List of anime Pokémon by evolution: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Reinhartmax (talk | contribs) |
|||
(35 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of {{Ash}}, {{an|Misty}}, {{an|May}}, {{an|Dawn}}, {{an|Iris}}, {{an|Brock}}, {{an|Cilan}}, {{Tracey}}, [[Jessie]], and [[James]]' Pokémon, ordered by the speed of [[evolution]], from fastest to slowest. It does not include any Pokémon which cannot evolve, such as {{AP|Heracross}}, nor any that were already fully-evolved at the time of capture, such as {{TP|Dawn|Togekiss}}. | This is a list of {{Ash}}, {{an|Misty}}, {{an|May}}, {{an|Dawn}}, {{an|Iris}}, {{an|Serena}}, {{an|Brock}}, {{an|Cilan}}, {{an|Clemont}}, {{Tracey}}, [[Jessie]], and [[James]]' Pokémon, ordered by the speed of [[evolution]], from fastest to slowest. It does not include any Pokémon which cannot evolve, such as {{AP|Heracross}}, nor any that were already fully-evolved at the time of capture, such as {{TP|Dawn|Togekiss}}. | ||
{{spoilers}} | {{spoilers}} | ||
==Evolved Pokémon== | ==Evolved Pokémon== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; width:auto; background: #6D8040; border: 5px solid #C4E673" | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; width:auto; background: #6D8040; border: 5px solid #C4E673" | ||
|- style="text-align:center" | |- style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 60: | Line 59: | ||
| 4 episodes | | 4 episodes | ||
| Along with May's {{TP|May|Silcoon|Beautifly}} | | Along with May's {{TP|May|Silcoon|Beautifly}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|705|Sliggoo}} → {{MS|706|Ash's Goodra}} | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
| [[XY061]] → [[XY065]] | |||
| 4 episodes | |||
| Protecting Ash from a fire | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|540|Sewaddle}} → {{MS|541|Ash's Swadloon}} | | {{MSP|540|Sewaddle}} → {{MS|541|Ash's Swadloon}} | ||
Line 66: | Line 71: | ||
| 5 episodes | | 5 episodes | ||
| Fighting [[Burgh]]'s {{p|Whirlipede}} | | Fighting [[Burgh]]'s {{p|Whirlipede}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|704|Goomy}} → {{MS|705|Ash's Sliggoo}} | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
| [[XY055]] → [[XY061]] | |||
| 6 episodes | |||
| Fighting a wild {{p|Grumpig}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|265|Wurmple}} → {{MS|266|May's Silcoon}} | | {{MSP|265|Wurmple}} → {{MS|266|May's Silcoon}} | ||
Line 83: | Line 94: | ||
| [[DP002]] → [[DP013]] | | [[DP002]] → [[DP013]] | ||
| 11 episodes | | 11 episodes | ||
| Fighting {{TRT}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|404|Luxio}} → {{MS|405|Clemont's Luxray}} | |||
| {{an|Clemont}} | |||
| [[XY048]] → [[XY062]] | |||
| 14 episodes | |||
| Fighting {{TRT}} | | Fighting {{TRT}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 90: | Line 107: | ||
| 15 episodes | | 15 episodes | ||
| Fighting {{TRT}} | | Fighting {{TRT}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|133|Eevee}} → {{MS|700|Serena's Sylveon}} | |||
| {{an|Serena}} | |||
| [[XY088]] → [[XY104]] | |||
| 16 episodes | |||
| Battling against [[James]] and [[Miette]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|220|Swinub}} → {{MS|221|Dawn's Piloswine}} | | {{MSP|220|Swinub}} → {{MS|221|Dawn's Piloswine}} | ||
Line 145: | Line 168: | ||
| After fighting a group of berserk {{p|Exeggutor}} | | After fighting a group of berserk {{p|Exeggutor}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|661|Fletchling }} → {{MS|662|Ash's Fletchinder}} | | {{MSP|661|Fletchling}} → {{MS|662|Ash's Fletchinder}} | ||
| {{Ash}} | | {{Ash}} | ||
| [[XY003]] → [[XY036]] | | [[XY003]] → [[XY036]] | ||
| 33 episodes | | 33 episodes | ||
| Fighting [[ | | Fighting [[Moria]]'s {{p|Talonflame}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|060|Poliwag}} → {{MS|061|Misty's Poliwhirl}} | | {{MSP|060|Poliwag}} → {{MS|061|Misty's Poliwhirl}} | ||
Line 168: | Line 191: | ||
| 46 episodes | | 46 episodes | ||
