List of anime Pokémon by evolution: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) m (everstone relink) |
||
(44 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Evolved Pokémon== | ==Evolved Pokémon== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; width:auto; background: #6D8040; border: 5px solid #C4E673" | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; width:auto; background: #6D8040; border: 5px solid #C4E673" | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 41: | Line 40: | ||
| [[DP104]] → [[DP106]] | | [[DP104]] → [[DP106]] | ||
| 2 episodes | | 2 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{TRT}} after learning {{m|AncientPower}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|005|Charmeleon}} → {{MS|006|Ash's Charizard}} | | {{MSP|005|Charmeleon}} → {{MS|006|Ash's Charizard}} | ||
Line 47: | Line 46: | ||
| [[EP043]] → [[EP046]] | | [[EP043]] → [[EP046]] | ||
| 3 episodes | | 3 episodes | ||
| | | Battling a wild {{p|Aerodactyl}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|266|Silcoon}} → {{MS|267|May's Beautifly}} | | {{MSP|266|Silcoon}} → {{MS|267|May's Beautifly}} | ||
Line 60: | Line 59: | ||
| 4 episodes | | 4 episodes | ||
| Along with May's {{TP|May|Silcoon|Beautifly}} | | Along with May's {{TP|May|Silcoon|Beautifly}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|705|Sliggoo}} → {{MS|706|Ash's Goodra}} | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
| [[XY061]] → [[XY065]] | |||
| 4 episodes | |||
| Protecting Ash from a fire | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|540|Sewaddle}} → {{MS|541|Ash's Swadloon}} | | {{MSP|540|Sewaddle}} → {{MS|541|Ash's Swadloon}} | ||
Line 65: | Line 70: | ||
| [[BW018]] → [[BW023]] | | [[BW018]] → [[BW023]] | ||
| 5 episodes | | 5 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Burgh]]'s {{p|Whirlipede}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|704|Goomy}} → {{MS|705|Ash's Sliggoo}} | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
| [[XY055]] → [[XY061]] | |||
| 6 episodes | |||
| Battling a wild {{p|Grumpig}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|265|Wurmple}} → {{MS|266|May's Silcoon}} | | {{MSP|265|Wurmple}} → {{MS|266|May's Silcoon}} | ||
Line 83: | Line 94: | ||
| [[DP002]] → [[DP013]] | | [[DP002]] → [[DP013]] | ||
| 11 episodes | | 11 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{TRT}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|404|Luxio}} → {{MS|405|Clemont's Luxray}} | |||
| {{an|Clemont}} | |||
| [[XY048]] → [[XY062]] | |||
| 14 episodes | |||
| Battling {{TRT}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|361|Snorunt}} → {{MS|362|Ash's Glalie}} | | {{MSP|361|Snorunt}} → {{MS|362|Ash's Glalie}} | ||
Line 89: | Line 106: | ||
| [[AG108]] → [[AG123]] | | [[AG108]] → [[AG123]] | ||
| 15 episodes | | 15 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{TRT}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|133|Eevee}} → {{MS|700|Serena's Sylveon}} | |||
| {{an|Serena}} | |||
| [[XY089]] → [[XY105]] | |||
| 16 episodes | |||
| Battling against [[James]]'s {{TP|James|Inkay}} and [[Miette]]'s {{p|Slurpuff}} [[Multi Battle|alongside]] Ash and {{AP|Pikachu}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|220|Swinub}} → {{MS|221|Dawn's Piloswine}} | | {{MSP|220|Swinub}} → {{MS|221|Dawn's Piloswine}} | ||
Line 95: | Line 118: | ||
| [[DP084]] → [[DP104]] | | [[DP084]] → [[DP104]] | ||
| 20 episodes | | 20 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{TRT}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|519|Pidove}} → {{MS|520|Ash's Tranquill}} | | {{MSP|519|Pidove}} → {{MS|520|Ash's Tranquill}} | ||
Line 101: | Line 124: | ||
| [[BW002]] → [[BW022]] | | [[BW002]] → [[BW022]] | ||
| 20 episodes | | 20 episodes | ||
| | | Battling wild {{p|Venipede}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|207|Gligar}} → {{MS|472|Ash's Gliscor}} | | {{MSP|207|Gligar}} → {{MS|472|Ash's Gliscor}} | ||
Line 113: | Line 136: | ||
| [[BW034]] → [[BW061]] | | [[BW034]] → [[BW061]] | ||
| 27 episodes | | 27 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Clay]]'s {{p|Excadrill}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|109|Koffing}} → {{MS|110|James's Weezing}} | | {{MSP|109|Koffing}} → {{MS|110|James's Weezing}} | ||
