List of anime Pokémon by evolution: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Intro) |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of {{Ash}}, {{an|Misty}}, {{an|May}}, {{an|Dawn}}, {{an|Iris}}, {{an|Serena}}, {{an|Brock}}, {{an|Cilan}}, {{an|Clemont}}, {{Tracey}}, [[Jessie]], and [[James]]' Pokémon, ordered by the speed of [[evolution]], from fastest to slowest. It does not include any Pokémon which cannot evolve, such as {{AP|Heracross}}, nor any that were already fully-evolved at the time of capture, such as {{TP|Dawn|Togekiss}}. | {{outdated}} | ||
This is a list of {{Ash}}, {{an|Misty}}, {{an|May}}, {{an|Dawn}}, {{an|Iris}}, {{an|Serena}}, {{an|Brock}}, {{an|Cilan}}, {{an|Clemont}}, {{an|Lana}}, {{an|Kiawe}}, {{an|Lillie}}, {{an|Sophocles}}, {{an|Mallow}}, {{Tracey}}, [[Jessie]], and [[James]]' Pokémon, ordered by the speed of [[evolution]], from fastest to slowest. It does not include any Pokémon which cannot evolve, such as {{AP|Heracross}}, nor any that were already fully-evolved at the time of capture, such as {{TP|Dawn|Togekiss}}. | |||
{{spoilers}} | {{spoilers}} | ||
Line 20: | Line 21: | ||
| {{MSP|010|Caterpie}} → {{MS|011|Ash's Metapod}} | | {{MSP|010|Caterpie}} → {{MS|011|Ash's Metapod}} | ||
| {{Ash}} | | {{Ash}} | ||
| [[ | | [[EP003]] → [[EP003]] | ||
| | | 0 episodes | ||
| After defeating Jessie's {{TP|Jessie|Ekans|Arbok}} and James's {{TP|James|Koffing|Weezing}} | | After defeating Jessie's {{TP|Jessie|Ekans|Arbok}} and James's {{TP|James|Koffing|Weezing}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|070|Weepinbell}} → {{MS|071|James's second Victreebel}} | |||
| [[James]] | |||
| [[EP261]] → [[EP261]] | |||
| 0 episodes | |||
| Battling {{Ash}} and {{an|Casey}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|011|Metapod}} → {{MS|012|Ash's Butterfree}} | | {{MSP|011|Metapod}} → {{MS|012|Ash's Butterfree}} | ||
Line 40: | Line 47: | ||
| [[DP104]] → [[DP106]] | | [[DP104]] → [[DP106]] | ||
| 2 episodes | | 2 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{TRT}} after learning {{m|AncientPower}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|005|Charmeleon}} → {{MS|006|Ash's Charizard}} | | {{MSP|005|Charmeleon}} → {{MS|006|Ash's Charizard}} | ||
Line 46: | Line 53: | ||
| [[EP043]] → [[EP046]] | | [[EP043]] → [[EP046]] | ||
| 3 episodes | | 3 episodes | ||
| | | Battling a wild {{p|Aerodactyl}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|266|Silcoon}} → {{MS|267|May's Beautifly}} | | {{MSP|266|Silcoon}} → {{MS|267|May's Beautifly}} | ||
Line 70: | Line 77: | ||
| [[BW018]] → [[BW023]] | | [[BW018]] → [[BW023]] | ||
| 5 episodes | | 5 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Burgh]]'s {{p|Whirlipede}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|704|Goomy}} → {{MS|705|Ash's Sliggoo}} | | {{MSP|704|Goomy}} → {{MS|705|Ash's Sliggoo}} | ||
Line 76: | Line 83: | ||
| [[XY055]] → [[XY061]] | | [[XY055]] → [[XY061]] | ||
| 6 episodes | | 6 episodes | ||
| | | Battling a wild {{p|Grumpig}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|265|Wurmple}} → {{MS|266|May's Silcoon}} | | {{MSP|265|Wurmple}} → {{MS|266|May's Silcoon}} | ||
Line 94: | Line 101: | ||
| [[DP002]] → [[DP013]] | | [[DP002]] → [[DP013]] | ||
| 11 episodes | | 11 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{TRT}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|404|Luxio}} → {{MS|405|Clemont's Luxray}} | | {{MSP|404|Luxio}} → {{MS|405|Clemont's Luxray}} | ||
Line 100: | Line 107: | ||
| [[XY048]] → [[XY062]] | | [[XY048]] → [[XY062]] | ||
| 14 episodes | | 14 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{TRT}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|361|Snorunt}} → {{MS|362|Ash's Glalie}} | | {{MSP|361|Snorunt}} → {{MS|362|Ash's Glalie}} | ||
Line 106: | Line 113: | ||
| [[AG108]] → [[AG123]] | | [[AG108]] → [[AG123]] | ||