| Fighting [[Skyla]]'s {{p|Swanna}} | | Fighting [[Skyla]]'s {{p|Swanna}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|657|Frogadier}} → {{MS|658|Ash's Greninja}} | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
| [[XY052]] → [[XY099]] | |||
| 47 episodes | |||
| Battling a {{p|Bisharp}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|438|Bonsly}} → {{MS|185|Brock's Sudowoodo}} | | {{MSP|438|Bonsly}} → {{MS|185|Brock's Sudowoodo}} | ||
Line 175: | Line 204: | ||
| After escaping Team Rocket shortly after learning {{m|Mimic}} | | After escaping Team Rocket shortly after learning {{m|Mimic}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|662|Fletchinder}} → {{MS|663|Ash's Talonflame}} | ||
| {{ | | {{Ash}} | ||
| [[ | | [[XY036]] → [[XY085]] | ||
| 49 episodes | | 49 episodes | ||
| | | Fighting a wild {{p|Moltres}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|270|Lotad}} → {{MS|271|Brock's Lombre}} | | {{MSP|270|Lotad}} → {{MS|271|Brock's Lombre}} | ||
Line 198: | Line 227: | ||
| 51 episodes | | 51 episodes | ||
| Fighting [[Iris's Emolga]] | | Fighting [[Iris's Emolga]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|656|Froakie}} → {{MS|657|Ash's Frogadier}} | |||
| {{Ash}} | |||
| [[XY001]] → [[XY052]] | |||
| 51 episodes | |||
| Battling a {{p|Barbaracle}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|252|Treecko}} → {{MS|253|Ash's Grovyle}} | | {{MSP|252|Treecko}} → {{MS|253|Ash's Grovyle}} | ||
Line 203: | Line 238: | ||
| [[AG007]] → [[AG066]] | | [[AG007]] → [[AG066]] | ||
| 59 episodes | | 59 episodes | ||
| Fighting {{ | | Fighting {{OBP|Guy|AG066}}'s {{p|Loudred}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|653|Fennekin}} → {{MS|654|Serena's Braixen}} | |||
| {{an|Serena}} | |||
| [[XY003]] → [[XY064]] | |||
| 61 episodes | |||
| Fighting {{an|Aria}}'s {{p|Delphox}} and {{p|Aromatisse}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|098|Krabby}} → {{MS|099|Ash's Kingler}} | | {{MSP|098|Krabby}} → {{MS|099|Ash's Kingler}} | ||
Line 216: | Line 257: | ||
| 66 episodes | | 66 episodes | ||
| Fighting Team Rocket | | Fighting Team Rocket | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|710|Pumpkaboo}} → {{MS|711|Jessie's Gourgeist}} | |||
| [[Jessie]] | |||
| [[XY011]] → [[XY081]] | |||
| 70 episodes | |||
| Being traded for [[Count Pumpka]]'s {{p|Mawile}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|552|Krokorok}} → {{MS|553|Ash's Krookodile}} | | {{MSP|552|Krokorok}} → {{MS|553|Ash's Krookodile}} | ||
Line 318: | Line 365: | ||
| less than<br>135 episodes | | less than<br>135 episodes | ||
| Offscreen during her journey in [[Johto]] | | Offscreen during her journey in [[Johto]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|155|Cyndaquil}} → {{MS|156|Dawn's Quilava}} | |||
| {{an|Dawn}} | |||
| [[DP143]] → [[SS024]] | |||
| less than<br>135 episodes | |||
| Protecting {{an|Dawn}} and [[Shinko]] from a colony of {{p|Ariados}}. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|440|Happiny}} → {{MS|113|Brock's Chansey}} | | {{MSP|440|Happiny}} → {{MS|113|Brock's Chansey}} | ||
Line 371: | Line 424: | ||
! style="background:#E0F2B6" | Debut | ! style="background:#E0F2B6" | Debut | ||
! style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Notes | ! style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Notes | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|714|Noibat}} | |||
| [[Ash's Noibat]] | |||
| [[XY076]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|674|Pancham}} | |||
| [[Serena's Pancham]] | |||
| [[XY047]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|443|Gible}} | | {{MSP|443|Gible}} | ||
Line 376: | Line 439: | ||
| [[SS028]] | | [[SS028]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|650|Chespin}} | | {{MSP|650|Chespin}} | ||
Line 387: | Line 445: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|082|Magneton}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Clemont's Magneton]] | ||