Line 131: | Line 154: | ||
| [[EP165]] → [[EP196]] | | [[EP165]] → [[EP196]] | ||
| 31 episodes | | 31 episodes | ||
| | | Battling Team Rocket | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|391|Monferno}} → {{MS|392|Ash's Infernape}} | | {{MSP|391|Monferno}} → {{MS|392|Ash's Infernape}} | ||
Line 137: | Line 160: | ||
| [[DP132]] → [[DP163]] | | [[DP132]] → [[DP163]] | ||
| 31 episodes | | 31 episodes | ||
| | | Battling Team Rocket and protecting [[Ash's Pikachu|seve]][[Dawn's Piplup|ral]] [[Paul's Electabuzz|Poké]][[Barry's Empoleon|mon]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|004|Charmander}} → {{MS|005|Ash's Charmeleon}} | | {{MSP|004|Charmander}} → {{MS|005|Ash's Charmeleon}} | ||
Line 143: | Line 166: | ||
| [[EP011]] → [[EP043]] | | [[EP011]] → [[EP043]] | ||
| 32 episodes | | 32 episodes | ||
| After | | After battling a group of berserk {{p|Exeggutor}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|661|Fletchling }} → {{MS|662|Ash's Fletchinder}} | | {{MSP|661|Fletchling}} → {{MS|662|Ash's Fletchinder}} | ||
| {{Ash}} | | {{Ash}} | ||
| [[XY003]] → [[XY036]] | | [[XY003]] → [[XY036]] | ||
| 33 episodes | | 33 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Moria]]'s {{p|Talonflame}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|714|Noibat}} → {{MS|715|Ash's Noivern}} | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
| [[XY076]] → [[XY110]] | |||
| 34 episodes | |||
| Saving Ash's {{AP|Hawlucha}} from a fall | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|060|Poliwag}} → {{MS|061|Misty's Poliwhirl}} | | {{MSP|060|Poliwag}} → {{MS|061|Misty's Poliwhirl}} | ||
Line 155: | Line 184: | ||
| [[EP110]] → [[EP151]] | | [[EP110]] → [[EP151]] | ||
| 41 episodes | | 41 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Ash's Bulbasaur]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|271|Lombre}} → {{MS|272|Brock's Ludicolo}} | | {{MSP|271|Lombre}} → {{MS|272|Brock's Ludicolo}} | ||
Line 167: | Line 196: | ||
| [[BW022]] → [[BW068]] | | [[BW022]] → [[BW068]] | ||
| 46 episodes | | 46 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Skyla]]'s {{p|Swanna}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|657|Frogadier}} → {{MS|658|Ash's Greninja}} | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
| [[XY052]] → [[XY100]] | |||
| 48 episodes | |||
| Battling [[Heidayu]]'s {{p|Bisharp}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|438|Bonsly}} → {{MS|185|Brock's Sudowoodo}} | | {{MSP|438|Bonsly}} → {{MS|185|Brock's Sudowoodo}} | ||
Line 175: | Line 210: | ||
| After escaping Team Rocket shortly after learning {{m|Mimic}} | | After escaping Team Rocket shortly after learning {{m|Mimic}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|662|Fletchinder}} → {{MS|663|Ash's Talonflame}} | ||
| {{ | | {{Ash}} | ||
| [[ | | [[XY036]] → [[XY086]] | ||
| | | 50 episodes | ||
| Protecting | | Protecting Ash and company while battling a wild {{p|Moltres}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|270|Lotad}} → {{MS|271|Brock's Lombre}} | | {{MSP|270|Lotad}} → {{MS|271|Brock's Lombre}} | ||
Line 191: | Line 226: | ||
| [[BW011]] → [[BW062]] | | [[BW011]] → [[BW062]] | ||
| 51 episodes | | 51 episodes | ||
| | | Battling Team Rocket | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|541|Swadloon}} → {{MS|542|Ash's Leavanny}} | | {{MSP|541|Swadloon}} → {{MS|542|Ash's Leavanny}} | ||
Line 197: | Line 232: | ||
| [[BW023]] → [[BW074]] | | [[BW023]] → [[BW074]] | ||
| 51 episodes | | 51 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Iris's Emolga]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|656|Froakie}} → {{MS|657|Ash's Frogadier}} | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
| [[XY001]] → [[XY052]] | |||
| 51 episodes | |||
| Battling [[Saizo]]'s {{p|Barbaracle}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|252|Treecko}} → {{MS|253|Ash's Grovyle}} | | {{MSP|252|Treecko}} → {{MS|253|Ash's Grovyle}} | ||
Line 203: | Line 244: | ||
| [[AG007]] → [[AG066]] | | [[AG007]] → [[AG066]] | ||
| 59 episodes | | 59 episodes | ||
