List of Special Energy cards: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(46 intermediate revisions by 25 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | This is a list of all Special {{TCG|Energy card}}s in the [[Pokémon Trading Card Game]]. Unlike Basic Energy cards, no more than four can be in one deck at a time. Like all Energy cards, in addition to any and all types they provide, they will also provide {{TCG|Colorless}}. | ||
= | {| class="roundy" style="background:#DDD; border: 2px solid #CCC" | ||
! class="roundytl" style="background:#EEE" | Name | |||
= | ! style="background:#EEE" | Provides | ||
! class="roundytr" style="background:#EEE" | Set(s) | |||
= | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Double Colorless Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e|Colorless}}{{e|Colorless}} | |||
| {{TCG|Base Set}}<br>{{TCG|Base Set 2}}<br>{{TCG|HeartGold & SoulSilver}}<br>{{TCG|Next Destinies}}<br>{{TCG|Legendary Treasures}}<br>{{TCG|XY}}<br>{{TCG|Phantom Forces}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Full Heal Energy}} | |||
= | | align="center" | {{e|Colorless}} | ||
| {{TCG|Team Rocket}}<br>{{TCG|Legendary Collection}} | |||
= | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Potion Energy}} | |||
= | | align="center" | {{e|Colorless}} | ||
| {{TCG|Team Rocket}}<br>{{TCG|Legendary Collection}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Rainbow Energy}} | |||
= | | align="center" | {{e|Rainbow}} | ||
| {{TCG|Team Rocket}}<br>{{TCG|Aquapolis}}<br>{{TCG|EX Ruby & Sapphire}}<br>{{TCG|EX Legend Maker}}<br>{{TCG|Platinum}}<br>{{TCG|HeartGold & SoulSilver}}<br>{{TCG|XY}} | |||
= | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| {{Special|Darkness Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e|Darkness}} | |||
| {{TCG|Neo Genesis}}<br>{{TCG|Expedition Base Set}}<br>{{TCG|Aquapolis}}<br>{{TCG|EX Ruby & Sapphire}}<br>{{TCG|EX Emerald}}<br>{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}<br>{{TCG|EX Delta Species}}<br>{{TCG|EX Power Keepers}}<br>{{TCG|Mysterious Treasures}}<br>{{TCG|Secret Wonders}}<br>{{TCG|Majestic Dawn}}<br>{{TCG|Rising Rivals}}<br>{{TCG|Undaunted}}<br>{{TCG|Call of Legends}} | |||
= | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| {{Special|Metal Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e|Metal}} | |||
| {{TCG|Neo Genesis}}<br>{{TCG|Expedition Base Set}}<br>{{TCG|Aquapolis}}<br>{{TCG|EX Ruby & Sapphire}}<br>{{TCG|EX Emerald}}<br>{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}<br>{{TCG|EX Delta Species}}<br>{{TCG|EX Power Keepers}}<br>{{TCG|Mysterious Treasures}}<br>{{TCG|Secret Wonders}}<br>{{TCG|Majestic Dawn}}<br>{{TCG|Rising Rivals}}<br>{{TCG|Undaunted}}<br>{{TCG|Call of Legends}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Recycle Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e|Colorless}} | |||
| {{TCG|Neo Genesis}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Miracle Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e|Rainbow}}{{e|Rainbow}} | |||
| {{TCG|Neo Destiny}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Boost Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e}}{{e}}{{e}} | |||
| {{TCG|Aquapolis}}<br>{{TCG|EX Deoxys}}<br>{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}<br>{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
= | | {{TCG|Crystal Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Rainbow}} or {{e|Colorless}} | |||
| {{TCG|Aquapolis}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
= | | {{TCG|Warp Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} | |||
= | | {{TCG|Aquapolis}}<br>{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}<br>{{TCG|EX Power Keepers}}<br>{{TCG|Stormfront}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
= | | {{TCG|Bounce Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}}{{e}} | |||
| {{TCG|Skyridge}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
= | | {{TCG|Cyclone Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} | |||
= | | {{TCG|Skyridge}}<br>{{TCG|EX Unseen Forces}}<br>{{TCG|EX Power Keepers}}<br>{{TCG|Stormfront}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
= | | {{TCG|Retro Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e}} | |||
| {{TCG|Skyridge}} | |||
= | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Multi Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e}} or {{e|Rainbow}} | |||
| {{TCG|EX Sandstorm}}<br>{{TCG|EX FireRed & LeafGreen}}<br>{{TCG|EX Emerald}}<br>{{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}}<br>{{TCG|EX Power Keepers}}<br>{{TCG|Mysterious Treasures}} | |||
= | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Double Rainbow Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e|Rainbow}}{{e|Rainbow}} | |||
| {{TCG|EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua}}<br>{{TCG|EX Emerald}}<br>{{TCG|EX Crystal Guardians}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
== | | {{TCG|Aqua Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Water}} or {{e|Darkness}} (2) | |||
| {{TCG|EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Magma Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e|Fighting}} or {{e|Darkness}} (2) | |||
