List of anime-exclusive locations: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Darkstorm18 (talk | contribs) (→Intro) |
Darkstorm18 (talk | contribs) (→Intro) |
||
Line 903: | Line 903: | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Sunyshore City]] | | [[Sunyshore City]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Diablo's Ocean]] | |||
| ''Demon's Ocean'' | |||
| ''[[DP112|Cheers on Castaways Isle!]]'' | |||
| [[Canalave City]] | |||
| [[Snowpoint City]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dustox Flower Field]] | |||
| ''Dokukeiru Flower Field'' | |||
| ''[[DP073|Crossing Paths]]'' | |||
| [[Mt. Coronet]] | |||
| [[Pastoria City]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emeragrove Town]] | | [[Emeragrove Town]] | ||
Line 909: | Line 921: | ||
| [[Hearthome City]] | | [[Hearthome City]] | ||
| [[Solaceon Town]] | | [[Solaceon Town]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Eterna Museum]] | |||
| ''Hakutai Museum'' | |||
| ''[[DP036|A Secret Sphere of Influence!]]'' | |||
| [[Eterna City]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gerbera Town]] | |||
| ''Gerbera Town'' | |||
| ''[[DP106|A Breed Stampede!]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gracidea]] | | [[Gracidea]] | ||
Line 915: | Line 939: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Greenstation Town]] | |||
| ''Shinme Town'' | |||
| ''[[DP135|Beating the Bustle and Hustle!]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lake Psyduck]] | |||
| ''Koduck Lake'' | |||
| ''[[DP087|The Psyduck Stops Here!]]'' | |||
| [[Solaceon Town]] | |||
| [[Celestic Town]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lilypad Town]] | |||
| ''Suiren Town'' | |||
| ''[[DP146|Dressed for Jess Success! ]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Majolica Town]] | | [[Majolica Town]] | ||
Line 921: | Line 963: | ||
| [[Solaceon Town]] | | [[Solaceon Town]] | ||
| [[Hearthome City]] | | [[Hearthome City]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Metagross Mountain]] | |||
| ''Metagorosu Mountain'' | |||
| ''[[DP117|Noodles! Roamin' Off!]]'' | |||
| [[Snowpoint City]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michina Town]] | |||
| ''Michina'' | |||
| ''[[M12|Arceus and the Jewel of Life]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mt. Shady]] | |||
| | |||
| [[DP145|A Rivalry to Gible On!]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pokémon Summer Academy]] | | [[Pokémon Summer Academy]] | ||
Line 927: | Line 987: | ||
| [[Solaceon Town]] | | [[Solaceon Town]] | ||
| [[Celestic Town]] | | [[Celestic Town]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sage Town]] | |||
| ''Sage Town'' | |||
| ''[[DP055|Throwing the Track Switch]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sandalstraw Town]] | |||
| ''Tatsunami Town'' | |||
| ''[[DP122|Stopped in the Name of Love!]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shelter Town]] | |||
| ''Komako Town'' | |||
| ''[[DP125|Battling a Cute Drama!]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Space-Time Tower]] | |||
| ''Jikū no Tō'' | |||
| ''[[M10|The Rise of Darkrai]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Squallville]] | |||
| ''Wind Town'' | |||
| ''[[DP118|Pursuing a Lofty Goal!]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Summit Ruins]] | |||
| | |||
| ''[[DP090|Ghoul Daze!]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sunyshore Tower]] | |||
| ''Nagisa Tower'' | |||
| ''[[DP165|Flint Sparks the Fire!]]'' | |||
| [[Sunyshore City]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Camellia Town]] | |||
| ''Tsubaki Town'' | |||
| ''[[DP160|A Marathon Rivalry!]]'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Xatu's Forest]] | |||
| | |||
| ''[[DP140|Historical Mystery Tour!]]'' | |||
| [[Twinleaf Town]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:31, 25 July 2010
The following is a list of locations of the Pokémon World that were created and only used for the anime. Listed first by region, and then alphabetically by English name.