| | | Battling {{OBP|Guy|AG066}}'s {{p|Loudred}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|653|Fennekin}} → {{MS|654|Serena's Braixen}} | |||
| {{an|Serena}} | |||
| [[XY003]] → [[XY064]] | |||
| 61 episodes | |||
| Battling {{an|Aria}}'s {{p|Delphox}} and {{p|Aromatisse}} [[Double Battle|alongside]] {{TP|Serena|Pancham}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|098|Krabby}} → {{MS|099|Ash's Kingler}} | | {{MSP|098|Krabby}} → {{MS|099|Ash's Kingler}} | ||
Line 209: | Line 256: | ||
| [[EP013]] → [[EP075]] | | [[EP013]] → [[EP075]] | ||
| 62 episodes | | 62 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Mandi]]'s {{p|Exeggutor}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|388|Grotle}} → {{MS|389|Ash's Torterra}} | | {{MSP|388|Grotle}} → {{MS|389|Ash's Torterra}} | ||
Line 215: | Line 262: | ||
| [[DP100]] → [[DP166]] | | [[DP100]] → [[DP166]] | ||
| 66 episodes | | 66 episodes | ||
| | | Battling Team Rocket | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|710|Pumpkaboo}} → {{MS|711|Jessie's Gourgeist}} | |||
| [[Jessie]] | |||
| [[XY011]] → [[XY082]] | |||
| 71 episodes | |||
| Being [[trade]]d for [[Count Pumpka]]'s {{p|Mawile}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|552|Krokorok}} → {{MS|553|Ash's Krookodile}} | | {{MSP|552|Krokorok}} → {{MS|553|Ash's Krookodile}} | ||
Line 221: | Line 274: | ||
| [[BW020]] → [[BW092]] | | [[BW020]] → [[BW092]] | ||
| 72 episodes | | 72 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Iris's Dragonite]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|152|Chikorita}} → {{MS|153|Ash's Bayleef}} | | {{MSP|152|Chikorita}} → {{MS|153|Ash's Bayleef}} | ||
Line 239: | Line 292: | ||
| [[BW004]] → [[BW077]] | | [[BW004]] → [[BW077]] | ||
| 73 episodes | | 73 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Shamus]]'s {{p|Emboar}} and {{p|Heatmor}} alongside {{AP|Snivy}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|276|Taillow}} → {{MS|277|Ash's Swellow}} | | {{MSP|276|Taillow}} → {{MS|277|Ash's Swellow}} | ||
Line 257: | Line 310: | ||
| [[AG001]] → [[AG082]] | | [[AG001]] → [[AG082]] | ||
| 81 episodes | | 81 episodes | ||
| | | Battling wild {{p|Breloom}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|253|Grovyle}} → {{MS|254|Ash's Sceptile}} | | {{MSP|253|Grovyle}} → {{MS|254|Ash's Sceptile}} | ||
Line 263: | Line 316: | ||
| [[AG066]] → [[AG161]] | | [[AG066]] → [[AG161]] | ||
| 95 episodes | | 95 episodes | ||
| | | Battling Team Rocket | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|387|Turtwig}} → {{MS|388|Ash's Grotle}} | | {{MSP|387|Turtwig}} → {{MS|388|Ash's Grotle}} | ||
Line 269: | Line 322: | ||
| [[DP005]] → [[DP100]] | | [[DP005]] → [[DP100]] | ||
| 95 episodes | | 95 episodes | ||
| | | Battling [[Paul]]'s {{TP|Paul|Honchkrow}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|061|Poliwhirl}} → {{MS|186|Misty's Politoed}} | | {{MSP|061|Poliwhirl}} → {{MS|186|Misty's Politoed}} | ||
Line 287: | Line 340: | ||
| [[AG082]] → [[AG191]] | | [[AG082]] → [[AG191]] | ||
| 109 episodes | | 109 episodes | ||
| | | Battling Team Rocket | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|133|Eevee}} → {{MS|471|May's Glaceon}} | | {{MSP|133|Eevee}} → {{MS|471|May's Glaceon}} | ||
Line 305: | Line 358: | ||
| [[AG025]] → [[AG148]] | | [[AG025]] → [[AG148]] | ||
| 123 episodes | | 123 episodes | ||
| | | Battling Ash's {{AP|Grovyle}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|390|Chimchar}} → {{MS|391|Ash's Monferno}} | | {{MSP|390|Chimchar}} → {{MS|391|Ash's Monferno}} | ||
Line 318: | Line 371: | ||
| less than<br>135 episodes | | less than<br>135 episodes | ||
| Offscreen during her journey in [[Johto]] | | Offscreen during her journey in [[Johto]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|155|Cyndaquil}} → {{MS|156|Dawn's Quilava}} | |||
| {{an|Dawn}} | |||
| [[DP143]] → [[SS024]] | |||
| less than<br>135 episodes | |||
| Protecting {{an|Dawn}} and [[Shinko]] from a colony of {{p|Ariados}}. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|440|Happiny}} → {{MS|113|Brock's Chansey}} | | {{MSP|440|Happiny}} → {{MS|113|Brock's Chansey}} | ||
Line 329: | Line 388: | ||
| [[EP006]] → [[EP165]] | | [[EP006]] → [[EP165]] | ||
| 159 episodes | | 159 episodes | ||