| 15 episodes | | 15 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{TRT}} after learning {{m|Ice Beam}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|133|Eevee}} → {{MS|700|Serena's Sylveon}} | |||
| {{an|Serena}} | |||
| [[XY089]] → [[XY105]] | |||
| 16 episodes | |||
| Battling against [[James]]'s {{TP|James|Inkay}} and [[Miette]]'s {{p|Slurpuff}} [[Multi Battle|alongside]] Ash and {{AP|Pikachu}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|761|Bounsweet}} → {{MS|762|Mallow's Steenee}} | |||
| {{an|Mallow}} | |||
| [[SM001]] → [[SM018]] | |||
| 17 episodes | |||
| Battling {{TRT}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|220|Swinub}} → {{MS|221|Dawn's Piloswine}} | | {{MSP|220|Swinub}} → {{MS|221|Dawn's Piloswine}} | ||
Line 112: | Line 131: | ||
| [[DP084]] → [[DP104]] | | [[DP084]] → [[DP104]] | ||
| 20 episodes | | 20 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{TRT}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|519|Pidove}} → {{MS|520|Ash's Tranquill}} | | {{MSP|519|Pidove}} → {{MS|520|Ash's Tranquill}} | ||
Line 118: | Line 137: | ||
| [[BW002]] → [[BW022]] | | [[BW002]] → [[BW022]] | ||
| 20 episodes | | 20 episodes | ||
| | | Battling wild {{p|Venipede}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|207|Gligar}} → {{MS|472|Ash's Gliscor}} | | {{MSP|207|Gligar}} → {{MS|472|Ash's Gliscor}} | ||
Line 130: | Line 149: | ||
| [[BW034]] → [[BW061]] | | [[BW034]] → [[BW061]] | ||
| 27 episodes | | 27 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Clay]]'s {{p|Excadrill}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|109|Koffing}} → {{MS|110|James's Weezing}} | | {{MSP|109|Koffing}} → {{MS|110|James's Weezing}} | ||
Line 148: | Line 167: | ||
| [[EP165]] → [[EP196]] | | [[EP165]] → [[EP196]] | ||
| 31 episodes | | 31 episodes | ||
| | | Battling Team Rocket | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|391|Monferno}} → {{MS|392|Ash's Infernape}} | | {{MSP|391|Monferno}} → {{MS|392|Ash's Infernape}} | ||
Line 154: | Line 173: | ||
| [[DP132]] → [[DP163]] | | [[DP132]] → [[DP163]] | ||
| 31 episodes | | 31 episodes | ||
| | | Battling Team Rocket and protecting [[Ash's Pikachu|seve]][[Dawn's Piplup|ral]] [[Paul's Electabuzz|Poké]][[Barry's Empoleon|mon]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|004|Charmander}} → {{MS|005|Ash's Charmeleon}} | | {{MSP|004|Charmander}} → {{MS|005|Ash's Charmeleon}} | ||
Line 160: | Line 179: | ||
| [[EP011]] → [[EP043]] | | [[EP011]] → [[EP043]] | ||
| 32 episodes | | 32 episodes | ||
| After | | After battling a group of berserk {{p|Exeggutor}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|661|Fletchling}} → {{MS|662|Ash's Fletchinder}} | | {{MSP|661|Fletchling}} → {{MS|662|Ash's Fletchinder}} | ||
Line 166: | Line 185: | ||
| [[XY003]] → [[XY036]] | | [[XY003]] → [[XY036]] | ||
| 33 episodes | | 33 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Moria]]'s {{p|Talonflame}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|714|Noibat}} → {{MS|715|Ash's Noivern}} | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
| [[XY076]] → [[XY110]] | |||
| 34 episodes | |||
| Saving Ash's {{AP|Hawlucha}} from a fall | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|060|Poliwag}} → {{MS|061|Misty's Poliwhirl}} | | {{MSP|060|Poliwag}} → {{MS|061|Misty's Poliwhirl}} | ||
Line 172: | Line 197: | ||
| [[EP110]] → [[EP151]] | | [[EP110]] → [[EP151]] | ||
| 41 episodes | | 41 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Ash's Bulbasaur]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|271|Lombre}} → {{MS|272|Brock's Ludicolo}} | | {{MSP|271|Lombre}} → {{MS|272|Brock's Ludicolo}} | ||
Line 184: | Line 209: | ||
| [[BW022]] → [[BW068]] | | [[BW022]] → [[BW068]] | ||
