g]] | |||
|[[F q ,]] | |||
|- | |||
|081 | |||
|043 | |||
|252 | |||
|[[O (glitch Pokémon)|O]] | |||
|[[ゥ$ 4MN ゥ]] | |||
|- | |||
|135 | |||
|027 | |||
|253 | |||
|[[ゥ$ 6ゥ]] | |||
|[[× 'rゥ. 4-]] | |||
|- | |||
|079 | |||
|011 | |||
|254 | |||
|[['M (FE)]] | |||
|[[ゥ/ 4ァ 4,]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|006 | |006 | ||
Line 390: | Line 414: | ||
|255 | |255 | ||
|[['M (FF)]] | |[['M (FF)]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Q ◣]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
: | :All Generation I glitch Pokémon are available with the English adaption of the [[Fossil conversion glitch]] ([https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tEpohfkBg8Q video]), the [[remaining HP glitch]] or arbitrary code execution. | ||
==In [[Generation II]]== | ==In [[Generation II]]== | ||
Line 409: | Line 433: | ||
| 000 | | 000 | ||
|{{?|5|hex=00}} | |{{?|5|hex=00}} | ||
|- | |||
| Unknown | |||
|[[Glitch Unown]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 252 | | 252 | ||
Line 461: | Line 488: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |000 | ||
|[[-----]] | |[[-----]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 482: | Line 509: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |000 | ||
|[[-----]] | |[[-----]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|#650 | |#650 | ||
Line 500: | Line 526: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==In [[Generation VI]]== | |||
The following glitch Pokémon can be found in [[Generation VI]].<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L-gVk-TgS0c Various Generation VI glitch Pokémon - YouTube video by ChickasaurusGL]</ref> All can only be seen through a means of cheating such as through [[Cyber Gadget]] or web browser injection. | |||
Glitch Pokémon beyond #723 have species names identical to their Pokédex number on their summary screen even if the Pokédex number has a ? in place of the first digit (this applies to glitch Pokémon with Pokédex numbers greater than 999). | |||
{| style="margin:auto; background: #{{unknown color light}}; {{roundy|1em}}; border: 5px solid #{{unknown color}};" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| {| border=1 width="100%" class="sortable" style="margin:auto; background: #FFFFFF; border:1px solid #{{unknown color light}}; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|-style="background: #{{unknown color light}};" | |||
! Pokédex # | |||
! Name | |||
|- | |||
|#000 | |||
|"Egg" with Bulbasaur's model | |||
|- | |||
|#722 | |||
|{{pkmn|Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
|#723 | |||
|"Egg" with Bulbasaur's model | |||
|- | |||
|#724-65535 | |||
|[[Generation VI 724+ glitch Pokémon|724+ glitch Pokémon (includes hybrids)]] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{Pokelist}}<br> | {{Pokelist}}<br> | ||
{{Glitches}}<br> | {{Glitches}}<br> |
Revision as of 10:43, 24 July 2015
This is a list of glitch Pokémon.
In Generation I
The following glitch Pokémon can be found in Generation I.
|
- All Generation I glitch Pokémon are available with the English adaption of the Fossil conversion glitch (video), the remaining HP glitch or arbitrary code execution.
In Generation II
The following glitch Pokémon can be found in Generation II.
|
In Generation III
The following glitch Pokémon can be found in Generation III. All, except for óË {é Áî and ?????????? can only be seen with a cheating device.
|
In Generation IV
The following glitch Pokémon can be found in Generation IV. All except for ----- can only be seen with a cheating device.
|
In Generation V
The following glitch Pokémon can be found in Generation V. All can only be seen with a cheating device.
|
In Generation VI
The following glitch Pokémon can be found in Generation VI.[1] All can only be seen through a means of cheating such as through Cyber Gadget or web browser injection.
Glitch Pokémon beyond #723 have species names identical to their Pokédex number on their summary screen even if the Pokédex number has a ? in place of the first digit (this applies to glitch Pokémon with Pokédex numbers greater than 999).
|
References
|
|
This article is part of Project GlitchDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on glitches in the Pokémon games. |