List of anime-exclusive locations: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Blazingfist (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
|||
(22 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete|2=Japanese names for | {{incomplete|2=Japanese names for Old Shore Wharf, Team Rocket Academy, Team Rocket HQ,<br>Pokémon Jujitsu Academy, Oldale Ruins, Dustox Flower Field, Lake Psyduck, Metagross Mountain, Mt. Shady,<br>Xatu's Forest, and Pokémon Nurse School}} | ||
The following is a '''list of locations in the [[Pokémon world]] exclusive to the anime'''. Listed first by [[region]], and then alphabetically by English name. | The following is a '''list of locations in the [[Pokémon world]] exclusive to the anime'''. Listed first by [[region]], and then alphabetically by English name. | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| [[File:Evolution Mountain.png|150px]] | | [[File:Evolution Mountain.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Evolution Mountain]] | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Evolution Mountain]] | ||
| | | '''進化山''' <br> ''Evolution Mountain | ||
| ''[[EP040|The Battling Eevee Brothers]]'' | | ''[[EP040|The Battling Eevee Brothers]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| '''モノマネハウス''' <br> ''Mimic House'' | | '''モノマネハウス''' <br> ''Mimic House'' | ||
| ''[[EP037|Ditto's Mysterious Mansion]]'' | | ''[[EP037|Ditto's Mysterious Mansion]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Laramie Village.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| '''ララミー里''' <br> ''Laramie Village'' | |||
| ''[[EP033|The Flame Pokémon-athon]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| [[File:Leaf Forest.png|150px]] | | [[File:Leaf Forest.png|150px]] | ||
Line 209: | Line 214: | ||
| '''サビシティ''' <br> ''Sabi City'' | | '''サビシティ''' <br> ''Sabi City'' | ||
| ''[[AG175|The Ole' Berate and Switch]]'' | | ''[[AG175|The Ole' Berate and Switch]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| [[File:Safari Land.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| '''サファリランド''' <br> ''Safari Land'' | |||
| ''[[EP033|The Flame Pokémon-athon]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
| [[File:Sayda Island.png|150px]] | | [[File:Sayda Island.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,196: | Line 1,206: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:White Ruins.png|150px]] | | [[File:White Ruins.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | {{an|White Ruins}} | ||
| '''白の遺跡''' <br> ''White Ruins'' | | '''白の遺跡''' <br> ''White Ruins'' | ||
| ''[[BW117|Team Plasma's Pokémon Manipulation!]]'' <br> ''[[BW120|Ash and N: A Clash of Ideals!]]'' <br> ''[[BW121|Team Plasma and the Awakening Ceremony!]]'' <br> ''[[BW122|What Lies Beyond Truth and Ideals!]]'' | | ''[[BW117|Team Plasma's Pokémon Manipulation!]]'' <br> ''[[BW120|Ash and N: A Clash of Ideals!]]'' <br> ''[[BW121|Team Plasma and the Awakening Ceremony!]]'' <br> ''[[BW122|What Lies Beyond Truth and Ideals!]]'' | ||
Line 1,287: | Line 1,297: | ||
| ''[[M17|Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction]]'' | | ''[[M17|Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Arche Valley.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | | ||
| ''' | | '''アルケーの谷''' <br> ''[[Arche Valley]]'' | ||
| ''[[SS034|Hoopa — The Mischief Pokémon]]''<br>''[[M18|Hoopa and the Clash of Ages]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Avignon Town.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Avignon Town]] | |||
| '''アブニヨンの町''' <br> ''Avugnon Town'' | |||
| ''[[M17|Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction]]'' | | ''[[M17|Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
Line 1,301: | Line 1,316: | ||
| '''エビネタウン''' <br> ''Ebine Town'' | | '''エビネタウン''' <br> ''Ebine Town'' | ||
| ''[[XY027|To Find a Fairy Flower!]]'' | | ''[[XY027|To Find a Fairy Flower!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Dahara City.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Dahara City]] | |||
| '''デセルシティ''' <br> ''Désert City'' | |||
| ''[[SS034|Hoopa — The Mischief Pokémon]]''<br>''[[M18|Hoopa and the Clash of Ages]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:None.png|100px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Dahara Tower]] | |||
| '''デセルタワー''' <br> ''Désert Tower'' | |||
| ''[[M18|Hoopa and the Clash of Ages]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Diamond Domain.png|150px]] | | [[File:Diamond Domain.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,306: | Line 1,331: | ||
| '''ダイヤモンド鉱国''' <br> ''Diamond Ore Country'' | | '''ダイヤモンド鉱国''' <br> ''Diamond Ore Country'' | ||
| ''[[M17|Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction]]'' | | ''[[M17|Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Grace Tower.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" |[[Grace Tower]] | |||
| ''' グレースタワー''' <br> ''Grace Tower'' | |||
| ''[[XY054|Facing the Grand Design!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Kalos Canyon.png|150px]] | | [[File:Kalos Canyon.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,316: | Line 1,346: | ||
| '''ラーグンタウン''' <br> ''Lagoon Town'' | | '''ラーグンタウン''' <br> ''Lagoon Town'' | ||
| ''[[XY047|Dreaming a Performer's Dream!]]'' | | ''[[XY047|Dreaming a Performer's Dream!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Mt Molteau.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" |[[Mt. Molteau]] | |||
| '''ラーグンタウン''' <br> ''Mt. Ardres'' | |||
| ''[[XY085|A Legendary Photo Op!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Ninja Village.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" |[[Ninja Village]] | |||
| '''忍者村''' <br> ''Ninja Village'' | |||
| [[XY098]]<br>[[XY099]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Odyssey Village.png|150px]] | | [[File:Odyssey Village.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,322: | Line 1,362: | ||
| ''[[XY007|Giving Chase at the Rhyhorn Race!]]'' | | ''[[XY007|Giving Chase at the Rhyhorn Race!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Orsay City.png|150px]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" | | | style="text-align:center" | [[Orsay City]] | ||
| '''オルセイルシティ''' <br> '' | | '''オルセイルシティ''' <br> ''Orseille City'' | ||
| ''[[M17|Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction]]'' | | ''[[M17|Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Pikachu Land.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Pikachu Land]] | |||
| '''ピカチュウランド''' <br> ''Pikachu Land'' | |||
| ''[[SS033|Lights! Camera! Pika!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Pikachu Manor.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[Pikachu Manor]] | |||
| '''ピカチュウパレス''' <br> ''Pikachu Palace'' | |||
| ''[[SS033|Lights! Camera! Pika!]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Summer Camp.png|150px]] | | [[File:Summer Camp.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,336: | Line 1,386: | ||
| '''ムスト山''' <br> ''Must Mountain'' | | '''ムスト山''' <br> ''Must Mountain'' | ||
| ''[[XY034|The Bonds of Mega Evolution!]]'' | | ''[[XY034|The Bonds of Mega Evolution!]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:S.S. Cussler.png|150px]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" | [[S.S. Cussler]] | |||
| ''' カッスラー号''' <br> ''S.S. Cussler'' | |||
| ''[[XY024|An Undersea Place to Call Home!]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4" style="background:#{{kalos color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | ! colspan="4" style="background:#{{kalos color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | |
Revision as of 18:01, 11 December 2015
The following is a list of locations in the Pokémon world exclusive to the anime. Listed first by region, and then alphabetically by English name.
