List of anime-exclusive locations: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Crimson City]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dark City]] | | [[Dark City]] | ||
Line 156: | Line 162: | ||
| [[Potpourri Island]] | | [[Potpourri Island]] | ||
| ''Potpourri Island'' | | ''Potpourri Island'' | ||
| Off the Unbeaten Path | | [[Off the Unbeaten Path]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 791: | Line 797: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| Alamos Town | | [[Alamos Town]] | ||
| [[Dialga vs. Palkia vs. Darkrai]] | | [[Dialga vs. Palkia vs. Darkrai]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| ? | |||
| [[Tajiki Town]] | |||
| [[DP054]] | |||
| [[Hearthome City]] | |||
| [[Solaceon Town]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:44, 5 December 2007
The following is a list of locations of the Pokémon World that were created and only used for the anime. Listed first by Region, and then alphabetically by English name.