| 46 episodes | | 46 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Skyla]]'s {{p|Swanna}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|657|Frogadier}} → {{MS|658|Ash's Greninja}} | | {{MSP|657|Frogadier}} → {{MS|658|Ash's Greninja}} | ||
| {{Ash}} | | {{Ash}} | ||
| [[XY052]] → [[ | | [[XY052]] → [[XY100]] | ||
| | | 48 episodes | ||
| Battling | | Battling [[Heidayu]]'s {{p|Bisharp}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|438|Bonsly}} → {{MS|185|Brock's Sudowoodo}} | | {{MSP|438|Bonsly}} → {{MS|185|Brock's Sudowoodo}} | ||
Line 200: | Line 225: | ||
| {{MSP|662|Fletchinder}} → {{MS|663|Ash's Talonflame}} | | {{MSP|662|Fletchinder}} → {{MS|663|Ash's Talonflame}} | ||
| {{Ash}} | | {{Ash}} | ||
| [[XY036]] → [[ | | [[XY036]] → [[XY086]] | ||
| | | 50 episodes | ||
| | | Protecting Ash and company while battling a wild {{p|Moltres}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|270|Lotad}} → {{MS|271|Brock's Lombre}} | | {{MSP|270|Lotad}} → {{MS|271|Brock's Lombre}} | ||
Line 214: | Line 239: | ||
| [[BW011]] → [[BW062]] | | [[BW011]] → [[BW062]] | ||
| 51 episodes | | 51 episodes | ||
| | | Battling Team Rocket | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|541|Swadloon}} → {{MS|542|Ash's Leavanny}} | | {{MSP|541|Swadloon}} → {{MS|542|Ash's Leavanny}} | ||
Line 220: | Line 245: | ||
| [[BW023]] → [[BW074]] | | [[BW023]] → [[BW074]] | ||
| 51 episodes | | 51 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Iris's Emolga]] in a training battle | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|656|Froakie}} → {{MS|657|Ash's Frogadier}} | | {{MSP|656|Froakie}} → {{MS|657|Ash's Frogadier}} | ||
Line 226: | Line 251: | ||
| [[XY001]] → [[XY052]] | | [[XY001]] → [[XY052]] | ||
| 51 episodes | | 51 episodes | ||
| Battling | | Battling [[Saizo]]'s {{p|Barbaracle}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|252|Treecko}} → {{MS|253|Ash's Grovyle}} | | {{MSP|252|Treecko}} → {{MS|253|Ash's Grovyle}} | ||
Line 232: | Line 257: | ||
| [[AG007]] → [[AG066]] | | [[AG007]] → [[AG066]] | ||
| 59 episodes | | 59 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{OBP|Guy|AG066}}'s {{p|Loudred}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|653|Fennekin}} → {{MS|654|Serena's Braixen}} | | {{MSP|653|Fennekin}} → {{MS|654|Serena's Braixen}} | ||
Line 238: | Line 263: | ||
| [[XY003]] → [[XY064]] | | [[XY003]] → [[XY064]] | ||
| 61 episodes | | 61 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{an|Aria}}'s {{p|Delphox}} and {{p|Aromatisse}} [[Double Battle|alongside]] {{TP|Serena|Pancham}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|098|Krabby}} → {{MS|099|Ash's Kingler}} | | {{MSP|098|Krabby}} → {{MS|099|Ash's Kingler}} | ||
Line 244: | Line 269: | ||
| [[EP013]] → [[EP075]] | | [[EP013]] → [[EP075]] | ||
| 62 episodes | | 62 episodes | ||
| | | After defeating [[Mandi]]'s {{p|Exeggutor}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|388|Grotle}} → {{MS|389|Ash's Torterra}} | | {{MSP|388|Grotle}} → {{MS|389|Ash's Torterra}} | ||
Line 250: | Line 275: | ||
| [[DP100]] → [[DP166]] | | [[DP100]] → [[DP166]] | ||
| 66 episodes | | 66 episodes | ||
| | | Battling Team Rocket | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|710|Pumpkaboo}} → {{MS|711|Jessie's Gourgeist}} | | {{MSP|710|Pumpkaboo}} → {{MS|711|Jessie's Gourgeist}} | ||
| [[Jessie]] | | [[Jessie]] | ||
| [[XY011]] → [[ | | [[XY011]] → [[XY082]] | ||
| | | 71 episodes | ||
| Being | | Being [[trade]]d for [[Count Pumpka]]'s {{p|Mawile}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|552|Krokorok}} → {{MS|553|Ash's Krookodile}} | | {{MSP|552|Krokorok}} → {{MS|553|Ash's Krookodile}} | ||
Line 262: | Line 287: | ||
| [[BW020]] → [[BW092]] | | [[BW020]] → [[BW092]] | ||
| 72 episodes | | 72 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Iris's Dragonite]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|152|Chikorita}} → {{MS|153|Ash's Bayleef}} | | {{MSP|152|Chikorita}} → {{MS|153|Ash's Bayleef}} | ||