Kanto
Orange Archipelago
Johto
Hoenn
Sinnoh
Unova
Decolore Islands
Image | English name | Japanese name | Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
Capacia Island | オオキナ島 Ōkina Island |
The Path That Leads to Goodbye! Searching for a Wish! Capacia Island UFO! | |
Cave Island | 洞窟島 Cave Island |
A Pokémon of a Different Color! | |
Frond Island | ヤシ島 Yashi Island |
Mystery on a Deserted Island! | |
Grand Spectrala Island | マホラ本島 Mahora Island |
The Island of Illusions! | |
Grand Spectrala Islet | マホラ小島 Mahora Islet |
The Island of Illusions! | |
Harvest Island | ミノリ島 Minori Island |
The Journalist from Another Region! | |
Honey Island | ハニー島 Honey Island |
Danger, Sweet as Honey! Cilan and the Case of the Purrloin Witness! | |
Paladin Island | ガンリュウ島 Ganryū Island |
Survival of the Striaton Gym! | |
Scalchop Island | ホタチ島 Hotachi Island |
Crowning the Scalchop King! | |
Torom Island | ムトロ島 Mutoro Island |
To Catch a Rotom! | |
Wayfarer Island | ワタリ島 Watari Island |
Butterfree and Me! | |
Kalos
Mystery Dungeon world
Image | English name | Japanese name | Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
Sinister Cave | あやしい どうくつ Dubious Cave |
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go Getters Out of the Gate! | |
Region unknown
Image | English name | Japanese name | Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
Genesect's home | N/A | Genesect and the Legend Awakened | |
Lapidarian Highlands | ギプナ高地 Guipna Highlands |
The Bonds of Evolution! | |
North Pole | サンタの島 Santa's Island |
Holiday Hi-Jynx | |
Pokémon Nurse School | Ignorance is Blissey | ||
Samiya | アクーシャ Akusha |
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea | |
No region
Image | English name | Japanese name | Appearances |
---|---|---|---|
Deoxys's unnamed world | N/A | Pokémon Ranger - Deoxys Crisis! | |
Ghost World | れいかい Spirit World |
Ghoul Daze! Scare at the Litwick Mansion! | |
Millennium Comet | 千年彗星 Millenium Comet |
Jirachi: Wish Maker | |
Mirror World | 鏡の国 Mirror World |
The Cave of Mirrors! | |
Reverse World | 反転世界 Reverse World |
Giratina and the Sky Warrior | |
Unown dimension | N/A | Spell of the Unown: Entei Address Unown The Rise of Darkrai Arceus and the Jewel of Life | |
Mentioned only
Name | Japanese name | Region | Mentioned in |
---|---|---|---|
Brindille Town | マチスタウン Matisse Town | Unknown | Dreaming a Performer's Dream! |
Cerosi Town | セルドスタウン Cerdos Town | Hoenn | A Cacturne for the Worse Beg, Burrow and Steal Let it Snow, Let it Snow, Let it Snorunt! Do I Hear a Ralts? |
Crimson City | ジョウチャンタウン Jōchan Town | Kanto | The Fourth Round Rumble |
Frodomar City | N/A | Kanto | Celebi and Joy! |
Ganga Town | タンタタウン Tanta Town | Unknown | From Brags to Riches |
Gerbera Town | ガーベラタウン Gerbera Town | Sinnoh | A Breed Stampede! |
N/A | イナカノタウン Inakano Town | Unova | Lost at the League! |
Inua Town | イイナタウン Iina Town | Unknown | From Brags to Riches |
Mocha Town | ミカワタウン Mikawa Town | Unknown | Johto Photo Finish |
Sage Town | セージタウン Sage Town | Sinnoh | Throwing the Track Switch |
Sento Cherry Town | セントチェリータウン St. Cherry Town | Unknown | Johto Photo Finish |
N/A | トウキョシティ Tokyo City | Unknown | Takeshi Shudō's anime novelizations |
This location article is part of Project Anime, a Bulbapedia project that covers all aspects of the Pokémon anime. |