| | | Battling Team Rocket | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|001|Bulbasaur}} → {{MSP|002|Ivysaur}} → {{MS|003|May's Venusaur}} | | {{MSP|001|Bulbasaur}} → {{MSP|002|Ivysaur}} → {{MS|003|May's Venusaur}} | ||
Line 341: | Line 400: | ||
| [[EP230]] → [[AG154]] | | [[EP230]] → [[AG154]] | ||
| 198 episodes | | 198 episodes | ||
| | | Battling a {{TP|Team Rocket|Team Rocket mecha|mechas}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|175|Togepi}} → {{MS|176|Misty's Togetic}} | | {{MSP|175|Togepi}} → {{MS|176|Misty's Togetic}} | ||
Line 359: | Line 418: | ||
| [[EP141]] → [[DP182]] | | [[EP141]] → [[DP182]] | ||
| 504 episodes | | 504 episodes | ||
| | | Battling a {{TP|Team Rocket|Team Rocket mecha|mechas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5" style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | ! colspan="5" style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | ||
Line 371: | Line 430: | ||
! style="background:#E0F2B6" | Debut | ! style="background:#E0F2B6" | Debut | ||
! style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Notes | ! style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Notes | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|674|Pancham}} | |||
| [[Serena's Pancham]] | |||
| [[XY047]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|443|Gible}} | | {{MSP|443|Gible}} | ||
Line 376: | Line 440: | ||
| [[SS028]] | | [[SS028]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|650|Chespin}} | | {{MSP|650|Chespin}} | ||
Line 387: | Line 446: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|082|Magneton}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Clemont's Magneton]] | ||
| [[ | | [[XY009]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|081|Magnemite}} | |||
| [[Clemont (anime)#Magnemite|Clemont's Magnemite]] | |||
| [[XY009]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|686|Inkay}} | | {{MSP|686|Inkay}} | ||
| [[James's Inkay]] | | [[James's Inkay]] | ||
| [[XY003]] | | [[XY003]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 475: | Line 534: | ||
| [[Dawn's Piplup]] | | [[Dawn's Piplup]] | ||
| [[DP001]] | | [[DP001]] | ||
| [[DP122|Given]] an {{ | | [[DP122|Given]] an {{DL|Out-of-battle effect item|Everstone}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|439|Mime Jr.}} | | {{MSP|439|Mime Jr.}} | ||
Line 525: | Line 584: | ||
| [[Tracey's Venonat]] | | [[Tracey's Venonat]] | ||
| [[EP084]] | | [[EP084]] | ||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|108|Lickitung}} | |||
| [[Jessie's Lickitung]] | |||
| [[EP052]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 568: | Line 632: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|052|Meowth}} | | {{MSP|052|Meowth}} | ||
| | | [[Team Rocket's Meowth]] | ||
| [[EP002]] | | [[EP002]] | ||
| Believes he cannot evolve; hates {{p|Persian}} | | Believes he cannot evolve; hates {{p|Persian}} | ||
Line 591: | Line 655: | ||
| [[Dawn's Quilava|Dawn's Cyndaquil]] | | [[Dawn's Quilava|Dawn's Cyndaquil]] | ||
| [[DP143]] → [[DP143]] | | [[DP143]] → [[DP143]] | ||
| 0 episodes | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|714|Noibat}} | |||
| [[Ash's Noibat]] | |||
| [[XY076]] → [[XY076]] | |||
| 0 episodes | | 0 episodes | ||
| | | | ||
Line 641: | Line 711: | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| Debuted as Axew; Egg not seen; hatched before Iris obtained it | | Debuted as Axew; Egg not seen; hatched before Iris obtained it | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|656|Froakie}} | |||
| [[Ash's Froakie]] | |||
| Prior to [[XY001]] | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Debuted as Froakie | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5" style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | ! colspan="5" style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | |
Revision as of 01:42, 16 June 2016
This is a list of Ash, Misty, May, Dawn, Iris, Serena, Brock, Cilan, Clemont, Tracey, Jessie, and James' Pokémon, ordered by the speed of evolution, from fastest to slowest. It does not include any Pokémon which cannot evolve, such as Heracross, nor any that were already fully-evolved at the time of capture, such as Togekiss.