| [[ | | [[XY009]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|081|Magnemite}} | |||
| [[Clemont (anime)#Magnemite|Clemont's Magnemite]] | |||
| [[XY009]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|686|Inkay}} | | {{MSP|686|Inkay}} | ||
| [[James's Inkay]] | | [[James's Inkay]] | ||
| [[XY003]] | | [[XY003]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 568: | Line 626: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP|052|Meowth}} | | {{MSP|052|Meowth}} | ||
| | | [[Team Rocket's Meowth]] | ||
| [[EP002]] | | [[EP002]] | ||
| Believes he cannot evolve; hates {{p|Persian}} | | Believes he cannot evolve; hates {{p|Persian}} | ||
Line 591: | Line 649: | ||
| [[Dawn's Quilava|Dawn's Cyndaquil]] | | [[Dawn's Quilava|Dawn's Cyndaquil]] | ||
| [[DP143]] → [[DP143]] | | [[DP143]] → [[DP143]] | ||
| 0 episodes | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|714|Noibat}} | |||
| [[Ash's Noibat]] | |||
| [[XY076]] → [[XY076]] | |||
| 0 episodes | | 0 episodes | ||
| | | | ||
Line 641: | Line 705: | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
| Debuted as Axew; Egg not seen; hatched before Iris obtained it | | Debuted as Axew; Egg not seen; hatched before Iris obtained it | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|656|Froakie}} | |||
| [[Ash's Froakie]] | |||
| Prior to [[XY001]] | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Debuted as Froakie | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5" style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | ! colspan="5" style="background:#E0F2B6; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | |
Revision as of 13:15, 28 January 2016
This is a list of Ash, Misty, May, Dawn, Iris, Serena, Brock, Cilan, Clemont, Tracey, Jessie, and James' Pokémon, ordered by the speed of evolution, from fastest to slowest. It does not include any Pokémon which cannot evolve, such as Heracross, nor any that were already fully-evolved at the time of capture, such as Togekiss.
Evolved Pokémon
Pokémon | Trainer | Duration | Difference | Circumstances |
---|---|---|---|---|
→ | Jessie | DP080 → DP080 | 0 episodes | After using AncientPower |
→ | Ash | EP002 → EP003 | 1 episode | After defeating Jessie's Ekans and James's Koffing |
→ | Ash | EP003 → EP004 | 1 episode | Protecting Ash from wild Beedrill |
→ | James | EP015 → EP016 | 1 episode | Angry at James for releasing it |
→ | Dawn | DP104 → DP106 | 2 episodes | Fighting Team Rocket after learning AncientPower |
→ | Ash | EP043 → EP046 | 3 episodes | Fighting a wild Aerodactyl |
→ | May | AG024 → AG028 | 4 episodes | Along with Jessie's Cascoon |
→ | Jessie | AG024 → AG028 | 4 episodes | Along with May's Silcoon |
→ | Ash | XY061 → XY065 | 4 episodes | Protecting Ash from a fire |
→ | Ash | BW018 → BW023 | 5 episodes | Fighting Burgh's Whirlipede |
→ | Ash | XY055 → XY061 | 6 episodes | Fighting a wild Grumpig |
→ | May | AG014 → AG024 | 10 episodes | Along with Jessie's Wurmple |
→ | Jessie | AG014 → AG024 | 10 episodes | Along with May's Wurmple |
→ | Ash | DP002 → DP013 | 11 episodes | Fighting Team Rocket |
→ | Clemont | XY048 → XY062 | 14 episodes | Fighting Team Rocket |
→ | Ash | AG108 → AG123 | 15 episodes | Fighting Team Rocket |
→ | Serena | XY088 → XY104 | 16 episodes | Battling against James and Miette |
→ | Dawn | DP084 → DP104 | 20 episodes | Fighting Team Rocket |
→ | Ash | BW002 → BW022 | 20 episodes | Fighting wild Venipede |
→ | Ash | DP064 → DP085 | 21 episodes | Saving Ash from a fall after grabbing a Razor Fang |
→ | Ash | BW034 → BW061 | 27 episodes | Fighting Clay's Excadrill |
→ | James | EP002 → EP031 | 29 episodes | Out of love for James Along with Jessie's Ekans |
→ | Jessie | EP002 → EP031 | 29 episodes | Out of love for Jessie Along with James's Koffing |
→ | Brock | EP165 → EP196 | 31 episodes | Fighting Team Rocket |
→ | Ash | DP132 → DP163 | 31 episodes | Fighting Team Rocket and protecting several Pokémon |
→ | Ash | EP011 → EP043 | 32 episodes | After fighting a group of berserk Exeggutor |