== | | {{TCG|EX Team Magma vs Team Aqua}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Dark Metal Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e|Darkness}} or {{e|Metal}} (1) | |||
| {{TCG|EX Team Rocket Returns}}<br>{{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
== | | {{TCG|R Energy}} | ||
| align="center" | {{e|Darkness}}{{e|Darkness}} | |||
| {{TCG|EX Team Rocket Returns}} | |||
= | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Heal Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e|Colorless}} | |||
| {{TCG|EX Deoxys}} | |||
== | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| {{TCG|Scramble Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e}} or {{e|Rainbow}}{{e|Rainbow}}{{e|Rainbow}} | |||
| {{TCG|EX Deoxys}}<br>{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Holon Energy GL}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e}} | |||
| {{TCG|EX Delta Species}}<br>{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Holon Energy FF}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e}} | |||
| {{TCG|EX Delta Species}}<br>{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Holon Energy WP}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e}} | |||
| {{TCG|EX Delta Species}}<br>{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|React Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e}} | |||
| {{TCG|EX Legend Maker}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|δ Rainbow Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e}} or {{e|Rainbow}} | |||
| {{TCG|EX Holon Phantoms}}<br>{{TCG|EX Dragon Frontiers}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Call Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e}} | |||
| {{TCG|Majestic Dawn}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Health Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e}} | |||
| {{TCG|Majestic Dawn}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Recover Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e}} | |||
| {{TCG|Majestic Dawn}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|SP Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e}} or {{e|Rainbow}} | |||
| {{TCG|Rising Rivals}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Upper Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e}} or {{e}}{{e}} | |||
| {{TCG|Rising Rivals}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Rescue Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e}} | |||
| {{TCG|Triumphant}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Prism Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e}} or {{e|Rainbow}} | |||
| {{TCG|Next Destinies}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Blend Energy GFPD}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e}},{{e|Grass}},{{e|Fire}},{{e|Psychic}}, or {{e|Darkness}} (1) | |||
| {{TCG|Dragons Exalted}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Blend Energy WLFM}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e}},{{e|Water}},{{e|Lightning}},{{e|Fighting}}, or {{e|Metal}} (1) | |||
| {{TCG|Dragons Exalted}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Plasma Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e}} | |||
| {{TCG|Plasma Storm}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Herbal Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e|Grass}} | |||
| {{TCG|Furious Fists}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Strong Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e|Fighting}} | |||
| {{TCG|Furious Fists}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Mystery Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e|Psychic}} | |||
| {{TCG|Phantom Forces}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Shield Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e|Metal}} | |||
| {{TCG|Primal Clash}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Wonder Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e|Fairy}} | |||
| {{TCG|Primal Clash}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Double Aqua Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e|Water}}{{e|Water}} | |||
| {{TCG|Double Crisis}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG|Double Magma Energy}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e|Fighting}}{{e|Fighting}} | |||
| {{TCG|Double Crisis}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG ID|Roaring Skies|Double Dragon Energy|97}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e|Rainbow}}{{e|Rainbow}} | |||
| {{TCG|Roaring Skies}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG ID|Ancient Origins|Flash Energy|83}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e|Lightning}} | |||
| {{TCG|Ancient Origins}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| {{TCG ID|Ancient Origins|Dangerous Energy|82}} | |||
| align="center" | {{e|Darkness}} | |||
| {{TCG|Ancient Origins}} | |||
|} | |||
<br clear="all"> | |||
[[Category:TCG lists]] | [[Category:TCG lists]] | ||
[[it:Elenco di tutte le Carte Energia Speciali]] |
Revision as of 02:01, 12 September 2015
This is a list of all Special Energy cards in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Unlike Basic Energy cards, no more than four can be in one deck at a time. Like all Energy cards, in addition to any and all types they provide, they will also provide Colorless.