List of anime-exclusive locations: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) |
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 310: | Line 310: | ||
| '''火の島''' <br> ''Fire Island'' | | '''火の島''' <br> ''Fire Island'' | ||
| ''[[M02|The Power of One]]'' <br> ''[[Slowking's Day]]'' | | ''[[M02|The Power of One]]'' <br> ''[[Slowking's Day]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Fukuhara Island No 4.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | | |||
| '''フクハラ4号島''' <br> ''[[Fukuhara Island No. 4]]'' | |||
| ''[[EP089|Shell Shock]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Ghost Ship panorama.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Ghost ship]] | |||
| '''ゆうれいせん''' <br> ''Ghost ship'' | |||
| ''[[EP095|A Shipful of Shivers]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Golden Island.png|150px]] | | [[File:Golden Island.png|150px]] | ||
Line 315: | Line 325: | ||
| '''オウゴンカン島''' <br> ''Ōgonkan Island'' | | '''オウゴンカン島''' <br> ''Ōgonkan Island'' | ||
| ''[[EP096|Meowth Rules!]]'' | | ''[[EP096|Meowth Rules!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Hamlin Island.png|150px]] | | [[File:Hamlin Island.png|150px]] | ||
Line 345: | Line 350: | ||
| '''雷の島''' <br> ''Lightning Island'' | | '''雷の島''' <br> ''Lightning Island'' | ||
| ''[[M02|The Power of One]]'' <br> ''[[Slowking's Day]]'' | | ''[[M02|The Power of One]]'' <br> ''[[Slowking's Day]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Mandarin Island South Desert.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Mandarin Desert]] | |||
| | |||
| ''[[EP101|Get Along, Little Pokémon]]'' <br> ''[[EP102|The Mystery Menace]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Mandarin Island North.png|150px]] | | [[File:Mandarin Island North.png|150px]] | ||
Line 375: | Line 385: | ||
| '''ネーブル島''' <br> ''Navel Island'' | | '''ネーブル島''' <br> ''Navel Island'' | ||
| ''[[EP093|Navel Maneuvers]]'' | | ''[[EP093|Navel Maneuvers]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Palace of Victory.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Palace of Victory]] | |||
| '''ウィナーズパレス''' <br> ''Winners' Palace'' | |||
| ''[[EP111|Hello, Pummelo!]]''<br>''[[EP112|Enter The Dragonite]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pinkan Island.png|150px]] | | [[File:Pinkan Island.png|150px]] | ||
Line 380: | Line 395: | ||
| '''ピンカン島''' <br> ''Pinkan Island'' | | '''ピンカン島''' <br> ''Pinkan Island'' | ||
| ''[[EP088|In the Pink]]'' | | ''[[EP088|In the Pink]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Tangelo Island Forest Section.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | {{an|Pokémon Park}} | |||
| '''野生ポケモンの森''' <br> ''Wild Pokémon Forest'' | |||
| ''[[EP084|The Lost Lapras]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Unnamed island EP090.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Pokémon Showboat]] | |||
| '''ポケモンショーボート''' <br> ''Pokémon Showboat'' | |||
| ''[[EP090|Stage Fight!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Pummelo Island.png|150px]] | | [[File:Pummelo Island.png|150px]] | ||
Line 385: | Line 410: | ||
| '''カンキツ島''' <br> ''Kankitsu Island'' | | '''カンキツ島''' <br> ''Kankitsu Island'' | ||
| ''[[EP111|Hello, Pummelo!]] <br> [[EP112|Enter The Dragonite]]'' | | ''[[EP111|Hello, Pummelo!]] <br> [[EP112|Enter The Dragonite]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Pummelo Stadium.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Pummelo Stadium]] | |||
| '''カンキツスタジアム''' <br> ''Kankitsu Stadium'' | |||
| ''[[EP111|Hello, Pummelo!]]''<br>''[[EP112|Enter The Dragonite]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Rind Island.png|150px]] | | [[File:Rind Island.png|150px]] | ||
Line 390: | Line 420: | ||
| '''タンカン島''' <br> ''Tankan Island'' | | '''タンカン島''' <br> ''Tankan Island'' | ||
| ''[[EP109|The Wacky Watcher!]]'' | | ''[[EP109|The Wacky Watcher!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Grapefruit Island.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Seven Grapefruit Islands]] | |||
| '''ザボン七島''' <br> ''Seven Zabon Islands'' | |||
| ''[[EP094|Snack Attack]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Shamouti Island.png|150px]] | | [[File:Shamouti Island.png|150px]] |
Revision as of 09:04, 31 March 2016
The following is a list of locations in the Pokémon world exclusive to the anime. Listed first by region, and then alphabetically by English name.