Line 280: | Line 305: | ||
| [[BW004]] → [[BW077]] | | [[BW004]] → [[BW077]] | ||
| 73 episodes | | 73 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Shamus]]'s {{p|Emboar}} and {{p|Heatmor}} alongside {{AP|Snivy}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|276|Taillow}} → {{MS|277|Ash's Swellow}} | | {{MSP|276|Taillow}} → {{MS|277|Ash's Swellow}} | ||
Line 298: | Line 323: | ||
| [[AG001]] → [[AG082]] | | [[AG001]] → [[AG082]] | ||
| 81 episodes | | 81 episodes | ||
| | | Battling wild {{p|Breloom}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|253|Grovyle}} → {{MS|254|Ash's Sceptile}} | | {{MSP|253|Grovyle}} → {{MS|254|Ash's Sceptile}} | ||
Line 304: | Line 329: | ||
| [[AG066]] → [[AG161]] | | [[AG066]] → [[AG161]] | ||
| 95 episodes | | 95 episodes | ||
| | | Battling Team Rocket | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|387|Turtwig}} → {{MS|388|Ash's Grotle}} | | {{MSP|387|Turtwig}} → {{MS|388|Ash's Grotle}} | ||
Line 310: | Line 335: | ||
| [[DP005]] → [[DP100]] | | [[DP005]] → [[DP100]] | ||
| 95 episodes | | 95 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Paul]]'s {{TP|Paul|Honchkrow}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|061|Poliwhirl}} → {{MS|186|Misty's Politoed}} | | {{MSP|061|Poliwhirl}} → {{MS|186|Misty's Politoed}} | ||
Line 328: | Line 353: | ||
| [[AG082]] → [[AG191]] | | [[AG082]] → [[AG191]] | ||
| 109 episodes | | 109 episodes | ||
| | | Battling Team Rocket | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|133|Eevee}} → {{MS|471|May's Glaceon}} | | {{MSP|133|Eevee}} → {{MS|471|May's Glaceon}} | ||
Line 346: | Line 371: | ||
| [[AG025]] → [[AG148]] | | [[AG025]] → [[AG148]] | ||
| 123 episodes | | 123 episodes | ||
| | | Battling Ash's {{AP|Grovyle}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|390|Chimchar}} → {{MS|391|Ash's Monferno}} | | {{MSP|390|Chimchar}} → {{MS|391|Ash's Monferno}} | ||
Line 376: | Line 401: | ||
| [[EP006]] → [[EP165]] | | [[EP006]] → [[EP165]] | ||
| 159 episodes | | 159 episodes | ||
| | | Battling Team Rocket | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|001|Bulbasaur}} → {{MSP|002|Ivysaur}} → {{MS|003|May's Venusaur}} | | {{MSP|001|Bulbasaur}} → {{MSP|002|Ivysaur}} → {{MS|003|May's Venusaur}} | ||
Line 388: | Line 413: | ||
| [[EP230]] → [[AG154]] | | [[EP230]] → [[AG154]] | ||
| 198 episodes | | 198 episodes | ||
| | | Battling a {{TP|Team Rocket|Team Rocket mecha|mechas}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|175|Togepi}} → {{MS|176|Misty's Togetic}} | | {{MSP|175|Togepi}} → {{MS|176|Misty's Togetic}} | ||
Line 406: | Line 431: | ||
| [[EP141]] → [[DP182]] | | [[EP141]] → [[DP182]] | ||
| 504 episodes | | 504 episodes | ||
| | | Battling a {{TP|Team Rocket|Team Rocket mecha|mechas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5" style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | ! colspan="5" style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | ||
Line 419: | Line 444: | ||
! style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Notes | ! style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Notes | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|037A|Vulpix}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Lillie's Vulpix]] | ||
| [[ | | [[SM013]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|747|Mareanie}} | |||
| [[James's Mareanie]] | |||
| [[SM012]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|722|Rowlet}} | |||
| [[Ash's Rowlet]] | |||
| [[SM004]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|744|Rockruff}} | |||
| [[Ash's Rockruff]] | |||
| [[SM002]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|728|Popplio}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Lana's Popplio]] | ||
| [[ | | [[SM001]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|674|Pancham}} | | {{MSP|674|Pancham}} | ||