Evolved Pokémon
Pokémon | Trainer | Duration | Difference | Circumstances |
---|---|---|---|---|
→ | Jessie | DP080 → DP080 | 0 episodes | After using AncientPower |
→ | Ash | EP002 → EP003 | 1 episode | After defeating Jessie's Ekans and James's Koffing |
→ | Ash | EP003 → EP004 | 1 episode | Protecting Ash from wild Beedrill |
→ | James | EP015 → EP016 | 1 episode | Angry at James for releasing it |
→ | Dawn | DP104 → DP106 | 2 episodes | Battling Team Rocket after learning AncientPower |
→ | Ash | EP043 → EP046 | 3 episodes | Battling a wild Aerodactyl |
→ | May | AG024 → AG028 | 4 episodes | Along with Jessie's Cascoon |
→ | Jessie | AG024 → AG028 | 4 episodes | Along with May's Silcoon |
→ | Ash | XY061 → XY065 | 4 episodes | Protecting Ash from a fire |
→ | Ash | BW018 → BW023 | 5 episodes | Battling Burgh's Whirlipede |
→ | Ash | XY055 → XY061 | 6 episodes | Battling a wild Grumpig |
→ | May | AG014 → AG024 | 10 episodes | Along with Jessie's Wurmple |
→ | Jessie | AG014 → AG024 | 10 episodes | Along with May's Wurmple |
→ | Ash | DP002 → DP013 | 11 episodes | Battling Team Rocket |
→ | Clemont | XY048 → XY062 | 14 episodes | Battling Team Rocket |
→ | Ash | AG108 → AG123 | 15 episodes | Battling Team Rocket |
→ | Serena | XY089 → XY105 | 16 episodes | Battling against James's Inkay and Miette's Slurpuff alongside Ash and Pikachu |
→ | Dawn | DP084 → DP104 | 20 episodes | Battling Team Rocket |
→ | Ash | BW002 → BW022 | 20 episodes | Battling wild Venipede |
→ | Ash | DP064 → DP085 | 21 episodes | Saving Ash from a fall after grabbing a Razor Fang |
→ | Ash | BW034 → BW061 | 27 episodes | Battling Clay's Excadrill |
→ | James | EP002 → EP031 | 29 episodes | Out of love for James Along with Jessie's Ekans |
→ | Jessie | EP002 → EP031 | 29 episodes | Out of love for Jessie Along with James's Koffing |
→ | Brock | EP165 → EP196 | 31 episodes | Battling Team Rocket |
→ | Ash | DP132 → DP163 | 31 episodes | Battling Team Rocket and protecting several Pokémon |
→ | Ash | EP011 → EP043 | 32 episodes | After battling a group of berserk Exeggutor |
→ | Ash | XY003 → XY036 | 33 episodes | Battling Moria's Talonflame |
→ | Ash | XY076 → XY110 | 34 episodes | Saving Ash's Hawlucha from a fall |
→ | Misty | EP110 → EP151 | 41 episodes | Battling Ash's Bulbasaur |
→ | Brock | AG063 → AG105 | 42 episodes | Pulled a Water Stone out of Samantha's bag |
→ | Ash | BW022 → BW068 | 46 episodes | Battling Skyla's Swanna |
→ | Ash | XY052 → XY100 | 48 episodes | Battling Heidayu's Bisharp |
→ | Brock | AG156 → DP014 | 49 episodes | After escaping Team Rocket shortly after learning Mimic |
→ | Ash | XY036 → XY086 | 50 episodes | Protecting Ash and company while battling a wild Moltres |
→ | Brock | AG012 → AG063 | 51 episodes | After falling into a well |
→ | Cilan | BW011 → BW062 | 51 episodes | Battling Team Rocket |
→ | Ash | BW023 → BW074 | 51 episodes | Battling Iris's Emolga |
→ | Ash | XY001 → XY052 | 51 episodes | Battling Saizo's Barbaracle |
→ | Ash | AG007 → AG066 | 59 episodes | Battling Guy's Loudred |
→ | Serena | XY003 → XY064 | 61 episodes | Battling Aria's Delphox and Aromatisse alongside Pancham |