→ | Ash | XY003 → XY036 | 33 episodes | Fighting Moria's Talonflame |
→ | Misty | EP110 → EP151 | 41 episodes | Fighting Ash's Bulbasaur |
→ | Brock | AG063 → AG105 | 42 episodes | Pulled a Water Stone out of Samantha's bag |
→ | Ash | BW022 → BW068 | 46 episodes | Fighting Skyla's Swanna |
→ | Ash | XY052 → XY099 | 47 episodes | Battling a Bisharp |
→ | Brock | AG156 → DP014 | 49 episodes | After escaping Team Rocket shortly after learning Mimic |
→ | Ash | XY036 → XY085 | 49 episodes | Fighting a wild Moltres |
→ | Brock | AG012 → AG063 | 51 episodes | After falling into a well |
→ | Cilan | BW011 → BW062 | 51 episodes | Fighting Team Rocket |
→ | Ash | BW023 → BW074 | 51 episodes | Fighting Iris's Emolga |
→ | Ash | XY001 → XY052 | 51 episodes | Battling a Barbaracle |
→ | Ash | AG007 → AG066 | 59 episodes | Fighting Guy's Loudred |
→ | Serena | XY003 → XY064 | 61 episodes | Fighting Aria's Delphox and Aromatisse |
→ | Ash | EP013 → EP075 | 62 episodes | Fighting Mandi's Exeggutor |
→ | Ash | DP100 → DP166 | 66 episodes | Fighting Team Rocket |
→ | Jessie | XY011 → XY081 | 70 episodes | Being traded for Count Pumpka's Mawile |
→ | Ash | BW020 → BW092 | 72 episodes | Fighting Iris's Dragonite |
→ | Ash | EP126 → EP199 | 73 episodes | Protecting Ash from Team Rocket |
→ | Dawn | AG179 → DP060 | 73 episodes | Battling a group of Unown shortly after learning Double Hit |
→ | Ash | BW004 → BW077 | 73 episodes | Fighting Shamus's Emboar and Heatmor |
→ | Ash | AG004 → AG080 | 76 episodes | Competing against Jessie's Dustox in PokéRinger |
→ | Ash | EP003 → EP081 | 78 episodes | Protecting Ash from a Fearow and flock of Spearow |
→ | May | AG001 → AG082 | 81 episodes | Fighting wild Breloom |
→ | Ash | AG066 → AG161 | 95 episodes | Fighting Team Rocket |
→ | Ash | DP005 → DP100 | 95 episodes | Fighting Paul's Honchkrow |
→ | Misty | EP151 → EP247 | 96 episodes | Took Ash's King's Rock and then transferred between Pokémon Centers |
→ | Ash | DP013 → DP118 | 105 episodes | Competing against Paul's Honchkrow in PokéRinger |
→ | May | AG082 → AG191 | 109 episodes | Fighting Team Rocket |
→ | May | AG157 → DP076 | 110 episodes | Touching the Ice Rock on Route 217 |
→ | Brock | EP143 → EP259 | 116 episodes | Protecting wild Pokémon from Team Rocket |
→ | Brock | AG025 → AG148 | 123 episodes | Fighting Ash's Grovyle |
→ | Ash | DP003 → DP132 | 129 episodes | After defeating Paul's Ursaring |
→ | May | AG133 → DP077 | less than 135 episodes |
Offscreen during her journey in Johto |
→ | Dawn | DP143 → SS024 | less than 135 episodes |
Protecting Dawn and Shinko from a colony of Ariados. |
→ | Brock | DP038 → DP190 | 152 episodes | Healing other Pokémon |
→ | Brock | EP006 → EP165 | 159 episodes | Fighting Team Rocket |
→ → | May | AG073 → DP078 | less than 196 episodes |
Both offscreen during her journey in Johto |
→ | Ash | EP230 → AG154 | 198 episodes | Fighting a Team Rocket mecha |
→ | Misty | EP050 → AG045 | 269 episodes | Protecting a group of Togepi from Colonel Hansen |
→ | Brock | EP005 → AG177 | 446 episodes | Training from Forrest |
→ | Ash | EP141 → DP182 | 504 episodes | Fighting a Team Rocket mecha |
Currently unevolved
List of Eggs
Pokémon | Duration | Difference | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dawn's Cyndaquil | DP143 → DP143 | 0 episodes | ||
Ash's Noibat | XY076 → XY076 | 0 episodes | ||
Ash's Larvitar | EP257 → EP258 | 1 episode | ||
Ash's Phanpy | EP228 → EP230 | 2 episodes | ||
Misty's Togepi | EP046 → EP050 | 4 episodes | ||
Brock's Happiny | DP033 → DP038 | 5 episodes | ||
Ash's Scraggy | BW012 → BW017 | 5 episodes | ||
May's Eevee | AG150 → AG157 | 7 episodes | ||
Misty's Azurill | Prior to AG132 | Unknown | Debuted as Azurill; Egg not seen | |
Iris's Axew | Prior to BW001 | Unknown | Debuted as Axew; Egg not seen; hatched before Iris obtained it | |
Ash's Froakie | Prior to XY001 | Unknown | Debuted as Froakie | |
This article is part of Project Anime, a Bulbapedia project that covers all aspects of the Pokémon anime. |