Line 532: | Line 572: | ||
| [[Dawn's Piplup]] | | [[Dawn's Piplup]] | ||
| [[DP001]] | | [[DP001]] | ||
| [[DP122|Given]] an {{ | | [[DP122|Given]] an {{DL|Out-of-battle effect item|Everstone}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|439|Mime Jr.}} | | {{MSP|439|Mime Jr.}} | ||
Line 583: | Line 623: | ||
| [[EP084]] | | [[EP084]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|090|Shellder}} | |||
| [[Jessie's Shellder]] | |||
| [[EP066]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|108|Lickitung}} | |||
| [[Jessie's Lickitung]] | |||
| [[EP052]] | |||
| Did not have an evolution at the time when it was<br/>[[EP146|traded]]; {{p|Lickilicky}} was introduced in [[Generation IV]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|058|Growlithe}} | |||
| [[James's Growlithe]] | |||
| [[EP048]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|137|Porygon}} | |||
| [[Jessie's Porygon]] | |||
| [[EP038]] | |||
| Did not have an evolution at the time when it was<br/>[[EP038|released]]; {{p|Porygon2}} was introduced in [[Generation II]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|037|Vulpix}} | | {{MSP|037|Vulpix}} | ||
Line 646: | Line 706: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|155|Cyndaquil}} | | {{MSP|155|Cyndaquil}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Dawn's Cyndaquil]] | ||
| [[DP143]] → [[DP143]] | | [[DP143]] → [[DP143]] | ||
| 0 episodes | | 0 episodes | ||
Line 664: | Line 724: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|231|Phanpy}} | | {{MSP|231|Phanpy}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Ash's Phanpy]] | ||
| [[EP228]] → [[EP230]] | | [[EP228]] → [[EP230]] | ||
| 2 episodes | | 2 episodes | ||
Line 670: | Line 730: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|175|Togepi}} | | {{MSP|175|Togepi}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Misty's Togepi]] | ||
| [[EP046]] → [[EP050]] | | [[EP046]] → [[EP050]] | ||
| 4 episodes | | 4 episodes | ||
Line 676: | Line 736: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|440|Happiny}} | | {{MSP|440|Happiny}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Brock's Happiny]] | ||
| [[DP033]] → [[DP038]] | | [[DP033]] → [[DP038]] | ||
| 5 episodes | | 5 episodes | ||
Line 684: | Line 744: | ||
| [[Ash's Scraggy]] | | [[Ash's Scraggy]] | ||
| [[BW012]] → [[BW017]] | | [[BW012]] → [[BW017]] | ||
| 5 episodes | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|037A|Vulpix}} | |||
| [[Lillie's Vulpix]] | |||
| [[SM008]] → [[SM013]] | |||
| 5 episodes | | 5 episodes | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|133|Eevee}} | | {{MSP|133|Eevee}} | ||
| [[ | | [[May's Eevee]] | ||
| [[AG150]] → [[AG157]] | | [[AG150]] → [[AG157]] | ||
| 7 episodes | | 7 episodes | ||
Line 710: | Line 776: | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| Debuted as Froakie | | Debuted as Froakie | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|722|Rowlet}} | |||
| [[Ash's Rowlet]] | |||
| Prior to [[SM004]] | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Debuted as Rowlet | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5" style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | ! colspan="5" style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | |
Revision as of 20:10, 16 March 2017
This article contains old or outdated information, or has not been updated in a while. Please check the content of this article and update it as required. |
This is a list of Ash, Misty, May, Dawn, Iris, Serena, Brock, Cilan, Clemont, Lana, Kiawe, Lillie, Sophocles, Mallow, Tracey, Jessie, and James' Pokémon, ordered by the speed of evolution, from fastest to slowest. It does not include any Pokémon which cannot evolve, such as Heracross, nor any that were already fully-evolved at the time of capture, such as Togekiss.