→ | Ash | EP013 → EP075 | 62 episodes | Battling Mandi's Exeggutor |
→ | Ash | DP100 → DP166 | 66 episodes | Battling Team Rocket |
→ | Jessie | XY011 → XY082 | 71 episodes | Being traded for Count Pumpka's Mawile |
→ | Ash | BW020 → BW092 | 72 episodes | Battling Iris's Dragonite |
→ | Ash | EP126 → EP199 | 73 episodes | Protecting Ash from Team Rocket |
→ | Dawn | AG179 → DP060 | 73 episodes | Battling a group of Unown shortly after learning Double Hit |
→ | Ash | BW004 → BW077 | 73 episodes | Battling Shamus's Emboar and Heatmor alongside Snivy |
→ | Ash | AG004 → AG080 | 76 episodes | Competing against Jessie's Dustox in PokéRinger |
→ | Ash | EP003 → EP081 | 78 episodes | Protecting Ash from a Fearow and flock of Spearow |
→ | May | AG001 → AG082 | 81 episodes | Battling wild Breloom |
→ | Ash | AG066 → AG161 | 95 episodes | Battling Team Rocket |
→ | Ash | DP005 → DP100 | 95 episodes | Battling Paul's Honchkrow |
→ | Misty | EP151 → EP247 | 96 episodes | Took Ash's King's Rock and then transferred between Pokémon Centers |
→ | Ash | DP013 → DP118 | 105 episodes | Competing against Paul's Honchkrow in PokéRinger |
→ | May | AG082 → AG191 | 109 episodes | Battling Team Rocket |
→ | May | AG157 → DP076 | 110 episodes | Touching the Ice Rock on Route 217 |
→ | Brock | EP143 → EP259 | 116 episodes | Protecting wild Pokémon from Team Rocket |
→ | Brock | AG025 → AG148 | 123 episodes | Battling Ash's Grovyle |
→ | Ash | DP003 → DP132 | 129 episodes | After defeating Paul's Ursaring |
→ | May | AG133 → DP077 | less than 135 episodes |
Offscreen during her journey in Johto |
→ | Dawn | DP143 → SS024 | less than 135 episodes |
Protecting Dawn and Shinko from a colony of Ariados. |
→ | Brock | DP038 → DP190 | 152 episodes | Healing other Pokémon |
→ | Brock | EP006 → EP165 | 159 episodes | Battling Team Rocket |
→ → | May | AG073 → DP078 | less than 196 episodes |
Both offscreen during her journey in Johto |
→ | Ash | EP230 → AG154 | 198 episodes | Battling a Team Rocket mecha |
→ | Misty | EP050 → AG045 | 269 episodes | Protecting a group of Togepi from Colonel Hansen |
→ | Brock | EP005 → AG177 | 446 episodes | Training from Forrest |
→ | Ash | EP141 → DP182 | 504 episodes | Battling a Team Rocket mecha |
Currently unevolved
List of Eggs
Pokémon | Duration | Difference | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dawn's Cyndaquil | DP143 → DP143 | 0 episodes | ||
Ash's Noibat | XY076 → XY076 | 0 episodes | ||
Ash's Larvitar | EP257 → EP258 | 1 episode | ||
Ash's Phanpy | EP228 → EP230 | 2 episodes | ||
Misty's Togepi | EP046 → EP050 | 4 episodes | ||
Brock's Happiny | DP033 → DP038 | 5 episodes | ||
Ash's Scraggy | BW012 → BW017 | 5 episodes | ||
May's Eevee | AG150 → AG157 | 7 episodes | ||
Misty's Azurill | Prior to AG132 | Unknown | Debuted as Azurill; Egg not seen | |
Iris's Axew | Prior to BW001 | Unknown | Debuted as Axew; Egg not seen; hatched before Iris obtained it | |
Ash's Froakie | Prior to XY001 | Unknown | Debuted as Froakie | |
This article is part of Project Anime, a Bulbapedia project that covers all aspects of the Pokémon anime. |