Kanto
Orange Archipelago
Johto
Hoenn
Sinnoh
Unova
Decolore Islands
Image | English name | Japanese name | Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
Capacia Island | オオキナ島 Ōkina Island |
The Path That Leads to Goodbye! Searching for a Wish! Capacia Island UFO! | |
Cave Island | 洞窟島 Cave Island |
A Pokémon of a Different Color! | |
Frond Island | ヤシ島 Yashi Island |
Mystery on a Deserted Island! | |
Grand Spectrala Island | マホラ本島 Mahora Island |
The Island of Illusions! | |
Grand Spectrala Islet | マホラ小島 Mahora Islet |
The Island of Illusions! | |
Harvest Island | ミノリ島 Minori Island |
The Journalist from Another Region! | |
Honey Island | ハニー島 Honey Island |
Danger, Sweet as Honey! Cilan and the Case of the Purrloin Witness! | |
Paladin Island | ガンリュウ島 Ganryū Island |
Survival of the Striaton Gym! | |
Scalchop Island | ホタチ島 Hotachi Island |
Crowning the Scalchop King! | |
Torom Island | ムトロ島 Mutoro Island |
To Catch a Rotom! | |
Wayfarer Island | ワタリ島 Watari Island |
Butterfree and Me! | |
Kalos
Mystery Dungeon world
Image | English name | Japanese name | Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
Sinister Cave | あやしい どうくつ Dubious Cave |
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go Getters Out of the Gate! | |
Region unknown
Image | English name | Japanese name | Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
Genesect's home | N/A | Genesect and the Legend Awakened | |
Lapidarian Highlands | ギプナ高地 Guipna Highlands |
The Bonds of Evolution! | |
North Pole | サンタの島 Santa's Island |
Holiday Hi-Jynx | |
Pokémon Nurse School | Ignorance is Blissey | ||
Samiya | アクーシャ Akusha |
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea | |
No region
Image | English name | Japanese name | Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
Deoxys's unnamed world | N/A | Pokémon Ranger - Deoxys Crisis! | |
Ghost World | れいかい Spirit World |
Ghoul Daze! Scare at the Litwick Mansion! | |
Millennium Comet | 千年彗星 Millenium Comet |
Jirachi: Wish Maker | |
Mirror World | 鏡の国 Mirror World |
The Cave of Mirrors! | |
Reverse World | 反転世界 Reverse World |
Giratina and the Sky Warrior | |
Unown dimension | N/A | Spell of the Unown: Entei Address Unown The Rise of Darkrai Arceus and the Jewel of Life | |
Mentioned only
Name | Japanese name | Region | Mentioned in |
---|---|---|---|
Brindille Town | マチスタウン Matisse Town | Unknown | Dreaming a Performer's Dream! |
Cerosi Town | セルドスタウン Cerdos Town | Hoenn | A Cacturne for the Worse Beg, Burrow and Steal Let it Snow, Let it Snow, Let it Snorunt! Do I Hear a Ralts? |
Crimson City | ジョウチャンタウン Jōchan Town | Kanto | The Fourth Round Rumble |
Frodomar City | N/A | Kanto | Celebi and Joy!! |
Ganga Town | タンタタウン Tanta Town | Unknown | From Brags to Riches |
Gerbera Town | ガーベラタウン Gerbera Town | Sinnoh | A Breed Stampede! |
N/A | イナカノタウン Inakano Town | Unova | Lost at the League! |
Inua Town | イイナタウン Iina Town | Unknown | From Brags to Riches |
Mocha Town | ミカワタウン Mikawa Town | Unknown | Johto Photo Finish |
Sage Town | セージタウン Sage Town | Sinnoh | Throwing the Track Switch |
Sento Cherry Town | セントチェリータウン St. Cherry Town | Unknown | Johto Photo Finish |
N/A | トウキョシティ Tokyo City | Unknown | Takeshi Shudō's anime novelizations |
This location article is part of Project Anime, a Bulbapedia project that covers all aspects of the Pokémon anime. |