Evolved Pokémon
Pokémon | Trainer | Duration | Difference | Circumstances |
---|---|---|---|---|
→ | Jessie | DP080 → DP080 | 0 episodes | After using AncientPower |
→ | Ash | EP003 → EP003 | 0 episodes | After defeating Jessie's Ekans and James's Koffing |
→ | James | EP261 → EP261 | 0 episodes | Battling Ash and Casey |
→ | Ash | EP003 → EP004 | 1 episode | Protecting Ash from wild Beedrill |
→ | James | EP015 → EP016 | 1 episode | Angry at James for releasing it |
→ | Dawn | DP104 → DP106 | 2 episodes | Battling Team Rocket after learning AncientPower |
→ | Ash | EP043 → EP046 | 3 episodes | Battling a wild Aerodactyl |
→ | May | AG024 → AG028 | 4 episodes | Along with Jessie's Cascoon |
→ | Jessie | AG024 → AG028 | 4 episodes | Along with May's Silcoon |
→ | Ash | XY061 → XY065 | 4 episodes | Protecting Ash from a fire |
→ | Ash | BW018 → BW023 | 5 episodes | Battling Burgh's Whirlipede |
→ | Ash | XY055 → XY061 | 6 episodes | Battling a wild Grumpig |
→ | May | AG014 → AG024 | 10 episodes | Along with Jessie's Wurmple |
→ | Jessie | AG014 → AG024 | 10 episodes | Along with May's Wurmple |
→ | Ash | DP002 → DP013 | 11 episodes | Battling Team Rocket |
→ | Clemont | XY048 → XY062 | 14 episodes | Battling Team Rocket |
→ | Ash | AG108 → AG123 | 15 episodes | Battling Team Rocket after learning Ice Beam |
→ | Serena | XY089 → XY105 | 16 episodes | Battling against James's Inkay and Miette's Slurpuff alongside Ash and Pikachu |
→ | Mallow | SM001 → SM018 | 17 episodes | Battling Team Rocket |
→ | Dawn | DP084 → DP104 | 20 episodes | Battling Team Rocket |
→ | Ash | BW002 → BW022 | 20 episodes | Battling wild Venipede |
→ | Ash | DP064 → DP085 | 21 episodes | Saving Ash from a fall after grabbing a Razor Fang |
→ | Ash | BW034 → BW061 | 27 episodes | Battling Clay's Excadrill |
→ | James | EP002 → EP031 | 29 episodes | Out of love for James Along with Jessie's Ekans |
→ | Jessie | EP002 → EP031 | 29 episodes | Out of love for Jessie Along with James's Koffing |
→ | Brock | EP165 → EP196 | 31 episodes | Battling Team Rocket |
→ | Ash | DP132 → DP163 | 31 episodes | Battling Team Rocket and protecting several Pokémon |
→ | Ash | EP011 → EP043 | 32 episodes | After battling a group of berserk Exeggutor |
→ | Ash | XY003 → XY036 | 33 episodes | Battling Moria's Talonflame |
→ | Ash | XY076 → XY110 | 34 episodes | Saving Ash's Hawlucha from a fall |
→ | Misty | EP110 → EP151 | 41 episodes | Battling Ash's Bulbasaur |
→ | Brock | AG063 → AG105 | 42 episodes | Pulled a Water Stone out of Samantha's bag |
→ | Ash | BW022 → BW068 | 46 episodes | Battling Skyla's Swanna |
→ | Ash | XY052 → XY100 | 48 episodes | Battling Heidayu's Bisharp |
→ | Brock | AG156 → DP014 | 49 episodes | After escaping Team Rocket shortly after learning Mimic |
→ | Ash | XY036 → XY086 | 50 episodes | Protecting Ash and company while battling a wild Moltres |
→ | Brock | AG012 → AG063 | 51 episodes | After falling into a well |
→ | Cilan | BW011 → BW062 | 51 episodes | Battling Team Rocket |
→ | Ash | BW023 → BW074 | 51 episodes | Battling Iris's Emolga in a training battle |
→ | Ash | XY001 → XY052 | 51 episodes | Battling Saizo's Barbaracle |
→ | Ash | AG007 → AG066 | 59 episodes | Battling Guy's Loudred |
→ | Serena | XY003 → XY064 | 61 episodes | Battling Aria's Delphox and Aromatisse alongside Pancham |
→ | Ash | EP013 → EP075 | 62 episodes | After defeating Mandi's Exeggutor |
→ | Ash | DP100 → DP166 | 66 episodes | Battling Team Rocket |
→ | Jessie | XY011 → XY082 | 71 episodes | Being traded for Count Pumpka's Mawile |
→ | Ash | BW020 → BW092 | 72 episodes | Battling Iris's Dragonite |
→ | Ash | EP126 → EP199 | 73 episodes | Protecting Ash from Team Rocket |
→ | Dawn | AG179 → DP060 | 73 episodes | Battling a group of Unown shortly after learning Double Hit |
→ | Ash | BW004 → BW077 | 73 episodes | Battling Shamus's Emboar and Heatmor alongside Snivy |
→ | Ash | AG004 → AG080 | 76 episodes | Competing against Jessie's Dustox in PokéRinger |
→ | Ash | EP003 → EP081 | 78 episodes | Protecting Ash from a Fearow and flock of Spearow |
→ | May | AG001 → AG082 | 81 episodes | Battling wild Breloom |
→ | Ash | AG066 → AG161 | 95 episodes | Battling Team Rocket |
→ | Ash | DP005 → DP100 | 95 episodes | Battling Paul's Honchkrow |
→ | Misty | EP151 → EP247 | 96 episodes | Took Ash's King's Rock and then transferred between Pokémon Centers |
→ | Ash | DP013 → DP118 | 105 episodes | Competing against Paul's Honchkrow in PokéRinger |
→ | May | AG082 → AG191 | 109 episodes | Battling Team Rocket |
→ | May | AG157 → DP076 | 110 episodes | Touching the Ice Rock on Route 217 |
→ | Brock | EP143 → EP259 | 116 episodes | Protecting wild Pokémon from Team Rocket |
→ | Brock | AG025 → AG148 | 123 episodes | Battling Ash's Grovyle |
→ | Ash | DP003 → DP132 | 129 episodes | After defeating Paul's Ursaring |
→ | May | AG133 → DP077 | less than 135 episodes |
Offscreen during her journey in Johto |
→ | Dawn | DP143 → SS024 | less than 135 episodes |
Protecting Dawn and Shinko from a colony of Ariados. |
→ | Brock | DP038 → DP190 | 152 episodes | Healing other Pokémon |
→ | Brock | EP006 → EP165 | 159 episodes | Battling Team Rocket |
→ → | May | AG073 → DP078 | less than 196 episodes |
Both offscreen during her journey in Johto |
→ | Ash | EP230 → AG154 | 198 episodes | Battling a Team Rocket mecha |
→ | Misty | EP050 → AG045 | 269 episodes | Protecting a group of Togepi from Colonel Hansen |
→ | Brock | EP005 → AG177 | 446 episodes | Training from Forrest |
→ | Ash | EP141 → DP182 | 504 episodes | Battling a Team Rocket mecha |
Currently unevolved
List of Eggs
Pokémon | Duration | Difference | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dawn's Cyndaquil | DP143 → DP143 | 0 episodes | ||
Ash's Noibat | XY076 → XY076 | 0 episodes | ||
Ash's Larvitar | EP257 → EP258 | 1 episode | ||
Ash's Phanpy | EP228 → EP230 | 2 episodes | ||
Misty's Togepi | EP046 → EP050 | 4 episodes | ||
Brock's Happiny | DP033 → DP038 | 5 episodes | ||
Ash's Scraggy | BW012 → BW017 | 5 episodes | ||
Lillie's Vulpix | SM008 → SM013 | 5 episodes | ||
May's Eevee | AG150 → AG157 | 7 episodes | ||
Misty's Azurill | Prior to AG132 | Unknown | Debuted as Azurill; Egg not seen | |
Iris's Axew | Prior to BW001 | Unknown | Debuted as Axew; Egg not seen; hatched before Iris obtained it | |
Ash's Froakie | Prior to XY001 | Unknown | Debuted as Froakie | |
Ash's Rowlet | Prior to SM004 | Unknown | Debuted as Rowlet | |
This article is part of Project Anime, a Bulbapedia project that covers all aspects of the Pokémon anime. |